Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd.

635.00−5.55 (−0.87%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹21,154.56 Cr
45.69
63,175
₹649.30 - ₹632.30
₹649.80 - ₹381.05

Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd. (THELEELA) share price closed at ₹635.00 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 0.87% from its of ₹640.55. In that session THELEELA reached a of 649.30 and of 632.30. The for the session was 638.16. The stands at 567.27 and is at 474.81. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹639.95

₹640.55

₹638.16

₹567.27

Price 11.94% above

₹474.81

Price 33.74% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
INDIAN HOTEL

INDHOTEL

814.0052.421,15,867.380.40379.8519.35%2,484.3221.73%25.70
ITCHOTELS

ITCHOTELS

167.2537.3734,841.460.60202.6552.04%1,054.1425.57%10.54
Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd.

THELEELA

635.0045.6921,154.560.0094.5926.59%411.8732.58%8.97
EIH LTD.

EIHOTEL

286.6025.1917,922.940.52120.31226.22%656.9614.54%19.68
CHALET

CHALET

809.4033.5617,725.380.2586.13-57.60%512.27-42.73%17.19
VENTIVE

VENTIVE

531.9525.9112,423.250.00124.18227.44%542.806.97%13.15
LEMONTREE

LEMONTREE

109.3036.888,659.250.0057.3419.21%344.619.13%18.72
INDIA TOURIS

ITDC

589.1061.315,052.680.509.39-3.63%90.102.68%29.05

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
228.24277.15370.46424.72274.79310.65457.43484.42351.96411.87
Expenses161.90162.61183.51198.18173.36172.72219.60218.76208.57224.14
66.34114.54186.95226.55101.43137.93237.83265.66143.38187.73
29.07%41.33%50.46%53.34%36.91%44.40%51.99%54.84%40.74%45.58%
12.2922.5533.0438.1026.5422.807.027.738.556.17
Interest119.20122.47117.2399.2686.0138.0839.4539.8739.3038.42
38.3839.0631.4931.0026.3726.9929.3929.8732.6733.60
-78.95-24.6871.08134.6215.6893.25173.53205.7764.34110.39
5.02%-107.36%20.65%12.78%44.51%19.87%14.78%16.55%24.22%14.31%
-74.99-51.1756.49117.518.7774.72147.88171.7748.8094.59
-37.18-2.913.214.250.262.244.435.141.462.83

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income380.11860.061,171.451,300.571,527.29
Operating Income (Net)380.11860.061,171.451,300.571,527.29
EXPENDITURE :
Foods, Beverages Consumed36.5966.9384.9894.75105.44
Power & Fuel Cost29.9936.4043.1244.5245.54
Employee Cost128.24173.17234.29273.24305.61
Other Operating & Servicing Cost37.9459.8579.5580.4983.71
Selling and Administration Expenses77.53110.94146.21173.57207.12
Miscellaneous Expenses15.5432.3236.7758.8141.60
325.82479.62624.92725.38789.03
Operating Profit (Excl OI)54.29380.44546.54575.19738.26
35.9043.9056.75125.9575.44
90.19424.34603.29701.14813.70
Interest327.38359.85435.88458.95203.77
PBDT-237.1964.49167.41242.19609.93
130.58125.05147.98139.93112.62
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items-367.77-60.5619.43102.26497.32
Exceptional Income / Expenses-6.40
-367.77-60.5619.43102.07488.23
Provision for Tax-47.941.1221.5654.4185.19
-319.83-61.68-2.1347.66403.03
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest0.170.10
Consolidated Net Profit-319.83-61.68-2.1347.83403.13
Profit Balance B/F-754.40-1,073.38-1,111.60-1,693.74-1,644.31
Appropriations-1,074.23-1,135.06-1,113.73-1,645.92-1,241.17
-158.57-30.58-1.051.7312.07
Adjusted EPS-31.71-6.12-0.211.7312.07

