Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

MTAR Technologies Ltd.

6,837.20−318.80 (−4.46%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹21,030.95 Cr
157.60
26,796
₹7,258.00 - ₹6,798.20
₹8,714.95 - ₹2,216.70

MTAR Technologies Ltd. (MTARTECH) share price closed at ₹6,837.20 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 4.46% from its of ₹7,156.00. In that session MTARTECH reached a of 7,258.00 and of 6,798.20. The for the session was 6,901.74. The stands at 7,187.51 and is at 5,790.36. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹7,258.00

₹7,156.00

₹6,901.74

₹7,187.51

Price 4.87% below

₹5,790.36

Price 18.08% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
MTAR Technologies Ltd.

MTARTECH

6,837.20157.6021,030.950.0050.23364.51%360.72130.37%14.82
GLASSWALL

GLASSWALL

210.0022.251,846.640.0017.29-7.67%107.4535.81%51.04
SOUTHWEST

SOUTHWEST

175.4014.31572.710.009.34288.51%61.6853.38%20.29
AFFORDABLE

AFFORDABLE

150.5032.22190.700.00-4.80-30.14%11.09-41.23%9.31
TMT(IND.)LD

TMTINDIA

8.87

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
142.97128.26190.19174.45183.09156.58135.59277.96306.07360.72
Expenses124.74111.65153.37141.20148.94128.20118.59213.94244.26275.67
18.2316.6136.8233.2634.1528.3817.0064.0261.8185.05
12.75%12.95%19.36%19.06%18.65%18.13%12.54%23.03%20.19%23.58%
0.380.531.443.150.030.613.68-1.3616.407.89
Interest5.514.795.186.285.935.816.217.719.6215.85
5.916.147.788.699.628.378.798.839.049.69
7.196.2125.3121.4318.6214.815.6846.1259.5467.40
32.23%28.65%25.83%25.51%26.31%27.00%25.20%24.78%25.63%25.48%
4.874.4318.7715.9613.7210.814.2534.6944.2850.23
1.581.446.105.194.463.521.3811.2814.4016.33

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
322.01573.75580.75676.00876.21
322.01573.75580.75676.00876.21
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-41.15-46.11-16.02-7.60-45.07
Raw Material Consumed157.41315.62318.41349.51503.48
Power & Fuel Cost8.9513.3014.5116.9419.10
Employee Cost70.7893.5196.98123.76150.91
Other Manufacturing Expenses19.8526.4735.4453.5949.74
General and Administration Expenses8.3810.0810.8210.9517.02
Selling and Distribution Expenses0.562.351.042.042.71
Miscellaneous Expenses2.814.576.885.977.11
227.58419.78468.05555.16705.00
Operating Profit (Excl OI)94.43153.97112.70120.83171.21
8.7519.485.815.1523.09
103.18173.45118.51125.98194.30
Interest6.6514.5722.3122.1829.36
PBDT96.53158.8896.20103.81164.94
14.3118.6623.1632.2435.03
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items82.22140.2273.0471.57129.91
Exceptional Income / Expenses-3.77
82.22140.2273.0471.57126.15
Provision for Tax21.3536.8016.9218.6832.12
60.87103.4256.1152.8994.03
Extra items0.000.00
Consolidated Net Profit60.87103.4256.1152.8994.03
Profit Balance B/F124.57167.57267.96324.16376.75
Appropriations185.44270.99324.08377.05470.78
Equity Dividend %30.00%
19.7933.6218.2417.1930.57
Adjusted EPS19.7933.6218.2417.1930.57

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
30.7630.7630.7630.7630.76
Total Reserves488.98589.37645.57698.16791.83
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve488.98589.37645.57698.16791.83
Revaluation reserve0.00
519.74620.13676.33728.92822.59
Secured Loans25.9577.7296.9981.05147.66
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities16.2818.2420.8522.3724.94
Other Long Term Liabilities3.033.043.1810.20
Long Term Provisions0.422.592.634.6811.20
Total Non-Current Liabilities42.65101.59123.51111.27194.00
Trade Payables57.04218.2562.45106.12149.90
Other Current Liabilities57.8281.0193.61129.97391.63
Short Term Borrowings47.1738.2748.4550.23177.23
Short Term Provisions3.324.063.323.788.08
Total Current Liabilities165.36341.59207.82290.10726.84
Total Liabilities727.751,063.311,007.661,130.281,743.43
Gross Block270.95380.49451.63581.24689.86
Less: Accumulated Depreciation74.5689.49111.09142.58175.56
196.40291.00340.54438.67514.30
43.8064.3872.8853.1634.40
Non Current Investments0.010.010.010.010.01
Long Term Investment0.010.010.010.010.01
Long Term Loans & Advances22.4810.1728.4818.4365.11
Other Non Current Assets1.821.080.901.941.39
Total Non-Current Assets264.50366.63442.81512.21615.21
Currents Investments62.3327.47215.34
Inventories170.32386.56347.63346.05500.52
Sundry Debtors135.98208.39146.60209.78336.82
Cash and Bank66.9331.2250.8416.9221.22
Other Current Assets5.032.573.581.844.14
Short Term Loans and Advances22.6640.4516.2043.4850.17
Total Current Assets463.25696.68564.85618.081,128.22
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)297.89355.09357.03327.98401.38
Total Assets727.751,063.311,007.661,130.281,743.43
2.272.272.272.272.27
Total Debt95.89143.35190.92177.26369.22
168.97201.61219.88236.98267.43
Adjusted Book Value168.97201.61219.88236.98267.43

