Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

LG Electronics India Ltd.

1,661.00−20.65 (−1.23%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹1,12,642.28 Cr
61.73
8,856
₹1,681.65 - ₹1,655.65
₹1,825.00 - ₹1,300.40

LG Electronics India Ltd. (LGEINDIA) share price closed at ₹1,661.00 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 1.23% from its of ₹1,681.65. In that session LGEINDIA reached a of 1,681.65 and of 1,655.65. The for the session was 1,664.39. The stands at 1,685.44 and is at 1,567.02. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹1,679.15

₹1,681.65

₹1,664.39

₹1,685.44

Price 1.45% below

₹1,567.02

Price 6.00% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
LG Electronics India Ltd.

LGEINDIA

1,661.0061.731,12,642.280.00652.8627.20%7,233.3515.49%34.39
DIXON

DIXON

11,000.0054.1967,287.640.09123.44-74.20%1,593.1514.96%32.70
IFB IND.LTD.

IFBIND

1,039.0030.714,209.900.0039.56-20.48%1,505.2814.04%20.86
IKIO

IKIO

160.0077.991,236.490.004.5136.95%44.8415.90%4.63
WEL

WEL

70.5578.27945.430.144.04264.68%233.6450.99%9.34
ONIDA

ONIDA

25.00923.820.00-14.18-13.53%182.4129.51%-21.66
ARHAM

ARHAM

208.9561.76455.760.0014.01
ELIN

ELIN

73.10363.370.00-19.89-324.31%275.2214.36%7.38

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
6,113.894,395.537,448.426,262.946,174.034,114.398,053.557,233.35
Expenses5,356.894,055.176,400.265,546.665,626.463,918.317,108.206,329.07
756.99340.361,048.16716.27547.56196.09945.36904.28
12.38%7.74%14.07%11.44%8.87%4.77%11.74%12.50%
66.7778.6267.1574.4379.7875.65101.0794.74
Interest6.548.538.638.508.999.3213.779.14
97.3389.8096.5190.2493.49110.74101.64111.81
719.89320.651,010.17691.96524.86151.69931.02878.07
25.59%27.19%25.30%25.83%25.80%40.88%25.59%25.65%
535.70233.45754.55513.26389.4389.67692.73652.86
47.353.4411.127.565.741.3210.219.62

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
16,902.8719,980.4921,477.1024,510.0724,776.98
16,834.2119,864.5921,352.0024,366.6424,604.91
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock276.63-211.5178.36-133.4061.84
Raw Material Consumed11,523.9514,239.5814,851.8215,972.1616,265.44
Power & Fuel Cost65.7182.7680.3491.9893.82
Employee Cost725.45799.16886.82962.79996.99
Other Manufacturing Expenses703.38834.08787.161,583.771,782.50
General and Administration Expenses228.54271.95293.71597.42666.02
Selling and Distribution Expenses1,366.091,625.031,703.781,881.721,878.43
Miscellaneous Expenses234.00322.20442.83308.33450.52
15,123.7517,963.2319,124.8221,264.7822,195.55
Operating Profit (Excl OI)1,710.461,901.362,227.183,101.862,409.36
203.80243.99206.67276.76331.41
1,914.262,145.352,433.843,378.622,740.77
Interest24.3424.6332.3635.1545.16
PBDT1,889.922,120.722,401.493,343.472,695.62
258.36300.39364.37380.36396.11
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items1,631.561,820.332,037.122,963.112,299.51
1,631.561,820.332,037.122,963.112,299.51
Provision for Tax425.96472.31526.05759.76614.42
1,205.601,348.021,511.072,203.351,685.09
Extra items0.000.00
Consolidated Net Profit1,174.731,344.931,511.072,203.351,685.09
Profit Balance B/F6,254.535,168.764,024.263,440.265,072.54
Appropriations7,429.266,513.695,535.335,643.616,757.64
Equity Dividend %2,000.00%2,200.00%1,850.00%
106.57119.16133.5732.4624.83
Adjusted EPS17.7619.8622.2632.4624.83

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
113.13113.13113.13678.77678.77
Total Reserves5,387.624,243.123,659.125,291.406,986.78
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve5,387.624,243.123,659.125,291.406,986.78
Revaluation reserve0.000.000.00
5,500.754,356.253,772.255,970.177,665.56
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-127.80-136.46-171.97-204.01-205.94
Other Long Term Liabilities327.80365.50452.01554.59709.69
Long Term Provisions5,191.435,600.686,100.1193.9291.17
Total Non-Current Liabilities5,391.445,829.726,380.15444.50594.93
Trade Payables2,598.353,119.212,975.543,367.113,513.47
Other Current Liabilities770.26901.771,023.501,282.541,406.56
Short Term Provisions1,093.641,193.091,289.241,614.002,987.18
Total Current Liabilities4,462.265,214.065,288.286,263.657,907.21
Total Liabilities15,360.7315,400.0215,440.6812,678.3216,167.69
Gross Block2,484.043,014.733,284.013,580.094,118.89
Less: Accumulated Depreciation1,436.551,671.941,965.162,250.982,558.60
1,047.481,342.791,318.851,329.111,560.29
102.4024.3524.2175.31457.36
Long Term Investment0.000.000.00
Long Term Loans & Advances5,406.035,766.726,253.53283.81571.61
Other Non Current Assets73.6887.6583.8184.0782.05
Total Non-Current Assets6,630.157,221.777,680.641,772.302,671.98
Inventories2,409.442,641.032,397.423,031.462,961.62
Sundry Debtors1,381.051,499.531,797.022,361.172,825.08
Cash and Bank3,726.862,762.592,222.613,741.474,476.27
Other Current Assets117.8978.18103.87182.68273.64
Short Term Loans and Advances1,084.141,192.901,239.101,589.252,959.11
Total Current Assets8,719.388,174.237,760.0110,906.0213,495.71
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)4,257.122,960.172,471.734,642.375,588.51
Total Assets15,360.7315,400.0215,440.6812,678.3216,167.69
2,853.042,364.149,739.812,699.862,799.39
Total Debt0.000.000.000.000.00
486.24385.07333.4587.96112.93
Adjusted Book Value81.0464.1855.5787.96112.93

