Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Pearl Global Industries Ltd.

1,185.00−7.80 (−0.65%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹10,998.03 Cr
35.44
2,452
₹1,201.20 - ₹1,170.40
₹1,356.55 - ₹630.03

Pearl Global Industries Ltd. (PGIL) share price closed at ₹1,185.00 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 0.65% from its of ₹1,192.80. In that session PGIL reached a of 1,201.20 and of 1,170.40. The for the session was 1,183.76. The stands at 1,216.74 and is at 946.57. Looking at , the stock ended the session moving sideways.

Stock Overview

₹1,174.00

₹1,192.80

₹1,183.76

₹1,216.74

Price 2.61% below

₹946.57

Price 25.19% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
K.P.R. MILL

KPRMILL

1,119.5036.6738,266.080.45345.0058.24%1,939.7418.85%20.16
WELSPUNLIV

WELSPUNLIV

219.2047.7520,708.980.05169.661,041.72%2,838.1216.27%6.41
VARDH TEXT

VTL

485.8016.6214,067.641.03314.5651.46%2,703.0813.31%8.91
ARVIND Ltd

ARVIND

492.3529.1313,393.920.92151.6042.03%2,918.6223.09%15.30
MANYAVAR

MANYAVAR

478.6028.8411,628.951.6266.9037.31%267.9522.74%39.50
Pearl Global Industries Ltd.

PGIL

1,185.0035.4410,998.030.6199.2351.37%1,528.2624.46%22.42
INDO COUNT

ICIL

439.0058.128,694.590.3463.2262.03%1,206.9625.89%8.73
GARFIBRES

GARFIBRES

753.7530.617,360.241.2158.5683.40%462.6232.98%20.98

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsSep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
455.21393.67502.54380.76435.59350.30518.47155.33450.69360.12524.79436.22681.27700.01896.03851.06860.33717.06729.95894.21960.59703.98877.371,052.801,201.921,022.531,229.041,227.921,312.931,170.181,313.581,528.26
Expenses445.79354.91481.24364.59415.13331.14503.38166.45420.01350.38493.53418.02641.34657.30856.29784.00807.84643.90667.14810.75883.12638.58795.90954.501,105.19931.191,111.791,115.501,191.911,074.221,179.071,364.44
9.4238.7621.3116.1620.4619.1615.10-11.1230.699.7431.2518.2039.9342.7139.7467.0752.4973.1662.8283.4677.4765.4181.4798.3096.7391.34117.25112.42121.0395.95134.50163.83
2.07%9.84%4.24%4.25%4.70%5.47%2.91%-7.16%6.81%2.70%5.96%4.17%5.86%6.10%4.43%7.88%6.10%10.20%8.61%9.33%8.07%9.29%9.29%9.34%8.05%8.93%9.54%9.16%9.22%8.20%10.24%10.72%
9.780.3031.8614.5312.439.5211.894.394.5518.948.287.7011.502.7518.224.307.281.2923.407.417.282.8814.2015.168.555.938.4810.988.177.109.657.98
Interest6.757.039.808.9113.8210.1913.059.439.7910.8011.2411.918.9412.6213.1415.5315.7917.5316.3319.8423.6517.4522.3823.1324.6024.1927.2727.3527.4322.1426.3026.58
7.156.275.909.5610.4510.3311.7210.7511.1110.9011.3311.5412.5711.5512.6812.3012.0212.5113.9513.5115.5716.2418.8817.0918.0819.3820.6719.7222.3822.3622.8125.67
5.3025.7537.4612.238.638.162.22-26.9214.346.9716.962.4629.9321.2932.1443.5431.9644.4155.9457.5345.5334.6054.4073.2362.6153.7077.7976.3379.3858.5595.05119.57
46.31%43.39%4.26%16.97%14.16%34.93%151.33%8.03%-5.35%-63.97%7.45%130.85%14.69%20.90%11.34%16.46%19.00%15.77%4.68%17.68%14.44%2.23%9.96%15.43%11.15%10.18%16.48%14.11%9.33%12.02%14.80%17.00%
2.9114.9235.869.457.055.23-0.17-23.0214.3710.8015.130.1724.5016.3727.1136.4723.1433.4051.9448.0639.6835.7551.3565.3558.4756.2768.2467.8273.3253.2683.26100.51
1.346.8916.554.363.252.41-0.08-10.636.634.986.980.0811.317.5612.5116.8410.6815.4223.9722.1818.3216.4111.7814.9912.7512.2514.8614.7615.9511.5618.0421.76

