Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

OLA Electric Mobility Ltd.

33.16−1.98 (−5.63%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹16,575.63 Cr
—
33,09,501
₹35.34 - ₹33.00
₹50.78 - ₹20.83

OLA Electric Mobility Ltd. (OLAELEC) share price closed at ₹33.16 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 5.63% from its of ₹35.14. In that session OLAELEC reached a of 35.34 and of 33.00. The for the session was 33.83. The stands at 36.26 and is at 35.11. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹35.25

₹35.14

₹33.83

₹36.26

Price 8.55% below

₹35.11

Price 5.55% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
BAJAJ AUTO

BAJAJ-AUTO

10,350.0021.762,84,421.971.453,384.4359.49%25,125.5659.68%28.68
TVS MOTOR L

TVSMOTOR

4,200.0052.141,99,536.590.291,219.4546.43%19,474.4438.60%18.24
EICHER MOTOR

EICHERMOT

7,210.0034.291,97,930.151.141,462.5121.35%6,632.4231.55%30.54
HEROMOTOCO

HEROMOTOCO

5,152.4017.191,03,131.383.591,860.5540.85%14,970.5022.52%35.92
OLA Electric Mobility Ltd.

OLAELEC

33.160.0016,575.630.00-336.0021.50%455.00-45.05%-20.87
ATUL AUTO

ATULAUTO

405.3023.811,124.760.748.04290.29%218.4342.97%11.27
URJA

URJA

8.07409.50449.670.000.43-55.42%13.96-26.56%1.40
ATHERENERG

ATHERENERG

1,755.050.001.26100.82%1,464.2462.90%

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
1,243.00873.001,296.001,598.001,644.001,214.001,045.00611.00828.00690.00470.00265.00455.00
Expenses1,461.001,308.001,597.001,910.001,849.001,593.001,505.001,306.001,065.00893.00741.00546.00620.00
-218.00-435.00-301.00-312.00-205.00-379.00-460.00-695.00-237.00-203.00-271.00-281.00-165.00
-17.54%-49.83%-23.23%-19.52%-12.47%-31.22%-44.02%-113.75%-28.62%-29.42%-57.66%-106.04%-36.26%
34.0049.0071.0073.0051.00100.00127.00117.0068.0066.0034.0039.0029.00
Interest36.0046.0043.0061.0067.0084.0093.00122.0094.00109.0080.0077.0073.00
47.0092.00103.00116.00126.00132.00138.00170.00165.00172.00170.00177.00127.00
-267.00-524.00-376.00-416.00-347.00-495.00-564.00-870.00-428.00-418.00-487.00-496.00-336.00
0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%-0.81%0.00%
-267.00-524.00-376.00-416.00-347.00-495.00-564.00-870.00-428.00-418.00-487.00-500.00-336.00
-1.37-2.68-1.92-2.13-1.45-1.12-1.28-1.97-0.97-0.95-1.10-1.13-0.73

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
373.422,630.935,010.004,514.002,253.00
373.422,630.935,010.004,514.002,253.00
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-160.22-73.64-82.009.00211.00
Raw Material Consumed641.122,644.054,461.003,699.001,352.00
Power & Fuel Cost4.7016.4037.0056.0042.00
Employee Cost282.48426.73439.00463.00294.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses89.74329.63443.00656.00673.00
General and Administration Expenses168.85231.44366.00366.00326.00
Selling and Distribution Expenses105.88261.46551.00923.00278.00
Miscellaneous Expenses41.2647.3062.0063.0062.00
1,173.813,883.386,277.006,235.003,238.00
Operating Profit (Excl OI)-800.39-1,252.45-1,267.00-1,721.00-985.00
82.84151.77233.00418.00207.00
-717.55-1,100.68-1,034.00-1,303.00-778.00
Interest17.62107.92186.00384.00367.00
PBDT-735.17-1,208.60-1,220.00-1,687.00-1,145.00
48.98167.06358.00566.00684.00
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items-784.15-1,375.66-1,578.00-2,253.00-1,829.00
Exceptional Income / Expenses-96.42-6.00-23.00
-784.15-1,472.08-1,584.00-2,276.00-1,829.00
Provision for Tax4.00
-784.15-1,472.08-1,584.00-2,276.00-1,833.00
Extra items0.000.000.000.000.00
Consolidated Net Profit-784.15-1,472.08-1,584.00-2,276.00-1,833.00
Profit Balance B/F-212.00-994.89-2,467.00-4,056.00-6,347.00
Appropriations-996.15-2,466.97-4,051.00-6,332.00-8,180.00
-4.01-7.53-8.10-5.16-4.16
Adjusted EPS-3.94-7.39-7.96-5.07-4.08