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
82.22140.2273.0471.57126.15
Adjustment13.9028.5442.7952.0553.67
Changes In working Capital-107.92-129.10-37.15-8.9341.93
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital-11.8039.6678.68114.70221.74
Cash Flow from Operating Activities-29.807.4157.39101.25196.90
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-145.00-86.72-55.65-102.72-352.61
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie54.0631.9925.25-35.84154.77
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-120.74-47.3227.00-37.30-0.94
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents180.3059.5612.2439.241.93
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent59.5612.2439.241.931.00

Ratios

Valuation

157.60
24.10
82.79
19.71
43.38
283.75

Profitability

12.12
14.82
6.54
19.54
10.73

Leverage & Liquidity

0.45
1.55
5.30

Returns

0.00
0.61

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
36.4236.4231.4231.7731.6531.4130.6030.4429.3629.23
23.7025.0930.1831.1431.0934.0142.2044.9747.1447.96
39.8838.4938.4037.1037.2734.5827.2024.5923.5022.80
63.5863.5868.5868.2368.3568.5969.4069.5670.6470.77
No. of Shareholders3,35,0683,17,1253,04,4803,01,0972,97,5812,75,9402,18,4612,09,2732,58,3862,60,159

Mutual Funds Invested(112)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 71 active funds hold 22.46% in MTAR Technologies Ltd., contributing to ₹5.39K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
744.400.929,54,732Sep '26
HD
HDFC Defence Fund - Growth - Direct PlanEquity - Thematic Fund - Other
584.785.097,50,000Sep '26
312.261.694,00,486Sep '26
297.561.953,81,638Sep '26
274.013.843,51,434Sep '26
272.900.543,50,000Sep '26
239.941.683,07,735Sep '26
228.824.212,93,471Sep '26
211.424.322,71,151Sep '26
206.535.032,64,884Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-26Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-08-21AGM
2026-07-23Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)
2026-09-18Leelavathi Parvatha ReddyMarketSell20,000
2026-09-08K ShaliniMarketSell18,000
2026-06-29Northeast Broking Services LtdMarketSell2,500
2026-06-24Akepati Praval ReddyMarketSell31,811
2026-06-20Akepati Praval ReddyMarketSell15,100
2026-06-18Kavitha Reddy GangapatnamMarketSell20,000
2026-06-05Madhavi MittaMarketSell17,000
2026-05-28P Kalpana ReddyMarketSell27,802
2026-05-23K VAMSHIDHAR REDDYMarketSell100,000
2026-05-23Kavitha Reddy GangapatnamMarketSell22,741
2026-05-23Akepati ManognaMarketSell30,000

Sector Overview

Capital GoodsEngineering

MTAR Technologies Ltd. operates in the Capital Goods sector under the Engineering industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Engineering

Founded

1999

Headquarters

Hyderabad, Telangana

Group

Private

Managing Director

Parvat Srinivas Reddy

Company Secretary

Priyanka Agarwal

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L72200TG1999PTC032836

Get in Touch

Key Management

11 members across the board and senior leadership

Priyanka Agarwal

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Subbu Venkata Rama Behara

Non Executive Independent Director

Parvat Srinivas Reddy

Managing Director

Anushman Reddy

Whole Time Director

Praveen Kumar Reddy Akepati

Whole Time Director

A Praveen Reddy

Whole Time Director

Rohith Loka Reddy

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Udaymitra Chandrakant Muktibodh

Non Executive Independent Director

Krishna Kumar Aravamudan

Non Executive Independent Director

Gnana Sekaran Venkatasamy

Non Executive Independent Director

Ameeta Chatterjee

Non Executive Independent Director

MTARTECH Latest News