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
2,713.553,186.823,442.274,521.975,028.61
2,713.533,158.413,436.154,506.295,024.60
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-62.59-51.93-12.89-64.99-31.67
Raw Material Consumed1,573.211,681.431,710.782,437.072,665.72
Power & Fuel Cost25.8730.7539.3349.1552.15
Employee Cost458.62561.47670.36839.29956.33
Other Manufacturing Expenses320.87362.10396.89485.24506.01
General and Administration Expenses97.30123.06148.69199.66193.96
Selling and Distribution Expenses91.7862.0467.3691.26126.63
Miscellaneous Expenses53.16117.0491.2454.8472.03
2,558.232,885.963,111.764,091.514,541.15
Operating Profit (Excl OI)155.30272.45324.39414.77483.45
33.4622.8132.3735.6837.13
188.76295.26356.76450.45520.58
Interest61.3382.1099.90112.47122.77
PBDT127.44213.17256.86337.98397.81
48.3450.7864.2075.2287.27
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items79.10162.39192.66262.77310.53
Exceptional Income / Expenses6.7213.46-0.604.56-1.23
85.82175.85192.06267.33309.30
Provision for Tax15.7122.8622.9436.5639.28
70.11152.99169.12230.77270.03
Extra items0.000.000.000.000.00
Minority Interest-1.96-3.745.7117.567.63
Consolidated Net Profit68.15149.25174.83248.33277.65
Profit Balance B/F236.69303.88437.29562.64774.91
Appropriations304.83453.14612.12810.981,052.57
Equity Dividend %50.00%75.00%175.00%230.00%290.00%
31.4668.9040.1154.0660.17
Adjusted EPS7.8617.2220.0627.0330.08

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
21.6621.6621.7922.9723.07
Share Warrants & Outstandings2.608.9913.044.19
Total Reserves577.28698.21771.241,119.691,432.55
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve577.28698.21771.241,119.691,432.55
Revaluation reserve0.000.00
598.94722.47802.031,155.701,459.81
Minority Interest15.9320.3115.43-9.21-21.82
Secured Loans121.5286.7995.3764.8387.72
Unsecured Loans2.312.518.8314.8015.34
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities1.67-0.78-2.05-6.14-19.79
Other Long Term Liabilities104.08102.25145.15204.81236.85
Long Term Provisions41.1459.7056.9273.5988.82
Total Non-Current Liabilities270.72250.48304.23351.89408.95
Trade Payables438.69391.69486.45556.56697.75
Other Current Liabilities68.8587.6189.0596.16100.29
Short Term Borrowings398.83317.30293.88439.93560.32
Short Term Provisions13.1938.1336.5950.9392.01
Total Current Liabilities919.55834.73905.961,143.581,450.37
Total Liabilities1,805.141,827.982,027.652,641.963,297.31
Gross Block589.25710.81878.151,038.681,240.87
Less: Accumulated Depreciation200.68267.84323.02367.57477.53
388.56442.97555.13671.10763.34
15.2233.1334.8843.96110.42
Non Current Investments49.8654.1529.9724.2735.65
Long Term Investment49.8654.1529.9724.2735.65
Long Term Loans & Advances34.1560.2243.2356.5741.10
Other Non Current Assets3.041.106.217.244.85
Total Non-Current Assets549.87648.92725.85858.851,013.05
Currents Investments5.325.62
Inventories539.58513.30502.73705.13882.47
Sundry Debtors366.62209.36265.35324.40407.30
Cash and Bank149.77294.47366.50566.40747.39
Other Current Assets99.0748.5044.9672.6763.69
Short Term Loans and Advances94.90107.81122.25114.52183.40
Total Current Assets1,255.271,179.051,301.801,783.122,284.25
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)335.72344.33395.83639.54833.88
Total Assets1,805.141,827.982,027.652,641.963,297.31
149.13155.60180.21268.45799.12
Total Debt564.14448.38445.15551.55686.77
276.47332.29181.96248.75315.44
Adjusted Book Value138.23166.15181.96248.75315.44

