Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

KPI Green Energy Ltd.

279.00−11.75 (−4.04%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹5,482.43 Cr
11.98
58,082
₹289.65 - ₹276.05
₹541.90 - ₹272.00

KPI Green Energy Ltd. (KPIGREEN) share price closed at ₹279.00 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 4.04% from its of ₹290.75. In that session KPIGREEN reached a of 289.65 and of 276.05. The for the session was 280.07. The stands at 312.34 and is at 381.57. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹289.65

₹290.75

₹280.07

₹312.34

Price 10.67% below

₹381.57

Price 26.88% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
LARSEN & TOU

LT

3,858.0029.715,30,828.430.995,949.1527.17%78,749.9415.84%15.98
RVNL

RVNL

179.8041.6737,488.660.39159.5218.73%4,321.2310.55%10.81
CEMPRO

CEMPRO

1,264.7538.7123,324.890.24140.832.62%2,720.925.61%33.53
KPIL

KPIL

1,345.0020.0722,968.910.82311.5345.85%6,407.973.84%18.95
IRB INFRA

IRB

15.7419.9219,010.771.65306.2751.26%2,137.271.82%7.72
ENGINRS.(I)

ENGINERSIN

251.6518.0414,143.801.99196.68135.58%824.20-10.54%30.94
TECHNOE

TECHNOE

830.0022.409,652.860.8493.33-31.44%630.3419.84%14.86
KPI Green Energy Ltd.

KPIGREEN

279.0011.985,482.430.3894.63-14.99%693.8415.08%15.71

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
348.01359.68458.36569.41602.94634.30662.86795.81693.84
Expenses215.90226.00321.49408.29397.22408.76427.14504.85448.25
132.11133.67136.86161.12205.72225.54235.72290.95245.59
37.96%37.17%29.86%28.30%34.12%35.56%35.56%36.56%35.40%
0.340.777.688.3111.186.8515.7814.3715.98
Interest27.5023.1514.5314.2738.2043.0248.5052.6179.75
14.2614.7315.0716.4529.5031.6133.0238.7250.95
90.7096.57114.95138.70149.20157.75169.97213.99130.87
27.11%27.68%25.92%24.89%25.39%26.06%25.99%27.34%27.69%
66.1169.8384.5099.14103.95109.11117.79145.2985.62
10.975.326.445.045.275.535.977.364.33

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
229.94643.791,023.901,735.452,695.91
229.94643.791,023.901,735.452,695.91
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-0.70-2.18-0.30-9.945.25
Raw Material Consumed94.80384.13536.35924.301,407.94
Power & Fuel Cost0.330.761.271.922.96
Employee Cost4.268.0714.3951.8963.19
Other Manufacturing Expenses13.1427.4994.99123.55147.99
General and Administration Expenses6.9411.3728.8260.1376.61
Selling and Distribution Expenses1.031.895.267.677.63
Miscellaneous Expenses1.233.756.2814.7626.52
121.05435.30687.061,174.281,738.09
Operating Profit (Excl OI)108.89208.49336.84561.17957.82
1.583.256.9219.7045.61
110.47211.74343.76580.871,003.43
Interest36.9346.7686.0679.45182.34
PBDT73.53164.97257.70501.42821.09
14.0622.6240.3760.51132.85
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items59.47142.36217.32440.91688.24
Exceptional Income / Expenses-0.11-0.49-0.312.67
59.36141.87217.02440.91690.91
Provision for Tax16.1232.2455.36115.63181.67
43.25109.63161.66325.28509.24
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest-5.70-33.11
Consolidated Net Profit43.25109.63161.66319.58476.13
Profit Balance B/F42.9184.35188.52347.96655.01
Appropriations86.15193.98350.18667.541,131.14
Equity Dividend %10.00%28.50%7.00%16.00%21.00%
23.9430.3426.8216.2324.13
Adjusted EPS2.666.748.9416.2324.13

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
18.0736.1360.2898.4598.67
Share Warrants & Outstandings22.00149.78
Total Reserves135.67221.78775.402,302.922,785.56
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve135.67221.78775.402,302.922,785.56
Revaluation reserve0.000.000.00
153.74257.92835.682,423.373,034.00
Minority Interest206.42239.35
Secured Loans289.16409.12413.76861.603,666.00
Unsecured Loans0.133.37
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities40.8062.6882.45149.44295.67
Other Long Term Liabilities110.08154.85205.12320.79606.12
Long Term Provisions0.490.370.631.240.12
Total Non-Current Liabilities440.66627.02705.331,333.064,567.91
Trade Payables46.84227.38416.61420.10458.37
Other Current Liabilities121.3383.76111.66151.75811.52
Short Term Borrowings14.7455.79347.70247.25749.88
Short Term Provisions0.033.1118.9510.0820.95
Total Current Liabilities182.94370.03894.92829.182,040.73
Total Liabilities777.341,254.972,435.934,792.039,881.99
Gross Block530.22871.851,087.592,508.044,796.90
Less: Accumulated Depreciation48.6471.22108.23147.14288.43
481.58800.62979.362,360.904,508.47
31.330.28101.39163.47918.04
Non Current Investments0.001.500.003.98
Long Term Investment0.001.500.003.98
Long Term Loans & Advances1.233.615.91229.12967.71
Other Non Current Assets1.154.4115.40194.00143.13
Total Non-Current Assets515.30810.431,102.062,951.476,537.35
Currents Investments198.96
Inventories106.66164.98333.86466.161,449.13
Sundry Debtors36.78146.73427.13578.12740.50
Cash and Bank25.6452.40170.01427.29559.15
Other Current Assets0.282.734.219.3937.02
Short Term Loans and Advances92.6877.71398.65359.60359.88
Total Current Assets262.04444.541,333.881,840.553,344.64
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)79.1074.51438.961,011.371,303.92
Total Assets777.341,254.972,435.934,792.039,881.99
1.020.880.8883.7231.49
Total Debt336.90521.16831.861,125.484,531.95
85.0971.38138.63121.96146.15
Adjusted Book Value9.4515.8646.21121.96146.15