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
3,759.583,765.154,928.004,411.004,411.00
Share Warrants & Outstandings58.68167.60254.00174.00125.00
Total Reserves-156.80-1,576.31-3,163.00558.00-1,185.00
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve-156.80-1,576.31-3,163.00558.00-1,185.00
Revaluation reserve0.000.00
3,661.452,356.442,019.005,143.003,351.00
Secured Loans523.79700.331,319.001,724.001,188.00
Other Long Term Liabilities49.04160.44374.00463.00327.00
Long Term Provisions5.075.0515.00191.0073.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities577.90865.821,708.002,378.001,588.00
Trade Payables356.84693.341,349.00951.00679.00
Other Current Liabilities514.50652.241,471.001,185.001,174.00
Short Term Borrowings226.62925.471,016.001,244.00879.00
Short Term Provisions58.5579.85172.00174.00117.00
Total Current Liabilities1,156.512,350.904,008.003,554.002,849.00
Total Liabilities5,395.865,573.177,735.0011,075.007,788.00
Gross Block1,122.311,492.483,129.004,329.004,467.00
Less: Accumulated Depreciation97.77273.60637.001,175.001,686.00
1,024.541,218.882,492.003,154.002,781.00
18.35130.91419.00254.00496.00
Non Current Investments37.8637.8638.0038.00
Long Term Investment37.8637.8638.0038.00
Long Term Loans & Advances164.15198.05259.00329.00528.00
Other Non Current Assets22.79161.57188.00191.00161.00
Total Non-Current Assets1,332.332,123.543,689.004,414.004,537.00
Currents Investments1,064.58238.1526.002.00
Inventories284.29583.96694.00784.00269.00
Sundry Debtors15.2284.25158.009.0031.00
Cash and Bank2,096.761,529.291,663.003,516.001,542.00
Other Current Assets80.81186.34527.00726.00340.00
Short Term Loans and Advances521.87827.64978.001,624.001,069.00
Total Current Assets4,063.533,449.634,046.006,661.003,251.00
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)2,907.021,098.7338.003,107.00402.00
Total Assets5,395.865,573.177,735.0011,075.007,788.00
743.551,638.182,008.002,513.002,039.00
Total Debt750.411,645.752,390.003,043.002,476.00
9.201.94-6.1811.277.31
Adjusted Book Value9.201.94-6.1811.277.31

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
-784.15-1,472.08-1,584.00-2,276.00-1,829.00
Adjustment33.08269.32508.00725.00923.00
Changes In working Capital-133.35-308.14451.00-830.00131.00
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital-884.42-1,510.90-625.00-2,381.00-775.00
Cash Flow from Operating Activities-884.95-1,507.27-633.00-2,391.00-775.00
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-1,321.83-318.55-1,136.00-2,864.002,002.00
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie3,084.83658.701,590.005,429.00-1,201.00
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow878.05-1,167.12-179.00174.0026.00
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents356.951,235.0067.00-112.0062.00
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent1,235.0067.88-112.0062.0088.00

Ratios

Valuation

3.55
-23.28
8.82
-3.48
9.34

Profitability

-44.73
-20.87
-19.43
-43.72
-81.36

Leverage & Liquidity

0.77
1.14
-3.98

Returns

0.00
0.24

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsSep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
36.7836.7836.7836.7836.7834.5934.5932.9732.97
9.346.635.827.3410.0211.3611.0116.2716.48
53.8856.5857.4055.8853.1954.0554.4050.7750.55
63.2263.2263.2263.2263.2265.4165.4167.0367.03
No. of Shareholders14,25,35215,69,43616,72,13016,72,49219,37,91619,91,26119,53,65819,44,87019,10,580

