Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Natco Pharma Ltd.

782.50−5.25 (−0.67%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹15,350.14 Cr
13.41
27,665
₹801.15 - ₹780.00
₹1,216.20 - ₹774.00

Natco Pharma Ltd. (NATCOPHARM) share price closed at ₹782.50 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 0.67% from its of ₹787.75. In that session NATCOPHARM reached a of 801.15 and of 780.00. The for the session was 786.45. The stands at 818.56 and is at 922.43. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹789.35

₹787.75

₹786.45

₹818.56

Price 4.41% below

₹922.43

Price 15.17% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
SUN PHARMA.

SUNPHARMA

1,778.2538.914,26,661.740.901,995.07-36.16%16,198.7111.88%19.11
DIVI'S LAB.

DIVISLAB

9,715.0088.172,57,902.730.31902.0065.50%3,080.0027.80%21.51
TORRENT PHAR

TORNTPHARM

4,635.1583.011,76,306.210.82534.00-9.64%4,979.0050.79%19.27
LAURUSLABS

LAURUSLABS

2,392.0096.461,29,242.680.08436.19124.27%2,206.3733.44%18.20
ZYDUSLIFE

ZYDUSLIFE

1,244.0027.501,24,089.480.08990.20-34.90%8,017.0021.96%21.39
DR.REDDY'S

DRREDDY

1,350.2040.251,12,698.530.59913.20-31.69%8,697.80-1.48%13.75
CIPLA LTD.

CIPLA

1,380.0038.481,11,488.550.94851.51-37.08%7,403.93-2.44%16.00
Natco Pharma Ltd.

NATCOPHARM

782.5013.4115,350.140.63206.50-57.01%735.20-44.68%17.16

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsSep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
543.50556.70455.70492.30485.70482.20454.80563.40802.20355.20331.30410.30377.20560.50596.80884.60432.10492.50897.901,140.501,031.40758.601,068.301,362.601,371.10474.801,221.001,328.901,363.00647.30739.10735.20
Expenses323.00348.30307.40301.00351.40353.50326.50392.30525.80272.70255.10300.50306.70458.70615.40489.30336.80386.60558.80612.50573.40490.50571.00557.80566.80436.00672.90757.90783.80488.60611.50548.70
220.50208.40148.30191.30134.30128.70128.30171.10276.4082.5076.20109.8070.50101.80-18.60395.3095.30105.90339.10528.00458.00268.10497.30804.80804.3038.80548.10571.00579.20158.70127.60186.50
40.57%37.43%32.54%38.86%27.65%26.69%28.21%30.37%34.46%23.23%23.00%26.76%18.69%18.16%-3.12%44.69%22.06%21.50%37.77%46.30%44.41%35.34%46.55%59.06%58.66%8.17%44.89%42.97%42.49%24.52%17.26%25.37%
40.0023.3031.0021.0033.2030.8022.4018.7025.7030.8028.4017.0038.0030.2013.8034.3020.5020.8029.0019.7029.4037.0042.0048.1063.80176.3066.3061.70100.0058.1077.8059.20
Interest5.006.305.206.506.205.303.503.702.703.403.502.004.005.006.704.203.803.802.704.204.204.606.205.204.104.4010.203.2013.109.5010.9013.00
20.2020.7021.7022.0021.9025.4030.5028.0028.7029.8030.4033.8034.7036.0038.1039.6041.7041.5041.0043.5043.6044.2055.5044.1045.8047.0098.3057.6052.4046.2050.4047.10
235.30204.70152.40183.80139.40128.80116.70158.10270.7080.1070.7091.0069.8091.00-49.60385.8070.3081.40324.40500.00439.60256.30477.60803.60818.20163.70505.90571.90613.70172.00179.80269.90
22.82%22.18%21.00%22.31%15.57%18.94%20.14%22.77%24.68%20.85%25.04%17.58%6.73%11.65%-1.81%16.95%19.20%23.46%14.98%15.94%16.06%17.01%19.12%16.81%17.32%19.12%19.75%16.02%15.61%12.03%-49.61%23.49%
182.50159.50120.80143.20119.00104.5094.10122.80202.4062.7053.0075.0065.1080.40-50.50320.4056.8062.30275.80420.30369.00212.70386.30668.50677.30133.00406.60480.70518.40151.50267.90206.50
9.898.676.627.876.545.745.176.7511.123.452.904.113.574.41-2.7717.563.113.4115.1123.4820.6111.8821.5837.3537.847.4322.7226.8528.968.4614.9711.54

