Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Lenskart Solutions Ltd.

678.20−3.80 (−0.56%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹1,17,959.74 Cr
179.99
1,01,342
₹688.40 - ₹674.20
₹725.00 - ₹355.70

Lenskart Solutions Ltd. (LENSKART) share price closed at ₹678.20 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 0.56% from its of ₹682.00. In that session LENSKART reached a of 688.40 and of 674.20. The for the session was 679.96. The stands at 668.26 and is at 550.21. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹682.25

₹682.00

₹679.96

₹668.26

Price 1.49% above

₹550.21

Price 23.26% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
Lenskart Solutions Ltd.

LENSKART

678.20179.991,17,959.740.00228.43273.43%2,714.1843.27%12.55
MOLBIO

MOLBIO

1,274.6588.1714,689.070.0052.74320.28%408.38309.57%19.79
POLY MEDICUR

POLYMED

1,447.8046.5814,675.110.2485.27-8.39%525.3830.30%14.05
SMT

SMT

459.9571.614,675.240.0011.93
3BBLACKBIO

3BBLACKBIO

1,298.9520.041,114.850.398.98-28.99%33.4950.62%25.90
LAXMIDENTL

LAXMIDENTL

177.8031.67978.420.0010.3223.83%74.7013.87%13.29
GKB OPHTHA

GKB

59.009.0629.740.001.85387.99%33.042.28%8.82

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
1,735.691,668.831,727.571,894.462,096.152,307.732,515.712,714.18
Expenses1,449.141,456.661,434.711,558.411,681.771,843.601,977.282,125.70
286.55212.17292.86336.05414.38464.13538.43588.48
16.51%12.71%16.95%17.74%19.77%20.11%21.40%21.68%
69.6432.11211.6941.2633.2635.0449.0368.48
Interest26.2034.4747.5141.0445.1748.7143.5453.19
195.75199.28215.14237.13253.41270.34287.51304.63
133.957.99240.7999.72148.00178.42254.19299.61
35.56%76.82%8.58%38.66%30.10%25.62%19.90%23.76%
85.471.85218.8960.08102.22131.03200.29221.84
11.080.022.840.781.320.761.151.28

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
1,502.713,788.035,427.706,652.528,814.04
1,502.713,788.035,427.706,652.528,814.04
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-17.39-33.54-59.28-83.1747.88
Raw Material Consumed617.161,334.111,738.512,091.072,490.23
Power & Fuel Cost7.0520.5037.7858.23128.47
Employee Cost245.28717.561,086.491,378.752,043.55
Other Manufacturing Expenses34.82144.12189.24245.41342.22
General and Administration Expenses142.21379.92541.70650.67966.90
Selling and Distribution Expenses578.59907.021,157.971,223.88818.92
Miscellaneous Expenses9.6254.5761.4346.41115.19
1,617.343,524.244,753.855,611.256,953.35
Operating Profit (Excl OI)-114.63263.78673.851,041.271,860.69
115.63139.95182.17356.76174.30
1.01403.73856.021,398.032,034.99
Interest23.4383.28123.50211.66286.17
PBDT-22.43320.45732.521,186.371,748.82
85.39417.55672.24796.571,048.38
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items-107.82-97.1060.28389.80700.44
Exceptional Income / Expenses-15.71
-107.82-101.1859.03385.36680.33
Provision for Tax-37.4269.1988.02179.38
-107.82-63.76-10.15297.34500.95
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest-4.23-7.31-1.75-7.34
Share of Associate5.51
Consolidated Net Profit-102.31-67.99-17.46295.59493.61
Profit Balance B/F-1,092.92-1,195.46-1,264.04-1,286.81-991.86
Appropriations-1,195.23-1,263.44-1,281.51-991.22-498.24
-13.39-8.90-2.273.832.84
Adjusted EPS-1.34-0.89-0.233.832.84

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
30.1632.52182.38321.43347.28
Share Warrants & Outstandings7.5111.7014.7021.8526.18
Total Reserves2,910.435,429.595,452.215,755.458,365.05
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve2,910.435,429.595,452.215,755.458,365.05
Revaluation reserve0.000.000.00
2,948.105,473.815,649.296,098.738,738.51
Minority Interest95.98106.66107.44113.23
Secured Loans262.95102.5979.2854.90
Unsecured Loans310.86165.52132.2578.67
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities96.98106.5870.034.05
Other Long Term Liabilities378.981,571.321,779.971,941.262,633.35
Long Term Provisions6.8562.3165.9292.02114.45
Total Non-Current Liabilities385.822,304.422,220.572,314.842,885.42
Trade Payables178.70577.23516.17739.96952.13
Other Current Liabilities162.00841.54828.86971.101,401.73
Short Term Borrowings19.0196.5282.1454.3317.68
Short Term Provisions6.3772.7482.88103.16136.02
Total Current Liabilities366.071,588.041,510.041,868.552,507.56
Total Liabilities3,699.999,462.249,486.5610,389.5514,244.72
Gross Block388.854,887.415,217.767,745.309,769.25
Less: Accumulated Depreciation132.29499.06683.211,512.302,028.08
Less: Impairment of Assets1.731.42
256.574,388.354,534.556,231.277,739.75
129.94133.7470.83106.90111.89
Non Current Investments25.4036.6241.6550.01230.06
Long Term Investment25.4036.6241.6550.01230.06
Long Term Loans & Advances92.24244.05258.32349.39431.16
Other Non Current Assets847.7066.93177.5821.9461.42
Total Non-Current Assets1,747.745,548.896,049.266,759.528,574.29
Currents Investments1,022.96751.42961.56987.83341.04
Inventories232.37611.19688.081,081.441,037.00
Sundry Debtors85.55281.07341.40125.89174.72
Cash and Bank89.46986.66805.20864.881,543.68
Other Current Assets198.22261.21263.34124.32133.16
Short Term Loans and Advances323.701,021.80377.72445.682,440.83
Total Current Assets1,952.253,913.353,437.303,630.035,670.43
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)1,586.182,325.311,927.261,761.493,162.87
Total Assets3,699.999,462.249,486.5610,389.5514,244.72
19.2219.2244.6345.8390.90
Total Debt19.01917.21497.15345.43218.53
382.80712.40709.2576.5850.17
Adjusted Book Value38.2871.2470.9376.5850.17

