Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Page Industries Ltd.

34,360.30+443.35 (+1.31%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹38,325.05 Cr
50.71
163
₹34,506.00 - ₹33,866.05
₹43,823.90 - ₹29,800.00

Page Industries Ltd. (PAGEIND) share price closed at ₹34,360.30 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, up by 1.31% from its of ₹33,916.95. In that session PAGEIND reached a of 34,506.00 and of 33,866.05. The for the session was 34,259.06. The stands at 35,883.91 and is at 36,320.70. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Uptrend.

Stock Overview

₹34,380.00

₹33,916.95

₹34,259.06

₹35,883.91

Price 4.25% below

₹36,320.70

Price 5.40% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
Page Industries Ltd.

PAGEIND

34,360.3050.7138,325.051.60192.81-3.98%1,420.457.89%73.60
K.P.R. MILL

KPRMILL

1,119.5044.7238,266.080.45334.25152.47%1,236.5625.27%18.59
WELSPUNLIV

WELSPUNLIV

219.2073.5820,708.980.05108.67-26.44%2,163.4317.37%6.42
VARDH TEXT

VTL

485.8017.1214,067.641.03285.0641.38%2,648.1813.06%9.04
ARVIND Ltd

ARVIND

492.3546.3913,393.920.92108.2711.10%2,145.7219.09%11.55
MANYAVAR

MANYAVAR

478.6030.1111,628.951.6280.6114.74%301.377.17%29.45
PGIL

PGIL

1,185.00198.4510,960.110.6112.44-51.86%339.6127.36%13.96
INDO COUNT

ICIL

439.0051.258,694.590.3466.7865.79%819.4411.75%9.02

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
992.481,277.521,246.271,313.051,098.071,316.561,290.861,386.761,252.601,420.45
Expenses828.151,034.17964.811,010.54862.841,021.871,011.341,068.66992.051,131.44
164.33243.35281.46302.51235.23294.69279.52318.10260.55289.00
16.56%19.05%22.58%23.04%21.42%22.38%21.65%22.94%20.80%20.35%
13.7312.9014.5514.0520.1314.8119.49-22.5717.1710.62
Interest10.4711.6910.9211.9411.8312.6612.5112.7311.8812.43
22.5722.1022.6229.6624.8626.6225.4326.5428.0428.61
145.03222.46262.47274.97218.68270.21261.07256.25237.80258.57
25.39%25.73%25.61%25.57%25.00%25.69%25.40%26.04%24.84%25.43%
108.20165.22195.26204.66164.01200.80194.76189.54178.73192.81
97.01148.13175.06183.48147.04180.02174.61169.93160.24172.86

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
4,037.354,976.004,889.355,246.905,567.31
3,886.474,714.194,569.234,934.915,246.78
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-182.70-745.73339.72317.99-180.61
Raw Material Consumed1,891.672,830.971,744.871,812.462,339.96
Power & Fuel Cost15.7821.8120.2218.1420.81
Employee Cost720.10884.81803.61821.50942.94
Other Manufacturing Expenses388.62491.75387.54416.91464.33
General and Administration Expenses58.5793.02127.33157.39183.35
Selling and Distribution Expenses186.45251.92259.22302.32288.89
Miscellaneous Expenses21.1024.4226.9025.6434.25
3,099.603,852.983,709.413,872.364,093.92
Operating Profit (Excl OI)786.87861.22859.821,062.551,152.86
20.9816.2632.4061.6463.90
807.85877.47892.221,124.181,216.76
Interest33.6041.2844.8946.3849.78
PBDT774.25836.19847.331,077.811,166.97
65.4778.0990.8399.23106.63
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items708.77758.10756.50978.581,060.34
Exceptional Income / Expenses-35.00
708.77758.10756.50978.581,025.34
Provision for Tax172.24186.85187.31249.44261.52
536.53571.25569.19729.14763.82
Extra items0.000.00
Consolidated Net Profit536.53571.25569.19729.14763.82
Profit Balance B/F758.54962.281,244.701,470.581,280.85
Appropriations1,295.071,533.531,813.902,199.732,044.67
Equity Dividend %3,700.00%2,500.00%3,700.00%9,000.00%5,500.00%
481.02512.15510.30653.70684.80
Adjusted EPS481.02512.15510.30653.70684.80