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
59.36141.87217.02440.91690.91
Adjustment49.7466.72120.47143.67299.81
Changes In working Capital-5.64-41.91-375.18-282.52-473.70
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital103.46166.67-37.69302.06517.01
Cash Flow from Operating Activities102.38159.38-57.49240.68481.95
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-189.40-309.43-386.79-2,097.86-4,128.73
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie90.98176.80561.891,806.633,642.90
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow3.9626.76117.62-50.56-3.87
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents21.6825.6452.40170.01119.46
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent25.6452.40170.01119.46115.58

Ratios

Valuation

11.98
1.84
9.02
1.97
23.16
150.76

Profitability

19.27
15.71
6.94
35.53
18.89

Leverage & Liquidity

1.57
1.64
4.79

Returns

0.38
0.37

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
53.0948.7748.7848.7848.6748.6749.2549.4949.4049.40
6.3911.4410.609.649.029.939.318.878.817.87
40.5139.7940.6241.5842.3141.3941.4441.6541.7942.73
46.9151.2351.2251.2251.3351.3350.7550.5150.6050.60
No. of Shareholders1,95,7752,58,6932,91,5933,21,9093,24,8893,12,7093,05,4303,11,1343,09,2753,05,671

Mutual Funds Invested(8)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

FundAs of
9.430.392,62,622Sep '26
0.460.9612,951Sep '26
0.060.021,716Sep '26
0.010.02286Sep '26
0.010.02285Sep '26
0.010.02236Sep '26
0.010.02204Sep '26
0.010.02200Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-09-08AGM
2026-08-05Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-05-06Ex Dividend2026-09-222026-09-22

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)
2026-09-01DHIMANTRAI CHANDRASHANKER JOSHIGiftSell25,000
2026-06-30DHIMANTRAI CHANDRASHANKER JOSHIMarketSell10,000
2026-06-05Afzal Aiyub PatelESOPBuy47,723
2026-06-05Salim Suleman YahooESOPBuy7,541
2026-06-05Shamim KhanESOPBuy2,430
2026-06-05Mohmed Sohil Yusufbhai DabhoyaESOPBuy4,558
2026-06-05Barma MahmadRafik DaodbhaiESOPBuy55,151

Sector Overview

InfrastructureEngineering - Construction

KPI Green Energy Ltd. operates in the Infrastructure sector under the Engineering - Construction industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Engineering - Construction

Founded

2008

Headquarters

Surat, Gujarat

Group

Private

Chairman

Faruk G Patel

Managing Director

Faruk G Patel

Company Secretary

Krunal Bhatt

Face Value

₹5

CIN

L40102GJ2008PLC083302

Key Management

13 members across the board and senior leadership

Krunal Bhatt

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Faruk G Patel

Chairman & Managing Director

Sunil Kumar Maheshwari

Vice Chairman

Rajesh Shrivastava

Whole Time Director

Venu Birappa

Non Executive Independent Director

Sharadchandra Babhutabhai Patil

Non Executive Independent Director

Shanker Baheria

Non Executive Independent Director

Tejpal Singh Bisht

Non Executive Independent Director

Satya Gopal

Non Executive Independent Director

Bhadrabala D Joshi

Non Executive Director

Amit Khandelwal

Non Executive Director

Mohmed Sohil Yusufbhai Dabhoya

Whole Time Director

Mohamed Hanif Mohamed Habib Dalchawal

Non Executive Independent Director

KPIGREEN Latest News

News

10 of 10 articles
EQUITY27 Oct 2026 · 09:55

KPI Green Energy soars as its arm incorporates two wholly owned subsidiaries

KPGC Four and KPGC Five have become step-down subsidiaries of the company

COMPANY27 Oct 2026 · 09:45

KPI Green Energy’s arm incorporates two wholly owned subsidiaries

KPGC Four and KPGC Five have become step-down subsidiaries of the company

COMPANY6 Oct 2026 · 15:42

KPI Green Energy incorporates wholly owned subsidiary

The company has incorporated wholly owned subsidiary of the company, in the name of ‘KPGC Three'

EQUITY30 Sept 2026 · 10:35

KPI Green Energy surges on bagging work order worth Rs 2,025 crore

The order is for the turnkey EPC of a 500 MW / 550 MWp solar photovoltaic power project

COMPANY30 Sept 2026 · 09:58

KPI Green Energy bags work order worth Rs 2,025 crore

The order is for the turnkey EPC of a 500 MW / 550 MWp solar photovoltaic power project

EQUITY29 Sept 2026 · 10:51

KPI Green Energy inches up on BSE

The company’s arm completed acquisition of 62.91% stake in DMGEL

COMPANY28 Sept 2026 · 12:58

KPI Green Energy’s arm completes acquisition of 62.91% stake in DMGEL

Consequent to the aforesaid acquisition, DMGEL has become a subsidiary of SDEL

EQUITY28 Sept 2026 · 11:05

KPI Green Energy zooms on incorporating wholly owned subsidiary

The company has incorporated wholly owned subsidiary on September 26, 2026

COMPANY28 Sept 2026 · 10:59

KPI Green Energy incorporates wholly owned subsidiary

The company has incorporated wholly owned subsidiary on September 26, 2026

EQUITY1 Sept 2026 · 11:10

KPI Green Energy informs about receipt of letter of intent