Mutual Funds Invested(68)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 18 active funds hold 7.32% in OLA Electric Mobility Ltd., contributing to ₹1.35K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
521.862.6314,13,49,595Sep '26
335.962.509,09,97,474Sep '26
125.822.573,40,78,147Sep '26
106.090.432,87,33,978Sep '26
90.640.212,45,49,362Sep '26
41.203.021,11,60,178Sep '26
36.922.221,00,00,000Sep '26
20.710.4156,08,827Sep '26
20.422.3955,31,403Sep '26
13.040.3835,33,037Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-07Ex RightsRight Issue of Equity Shares2026-10-132026-10-13
2026-10-06Rights AnnouncementRight Issue of Equity Shares2026-10-132026-10-13
2026-10-06Board Meeting Right Issue of Equity Shares

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)
2026-10-05Bhavish AggarwalPledge CreationSell200,000,000

Sector Overview

Automobile & AncillariesAutomobile Two & Three Wheelers

OLA Electric Mobility Ltd. operates in the Automobile & Ancillaries sector under the Automobile Two & Three Wheelers industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Automobile Two & Three Wheelers

Founded

2017

Headquarters

Bengaluru, Karnataka

Group

Private

Chairman

Bhavish Aggarwal

Managing Director

Bhavish Aggarwal

Company Secretary

Deepa Bansal

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L74999KA2017PTC099619

Key Management

9 members across the board and senior leadership

Bhavish Aggarwal

Chairman & Managing Director

Krishnamurthy Venugopala Tenneti

Non Executive Director

Arun Sarin

Non Executive Director

Manoj Kohli

Independent Non-Executive Director

Manoj Kumar Kohli

Non Executive Independent Director

Navalur Dattatreya Singh Shashank

Independent Non-Executive Director

Shradha Sharma

Independent Non-Executive Director

Deepa Bansal

Company Secretary and Compliance Officer

Abhishek Jain

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

OLAELEC Latest News

News

10 of 10 articles
EQUITY30 Oct 2026 · 16:25

Ola Electric Mobility submits intimation on closure of issue period of rights issue

EQUITY9 Oct 2026 · 17:21

Ola Electric Mobility informs about disclosure

COMPANY4 Sept 2026 · 15:16

Ola Electric Mobility launches first cohort of network-partner stores across India

The transition to a partner-led distribution network enables stronger local market penetration, improved accessibility, and faster customer response across geographies

EQUITY28 Aug 2026 · 15:13

Ola Electric soars on launching S1Z with indigenous Bharat Cell LFP technology

S1Z will be available in 3.1 kWh and 5.1 kWh variants, at an introductory pricing of Rs 79,999 and Rs 99,999, respectively

COMPANY28 Aug 2026 · 14:57

Ola Electric launches S1Z with indigenous Bharat Cell LFP technology

S1Z will be available in 3.1 kWh and 5.1 kWh variants, at an introductory pricing of Rs 79,999 and Rs 99,999, respectively

EQUITY28 Aug 2026 · 13:04

Ola Electric Mobility informs about general update

EQUITY17 Aug 2026 · 12:50

Ola Electric gains on launching three new products under BESS portfolio

The newly launched products are designed to cater to diverse battery energy storage requirements across residential, commercial, industrial and utility-scale applications

COMPANY17 Aug 2026 · 12:28

Ola Electric launches three new products under BESS portfolio

The newly launched products are designed to cater to diverse battery energy storage requirements across residential, commercial, industrial and utility-scale applications

EQUITY12 Aug 2026 · 09:37

Ola Electric Mobility informs about press release

COMPANY6 Aug 2026 · 12:50

Ola Electric opening sales and service network to dealer partners across India

This marks a structural shift in the company's go-to-market approach, five years after it launched its first electric scooters