Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Omnitech Engineering Ltd.

665.65−49.10 (−6.87%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹8,231.83 Cr
103.72
1,32,810
₹713.95 - ₹651.00
₹769.00 - ₹176.20

Omnitech Engineering Ltd. (OMNI) share price closed at ₹665.65 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 6.87% from its of ₹714.75. In that session OMNI reached a of 713.95 and of 651.00. The for the session was 673.43. The stands at 590.96. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹709.45

₹714.75

₹673.43

₹590.96

Price 12.64% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
BHEL

BHEL

387.3546.861,34,877.720.36820.94118.98%9,300.3523.81%9.24
INDOMIM

INDOMIM

1,162.15107.7157,466.100.59240.1231.64%1,218.749.39%24.48
THERMAX

THERMAX

3,135.5062.5037,361.460.6421.79-85.61%2,302.736.73%15.85
ZETWERK

ZETWERK

163.2027,650.240.00-8.63
JYOTICNC

JYOTICNC

915.8564.0420,828.540.0057.14-19.99%508.4723.97%21.34
INOXINDIA

INOXINDIA

1,851.8066.3816,837.020.1158.07-4.98%370.799.18%33.54
AZAD

AZAD

2,444.65113.6015,787.980.0035.1619.46%172.6025.90%12.04
Omnitech Engineering Ltd.

OMNI

665.65103.728,231.830.0029.73468.70%166.6661.48%18.28

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
74.02107.41103.21134.41148.72166.66
Expenses49.9364.4976.6783.1498.97116.04
24.0942.9226.5351.2749.7650.62
32.55%39.96%25.71%38.14%33.46%30.37%
4.461.321.143.7712.125.78
Interest7.557.979.6310.159.8110.45
10.129.9310.5012.4313.476.27
10.8926.347.5532.4638.6039.68
25.12%22.35%30.75%31.53%24.00%25.09%
8.1620.475.2122.2729.3129.73
0.791.940.492.122.372.40

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
177.33178.18345.49518.91
177.33178.18342.91511.30
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-6.39-13.86-43.62-73.33
Raw Material Consumed56.3255.34124.88194.71
Power & Fuel Cost3.474.388.1611.34
Employee Cost23.9126.3555.0284.05
Other Manufacturing Expenses19.7125.4255.8585.83
General and Administration Expenses8.799.4813.9016.80
Selling and Distribution Expenses6.594.247.3715.88
Miscellaneous Expenses1.491.893.694.92
113.88113.24225.27340.19
Operating Profit (Excl OI)63.4664.94117.65171.11
6.383.776.7924.51
69.8468.71124.44195.62
Interest9.3614.2429.7339.48
PBDT60.4854.4794.71156.14
16.5122.9838.5248.16
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items43.9731.4956.19107.97
Exceptional Income / Expenses-0.10
43.9731.4956.19107.87
Provision for Tax11.6712.5812.3228.54
32.2918.9143.8779.34
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest0.020.03
Consolidated Net Profit32.2918.9143.8979.36
Profit Balance B/F22.3854.9028.8172.60
Appropriations54.6773.8172.70151.96
64.581.894.176.42
Adjusted EPS3.231.894.176.42

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
5.0050.0052.6361.83
Total Reserves54.9429.48151.02617.89
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve54.9429.48151.02617.89
Revaluation reserve0.000.00
59.9479.48203.64679.72
Minority Interest0.00-0.03
Secured Loans20.61102.56129.2596.64
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-2.10-0.86-2.08-5.89
Other Long Term Liabilities11.0925.7020.1323.68
Long Term Provisions0.801.262.473.66
Total Non-Current Liabilities30.41128.66149.77118.08
Trade Payables10.0130.2734.47112.37
Other Current Liabilities15.8926.2545.3449.65
Short Term Borrowings57.28111.92179.35277.52
Short Term Provisions9.559.5511.6811.58
Total Current Liabilities92.73177.99270.84451.12
Total Liabilities183.08386.13624.251,248.89
Gross Block84.84256.34314.05452.91
Less: Accumulated Depreciation16.5137.5172.00120.17
68.33218.83242.04332.74
5.2125.6116.93
Long Term Investment0.000.00
Long Term Loans & Advances15.3016.2910.3620.66
Other Non Current Assets0.000.002.673.36
Total Non-Current Assets89.25235.53281.63381.15
Currents Investments2.262.441.78
Inventories53.6891.45179.14314.54
Sundry Debtors33.4243.49128.07213.80
Cash and Bank1.782.285.13163.80
Other Current Assets0.501.623.256.40
Short Term Loans and Advances4.459.5024.60167.44
Total Current Assets93.82150.59342.63867.75
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)1.10-27.4071.78416.63
Total Assets183.08386.13624.251,248.89
0.200.200.20
Total Debt88.81230.49330.63397.81
119.887.9519.3554.96
Adjusted Book Value5.997.9519.3554.96

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.00
43.9731.4956.19107.87
Adjustment26.1736.9466.1182.78
Changes In working Capital-17.65-35.57-179.90-158.00
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital52.4832.86-57.6032.65
Cash Flow from Operating Activities39.3621.30-68.99-1.98
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-46.29-144.88-74.52-255.10
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie3.71124.08146.36415.75
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-3.230.502.85158.67
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents5.001.782.285.13
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent1.782.285.13163.80

Ratios

Valuation

103.72
11.60
43.28
16.10
6.42
57.37

Profitability

17.96
18.28
8.47
32.97
15.29

Leverage & Liquidity

0.59
1.92
3.73

Returns

0.00
0.55

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsMar '26Jun '26Sep '26
74.1974.1974.19
15.9315.1214.90
9.8810.6810.90
25.8125.8125.81
No. of Shareholders35,78220,96830,699

Mutual Funds Invested(20)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 14 active funds hold 10.32% in Omnitech Engineering Ltd., contributing to ₹720 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
483.580.6085,73,332Sep '26
98.030.3917,38,040Sep '26
26.752.104,74,271Sep '26
26.320.334,66,567Sep '26
18.450.243,27,026Sep '26
16.140.172,86,113Sep '26
15.480.362,74,518Sep '26
14.260.922,52,769Sep '26
9.950.511,76,424Sep '26
7.710.531,36,679Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-27Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-09-02AGM
2026-07-31Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

Capital GoodsEngineering - Industrial Equipments

Omnitech Engineering Ltd. operates in the Capital Goods sector under the Engineering - Industrial Equipments industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Engineering - Industrial Equipments

Founded

2021

Headquarters

Rajkot, Gujarat

Group

Private

Chairman

Udaykumar Arunkumar Parekh

Managing Director

Udaykumar Arunkumar Parekh

Company Secretary

Bhoomi Manharbhai Vadhavana

Face Value

₹5

CIN

L26100GJ2021PLC124801

Key Management

8 members across the board and senior leadership

Bhoomi Manharbhai Vadhavana

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Udaykumar Arunkumar Parekh

Chairman & Managing Director

Paras Mukundrai Parekh

Whole Time Director & Chief Financial Officer

Ketan Chandrakant Doshi

Non Executive Independent Director

Mahendra Tribhuvan Panchasara

Non Executive Independent Director

Punit Mahendrai Sodha

Non Executive Independent Director

Vidhi Nishit Shah

Non Executive Independent Director

Dharmi A Parekh

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

OMNI Latest News