Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Paisalo Digital Ltd.

78.81−0.67 (−0.84%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹7,408.63 Cr
27.91
3,48,011
₹80.97 - ₹77.21
₹94.84 - ₹30.00

Paisalo Digital Ltd. (PAISALO) share price closed at ₹78.81 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 0.84% from its of ₹79.48. In that session PAISALO reached a of 80.97 and of 77.21. The for the session was 79.88. The stands at 78.86 and is at 56.44. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹78.79

₹79.48

₹79.88

₹78.86

Price 0.06% below

₹56.44

Price 39.64% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
BAJFINANCE

BAJFINANCE

939.2026.955,84,741.630.646,366.5728.68%24,546.3722.79%10.87
SHRIRAM TRAN

SHRIRAMFIN

825.0015.301,94,129.661.313,683.8159.19%13,792.4815.78%11.49
JIOFIN

JIOFIN

204.5081.871,40,146.750.29340.44-51.02%1,699.2873.15%2.11
CHOLAFIN

CHOLAFIN

1,586.0021.861,36,020.280.131,630.3440.59%9,270.9223.75%9.70
TATACAP

TATACAP

319.9022.761,35,793.360.181,831.8863.71%9,341.8120.71%8.66
BAJ HOLD INV

BAJAJHLDNG

10,213.0012.841,13,664.061.912,708.08-22.71%394.3321.46%14.81
ABCAPITAL

ABCAPITAL

366.3022.111,00,293.180.001,353.3540.86%14,003.2132.17%8.82
Paisalo Digital Ltd.

PAISALO

78.8127.917,408.630.1365.6427.35%277.3123.79%12.38

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
195.29186.55187.03203.75193.77218.71224.01240.05260.92260.29277.31
Expenses59.2746.7141.5238.1443.3858.6455.0652.6371.6058.1854.72
136.02139.84145.50165.62150.39160.07168.95187.43189.33202.11222.59
69.65%74.96%77.80%81.28%77.61%73.19%75.42%78.08%72.56%77.65%80.27%
0.480.000.000.000.780.000.00-0.780.000.000.00
Interest85.9683.0877.3282.0885.8394.2797.7794.7187.58115.58129.67
0.920.961.051.232.232.202.183.134.734.335.49
49.6155.8067.1482.3063.1163.6069.0088.8097.0182.2187.43
26.20%25.65%25.65%24.15%26.66%25.83%25.30%25.38%25.54%25.41%24.92%
36.6141.4949.9262.4346.2947.1751.5466.2672.2361.3165.64
0.410.460.560.700.510.520.570.730.790.670.72

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income392.22473.19658.75771.11943.70
Operating Income (Net)392.22473.19658.75771.11943.70
EXPENDITURE :
Employee Cost20.7028.3342.5456.1069.06
Operating & Establishment Expenses3.156.4522.9218.3029.17
Administrations & Other Expenses17.6439.6665.2863.4985.07
Provisions and Contingencies57.5256.9013.9033.0761.29
99.00131.34144.63170.96244.58
Operating Profit (Excl OI)293.22341.85514.12600.15699.12
0.010.130.06
293.22341.98514.18600.15699.12
Interest184.11208.67270.07328.31374.33
1.962.553.404.275.59
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items107.15130.77240.71267.57319.19
Exceptional Income / Expenses-0.03-4.530.480.78-0.78
107.12126.24241.18268.36318.41
Provision for Tax27.8732.6262.2168.2481.20
79.2593.62178.97200.12237.21
Extra items0.000.000.00
Consolidated Net Profit79.2593.62178.97200.12237.21
Profit Balance B/F1.373.398.4814.6621.78
Appropriations80.6297.01187.46214.78258.99
Equity Dividend %10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%
18.052.081.992.222.61
Adjusted EPS0.901.041.992.222.61

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
43.9244.9189.8190.2290.96
Share Warrants & Outstandings17.45
Total Reserves962.101,117.631,239.611,444.761,702.02
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve958.651,114.271,236.341,441.591,698.93
Revaluation reserve3.453.363.273.183.09
1,023.471,162.541,329.421,534.981,792.98
Secured Loans204.46585.531,219.761,985.402,986.86
Unsecured Loans463.71488.98693.631,089.791,212.67
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities2.74-0.51-8.585.0713.16
Long Term Provisions10.5712.8815.9920.0323.91
Total Non-Current Liabilities681.481,086.881,920.793,100.294,236.61
Trade Payables15.1013.1429.2466.5846.92
Other Current Liabilities5.8923.5662.9033.6729.34
Short Term Borrowings1,007.791,042.68742.01484.28160.14
Short Term Provisions117.32107.59100.5289.39106.86
Total Current Liabilities1,146.111,186.97934.68673.91343.26
Total Liabilities2,851.053,436.394,184.895,309.186,372.84
Gross Block78.6283.4986.8899.21114.37
Less: Accumulated Depreciation15.0017.2120.4324.6030.15
63.6266.2866.4474.6184.22
Non Current Investments23.9023.9017.8017.8017.80
Long Term Investment23.9023.9017.8017.8017.80
Long Term Loans & Advances0.230.270.360.320.45
Other Non Current Assets0.600.850.410.130.02
Total Non-Current Assets88.3591.3085.0192.86102.49
Currents Investments1.781.282.242.512.01
Sundry Debtors28.079.7512.2521.2117.66
Cash and Bank10.3429.1114.58104.81150.01
Other Current Assets48.5763.5950.2824.777.79
Short Term Loans and Advances2,673.193,241.354,020.535,046.766,055.84
Total Current Assets2,761.953,345.084,099.885,200.066,233.31
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)1,615.842,158.113,165.204,526.155,890.05
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off0.7416.2637.04
Total Assets2,851.053,436.394,184.895,309.186,372.84
Total Debt1,675.962,117.192,655.403,559.474,359.67
228.1425.8214.7716.8019.27
Adjusted Book Value11.4112.9114.7716.8019.27