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
1,631.561,820.332,037.122,963.112,299.51
Adjustment47.01111.54211.46147.19217.81
Changes In working Capital-679.11381.43-13.26-702.53-175.47
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital999.472,313.302,235.312,407.772,341.86
Cash Flow from Operating Activities597.871,870.831,665.461,653.891,721.25
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-77.51-274.00-20.46-27.55-856.48
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-2,326.51-2,560.73-2,185.25-106.45-127.43
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-1,806.14-963.90-540.251,519.89737.34
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents5,532.603,726.862,762.592,222.613,741.47
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations0.40-0.370.27-1.03-2.55
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent3,726.862,762.592,222.613,741.474,476.27

Ratios

Valuation

61.73
13.54
36.73
4.40
26.88
122.55

Profitability

24.72
34.39
11.68
9.72
6.80

Leverage & Liquidity

0.00
1.71
51.92

Returns

0.00
1.72

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsOct '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
85.0085.0085.0085.0085.00
7.2710.1510.7610.9711.39
7.734.854.244.043.61
15.0015.0015.0015.0015.00
No. of Shareholders28,22,05010,93,8459,73,7639,19,5618,19,345

Mutual Funds Invested(213)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 146 active funds hold 6.01% in LG Electronics India Ltd., contributing to ₹7.03K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
QU
640.994.8937,19,126Sep '26
493.350.9228,62,508Sep '26
389.765.0922,61,447Sep '26
298.600.6017,32,508Sep '26
271.267.3915,73,919Sep '26
231.283.0813,41,942Sep '26
196.051.4211,37,500Sep '26
189.590.4711,00,000Sep '26
178.020.9310,32,907Sep '26
173.190.1710,04,854Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-28Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-08-05Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-30AGM

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

Consumer DurablesConsumer Durables - Electronics

LG Electronics India Ltd. operates in the Consumer Durables sector under the Consumer Durables - Electronics industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Consumer Durables - Electronics

Founded

1997

Headquarters

New Delhi, Delhi

Group

MNC

Chairman

Daehyun Song

Managing Director

Hong Ju Jeon

Company Secretary

Anuj Goyal

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L32107DL1997PLC220109

Get in Touch

Key Management

7 members across the board and senior leadership

Anuj Goyal

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Daehyun Song

Chairman

Hong Ju Jeon

Managing Director

Dongmyung Seo

Whole Time Director & Chief Financial Officer

Santosh Kumar Mohanty

Non Executive Independent Director

Promila Bhardwaj

Non Executive Independent Director

Ramesh Ramachandran Nair

Non Executive Independent Director

LGEINDIA Latest News

News

10 of 10 articles
EQUITY28 Oct 2026 · 15:14

LG Electronics gains on introducing ultra-large QNED evo AI Mini LED TV in India

Positioned as the giant of entertainment, the TV is built for viewers who want a bigger and more immersive way to watch

COMPANY27 Oct 2026 · 18:11

LG Electronics introduces ultra-large QNED evo AI Mini LED TV in India

Positioned as the giant of entertainment, the TV is built for viewers who want a bigger and more immersive way to watch

EQUITY22 Sept 2026 · 15:03

LG Electronics India moves up on launching new range of Semi-Automatic Washing Machines

The range brings together practical innovation and stylish design to make laundry simpler, faster and more effective

COMPANY22 Sept 2026 · 14:50

LG Electronics India launches new range of Semi-Automatic Washing Machines

The range brings together practical innovation and stylish design to make laundry simpler, faster and more effective

EQUITY18 Sept 2026 · 11:50

LG Electronics India gains on launching Convertible Chest Freezer range

The range spans four gross capacities - 102L, 205L, 315L and 530L

COMPANY17 Sept 2026 · 16:58

LG Electronics India launches Convertible Chest Freezer range

The range spans four gross capacities - 102L, 205L, 315L and 530L

EQUITY17 Sept 2026 · 16:38

LG Electronics India informs about press release

EQUITY14 Aug 2026 · 11:34

LG Electronics India zooms on reporting 27% rise in Q1 net profit

The total income of the company has increased by 15.63% at Rs 7,328.09 crore for Q1FY27

COMPANY14 Aug 2026 · 11:19

LG Electronics India reports 27% rise in Q1 net profit

The total income of the company has increased by 15.63% at Rs 7,328.09 crore for Q1FY27

EQUITY6 Aug 2026 · 13:03

LG Electronics India informs about analyst call