Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd.

109.30−2.00 (−1.80%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹8,659.25 Cr
36.88
3,62,798
₹112.55 - ₹108.90
₹170.80 - ₹99.70

Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd. (LEMONTREE) share price closed at ₹109.30 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 1.80% from its of ₹111.30. In that session LEMONTREE reached a of 112.55 and of 108.90. The for the session was 110.21. The stands at 107.84 and is at 114.45. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹111.70

₹111.30

₹110.21

₹107.84

Price 1.35% above

₹114.45

Price 4.50% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
INDIAN HOTEL

INDHOTEL

814.0052.421,15,867.380.40379.8519.35%2,484.3221.73%25.70
ITCHOTELS

ITCHOTELS

167.2537.3734,841.460.60202.6552.04%1,054.1425.57%10.54
THELEELA

THELEELA

635.0045.6921,206.330.0094.5926.59%411.8732.58%8.97
EIH LTD.

EIHOTEL

286.6025.1917,922.940.52120.31226.22%656.9614.54%19.68
CHALET

CHALET

809.4033.5617,725.380.2586.13-57.60%512.27-42.73%17.19
VENTIVE

VENTIVE

531.9525.9112,423.250.00124.18227.44%542.806.97%13.15
Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd.

LEMONTREE

109.3036.888,659.250.0057.3419.21%344.619.13%18.72
INDIA TOURIS

ITDC

589.1061.315,052.680.509.39-3.63%90.102.68%29.05

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
327.31268.02284.37355.18378.52315.77306.28406.05416.40344.61
Expenses155.84152.95153.62170.97174.40175.26175.55201.37201.16194.90
171.47115.06130.74184.20204.11140.51130.72204.69215.25149.71
52.39%42.93%45.98%51.86%53.92%44.50%42.68%50.41%51.69%43.44%
6.522.842.912.924.234.954.47-26.664.486.26
Interest55.4254.2553.7652.6350.5947.9845.0544.4242.0740.49
33.3934.5734.7835.0834.8734.2134.3234.7935.4936.06
89.0329.2145.2699.51122.2562.8655.8398.85141.5979.12
5.65%31.11%22.60%19.76%11.54%23.48%24.89%17.22%17.76%27.52%
66.9819.8129.6462.4984.6438.3334.6062.6791.4946.03
0.850.250.370.791.070.480.440.791.160.58

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income402.24874.991,071.121,286.081,444.50
Operating Income (Net)402.24874.991,071.121,286.081,444.50
EXPENDITURE :
Foods, Beverages Consumed27.8549.9062.7876.2184.79
Power & Fuel Cost43.7568.7178.0587.7985.10
Employee Cost97.32149.73187.75218.48239.25
Other Operating & Servicing Cost33.0759.1384.13110.45154.84
Selling and Administration Expenses76.6194.94125.41146.54168.84
Miscellaneous Expenses4.975.019.7512.4820.51
283.58427.42547.88651.95753.34
Operating Profit (Excl OI)118.66447.57523.24634.12691.17
20.998.7512.4912.9020.50
139.65456.32535.73647.02711.67
Interest180.94182.35208.47211.23179.52
PBDT-41.29273.97327.26435.79532.15
104.3596.60112.13139.30138.80
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items-145.63177.37215.13296.49393.35
Exceptional Income / Expenses-33.27
-144.59178.24215.83296.23359.14
Provision for Tax-7.2337.7034.1353.0870.82
-137.36140.54181.71243.15288.32
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest49.76-25.98-33.22-46.56-61.22
Consolidated Net Profit-87.60114.56148.49196.58227.10
Profit Balance B/F-295.19-382.79-268.23-119.7476.84
Appropriations-382.79-268.23-119.7476.84303.94
-1.111.451.882.482.87
Adjusted EPS-1.111.451.882.482.87

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
790.81791.61791.85791.85791.85
Share Warrants & Outstandings1.50
Total Reserves40.4462.12175.04371.67598.58
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve40.4462.12175.04371.67598.58
831.25853.73966.891,163.521,391.93
Minority Interest567.63559.69579.54626.08687.25
Secured Loans1,553.491,517.431,676.671,493.451,310.86
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-44.07-32.89-30.55-13.7710.10
Other Long Term Liabilities424.73425.27442.34444.03497.25
Long Term Provisions2.622.503.213.4513.66
Total Non-Current Liabilities1,936.771,912.302,091.671,927.161,831.88
Trade Payables58.5166.8064.6361.6167.10
Other Current Liabilities139.56240.21285.97273.27278.52
Short Term Borrowings35.4657.522.552.80
Short Term Provisions19.785.605.976.418.13
Total Current Liabilities253.31370.12359.12344.09353.75
Total Liabilities3,588.963,695.853,997.224,060.854,264.81
Gross Block3,703.653,715.344,511.754,554.624,692.52
Less: Accumulated Depreciation654.42759.77872.271,000.101,129.51
3,049.232,955.573,639.483,554.513,563.01
294.55469.1024.8445.36108.12
Non Current Investments3.674.545.246.027.07
Long Term Investment3.674.545.246.027.07
Long Term Loans & Advances91.21101.24104.81129.74140.41
Other Non Current Assets15.2314.5315.2116.8716.42
Total Non-Current Assets3,457.983,559.813,791.883,767.423,835.34
Currents Investments5.951.008.0938.5766.32
Inventories8.1210.5213.8413.8413.82
Sundry Debtors29.0655.9871.4878.62116.25
Cash and Bank54.2927.4853.7480.6797.80
Other Current Assets8.0511.6218.3739.8457.21
Short Term Loans and Advances25.5129.4439.8341.8978.07
Total Current Assets130.98136.04205.34293.43429.47
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)-122.33-234.08-153.78-50.6675.72
Total Assets3,588.963,695.853,997.224,060.854,264.81
17.4219.8318.8923.7332.89
Total Debt1,698.651,745.731,889.121,698.641,500.25
10.5110.7812.2114.6917.56
Adjusted Book Value10.5110.7812.2114.6917.56

