Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Kusumgar Ltd.

537.50−5.95 (−1.09%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹5,623.34 Cr
57.26
5,102
₹551.00 - ₹526.70
₹659.60 - ₹526.70

Kusumgar Ltd. (KUSUMGAR) share price closed at ₹537.50 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 1.09% from its of ₹543.45. In that session KUSUMGAR reached a of 551.00 and of 526.70. The for the session was 540.27. The stands at 581.78. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹544.50

₹543.45

₹540.27

₹581.78

Price 7.61% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
K.P.R. MILL

KPRMILL

1,119.5036.6738,266.080.45345.0058.24%1,939.7418.85%20.16
WELSPUNLIV

WELSPUNLIV

219.2047.7520,708.980.05169.661,041.72%2,838.1216.27%6.41
VARDH TEXT

VTL

485.8016.6214,067.641.03314.5651.46%2,703.0813.31%8.91
ARVIND Ltd

ARVIND

492.3529.1313,393.920.92151.6042.03%2,918.6223.09%15.30
MANYAVAR

MANYAVAR

478.6028.8411,628.951.6266.9037.31%267.9522.74%39.50
PGIL

PGIL

1,185.0035.4410,960.110.6199.2351.37%1,528.2624.46%22.42
INDO COUNT

ICIL

439.0058.128,694.590.3463.2262.03%1,206.9625.89%8.73
Kusumgar Ltd.

KUSUMGAR

537.5057.265,623.340.0042.65541.50%247.25101.89%26.15

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2025Jun 2026
122.47247.25
Expenses99.36171.83
23.1175.42
18.87%30.50%
3.881.37
Interest6.936.20
10.7412.74
9.3257.85
28.65%26.28%
6.6542.65
0.664.06

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
301.65467.91779.00692.00
301.65467.91779.00692.00
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-14.60-23.26-11.18-51.91
Raw Material Consumed153.60200.29371.37308.17
Power & Fuel Cost21.6721.1133.3336.27
Employee Cost31.5141.4965.5788.19
Other Manufacturing Expenses22.2869.6876.6578.54
General and Administration Expenses10.0113.1224.4922.89
Selling and Distribution Expenses5.477.6217.2511.22
Miscellaneous Expenses3.866.0213.1310.79
233.79336.06590.61504.15
Operating Profit (Excl OI)67.86131.85188.39187.85
2.076.6411.2219.78
69.93138.49199.60207.63
Interest5.286.3214.6325.98
PBDT64.65132.17184.97181.65
15.3717.1034.1946.69
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items49.28115.07150.78134.96
49.28115.07150.78134.96
Provision for Tax12.0630.6838.8036.76
37.2284.40111.9998.20
Extra items0.000.000.000.00
Consolidated Net Profit37.2284.40111.9998.20
Profit Balance B/F94.39131.64215.20324.40
Appropriations131.60216.03327.19422.60
1,870.204,241.0111.039.68
Adjusted EPS3.658.2811.039.68

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
1.991.9910.1511.90
Share Warrants & Outstandings3.4623.89
Total Reserves53.62138.37244.15467.16
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve53.62138.37244.15467.16
Revaluation reserve0.000.000.000.00
55.61140.36257.75502.95
Secured Loans19.6634.8175.7685.12
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities1.893.501.652.47
Other Long Term Liabilities6.1536.8347.9357.45
Long Term Provisions0.871.792.552.02
Total Non-Current Liabilities28.5676.92127.90147.05
Trade Payables19.0652.2747.2166.76
Other Current Liabilities131.57283.5944.7069.27
Short Term Borrowings18.6328.10153.88103.16
Short Term Provisions0.4529.440.9135.64
Total Current Liabilities169.70393.40246.69274.83
Total Liabilities253.87610.68632.34924.84
Gross Block111.14212.86292.67412.03
Less: Accumulated Depreciation13.3826.7660.08105.49
97.76186.10232.59306.54
0.198.4345.1926.26
Non Current Investments0.0012.1814.9715.42
Long Term Investment0.0012.1814.9715.42
Long Term Loans & Advances7.6811.3426.247.56
Other Non Current Assets0.004.342.0916.00
Total Non-Current Assets105.62222.40321.08371.78
Inventories67.76143.71136.90194.86
Sundry Debtors55.3442.2456.11233.28
Cash and Bank11.25143.2941.1948.06
Other Current Assets0.731.432.304.39
Short Term Loans and Advances13.1757.6174.7672.48
Total Current Assets148.25388.28311.26553.06
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)-21.45-5.1264.57278.23
Total Assets253.87610.68632.34924.84
9.3212.215.31108.97
Total Debt47.5076.53246.50223.58
2,794.677,053.2225.0647.03
Adjusted Book Value5.4613.7825.0647.03

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.00
49.28115.07150.78134.96
Adjustment17.5315.9944.3872.79
Changes In working Capital-37.2595.65-306.28-162.00
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital29.55226.71-111.1145.75
Cash Flow from Operating Activities17.58200.96-154.9828.26
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-17.57-199.582.06-102.66
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie2.1821.18150.7569.75
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow2.2022.57-2.17-4.65
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents7.9210.1132.6830.49
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations-0.020.99
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent10.1132.6830.4926.83

Ratios

Valuation

57.26
10.81
27.93
8.13
9.35
49.56

Profitability

26.85
26.15
12.61
27.15
14.19

Leverage & Liquidity

0.47
2.01
6.20

Returns

0.00
0.89

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJul '26Sep '26
75.0175.01
11.7414.40
13.2510.58
24.9924.99
No. of Shareholders1,59,56331,085

Mutual Funds Invested(30)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 30 active funds hold 8.52% in Kusumgar Ltd., contributing to ₹537 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
109.231.8818,17,590Sep '26
44.591.027,41,975Sep '26
36.910.446,14,115Sep '26
30.051.145,00,000Sep '26
29.671.864,93,700Sep '26
25.031.444,16,573Sep '26
23.441.843,90,000Sep '26
20.842.933,46,747Sep '26
AX
Axis Innovation Fund - Growth - Direct PlanEquity - Thematic Fund - Other
18.171.353,02,402Sep '26
ID
18.030.583,00,000Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-08-06Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

TextileTextile

Kusumgar Ltd. operates in the Textile sector under the Textile industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Textile

Founded

1990

Headquarters

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Group

Private

Chairman

Siddharth Yogesh Kusumgar

Managing Director

Siddharth Yogesh Kusumgar

Company Secretary

Devanand Parshottam Mojidra

Face Value

₹1

CIN

L65990MH1990PLC056871

Get in Touch

Key Management

7 members across the board and senior leadership

Siddharth Yogesh Kusumgar

Chairman & Managing Director

Sapna Siddharth Kusumgar

Joint Managing Director

Ankur Kothari

Executive Director & Chief Executive Officer

Kaushal Jaysingh Sampat

Non Executive Independent Director

Deepti Gupta

Non Executive Independent Director

Nihar Ajay Parikh

Non Executive Independent Director

Devanand Parshottam Mojidra

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

KUSUMGAR Latest News