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
85.82175.85192.06267.33309.30
Adjustment76.2567.84135.90149.71248.13
Changes In working Capital-239.16157.6644.52-205.20-120.56
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital-77.10401.35372.48211.84436.87
Cash Flow from Operating Activities-91.50364.76352.09176.39398.34
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-39.63-25.70-128.13-103.50-158.01
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie153.27-199.77-152.14101.13-45.92
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow22.14139.2971.81174.01194.40
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents94.71116.85256.15327.95510.01
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent116.85256.15327.95501.97704.41

Ratios

Valuation

35.44
6.97
19.82
2.07
33.55
170.62

Profitability

20.79
22.42
9.09
9.61
5.37

Leverage & Liquidity

0.47
1.57
3.52

Returns

0.61
1.69

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
66.1762.9162.8262.8162.7862.7561.2461.1661.1159.91
6.0013.8816.4318.9519.5720.5223.0425.2925.9926.85
27.8323.2120.7518.2417.6516.7315.7213.5512.9113.24
33.8337.0937.1837.1937.2237.2538.7638.8438.8940.09
No. of Shareholders19,28421,30123,73924,54925,75526,81929,01330,11030,51845,190

Mutual Funds Invested(25)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 18 active funds hold 19.33% in Pearl Global Industries Ltd., contributing to ₹2.29K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
774.701.9060,42,408Sep '26
362.871.6428,30,250Sep '26
221.131.5117,24,712Sep '26
187.270.7414,60,670Sep '26
HD
141.031.3711,00,000Sep '26
HS
111.052.798,66,124Sep '26
HD
86.763.286,76,732Sep '26
SB
SBI Quality Fund - Growth - Direct PlanEquity - Thematic Fund - Other
75.572.935,89,406Sep '26
74.372.185,80,044Sep '26
64.284.935,01,388Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-29Board Meeting Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend
2026-08-05Ex BonusBonus issue2026-09-112026-09-11
2026-07-29Stock Split Announcement Or Consolidation of SharesStock Split & Quarterly Results & Bonus issue

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

TextileTextile

Pearl Global Industries Ltd. operates in the Textile sector under the Textile industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Textile

Founded

1989

Headquarters

Gurgaon, Haryana

Group

Pearl Pet

Chairman

Deepak Seth

Managing Director

Pallab Banerjee

Company Secretary

Shilpa Saraf

Face Value

₹5

CIN

L74899HR1989PLC140150

Key Management

14 members across the board and senior leadership

Shilpa Saraf

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Deepak Seth

Chairman

Pulkit Seth

Vice Chairman

Pallab Banerjee

Managing Director

Deepak Kumar

Whole Time Director

Abhishek Goyal

Non Executive Independent Director

Rahul Mehta Narendra

Non Executive Independent Director

Ashwini Agarwal

Non Executive Independent Director

Jyoti Arora

Non Executive Independent Director

Sanjay Kapoor

Non Executive Independent Director

Rajesh Kumar Singh

Non Executive Independent Director

Shefali Seth

Promoter & Non-Executive Director

Shifalli Seth

Non Executive Director

Sandeep Vohra

Whole Time Director

PGIL Latest News