Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Kanohar Electricals Ltd.

950.00−30.70 (−3.13%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹7,523.15 Cr
57.99
97,695
₹979.60 - ₹947.90
₹1,210.00 - ₹672.05

Kanohar Electricals Ltd. (KANOHAR) share price closed at ₹950.00 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 3.13% from its of ₹980.70. In that session KANOHAR reached a of 979.60 and of 947.90. The for the session was 960.28. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹975.00

₹980.70

₹960.28

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
ABB LTD.

ABB

6,403.0087.251,35,684.930.61362.303.00%3,558.8721.03%30.18
CGPOWER

CGPOWER

803.9582.421,26,660.230.16449.9046.46%3,504.6332.29%28.71
POWERINDIA

POWERINDIA

27,560.00106.781,22,841.430.03294.15123.52%2,493.6968.62%28.73
SIEMENS LTD.

SIEMENS

3,285.0094.481,16,985.590.552,122.20474.97%4,195.1015.61%19.46
GVT&D

GVT&D

4,021.5078.901,02,969.110.25431.3944.05%2,026.9831.75%75.51
ENRIN

ENRIN

2,780.0066.5399,001.500.14440.9067.83%2,485.6039.28%40.19
WAAREEENER

WAAREEENER

2,300.0019.7366,159.810.17670.88-42.14%4,577.55-0.09%39.73
Kanohar Electricals Ltd.

KANOHAR

950.0057.997,523.150.0027.34140.01%137.08103.48%54.27

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2025Jun 2026
67.37137.08
Expenses52.0098.33
15.3738.75
22.81%28.27%
3.291.92
Interest2.263.19
0.710.65
15.6936.84
27.42%25.78%
11.3927.34
7.653.67

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
278.09303.77276.69450.61653.84
Less: Excise Duty42.03
236.06303.77276.69450.61653.84
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock4.90-12.95-35.0647.45-46.86
Raw Material Consumed161.05245.04232.07256.68446.48
Power & Fuel Cost2.072.282.062.253.55
Employee Cost15.2219.4523.1923.8940.61
Other Manufacturing Expenses3.841.787.545.866.25
General and Administration Expenses10.4811.0410.3711.938.93
Selling and Distribution Expenses4.003.283.606.696.14
Miscellaneous Expenses5.095.491.852.488.33
206.66275.41245.62357.22473.42
Operating Profit (Excl OI)29.4028.3631.0793.39180.42
2.363.204.436.689.02
31.7631.5635.50100.08189.44
Interest3.724.996.489.4012.91
PBDT28.0426.5729.0290.68176.53
2.752.903.152.882.96
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items25.2923.6825.8787.79173.58
25.2923.6825.8787.79173.58
Provision for Tax6.826.878.1122.6743.84
18.4716.8117.7665.12129.73
Extra items0.000.000.000.000.00
Consolidated Net Profit18.4716.8117.7665.12129.73
Profit Balance B/F115.45129.08145.89163.64228.76
Appropriations133.92145.89163.64228.76358.49
49.6245.1647.70174.9517.43
Adjusted EPS2.482.262.398.7517.43

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
4.014.024.024.0214.89
Total Reserves145.11156.50174.11239.12357.95
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve144.46156.50174.11239.12357.95
Revaluation reserve0.650.000.000.000.00
149.12160.51178.12243.13372.84
Secured Loans0.060.400.616.0314.44
Unsecured Loans5.25
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities1.860.08-0.07-3.21-3.32
Other Long Term Liabilities4.910.6012.0111.7111.71
Long Term Provisions0.310.340.390.36
Total Non-Current Liabilities12.081.3812.8914.9323.19
Trade Payables44.1368.0959.1272.52100.04
Other Current Liabilities23.6831.2829.5061.6778.94
Short Term Borrowings6.6622.9340.9724.8122.86
Short Term Provisions1.321.022.2011.8012.74
Total Current Liabilities75.79123.32131.78170.80214.58
Total Liabilities236.99285.22322.79428.86610.61
Gross Block59.8730.0932.0240.2443.05
Less: Accumulated Depreciation33.522.886.018.8911.66
26.3627.2026.0131.3631.39
1.2614.04
Long Term Investment0.000.000.000.000.00
Long Term Loans & Advances40.2336.3550.191.661.19
Other Non Current Assets0.0010.0017.5119.4026.91
Total Non-Current Assets66.5973.5593.7153.6873.52
Currents Investments0.03
Inventories40.2353.5283.7043.43114.15
Sundry Debtors44.8186.4386.99194.78210.79
Cash and Bank69.8940.1829.6885.6895.53
Other Current Assets2.224.257.983.9111.70
Short Term Loans and Advances13.2227.2820.7347.37104.92
Total Current Assets170.40211.66229.08375.17537.08
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)94.6188.3497.30204.37322.51
Total Assets236.99285.22322.79428.86610.61
99.52134.51156.09232.24330.27
Total Debt11.9723.6242.0832.2739.04
398.12430.46477.77652.4450.09
Adjusted Book Value19.9121.5223.8932.6250.09

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
25.2923.6825.8787.79173.58
Adjustment4.558.566.085.653.93
Changes In working Capital2.00-47.61-41.223.64-106.98
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital31.84-15.38-9.2797.0870.53
Cash Flow from Operating Activities24.25-23.15-16.3279.3825.84
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-0.56-4.59-12.99-61.50-21.95
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-16.166.4012.14-17.69-4.15
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow7.53-21.34-17.170.20-0.25
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents62.3638.5617.230.060.26
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent69.8917.230.060.260.00

Ratios

Valuation

57.99
10.74
39.41
11.51
16.38
88.42

Profitability

42.14
54.27
24.96
27.59
19.84

Leverage & Liquidity

0.10
2.50
14.45

Returns

0.00
1.26

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsSep '26
74.65
13.06
12.30
25.35
No. of Shareholders2,62,241

Mutual Funds Invested(29)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 29 active funds hold 9.17% in Kanohar Electricals Ltd., contributing to ₹622 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
93.351.6010,89,526Sep '26
88.811.4010,36,635Sep '26
52.001.346,06,931Sep '26
46.260.255,39,948Sep '26
40.752.424,75,636Sep '26
35.930.244,19,352Sep '26
33.041.263,85,664Sep '26
26.221.123,06,000Sep '26
23.561.852,75,000Sep '26
22.652.352,64,398Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-26Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-09-30Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

Capital GoodsElectric Equipment

Kanohar Electricals Ltd. operates in the Capital Goods sector under the Electric Equipment industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Electric Equipment

Founded

1972

Headquarters

Meerut, Uttar Pradesh

Group

Private

Chairman

Dinesh Singhal

Managing Director

Dinesh Singhal

Company Secretary

Neha

Face Value

₹2

CIN

L31909UP1972PLC003635

Key Management

9 members across the board and senior leadership

Dinesh Singhal

Chairman & Managing Director

Adesh Singhal

Whole Time Director

Vivek Singhal

Whole Time Director

Abhishek Singhal

Whole Time Director

Sangeeta Khorana

Non Executive Independent Director

Anil Bhardwaj

Non Executive Independent Director

Ashok Kumar Goel

Non Executive Independent Director

Ram Kumar Chugh

Non Executive Independent Director

Neha

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

KANOHAR Latest News