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
20.1720.1720.17276.49333.96
Total Reserves-2,472.19-2,532.13-2,845.893,280.436,069.63
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve-2,472.19-2,532.13-2,845.893,280.436,069.63
Revaluation reserve0.000.000.00
-2,452.02-2,511.96-2,825.723,556.926,403.58
Minority Interest48.0749.03
Secured Loans3,460.963,426.043,778.853,585.741,315.34
Unsecured Loans112.77122.66124.65
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities100.38101.61257.89303.18337.54
Other Long Term Liabilities4,416.044,442.31212.90235.36259.59
Long Term Provisions6.245.389.5311.3712.97
Total Non-Current Liabilities8,096.398,098.014,383.824,135.641,925.43
Trade Payables31.8444.1959.9460.6574.67
Other Current Liabilities155.34214.205,333.76398.79386.70
Short Term Borrowings31.2130.28107.4164.1774.81
Short Term Provisions0.250.822.681.929.46
Total Current Liabilities218.63289.495,503.79525.53545.64
Total Liabilities5,863.015,875.547,061.888,266.168,923.68
Gross Block5,322.915,276.576,359.926,563.327,766.09
Less: Accumulated Depreciation172.58186.74317.01455.99558.56
5,150.335,089.836,042.916,107.337,207.53
4.0427.4639.23130.94228.95
Non Current Investments0.020.020.0214.15645.99
Long Term Investment0.020.020.0214.15645.99
Long Term Loans & Advances46.21151.87167.93173.49210.76
Other Non Current Assets44.5745.08109.741,101.0574.05
Total Non-Current Assets5,415.095,483.676,528.727,724.948,367.27
Inventories18.8825.6331.0027.1732.24
Sundry Debtors52.0170.2172.9188.7079.07
Cash and Bank338.51254.91374.95287.99285.57
Other Current Assets10.5313.9117.9682.7358.89
Short Term Loans and Advances27.9927.2136.3554.63100.65
Total Current Assets447.91391.87533.16541.22556.42
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)229.28102.37-4,970.6315.6910.78
Total Assets5,863.015,875.547,061.888,266.168,923.68
287.36289.95304.88494.14553.70
Total Debt3,676.813,696.184,242.183,908.751,556.82
-1,215.67-1,245.40-1,400.95128.65191.75
Adjusted Book Value-243.13-249.08-280.19128.65191.75

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
-367.77-60.5619.43102.07488.23
Adjustment451.05480.78564.47517.38259.15
Changes In working Capital-7.02-90.99-15.79-56.0673.73
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital76.26329.23568.10563.39821.10
Cash Flow from Operating Activities72.21318.32538.78552.88776.71
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-115.59-84.67-786.01-5,729.73-637.37
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie271.14-317.77146.995,235.89-170.09
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow227.76-84.13-100.2359.03-30.75
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents27.57255.33171.2170.98130.01
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations0.42
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent255.33171.2170.98130.0199.67

Ratios

Valuation

45.69
3.23
25.82
12.40
13.87
196.32

Profitability

8.09
8.97
4.69
48.34
26.39

Leverage & Liquidity

0.24
1.02
3.40

Returns

0.00
0.18

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
75.9175.9175.9175.9175.9175.91
18.5919.5819.6019.1319.3920.04
5.514.514.504.964.704.05
24.0924.0924.0924.0924.0924.09
No. of Shareholders90,89859,93052,88751,42756,09051,416

Mutual Funds Invested(53)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 43 active funds hold 8.23% in Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd., contributing to ₹1.58K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
214.950.4237,45,998Sep '26
211.620.2636,88,067Sep '26
204.812.6135,69,337Sep '26
170.821.0629,76,934Sep '26
112.190.8319,55,159Sep '26
99.142.2317,27,771Sep '26
72.422.2312,62,170Sep '26
47.890.518,34,603Sep '26
40.560.547,06,802Sep '26
40.171.367,00,000Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-08Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-08-12AGM
2026-07-28Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

HospitalityHotel, Resort & Restaurants

Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd. operates in the Hospitality sector under the Hotel, Resort & Restaurants industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Hotel, Resort & Restaurants

Founded

2019

Headquarters

New Delhi, Delhi

Group

Private

Chairman

Deepak S Parekh

Company Secretary

Jyoti Maheshwari

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L55209DL2019PLC347492

Get in Touch

Key Management

10 members across the board and senior leadership

Jyoti Maheshwari

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Deepak Parekh

Chairman

Deepak S Parekh

Chairman

Mukesh Butani

Non Executive Independent Director

Apurva Purohit

Non Executive Independent Director

Ankur Gupta

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Ashank Kothari

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Ananya Tripathi

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Shai Zelering

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Anuraag Bhatnagar

Whole Time Director & Chief Executive Officer

THELEELA Latest News