Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Minda Corporation Ltd.

630.10−12.65 (−1.97%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹15,102.65 Cr
30.15
6,824
₹642.90 - ₹630.10
₹769.00 - ₹468.65

Minda Corporation Ltd. (MINDACORP) share price closed at ₹630.10 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 1.97% from its of ₹642.75. In that session MINDACORP reached a of 642.90 and of 630.10. The for the session was 637.84. The stands at 673.04 and is at 614.08. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹641.40

₹642.75

₹637.84

₹673.04

Price 6.38% below

₹614.08

Price 2.61% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
MOTHERSON

MOTHERSON

156.5538.091,66,845.550.381,075.6677.48%35,243.7716.65%13.63
BOSCH LTD

BOSCHLTD

47,071.9058.701,38,843.750.57706.10-36.74%5,841.9022.00%25.60
UNOMINDA

UNOMINDA

1,077.5051.7562,222.090.25315.512.10%5,556.8523.79%20.74
SONACOMS

SONACOMS

890.3074.5555,659.540.38222.9930.81%1,535.8434.92%14.75
TIINDIA

TIINDIA

2,120.0067.6641,037.330.17293.96-3.04%6,215.3317.07%27.33
ENDURANCE

ENDURANCE

2,278.6032.9632,051.440.51244.528.03%4,314.8930.01%18.33
GABRIEL(I)

GABRIEL

1,421.1091.3527,233.140.35123.9715.80%1,608.0022.91%26.37
Minda Corporation Ltd.

MINDACORP

630.1030.1515,102.650.22206.25215.80%1,846.3133.22%13.69

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
1,214.981,192.391,290.011,252.561,321.261,385.881,535.361,560.291,703.811,846.31
Expenses1,076.421,060.611,143.431,109.001,168.381,229.591,357.451,376.771,500.441,634.68
138.56131.78146.58143.56152.88156.29177.91183.52203.37211.63
11.40%11.05%11.36%11.46%11.57%11.28%11.59%11.76%11.94%11.46%
9.808.3411.659.093.333.292.95-0.738.30125.61
Interest12.489.7611.0811.9034.5032.8030.9928.5629.5431.46
43.6345.9251.2250.3656.8156.0557.0857.7158.7068.81
93.4086.3099.5090.8375.2083.87109.92115.86154.90254.84
24.25%25.61%25.29%28.66%30.81%22.13%23.00%27.27%19.95%19.07%
70.7564.2074.3464.8052.0365.3184.6485.70124.61206.03
2.962.693.112.712.182.733.543.585.218.62

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
3,045.104,402.504,743.705,167.106,311.60
2,975.904,300.104,651.105,056.206,185.30
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock13.80-25.4029.60-4.30-48.50
Raw Material Consumed1,862.102,802.702,894.203,150.803,948.00
Power & Fuel Cost59.9081.5085.7094.30114.60
Employee Cost474.20625.50728.50782.50933.50
Other Manufacturing Expenses122.10148.10173.50188.10224.40
General and Administration Expenses56.4090.3098.50123.50130.40
Selling and Distribution Expenses61.9077.3086.8099.30108.50
Miscellaneous Expenses29.9037.0038.7045.8051.90
2,680.303,837.004,135.504,480.005,462.80
Operating Profit (Excl OI)295.60463.10515.60576.20722.50
24.2015.8015.7032.4015.20
319.80478.90531.30608.60737.70
Interest32.0042.3057.1068.70123.30
PBDT287.80436.60474.20539.90614.40
112.00138.10165.80204.30229.50
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items175.80298.50308.40335.60384.90
Exceptional Income / Expenses32.70-1.40
208.50298.50308.40335.60383.50
Provision for Tax24.004.1083.2096.40106.30
184.50294.40225.20239.20277.20
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest2.00
Share of Associate7.40-9.902.0016.2081.10
Consolidated Net Profit191.90284.50227.20255.40360.30
Profit Balance B/F479.50656.90916.301,305.501,528.20
Appropriations671.40941.401,143.501,560.901,888.50
Equity Dividend %50.00%60.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%
8.0311.909.5110.6915.08
Adjusted EPS8.0311.909.5110.6915.08

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
47.8047.8047.8047.8047.80
Share Warrants & Outstandings2.805.001.701.60106.40
Total Reserves1,279.501,538.001,931.102,152.802,489.30
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve1,279.501,538.001,931.102,152.802,489.30
Revaluation reserve0.00
1,330.101,590.801,980.602,202.202,643.50
Minority Interest15.00
Secured Loans84.80171.60136.70420.90398.10
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities12.50-7.301.102.50-1.70
Other Long Term Liabilities100.90139.00160.90231.50226.40
Long Term Provisions31.9038.8045.1054.2058.50
Total Non-Current Liabilities230.10342.10343.80709.10681.30
Trade Payables567.50725.60663.60829.001,143.50
Other Current Liabilities158.00211.70281.30304.20317.80
Short Term Borrowings261.50317.60145.10816.00668.80
Short Term Provisions19.9014.0012.4013.2015.00
Total Current Liabilities1,006.901,268.901,102.401,962.402,145.10
Total Liabilities2,567.103,201.803,426.804,873.705,484.90
Gross Block1,385.501,650.601,947.902,432.802,698.10
Less: Accumulated Depreciation498.50624.90741.20925.401,096.50
887.001,025.701,206.701,507.401,601.60
32.5085.2057.6064.80129.10
Non Current Investments64.20451.3056.901,475.601,558.40
Long Term Investment64.20451.3056.901,475.601,558.40
Long Term Loans & Advances34.9055.00118.00122.00140.50
Other Non Current Assets3.501.202.505.609.30
Total Non-Current Assets1,022.101,618.401,447.303,195.803,467.30
Currents Investments290.80
Inventories478.90573.30527.00580.80709.90
Sundry Debtors568.80640.90804.40827.50995.00
Cash and Bank333.40161.90192.0096.70147.10
Other Current Assets87.6085.4088.70118.7097.90
Short Term Loans and Advances76.30121.9076.6054.2067.70
Total Current Assets1,545.001,583.401,979.501,677.902,017.60
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)538.10314.50877.10-284.50-127.50
Total Assets2,567.103,201.803,426.804,873.705,484.90
55.5048.9083.732.1099.00
Total Debt391.40552.60348.201,344.701,212.20
55.5466.3582.8092.08106.15
Adjusted Book Value55.5466.3582.8092.08106.15