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
11.1511.1511.1511.1511.15
Total Reserves1,077.471,359.891,585.771,396.041,491.45
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve1,077.471,359.891,585.771,396.041,491.45
1,088.631,371.051,596.931,407.201,502.60
Secured Loans9.03
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-3.64-5.12-9.27-8.41-9.46
Other Long Term Liabilities81.96128.16147.46225.32236.94
Total Non-Current Liabilities78.33123.04138.19216.91236.51
Trade Payables362.81287.63183.96254.92322.68
Other Current Liabilities545.52623.35710.22710.96714.01
Short Term Borrowings248.20
Short Term Provisions28.0334.4244.0244.6271.13
Total Current Liabilities936.361,193.60938.191,010.501,107.82
Total Liabilities2,103.312,687.692,673.312,634.612,846.93
Gross Block656.74810.15897.771,265.291,476.80
Less: Accumulated Depreciation254.32324.97409.97507.73603.14
Less: Impairment of Assets2.34
402.41485.17487.80757.55871.32
65.26150.45238.6872.241.45
Long Term Loans & Advances63.7888.9668.9260.3861.39
Other Non Current Assets3.781.512.402.062.13
Total Non-Current Assets535.23726.10797.80892.23936.28
Inventories974.871,595.261,170.30858.871,055.66
Sundry Debtors165.08146.07158.64191.61201.10
Cash and Bank283.478.10322.79471.38432.33
Other Current Assets14.755.9120.5822.9017.06
Short Term Loans and Advances129.92206.25203.21197.62204.51
Total Current Assets1,568.081,961.591,875.511,742.381,910.65
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)631.72767.99937.32731.88802.83
Total Assets2,103.312,687.692,673.312,634.612,846.93
29.79156.89158.5538.83112.29
Total Debt0.00248.200.000.0011.83
976.001,229.201,431.711,261.611,347.14
Adjusted Book Value976.001,229.201,431.711,261.611,347.14

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
708.77758.10756.50978.581,025.34
Adjustment84.08108.90127.86105.58124.30
Changes In working Capital-290.96-678.18380.21364.13-86.76
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital501.89188.821,264.571,448.291,062.88
Cash Flow from Operating Activities326.91-1.611,080.471,203.59794.40
Cash Flow from Investing Activities118.8530.78-369.9211.66-21.21
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-396.44-174.08-621.41-1,010.15-744.22
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow49.32-144.9289.14205.1028.97
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents39.6588.97-55.9533.19238.29
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent88.97-55.9533.19238.29267.26

Ratios

Valuation

50.71
22.61
31.41
7.16
677.64
1,520.01

Profitability

52.50
73.60
27.87
20.71
13.72

Leverage & Liquidity

0.01
1.72
21.60

Returns

1.60
2.03

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
45.0444.2942.8942.8942.8942.8942.8942.8942.8942.89
48.6550.3652.0952.1952.5252.4452.2152.2152.5551.71
6.315.355.024.924.594.674.914.904.565.41
54.9655.7157.1157.1157.1157.1157.1157.1157.1157.11
No. of Shareholders69,79657,51552,18150,90548,07647,10354,42857,22552,62352,090

Mutual Funds Invested(206)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 102 active funds hold 22.16% in Page Industries Ltd., contributing to ₹8.99K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
SB
1,154.901.343,17,411Sep '26
1,153.402.203,17,000Sep '26
709.890.841,95,104Sep '26
510.240.951,40,233Sep '26
441.871.091,21,443Sep '26
402.220.531,10,545Sep '26
384.621.651,05,709Sep '26
349.300.7096,000Sep '26
304.560.9183,704Sep '26
297.551.5381,778Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-07-16AGM
2026-07-13Ex DividendFirst Interim Dividend2026-08-192026-08-19
2026-07-13Board Meeting Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

TextileTextile

Page Industries Ltd. operates in the Textile sector under the Textile industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Textile

Founded

1994

Headquarters

Bengaluru, Karnataka

Group

Page Industries - MNC

Chairman

Sunder Genomal

Managing Director

VS Ganesh

Company Secretary

Arjun Sunil Makhecha

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L18101KA1994PLC016554

Get in Touch

Key Management

16 members across the board and senior leadership

Sunder Genomal

Chairman

VS Ganesh

Managing Director

Shamir Genomal

Deputy Managing Director

Varun Berry

Non Executive Independent Director

Arif Vazirally

Non Executive Independent Director

Jignesh Bhate

Non Executive Independent Director

Shravan Subramanyam

Non Executive Independent Director

Naina Krishna Murthy

Non Executive Independent Director

Suresh Eshwara Prabhala

Non Executive Independent Director

Dinesh Ramkrishin Malkani

Non Executive Independent Director

C Murugesh

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Ramesh Genomal

Promoter & Non-Executive Director

Sanjeev Genomal

Promoter & Non-Executive Director

Rohan Genomal

Promoter & Non-Executive Director

Christopher Carroll Smith

Non Executive Director

Arjun Sunil Makhecha

Company Secretary and Compliance Officer

PAGEIND Latest News