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
291.26339.44510.78595.88693.53
Adjustment59.4859.3116.2634.4462.15
Changes In working Capital-530.83-601.45-752.61-1,072.26-1,086.35
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital-180.09-202.70-225.57-441.94-330.68
Cash Flow from Operating Activities-396.38-452.17-569.75-841.53-782.76
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-3.08-5.072.60-12.68-15.21
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie362.03476.01552.61944.44843.17
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-37.4418.77-14.5390.2345.20
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents47.7810.3429.1114.58104.81
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent10.3429.1114.58104.81150.01

Ratios

Valuation

27.91
3.68
14.07
7.13
2.82
21.43

Profitability

14.52
12.38
4.06
74.08
25.14

Leverage & Liquidity

2.49
18.16
1.85

Returns

0.13
0.16

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
51.6652.3852.6150.3748.2141.1641.7541.7546.7246.51
26.6323.4120.9821.1518.4328.5727.7724.3813.6213.24
21.7124.2226.4128.4733.3730.2730.4933.8739.6740.26
48.3447.6247.3949.6351.7958.8458.2558.2553.2853.49
No. of Shareholders57,71171,33878,78885,09699,6081,14,7231,09,2471,01,36490,33280,099

Mutual Funds Invested(7)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

FundAs of
10.090.4213,20,824Sep '26
0.070.028,633Sep '26
0.010.021,439Sep '26
0.010.021,420Sep '26
0.010.021,186Sep '26
0.010.021,027Sep '26
0.010.021,004Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-12Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-08-21AGM
2026-07-13Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)
2026-09-22HARISH SINGH HUFAllotmentBuy120
2026-09-22PRANAV CHAUHANAllotmentBuy202
2026-09-22PRI CAF PVT LTDMarketBuy115,002
2026-09-22PRITI CHAUHANAllotmentBuy138
2026-09-22PRO FITCCH PVT LTDMarketBuy115,002
2026-09-07SULABHYA PARAMITA Pvt TRUSTBuy4,350,000
2026-06-04Equilibrated Venture Cflow Pvt LtdMarketBuy400,000
2026-06-04Pri Caf Pvt LtdMarketBuy400,000
2026-06-04Pro Fitcch Pvt LtdMarketBuy1,310,000
2026-06-03Sunil Purushottanm AgarwalMarketBuy1,800,000
2026-06-03Equilibrated Venture Cflow Pvt LtdMarketBuy900,000
2026-06-03Pri Caf Pvt LtdMarketBuy900,000
2026-06-03Santanu AgarwalMarketBuy1,800,000
2026-06-03SULABHYA PARAMITA PvtTRUSTMarketBuy1,550,000
2026-06-03SULABHYA PARAMITA PvtTRUSTMarketBuy2,800,000
2026-06-02Pri Caf Pvt LtdMarketBuy630,000
2026-06-02Pro Fitcch Pvt LtdMarketBuy630,000
2026-06-02Equilibrated Venture Cflow Pvt LtdMarketBuy630,000
2026-06-01SULABHYA PARAMITA PvtTRUSTMarketBuy2,800,000
2026-06-01Santanu AgarwalMarketBuy1,800,000

Sector Overview

FinanceFinance - NBFC

Paisalo Digital Ltd. operates in the Finance sector under the Finance - NBFC industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Finance - NBFC

Founded

1992

Headquarters

New Delhi, Delhi

Group

Private

Managing Director

Sunil Agarwal

Company Secretary

Manendra Singh

Face Value

₹1

CIN

L65921LP1992PLC014135

Get in Touch

Key Management

11 members across the board and senior leadership

Manendra Singh

Company Secretary & Chief Compliance Officer

Sunil Agarwal

Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer

Harish Singh

Whole Time Director & Chief Financial Officer

Anoop Krishna

Whole Time Director

Vinod Kumar

Whole Time Director

Santanu Agarwal

Deputy Managing Director

Raman Aggarwal

Non Executive Independent Director

Nisha Joly

Non Executive Independent Director

Vijuy Ronjan

Non Executive Independent Director

Dharmendra Singh Gangwar

Non Executive Independent Director

Jitendra Kumar Ojha

Non Executive Independent Director

PAISALO Latest News