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
183.20288.60310.40351.80464.50
Adjustment122.90177.70209.40231.70274.30
Changes In working Capital-90.60-44.20-130.8055.0056.80
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital215.50422.10389.00638.50795.60
Cash Flow from Operating Activities166.80387.40286.80544.40675.60
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-7.30-428.10116.70-1,408.70-382.90
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-160.8074.30-358.40788.50-267.40
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-1.3033.6045.10-75.8025.30
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents53.1070.80107.90152.1075.90
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / Merger19.003.50-0.90-0.401.60
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent70.80107.90152.1075.90102.80

Ratios

Valuation

30.15
5.54
20.47
2.27
20.95
114.00

Profitability

11.70
13.69
5.35
11.45
4.39

Leverage & Liquidity

0.48
0.94
4.11

Returns

0.22
1.22

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
64.8464.8464.8464.8464.8464.8464.8464.8464.8464.84
26.7026.4826.4126.8127.0027.2427.5227.6327.1727.28
8.468.678.758.348.157.927.647.537.997.88
35.1635.1635.1635.1635.1635.1635.1635.1635.1635.16
No. of Shareholders89,45993,90696,70192,13893,52696,34992,36889,48098,7471,00,704

Mutual Funds Invested(74)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 32 active funds hold 14.60% in Minda Corporation Ltd., contributing to ₹2.42K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
457.782.3966,07,215Sep '26
399.721.3057,69,277Sep '26
231.421.4133,40,058Sep '26
206.543.1029,81,058Sep '26
189.311.5827,32,356Sep '26
162.781.6623,49,365Sep '26
115.701.9116,69,864Sep '26
92.331.5113,32,624Sep '26
77.911.4111,24,450Sep '26
73.561.4510,61,707Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-26Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-09-21Board MeetingFund Raising
2026-09-21Board Meeting Inter-alia, to consider and approve the raising of funds through issue of Non Convertible Debentures in one or more tranches, subject to requisite approvals.

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

Automobile & AncillariesAuto Ancillary

Minda Corporation Ltd. operates in the Automobile & Ancillaries sector under the Auto Ancillary industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Auto Ancillary

Founded

1985

Headquarters

New Delhi, Delhi

Group

Ashok Minda

Chairman

Ashok Minda

Company Secretary

Meenal Bansal

Face Value

₹2

CIN

L74899DL1985PLC020401

Key Management

10 members across the board and senior leadership

Ashok Minda

Chairman & Group CEO

Aakash Minda

Whole Time Director

Naresh Kumar Modi

Whole Time Director

NK Modi

Whole Time Director

Pratima Ram

Non Executive Independent Director

Ravi Sud

Non Executive Independent Director

Gajanan V Gandhe

Non Executive Independent Director

Laxman Ramnarayan

Non Executive Independent Director

Meenal Bansal

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Pardeep Mann

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

MINDACORP Latest News

News

10 of 10 articles
COMPANY13 Oct 2026 · 16:11

Minda Corporation to acquire 26% stake in Sunsure Solarpark Sixteen

The objective of acquisition is to reduce the power cost by way of shifting towards the solar and wind power energy, which are cost effective and environment friendly

EQUITY6 Oct 2026 · 11:50

Minda Corporation climbs on investing Rs 18 crore in Spark Minda-Toyodenso India

The acquisition aims to support the growing operational and capital expenditure requirements of the business of subsidiary company

COMPANY6 Oct 2026 · 11:29

Minda Corporation invests Rs 18 crore in Spark Minda-Toyodenso India

The acquisition aims to support the growing operational and capital expenditure requirements of the business of subsidiary company

COMPANY11 Sept 2026 · 16:58

Minda Corporation raises Rs 100 crore through Commercial Paper

The said Commercial Paper has been listed on National Stock Exchange of India on September 11, 2026

EQUITY31 Aug 2026 · 16:40

Minda Corporation informs about investor conference

COMPANY19 Aug 2026 · 14:30

Minda corporation’s arm gets nod to manufacture display module sub-assemblies

The company will set up a greenfield facility for TFT display module assembly as part of its backward integration strategy

EQUITY17 Aug 2026 · 15:14

Minda Corporation moves up on getting nod to invest up to Rs 18 crore in Spark Minda Toyodenso India

The Board of Directors of the company, at its meeting held on August 13, 2026, has approved the same

COMPANY14 Aug 2026 · 14:11

Minda Corporation gets nod to invest up to Rs 18 crore in Spark Minda Toyodenso India

The Board of Directors of the company, at its meeting held on August 13, 2026, has approved the same

EQUITY14 Aug 2026 · 12:50

Minda Corp hits 52-week high on reporting over three-fold jump in Q1 consolidated net profit

The total consolidated income of the company has increased by 33.02% at Rs 1,847.93 crore for Q1FY27

COMPANY14 Aug 2026 · 12:28

Minda Corporation reports over three-fold jump in Q1 consolidated net profit

The total consolidated income of the company has increased by 33.02% at Rs 1,847.93 crore for Q1FY27