Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Kilburn Engineering Ltd.

418.00−24.60 (−5.56%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹2,369.10 Cr
26.93
4,729
₹446.10 - ₹417.30
₹597.50 - ₹334.40

Kilburn Engineering Ltd. (KLBRENG-B) share price closed at ₹418.00 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 5.56% from its of ₹442.60. In that session KLBRENG-B reached a of 446.10 and of 417.30. The for the session was 430.79. The stands at 464.71 and is at 480.53. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹443.55

₹442.60

₹430.79

₹464.71

Price 10.05% below

₹480.53

Price 13.01% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
BHEL

BHEL

387.3546.861,34,877.720.36820.94118.98%9,300.3523.81%9.24
INDOMIM

INDOMIM

1,162.15107.7157,466.100.59240.1231.64%1,218.749.39%24.48
THERMAX

THERMAX

3,135.5062.5037,361.460.6421.79-85.61%2,302.736.73%15.85
ZETWERK

ZETWERK

163.2027,650.240.00-8.63
JYOTICNC

JYOTICNC

915.8564.0420,828.540.0057.14-19.99%508.4723.97%21.34
INOXINDIA

INOXINDIA

1,851.8066.3816,837.020.1158.07-4.98%370.799.18%33.54
AZAD

AZAD

2,444.65113.6015,787.980.0035.1619.46%172.6025.90%12.04
Kilburn Engineering Ltd.

KLBRENG-B

418.0026.932,369.100.7113.09-38.57%116.99-9.48%23.59

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
121.5285.48103.77108.27126.94129.25153.60156.78189.18116.99
Expenses90.9167.0380.6584.8091.1395.93113.82120.69151.4896.29
30.6218.4623.1223.4735.8133.3139.7836.0937.7020.70
25.19%21.59%22.28%21.68%28.21%25.77%25.90%23.02%19.93%17.69%
1.260.650.501.150.862.533.612.157.423.53
Interest2.512.983.223.114.703.383.073.245.123.70
0.961.401.382.002.562.812.903.002.942.99
28.4114.7219.0219.5129.4129.6537.4232.0037.0617.55
18.67%21.31%19.98%22.22%30.61%28.13%28.17%27.63%32.93%25.41%
23.1111.5915.2215.1720.4121.3126.8823.1624.8613.09
5.532.773.363.194.304.405.234.464.792.34

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
329.48424.46628.80
329.48424.46628.80
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock4.34-0.233.95
Raw Material Consumed161.07181.15266.94
Power & Fuel Cost1.532.883.61
Employee Cost27.4550.1571.92
Other Manufacturing Expenses37.9951.1067.57
General and Administration Expenses11.7918.9226.83
Selling and Distribution Expenses4.6911.4230.43
Miscellaneous Expenses4.057.3613.01
252.89322.75484.25
Operating Profit (Excl OI)76.59101.71144.55
3.663.1618.30
80.25104.86162.85
Interest9.8614.8715.06
PBDT70.3990.00147.78
3.467.3311.66
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items66.9382.66136.13
66.9382.66136.13
Provision for Tax16.3920.2739.93
50.5462.3996.20
Extra items0.000.00
Consolidated Net Profit50.5462.3996.20
Profit Balance B/F16.1062.89115.95
Appropriations66.65125.28212.15
Equity Dividend %20.00%20.00%30.00%
12.0913.1418.16
Adjusted EPS12.0913.1418.16

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
41.8247.4952.96
Share Warrants & Outstandings23.2967.3734.77
Total Reserves189.28357.66566.38
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve189.28357.66566.38
254.39472.51654.11
Secured Loans53.2351.4731.56
Unsecured Loans2.29
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-8.211.171.16
Other Long Term Liabilities0.906.9010.95
Long Term Provisions21.6527.0211.01
Total Non-Current Liabilities69.8686.5654.68
Trade Payables44.1063.4954.08
Other Current Liabilities100.6991.9587.69
Short Term Borrowings28.0427.2434.61
Short Term Provisions0.9215.2632.13
Total Current Liabilities173.76197.94208.50
Total Liabilities498.01757.01917.29
Gross Block189.99332.20348.74
Less: Accumulated Depreciation30.9248.5956.87
159.07283.61291.87
4.975.084.63
Non Current Investments9.248.447.32
Long Term Investment9.248.447.32
Long Term Loans & Advances29.7232.8615.13
Other Non Current Assets1.066.065.85
Total Non-Current Assets204.05336.06324.80
Inventories30.9047.9846.32
Sundry Debtors78.39105.48202.23
Cash and Bank30.3327.0467.38
Other Current Assets1.801.846.10
Short Term Loans and Advances152.54238.60270.46
Total Current Assets293.97420.95592.50
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)120.21223.01383.99
Total Assets498.01757.01917.29
2.6826.370.60
Total Debt83.5678.7176.74
55.2685.32116.94
Adjusted Book Value55.2685.32116.94