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
-107.82-101.1859.03385.36680.33
Adjustment7.58381.72652.08642.601,138.31
Changes In working Capital-71.13-162.15-165.62308.4098.26
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital-171.36118.40545.501,336.361,916.90
Cash Flow from Operating Activities-182.9894.74487.381,230.631,669.59
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-420.87-2,976.49158.68-265.87-2,724.80
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie604.202,776.70-721.77-534.781,200.52
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow0.36-105.04-75.71429.99145.31
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents6.016.42291.83219.99654.21
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / Merger5.3998.26
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidations390.464.17
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations0.12-0.30-1.1675.52
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent6.48291.83219.99654.21973.30

Ratios

Valuation

179.99
13.19
53.10
12.24
3.77
51.40

Profitability

6.85
12.55
4.07
21.11
5.68

Leverage & Liquidity

0.03
2.26
3.38

Returns

0.00
0.72

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsNov '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
17.5717.5717.5517.5317.52
74.1619.7119.7436.3345.07
8.2662.7262.7146.1437.41
82.4382.4382.4582.4782.48
No. of Shareholders5,43,0641,28,5021,11,9731,35,9671,82,996

Mutual Funds Invested(220)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 150 active funds hold 15.79% in Lenskart Solutions Ltd., contributing to ₹18.82K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
SB
1,575.621.832,30,00,000Sep '26
1,214.892.421,77,34,337Sep '26
1,183.522.941,72,76,403Sep '26
1,102.252.081,60,90,000Sep '26
923.150.851,34,75,638Sep '26
854.155.081,24,68,383Sep '26
744.922.221,08,73,986Sep '26
594.082.3686,72,037Sep '26
562.270.8482,07,753Sep '26
530.911.9077,50,000Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-19Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-28Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-23AGM

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

HealthcareMedical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories

Lenskart Solutions Ltd. operates in the Healthcare sector under the Medical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Medical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories

Founded

2008

Headquarters

New Delhi, Delhi

Group

Private

Chairman

Peyush Bansal

Managing Director

Peyush Bansal

Company Secretary

Ashish Kumar Srivastava

Face Value

₹2

CIN

L33100DL2008PLC178355

Key Management

9 members across the board and senior leadership

Ashish Kumar Srivastava

Company Secretary & Chief Compliance Officer

Peyush Bansal

Chairman & Managing Director, Chief Executive Officer

Neha Bansal

Executive Director

Amit Chaudhary

Executive Director

Jayesh Tulsidas Merchant

Non Executive Independent Director

Bijou Kurien

Non Executive Independent Director

Ashish Kashyap

Non Executive Independent Director

Sayali Karanjkar

Non Executive Independent Director

Anant Gupta

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

LENSKART Latest News

News

10 of 10 articles
EQUITY22 Oct 2026 · 17:39

Lenskart Solutions informs about earnings call

COMPANY13 Oct 2026 · 14:38

Alpha Wave Global sells 1.51% stake in Lenskart Solutions

Alpha Wave Ventures, LP has sold around 2.64 crore shares of the company at an average price of Rs 645.31 apiece

EQUITY23 Sept 2026 · 14:52

Lenskart Solutions informs about SAST

COMPANY22 Sept 2026 · 14:41

Abu Dhabi Investment Authority sells 2.01% stake in Lenskart Solutions

ADIA has trimmed its stake held in Lenskart Solutions through an open market transaction worth around Rs 2,390.57 crore

COMPANY31 Aug 2026 · 15:38

Alpha Wave Global sells 1.69% stake in Lenskart Solutions

Alpha Wave Global has sold stake through open market transactions worth around Rs 1856.78 crore

EQUITY27 Aug 2026 · 10:01

Lenskart Solutions informs about disclosure

EQUITY19 Aug 2026 · 10:20

Lenskart Solutions gains as its JV incorporates step-down subsidiary

Upon incorporation, 95 per cent of the equity interest in Wenzhou Framekart Trade Co is held by BFT

COMPANY18 Aug 2026 · 18:20

Lenskart Solutions’ JV incorporates step-down subsidiary

Upon incorporation, 95 per cent of the equity interest in Wenzhou Framekart Trade Co is held by BFT

EQUITY13 Aug 2026 · 12:51

Lenskart Solutions surges on reporting over three-fold jump in Q1 consolidated net profit

The total consolidated income of the company has increased by 42.99% at Rs 2,782.66 crore for Q1FY27

COMPANY13 Aug 2026 · 12:41

Lenskart Solutions reports over three-fold jump in Q1 consolidated net profit

The total consolidated income of the company has increased by 42.99% at Rs 2,782.66 crore for Q1FY27