Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Karamtara Engineering Ltd.

375.35+25.40 (+7.26%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹12,079.62 Cr
52.81
93,987
₹384.00 - ₹341.25
₹446.00 - ₹320.00

Karamtara Engineering Ltd. (KARAMTARA) share price closed at ₹375.35 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, up by 7.26% from its of ₹349.95. In that session KARAMTARA reached a of 384.00 and of 341.25. The for the session was 362.10. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Uptrend.

Stock Overview

₹342.30

₹349.95

₹362.10

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
Karamtara Engineering Ltd.

KARAMTARA

375.3552.8112,079.620.0087.3745.29%1,580.9372.29%24.03
JYOTI STRUCT

JYOTISTRUC

9.8118.201,170.980.0019.4674.37%251.4661.00%2.25
MODERN MALLE

MODERNMAL

44.14

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2025Jun 2026
917.611,580.93
Expenses797.781,407.18
119.84173.75
13.06%10.99%
1.293.78
Interest30.2641.25
9.6219.58
81.18116.75
25.91%25.16%
60.1487.37
2.062.99

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
1,244.811,600.312,425.153,158.454,311.98
1,244.811,600.312,425.153,158.454,311.98
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock24.88-28.77-20.900.64-53.55
Raw Material Consumed835.501,099.521,725.842,105.132,547.65
Power & Fuel Cost41.0752.1362.1073.3782.65
Employee Cost75.3281.31104.16134.58188.09
Other Manufacturing Expenses42.3259.4073.9988.60108.94
General and Administration Expenses21.8924.5533.5059.2558.59
Selling and Distribution Expenses68.03147.04172.88345.31895.18
Miscellaneous Expenses7.6411.5210.6610.9918.70
1,116.641,446.702,162.222,817.873,846.23
Operating Profit (Excl OI)128.17153.61262.93340.57465.74
4.405.114.2615.2440.26
132.57158.72267.18355.82506.00
Interest78.4980.2595.14129.84144.02
PBDT54.0778.46172.04225.97361.98
31.1531.8734.6137.7050.76
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items22.9346.59137.44188.27311.22
22.9346.59137.44188.27311.21
Provision for Tax10.284.2334.7948.9482.46
12.6542.36102.65139.33228.75
Extra items0.000.000.000.000.00
Consolidated Net Profit12.6542.36102.65139.33228.75
Profit Balance B/F263.79276.44318.80421.45281.56
Appropriations276.44318.80421.45560.78510.32
Equity Dividend %222.22%200.00%
22.8676.56185.524.777.83
Adjusted EPS0.451.503.644.777.83

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
5.535.535.53292.30292.30
Total Reserves403.83445.18547.91690.89927.62
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve403.31444.66547.39690.37927.10
Revaluation reserve0.520.520.520.520.52
409.36450.71553.44983.191,219.92
Secured Loans67.3353.1082.66168.20566.65
Unsecured Loans67.0265.8164.2550.00
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities37.5029.2128.6130.5736.62
Other Long Term Liabilities79.75135.6957.101.35239.89
Long Term Provisions5.296.206.797.6010.61
Total Non-Current Liabilities256.89290.01239.41257.72853.77
Trade Payables500.08450.41610.451,035.171,324.70
Other Current Liabilities119.36163.8889.71170.92358.03
Short Term Borrowings250.32169.90323.45290.57365.29
Short Term Provisions8.0511.9928.1124.6319.14
Total Current Liabilities877.80796.181,051.721,521.292,067.16
Total Liabilities1,544.051,536.901,844.562,762.204,140.85
Gross Block699.06772.14865.43938.161,557.71
Less: Accumulated Depreciation241.05265.41292.20290.20319.45
458.01506.73573.23647.961,238.26
40.2116.0416.95194.25484.59
Non Current Investments0.450.450.454.269.34
Long Term Investment0.450.450.454.269.34
Long Term Loans & Advances14.6017.1528.0861.67133.82
Other Non Current Assets1.180.902.7424.9224.73
Total Non-Current Assets555.50582.80668.90934.761,890.88
Currents Investments0.150.160.200.040.06
Inventories549.72530.07528.59691.57571.82
Sundry Debtors297.99316.84568.51934.621,316.10
Cash and Bank27.9833.4042.4362.74143.17
Other Current Assets53.1335.7424.7340.8649.53
Short Term Loans and Advances59.5837.8911.2097.60169.29
Total Current Assets988.55954.101,175.661,827.442,249.97
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)110.75157.93123.94306.15182.81
Total Assets1,544.051,536.901,844.562,762.204,140.85
21.2819.2619.3925.77116.25
Total Debt427.58327.36508.51556.281,030.13
738.92813.66999.3133.6241.72
Adjusted Book Value14.4915.9519.5933.6241.72

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
22.9346.59137.44188.27311.21
Adjustment110.16107.16128.11158.32196.22
Changes In working Capital57.4394.93-204.97-196.63250.18
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital190.51248.6860.58149.96757.61
Cash Flow from Operating Activities181.55240.7440.02102.52675.15
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-55.98-61.05-123.79-276.42-959.46
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-129.35-180.0288.05194.86328.34
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-3.78-0.334.2820.9544.02
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents9.705.925.599.8830.83
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent5.925.599.8830.8374.85

Ratios

Valuation

52.81
6.09
25.63
2.80
7.11
61.67

Profitability

20.78
24.03
6.63
10.80
5.31

Leverage & Liquidity

0.84
1.09
3.16

Returns

0.00
1.25

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsSep '26
82.01
7.33
10.66
17.99
No. of Shareholders2,10,818

Mutual Funds Invested(6)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 6 active funds hold 2.58% in Karamtara Engineering Ltd., contributing to ₹329 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
167.610.6842,39,510Sep '26
48.560.0612,28,214Sep '26
HD
HDFC Innovation Fund - Growth - Direct PlanEquity - Thematic Fund - Other
46.701.4811,81,121Sep '26
34.620.898,75,595Sep '26
24.903.726,29,884Sep '26
6.234.101,57,471Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-28Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-10-05Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

InfrastructureTransmission Towers / Equipments

Karamtara Engineering Ltd. operates in the Infrastructure sector under the Transmission Towers / Equipments industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Transmission Towers / Equipments

Founded

1996

Headquarters

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Group

Private

Chairman

Tanveer Singh

Managing Director

Tanveer Singh

Company Secretary

Manoj Kumar Srivastava

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L45207MH1996PLC099333

Key Management

10 members across the board and senior leadership

Tanveer Singh

Chairman & Managing Director

Rajiv Singh

Joint Managing Director

Sunil Rustagi

Whole Time Director & Chief Executive Officer

Shreyans Jitendra Shah

Whole Time Director

Avnish Bajaj

Non Executive Independent Director

Tilokchand Punamchand Ostwal

Non Executive Independent Director

Irina Garg

Non Executive Independent Director

Shailesh Kumar Mishra

Non Executive Independent Director

Manoj Kumar Srivastava

Vice President - Company Secretary, Legal and Compliance Officer

Sanjay Khare

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

KARAMTARA Latest News