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.00
66.9382.66136.13
Adjustment13.1524.7619.44
Changes In working Capital-51.08-115.50-145.40
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital29.00-8.0810.17
Cash Flow from Operating Activities25.97-9.12-17.76
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-99.91-102.67-23.91
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie73.92116.1868.15
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-0.024.3926.49
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents1.321.305.69
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent1.305.6932.18

Ratios

Valuation

26.93
3.11
15.75
3.84
15.71
135.99

Profitability

18.78
23.59
11.49
22.99
15.30

Leverage & Liquidity

0.12
2.84
10.04

Returns

0.71
0.75

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
50.1150.8248.6649.1048.2645.9646.0345.7744.5344.89
0.350.213.783.505.256.187.148.738.7710.06
49.5448.9747.5747.4046.4947.8546.8245.5046.7045.04
49.8949.1851.3450.9051.7454.0453.9754.2355.4755.11
No. of Shareholders16,40818,04119,66920,54620,00521,01721,15520,28921,07920,664

Mutual Funds Invested(4)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 4 active funds hold 6.63% in Kilburn Engineering Ltd., contributing to ₹194 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
130.600.3624,92,525Sep '26
49.780.939,50,000Sep '26
8.210.591,56,633Sep '26
5.842.451,11,500Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-27Board Meeting Inter alia, to consider and approve the following businesses: 1. To consider and approve the proposed capital expenditure and investment plans for capacity expansion and enhancement of the precision engineering business of the Company s wholly owned subsidiary, Monga Strayfield Private Limited, including manufacturing infrastructure for data centre equipment enclosures, transformer enclosures, battery energy storage system (BESS) enclosures and other allied applications. 2. To consider opportunities for leveraging the manufacturing capabilities and technical expertise of the Company and its subsidiaries in the data centre infrastructure and thermal management segments.
2026-08-21AGM
2026-08-06Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)
2026-10-01ARUN MONGAMarketSell729
2026-10-01ARUN MONGAMarketSell20,000
2026-09-29ARUN MONGAMarketSell10,000
2026-09-24ARUN MONGAMarketSell1,851
2026-09-24ARUN MONGAMarketSell5,000
2026-09-24ARUN MONGAMarketSell8,017
2026-09-24ARUN MONGAMarketSell2,301
2026-08-24Yashodhara KhaitanMarketBuy25,000
2026-08-24Isha KhaitanMarketBuy25,000
2026-08-24Firstview Trading Pvt LtdMarketBuy50,000
2026-08-19Firstview Trading Pvt LtdMarketBuy30,000
2026-08-19Vivaya Enterprises Pvt LtdMarketBuy20,000
2026-08-18Ekta Credit Pvt LtdMarketBuy25,000
2026-08-18Firstview Trading Pvt LtdMarketBuy25,000
2026-05-11Firstview Trading Pvt LtdConversion of securityBuy300,000
2026-05-11Priya Saran ChaudhriConversion of securityBuy10,000
2026-04-28Firstview Trading Pvt LtdConversion of securityBuy200,000
2026-04-20Firstview Trading Pvt LtdConversion of securityBuy200,000

Sector Overview

Capital GoodsEngineering - Industrial Equipments

Kilburn Engineering Ltd. operates in the Capital Goods sector under the Engineering - Industrial Equipments industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Engineering - Industrial Equipments

Founded

1987

Headquarters

Kolkata, West Bengal

Group

Private

Chairman

Amritanshu Khaitan

Managing Director

Ranjit Pamo Lala

Company Secretary

Abhijit Shevantilal Mehta

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L24232WB1987PLC042956

Key Management

11 members across the board and senior leadership

Abhijit Shevantilal Mehta

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Amritanshu Khaitan

Chairman

Ranjit Pamo Lala

Managing Director

Anil Somshekar Karnad

Whole Time Director - Operations

Navin Nayar

Promoter & Non-Executive Director

Kalathil Vijaysanker Kartha

Non Executive Director

Mahesh Shah

Non Executive Independent Director

Priya Saran Chaudhri

Non Executive Independent Director

Amitav Roy Choudhury

Non Executive Independent Director

Shourya Sengupta

Non Executive Independent Director

Shishir Joshipura

Non Executive Independent Director

KLBRENG-B Latest News