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
2,216.302,881.304,331.804,763.804,698.80
1,944.802,707.103,998.804,429.504,078.30
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-16.80-23.7042.70-12.50-106.20
Raw Material Consumed545.20606.90625.20654.00721.80
Power & Fuel Cost76.4081.9088.9093.1096.90
Employee Cost444.80486.70525.00594.50687.20
Other Manufacturing Expenses353.60279.60368.40374.80560.50
General and Administration Expenses152.80208.80313.00304.00376.20
Selling and Distribution Expenses43.7096.10153.00136.40173.20
Miscellaneous Expenses81.6059.10131.2091.40132.20
1,681.301,795.402,247.402,235.702,641.80
Operating Profit (Excl OI)263.50911.701,751.402,193.801,436.50
99.00128.50128.10356.70297.60
362.501,040.201,879.502,550.501,734.10
Interest17.7014.5019.2023.9036.70
PBDT344.801,025.701,860.302,526.601,697.40
142.60163.80186.80235.20206.60
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items202.20861.901,673.502,291.401,490.80
202.20861.901,673.502,291.401,490.80
Provision for Tax32.20146.60285.20408.00118.90
170.00715.301,388.301,883.401,371.90
Extra items0.000.000.000.000.00
Minority Interest2.00
Share of Associate46.60
Consolidated Net Profit170.00715.301,388.301,885.401,418.50
Profit Balance B/F2,568.202,666.603,292.304,465.706,246.60
Appropriations2,738.203,381.904,680.606,351.107,665.10
Equity Dividend %225.00%275.00%475.00%300.00%250.00%
9.3239.1977.56105.3379.25
Adjusted EPS9.2438.8876.93104.4878.61

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
36.5036.5035.8035.8035.80
Share Warrants & Outstandings3.40
Total Reserves4,223.704,837.305,817.307,571.209,185.30
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve4,223.704,837.305,817.307,571.209,185.30
Revaluation reserve0.00
4,263.604,873.805,853.107,607.009,221.10
Minority Interest5.30
Secured Loans100.00
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities30.1012.40-19.20-49.90-232.40
Other Long Term Liabilities9.302.809.309.209.70
Long Term Provisions95.7085.3070.9065.6061.80
Total Non-Current Liabilities135.10100.5061.0024.90-60.90
Trade Payables161.80263.80235.50274.90409.30
Other Current Liabilities126.70227.30238.90238.60614.50
Short Term Borrowings404.00165.00363.20273.10306.40
Short Term Provisions17.9027.00135.20156.90350.70
Total Current Liabilities710.40683.10972.80943.501,680.90
Total Liabilities5,109.105,657.406,886.908,580.7010,841.10
Gross Block3,126.903,375.103,603.204,015.204,255.70
Less: Accumulated Depreciation815.10948.201,112.401,267.201,403.00
Less: Impairment of Assets50.0050.00
2,311.802,426.902,490.802,698.002,802.70
129.5064.30137.30225.40293.70
Non Current Investments104.4087.3095.90152.802,548.90
Long Term Investment104.4087.3095.90152.802,548.90
Long Term Loans & Advances72.0078.30112.7073.80100.80
Other Non Current Assets4.700.3026.70160.7042.70
Total Non-Current Assets2,622.402,657.102,863.403,310.705,788.80
Currents Investments203.70305.00443.50320.80578.20
Inventories762.00742.90700.50765.80908.50
Sundry Debtors620.60856.101,188.901,246.60881.20
Cash and Bank206.10546.30952.902,176.001,550.90
Other Current Assets88.1064.4099.50135.10102.40
Short Term Loans and Advances606.20485.60638.20625.701,031.10
Total Current Assets2,486.703,000.304,023.505,270.005,052.30
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)1,776.302,317.203,050.704,326.503,371.40
Total Assets5,109.105,657.406,886.908,580.7010,841.10
8.0014.600.403.003.00
Total Debt404.00165.00363.20273.10706.40
233.44267.06326.99424.97515.15
Adjusted Book Value233.44267.06326.99424.97515.15

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
202.20861.901,673.502,291.401,490.80
Adjustment123.90102.00133.80-22.3029.70
Changes In working Capital-231.4062.70-309.40-199.70645.50
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital94.701,026.601,497.902,069.402,166.00
Cash Flow from Operating Activities46.50849.101,211.601,696.801,768.30
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-5.30-477.10-1,032.70-1,414.50-2,081.70
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie34.80-363.00-246.90-210.70297.50
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow76.009.00-68.0071.60-15.90
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents25.80111.10131.9070.40120.00
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations9.3011.806.50-22.0094.80
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent111.10131.9070.40120.00198.90