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
-144.59178.24215.83296.23359.14
Adjustment278.79268.50306.96337.10314.54
Changes In working Capital2.75-41.17-21.77-41.60-85.50
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital136.95405.57501.02591.73588.18
Cash Flow from Operating Activities135.30384.85465.01541.58541.61
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-45.44-283.17-396.52-127.45-168.90
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-163.03-132.28-58.53-392.35-370.04
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-73.17-30.609.9621.782.67
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents127.4654.2923.6833.6455.42
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent54.2923.6833.6455.4258.10

Ratios

Valuation

36.88
5.98
13.93
5.88
2.96
18.28

Profitability

22.58
18.72
6.93
47.85
19.96

Leverage & Liquidity

1.08
1.21
3.00

Returns

0.00
0.35

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
22.8022.7722.7722.3422.2822.2822.2822.3222.3222.32
42.8140.6640.8140.5941.3141.1640.9637.2633.8033.06
34.3936.5736.4337.0736.4136.5636.7640.4343.8944.62
77.2077.2377.2377.6677.7277.7277.7277.6877.6877.68
No. of Shareholders3,30,9103,57,9683,55,1343,67,5283,64,2513,68,8113,68,9333,99,2134,22,4474,19,243

Mutual Funds Invested(69)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 24 active funds hold 12.87% in Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd., contributing to ₹1.06K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
199.470.251,91,33,536Sep '26
150.851.061,44,70,368Sep '26
136.390.331,30,83,269Sep '26
120.880.651,15,95,384Sep '26
93.850.9890,02,650Sep '26
80.090.4476,82,853Sep '26
52.131.0550,00,000Sep '26
43.890.1142,10,285Sep '26
34.440.5933,03,337Sep '26
HS
33.980.8632,59,753Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-29Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-08-26AGM
2026-07-31Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

HospitalityHotel, Resort & Restaurants

Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd. operates in the Hospitality sector under the Hotel, Resort & Restaurants industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Hotel, Resort & Restaurants

Founded

1992

Headquarters

Gurugram, Haryana

Group

MNC

Chairman

Patanjali Govind Keswani

Managing Director

Neelendra Singh

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L74899HR1992PLC140546

Key Management

11 members across the board and senior leadership

Pawan Kumar Kumawat

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Patanjali Govind Keswani

Chairman

Kapil Sharma

Executive Director & Chief Financial Officer

Niten Malhan

Vice Chairman

Aditya Madhav Keswani

Non Executive Director

Willem Albertus Hazeleger

Non Executive Director

Neelendra Singh

Managing Director

Smita Anand

Non Executive Independent Director

Praveen Garg

Non Executive Independent Director

Sanjiv Nandan Sahai

Non Executive Independent Director

Paramartha Saikia

Non Executive Independent Director

LEMONTREE Latest News

News

10 of 10 articles
COMPANY28 Oct 2026 · 10:11

Lemon Tree Hotels signs hotel in Sirhind

The hotel will feature 76 well-appointed rooms, along with a restaurant, banquet hall, meeting/conference room

COMPANY16 Oct 2026 · 15:48

Lemon Tree Hotels’ arm inks MoU with Omaxe

MoU aims to operate around 4,000 keys in multiple key destinations in India

EQUITY14 Oct 2026 · 11:51

Lemon Tree Hotels inches up on signing new hotel in Uttar Pradesh

This Hotel will feature 52 well-appointed rooms, a multi-cuisine restaurant, banquet, conference hall and fitness centre

COMPANY14 Oct 2026 · 09:12

Lemon Tree Hotels signs new hotel in Uttar Pradesh

This Hotel will feature 52 well-appointed rooms, a multi-cuisine restaurant, banquet, conference hall and fitness centre

EQUITY1 Oct 2026 · 09:27

Lemon Tree Hotels rises on opening Keys Prima by Lemon Tree Hotels in Darjeeling

The hotel features 65 well-appointed rooms, a multi-cuisine restaurant, a bar and a fitness center

COMPANY1 Oct 2026 · 09:09

Lemon Tree Hotels opens Keys Prima by Lemon Tree Hotels in Darjeeling

The hotel features 65 well-appointed rooms, a multi-cuisine restaurant, a bar and a fitness center

COMPANY25 Sept 2026 · 10:27

Lemon Tree Hotels’ arm acquires land parcel to develop hotel

The proposed hotel will comprise of around 172 keys

COMPANY25 Sept 2026 · 09:10

Lemon Tree Hotels signs new hotel in Telangana

The signing further strengthens the group’s presence in Telangana, where the group now has four operational hotels and four upcoming properties, including this signing

EQUITY23 Sept 2026 · 09:28

Lemon Tree Hotels moves up on opening Keys Prima by Lemon Tree Hotels in Nashik

The hotel is managed by Carnation Hotels, a wholly owned subsidiary of Lemon Tree Hotels

COMPANY23 Sept 2026 · 09:12

Lemon Tree Hotels opens Keys Prima by Lemon Tree Hotels in Nashik

The hotel is managed by Carnation Hotels, a wholly owned subsidiary of Lemon Tree Hotels