Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Media Matrix Worldwide Ltd

20.00−0.35 (−1.72%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹2,238.30 Cr
256.10
23,870
₹21.06 - ₹19.37
₹24.00 - ₹7.86

Media Matrix Worldwide Ltd (MMWL) share price closed at ₹20.00 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 1.72% from its of ₹20.35. In that session MMWL reached a of 21.06 and of 19.37. The for the session was 20.51. The stands at 16.77 and is at 13.01. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹20.55

₹20.35

₹20.51

₹16.77

Price 19.26% above

₹13.01

Price 53.73% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
PRIME FOCUS

PFOCUS

284.60194.0222,163.900.00-45.78-141.44%1,266.8223.82%14.29
SAGILITY

SAGILITY

42.0019.1619,661.580.36284.2113.31%2,032.1022.53%13.82
IGIL

IGIL

397.5525.8117,180.511.26185.8443.18%398.0231.04%77.00
SYNGENE

SYNGENE

401.9087.3316,223.460.3132.20-52.01%832.70-8.55%9.48
INDGN

INDGN

587.6534.4514,164.430.38112.309.99%1,122.3039.55%18.92
HORIZONIND

HORIZONIND

43.8012,627.110.0013.93118.32%214.9929.88%3.32
NESCO LTD

NESCO

988.8017.336,967.080.71105.21-11.52%228.44-4.49%19.23
Media Matrix Worldwide Ltd

MMWL

20.00256.102,238.300.004.64126.83%667.3972.80%10.89

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
231.291,125.60258.36271.78233.65386.22336.42300.67428.45667.39
Expenses226.921,120.56254.19266.40228.94379.90332.33295.26422.02656.18
4.365.044.165.384.716.324.085.416.4311.21
1.89%0.45%1.61%1.98%2.02%1.64%1.21%1.80%1.50%1.68%
1.460.890.810.311.220.831.411.062.171.23
Interest3.423.163.453.873.584.422.773.614.036.26
0.200.200.200.190.170.170.170.170.170.17
2.212.571.321.632.182.562.552.694.416.02
17.08%19.95%20.88%129.31%17.03%20.11%18.71%22.76%18.73%22.88%
1.441.490.76-0.201.481.431.531.412.733.07
0.010.010.01-0.000.010.010.010.010.020.03

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income600.601,054.841,467.691,926.891,276.22
Operating Income (Net)581.54946.771,415.301,887.021,256.95
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock11.80-6.19-22.41-43.9010.91
Raw Material Consumed541.98890.761,382.101,862.851,179.03
Power & Fuel Cost0.020.010.01
Employee Cost5.484.174.075.857.92
Operating Expenses1.040.520.451.004.07
General and Administration Expenses8.2711.9614.3520.3910.96
Selling and Distribution Expenses8.5417.2718.4021.4022.97
Miscellaneous Expenses1.2516.864.130.480.55
578.36935.351,401.111,868.081,236.42
Operating Profit (Excl OI)3.1811.4214.1918.9420.53
6.541.624.463.464.52
9.7213.0418.6522.4025.05
Interest3.536.818.8213.8914.38
PBDT6.196.229.848.5110.67
1.741.580.720.780.68
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items4.454.649.117.729.98
4.454.649.117.729.98
Provision for Tax2.042.282.073.271.98
2.412.367.044.458.01
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest-1.20-1.00-2.03-0.95-2.15
Consolidated Net Profit1.221.365.013.505.85
Profit Balance B/F-26.25-25.14-19.81-17.14-9.12
Appropriations-25.03-23.78-14.80-13.65-3.26
0.010.010.040.030.05
Adjusted EPS0.010.010.040.030.05

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
113.27113.27113.27113.27113.27
Total Reserves108.5016.23152.99-7.02-46.17
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve108.5016.23152.99-7.02-46.17
221.78129.51266.27106.2567.10
Minority Interest7.7811.5022.9823.9326.09
Secured Loans1.981.450.87
Unsecured Loans38.3151.260.3468.764.80
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-0.68-0.120.010.01-0.09
Total Non-Current Liabilities37.6351.142.3270.215.58
Trade Payables28.5547.8074.7553.6422.48
Other Current Liabilities6.776.0710.5110.4913.90
Short Term Borrowings35.3548.02112.1496.62101.78
Short Term Provisions0.380.390.500.631.22
Total Current Liabilities71.05102.29197.90161.39139.38
Total Liabilities338.24294.43489.48361.78238.15
Gross Block4.174.496.947.136.16
Less: Accumulated Depreciation2.012.342.893.643.33
2.172.154.053.492.83
Non Current Investments181.4988.22223.0193.5331.34
Long Term Investment181.4988.22223.0193.5331.34
Long Term Loans & Advances4.230.650.830.621.80
Total Non-Current Assets187.8891.02227.8997.6435.97
Inventories14.0820.2742.6886.5875.66
Sundry Debtors77.56155.17120.9791.4987.02
Cash and Bank6.7315.705.0838.713.01
Other Current Assets0.120.130.101.882.06
Short Term Loans and Advances51.8612.1592.7645.4834.42
Total Current Assets150.36203.42261.59264.14202.17
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)79.31101.1363.68102.7562.80
Total Assets338.24294.43489.48361.78238.15
91.76198.53257.65271.48311.86
Total Debt73.7099.28114.45166.83107.45
1.961.142.350.940.59
Adjusted Book Value1.961.142.350.940.59

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
4.454.649.117.729.98
Adjustment-1.915.412.678.626.69
Changes In working Capital-171.22-64.6722.60-38.180.77
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital-168.68-54.6234.39-21.8417.44
Cash Flow from Operating Activities-170.22-58.6330.58-25.8914.37
Cash Flow from Investing Activities106.0238.46-55.89-6.4647.52
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie54.4124.1516.8542.04-71.69
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-9.783.99-8.469.69-9.80
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents15.155.379.360.8910.58
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent5.379.360.8910.580.78

Ratios

Valuation

256.10
29.71
73.35
1.29
0.08
0.67

Profitability

9.24
10.89
2.67
1.61
0.63

Leverage & Liquidity

1.60
1.45
1.69

Returns

0.00
4.25

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
60.1460.1459.3259.3259.3259.3259.3259.4159.4159.41
0.000.000.010.000.000.000.000.010.01
39.8639.8640.6840.6740.6740.6740.6740.5840.5740.57
39.8639.8640.6840.6840.6840.6840.6840.5940.5940.59
No. of Shareholders20,32622,71622,86823,86523,21522,90722,62222,47922,77222,466

Mutual Funds Invested

No mutual fund holds this stock in its latest portfolio.

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-22Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-09-04AGM
2026-08-06Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

Business ServicesBusiness Support

Media Matrix Worldwide Ltd operates in the Business Services sector under the Business Support industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Business Support

Founded

1985

Headquarters

Gurugram, Haryana

Group

Private

Chairman

Chhattar Kumar Goushal

Company Secretary

Mohd Sagir

Face Value

₹1

CIN

L51900MH1985PLC036518

Key Management

7 members across the board and senior leadership

Chhattar Kumar Goushal

Chairman

Sandeep Jairath

Whole Time Director cum Chief Financial Officer

Aasheesh Verma

Non Executive Independent Director

Mansi Gupta

Non Executive Independent Director

Sarvdeep Garg

Non Executive Independent Director

Sunil Batra

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Mohd Sagir

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

MMWL Latest News

News

No news found for Media Matrix Worldwide Ltd.