Ratios

Valuation

13.41
1.45
10.77
4.41
58.33
541.51

Profitability

16.30
17.16
14.13
30.57
29.20

Leverage & Liquidity

0.08
3.01
41.62

Returns

0.63
0.48

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
49.7149.6249.6249.5649.5649.4849.4849.4249.4249.39
25.3124.2623.5122.9721.1619.9620.5422.8222.6022.15
24.9726.1226.8827.4629.2830.5629.9727.7627.9828.46
50.2950.3850.3850.4450.4450.5250.5250.5850.5850.61
No. of Shareholders2,51,4853,02,9443,45,3324,05,2224,29,4344,19,6994,24,1674,10,9704,03,1664,04,135

Mutual Funds Invested(84)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 20 active funds hold 1.58% in Natco Pharma Ltd., contributing to ₹256 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
68.570.528,28,616Sep '26
57.930.707,00,001Sep '26
45.651.115,51,707Sep '26
22.771.512,75,137Sep '26
22.760.772,75,000Sep '26
12.783.011,54,500Sep '26
11.500.331,38,942Sep '26
9.930.921,20,000Sep '26
9.020.331,09,023Sep '26
6.790.8782,108Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-29Board Meeting Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend
2026-09-22Board MeetingFund Raising
2026-09-22Rights AnnouncementRight Issue of Equity Shares & Inter alia, to consider, discuss and decide various matters in connection with the Rights Issue, including the specific terms of the Rights Issue, such as the determination of the Rights Issue price and related payment mechanism, rights entitlement ratio, the record date and timing of the Rights Issue.2026-10-012026-10-01

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)
2026-10-29RAJEEV NANNAPANENIAllotmentBuy58,666
2026-10-29SAU FAMILY TRUSTAllotmentBuy161
2026-10-29NEERUKONDA SRINIVASAllotmentBuy240
2026-10-29PRAVEEN CHOWDARY MYNENIAllotmentBuy899
2026-10-29RAJESH CHEBIYAMAllotmentBuy1,000
2026-10-29SANDEEP KUMARAllotmentBuy22
2026-10-29LINGARAO DONTHINENIAllotmentBuy5,157
2026-10-29MANTRI PRABHAKAR RAOAllotmentBuy100
2026-10-29MAHESH KOKKULAAllotmentBuy29
2026-10-29NITIN JAIN HUF AllotmentBuy3,000
2026-10-29NATCO AQUA LTDAllotmentBuy1,523
2026-10-29NEELIMA SITA NANNAPANENIAllotmentBuy255,387
2026-10-29NATSOFT INFORMATION SYSTEMS PVT LTDAllotmentBuy240,000
2026-10-29RAO SREENIVASA PARUPALLIAllotmentBuy492
2026-10-29GNANADEVA CHALAPATHY GUDIPATIAllotmentBuy676
2026-10-29G VASANAllotmentBuy300
2026-10-29LAKSHMI NARAYANA AREAllotmentBuy4,500
2026-10-29KANTAMANI RATNA KUMARAllotmentBuy4,761
2026-10-29CHEKURI VENKAT RAMESHAllotmentBuy114
2026-10-29SIVARAMAKRISHNA PRASAD POTLURIAllotmentBuy4,000

Sector Overview

HealthcarePharmaceuticals & Drugs

Natco Pharma Ltd. operates in the Healthcare sector under the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Pharmaceuticals & Drugs

Founded

1981

Headquarters

Hyderabad, Telangana

Group

Natco

Chairman

V C Nannapaneni

Managing Director

V C Nannapaneni

Company Secretary

Chekuri Venkat Ramesh

Face Value

₹2

CIN

L24230TG1981PLC003201

Key Management

11 members across the board and senior leadership

Chekuri Venkat Ramesh

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

V C Nannapaneni

Chairman & Managing Director

Rajeev Nannapaneni

Vice Chairman & CEO

ADM Chavali

Non Executive Independent Director

Lakshminarayana Bolisetty

Non Executive Independent Director

Kantipudi Suma

Non Executive Independent Director

ADM Chavali

Non Executive Independent Director

Nitin Jain

Non Executive Independent Director

Dronadula Vijaya Bhaskar

Non Executive Independent Director

D Linga Rao

Whole Time Director - Technical

PSRK Prasad

Whole Time Director - Corporate Engineering Services

NATCOPHARM Latest News