Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Just Dial Ltd.

644.00−33.50 (−4.94%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹5,482.26 Cr
15.11
5,307
₹679.05 - ₹642.00
₹838.00 - ₹486.05

Just Dial Ltd. (JUSTDIAL) share price closed at ₹644.00 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 4.94% from its of ₹677.50. In that session JUSTDIAL reached a of 679.05 and of 642.00. The for the session was 656.49. The stands at 679.25 and is at 617.98. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹679.05

₹677.50

₹656.49

₹679.25

Price 5.19% below

₹617.98

Price 4.21% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
PRIME FOCUS

PFOCUS

284.60194.0222,163.900.00-45.78-141.44%1,266.8223.82%14.29
SAGILITY

SAGILITY

42.0019.1619,661.580.36284.2113.31%2,032.1022.53%13.82
IGIL

IGIL

397.5525.8117,180.511.26185.8443.18%398.0231.04%77.00
SYNGENE

SYNGENE

401.9087.3316,223.460.3132.20-52.01%832.70-8.55%9.48
INDGN

INDGN

587.6534.4514,164.430.38112.309.99%1,122.3039.55%18.92
HORIZONIND

HORIZONIND

43.8012,627.110.0013.93118.32%214.9929.88%3.32
NESCO LTD

NESCO

988.8017.336,967.080.71105.21-11.52%228.44-4.49%19.23
Just Dial Ltd.

JUSTDIAL

644.0015.115,482.260.00115.7438.44%270.2716.23%12.37

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024
185.60205.26221.37232.53246.98260.61265.05270.27
Expenses177.21188.27194.20199.33210.29211.84204.68199.54
8.3916.9927.1733.2036.6948.7760.3770.73
4.52%8.28%12.27%14.28%14.86%18.71%22.78%26.17%
-59.9956.5071.2474.1681.4057.9274.8591.29
Interest1.261.552.252.611.942.392.172.78
6.987.718.479.0010.0412.2112.1211.80
-59.8464.2387.6995.75106.1192.09120.93147.44
19.18%18.79%14.11%12.69%21.40%22.05%23.91%21.50%
-48.3652.1675.3283.6083.4071.7892.01115.74
-5.746.198.939.919.818.4410.8213.61

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2019-20 (Mar)FY 2020-21 (Mar)FY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income953.11796.71763.40996.861,230.63
Less: Excise Duty121.53116.45152.10187.72
Operating Income (Net)953.11675.18646.95844.761,042.91
EXPENDITURE :
Power & Fuel Cost10.877.328.1010.4710.33
Employee Cost532.94443.19504.03651.00719.77
Operating Expenses10.148.068.7910.7211.15
General and Administration Expenses52.1848.4455.1954.6256.46
Selling and Distribution Expenses66.716.9964.7323.7221.13
Miscellaneous Expenses7.376.3418.8580.3413.61
680.21520.34659.69830.87832.45
Operating Profit (Excl OI)272.90154.84-12.7413.89210.46
139.73149.53132.74213.77311.56
412.63304.37120.00227.66522.02
Interest8.917.406.847.679.28
PBDT403.72296.97113.16219.99512.74
52.0742.3329.8732.1646.17
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items351.65254.6483.29187.83466.57
351.65254.6483.29187.83466.57
Provision for Tax79.3440.4812.4625.11103.64
272.31214.1670.83162.72362.93
Consolidated Net Profit272.31214.1670.83162.72362.93
Profit Balance B/F822.751,093.491,097.431,169.511,340.24
Appropriations1,095.061,307.651,168.261,332.231,703.17
41.9534.618.4719.3042.68
Adjusted EPS41.9534.618.4719.3042.68

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2019-20 (Mar)FY 2020-21 (Mar)FY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)
64.9161.8883.6184.3285.04
Share Warrants & Outstandings49.0241.2237.1223.710.55
Total Reserves1,173.801,161.183,365.473,559.053,937.91
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve1,173.801,161.183,365.473,559.053,937.91
1,287.731,264.283,486.203,667.084,023.50
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities30.3725.9836.6536.75111.44
Other Long Term Liabilities86.3690.0887.05101.09115.81
Total Non-Current Liabilities116.73116.06123.70137.84227.25
Trade Payables24.5414.6514.5815.2613.45
Other Current Liabilities393.89377.58394.61502.51585.00
Short Term Provisions9.3113.8913.8113.8911.77
Total Current Liabilities427.74406.12423.00531.66610.22
Total Liabilities1,832.201,786.464,032.904,336.584,860.97
Gross Block297.27432.60454.91500.26511.42
Less: Accumulated Depreciation233.56294.82321.36348.12364.83
63.71137.78133.55152.14146.59
Non Current Investments1,535.531,511.30332.99
Long Term Investment1,535.531,511.30332.99
Long Term Loans & Advances12.1916.0222.3421.1920.31
Other Non Current Assets114.705.567.2310.387.72
Total Non-Current Assets1,726.131,670.66496.11213.87174.62
Currents Investments16.723,464.584,051.244,607.68
Cash and Bank39.6661.5323.3015.5617.69
Other Current Assets43.6242.9043.9351.1757.40
Short Term Loans and Advances6.0711.374.984.743.58
Total Current Assets106.07115.803,536.794,122.714,686.35
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)-321.67-290.323,113.793,591.054,076.13
Total Assets1,832.201,786.464,032.904,336.584,860.97
2.434.324.503.372.35
Total Debt0.000.000.000.000.00
190.84197.65412.52432.09473.07
Adjusted Book Value190.84197.65412.52432.09473.07

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2019-20 (Mar)FY 2020-21 (Mar)FY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
351.65254.6483.29187.83466.57
Adjustment-61.23-64.23-63.95-92.39-250.03
Changes In working Capital-69.84-2.2823.29101.5974.62
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital220.58188.1342.63197.03291.16
Cash Flow from Operating Activities152.92139.1338.96178.78259.08
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-126.90173.80-2,186.52-163.40-229.75
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-27.00-291.062,109.33-23.08-27.21
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-0.9821.87-38.23-7.702.12
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents40.5939.6361.4923.2615.56
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations0.02-0.01
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent39.6361.4923.2615.5617.68

Ratios

Valuation

15.11
10.47
5.26
42.67

Profitability

9.47
12.37
7.89
17.10
29.49

Leverage & Liquidity

0.00
7.68
51.28

Returns

0.00
0.27

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
74.1874.1574.1574.1574.1574.1574.1574.1574.1474.14
15.8216.2015.6515.4915.2914.9714.9214.1413.0814.46
10.009.6510.2010.3610.5610.8810.9311.7212.7811.40
25.8225.8525.8525.8525.8525.8525.8525.8525.8625.86
No. of Shareholders73,05476,71381,84879,93981,34484,46083,60482,55782,23681,205

Mutual Funds Invested(14)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 5 active funds hold 10.63% in Just Dial Ltd., contributing to ₹602 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
261.150.7339,20,237Sep '26
112.600.1416,90,305Sep '26
112.260.3116,85,261Sep '26
102.830.4815,43,718Sep '26
13.320.742,00,000Sep '26
3.970.1659,666Sep '26
0.120.291,824Sep '26
0.100.291,561Sep '26
0.030.01390Sep '26
0.000.0165Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-13Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-08-07AGM
2026-07-06Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

Business ServicesBusiness Support

Just Dial Ltd. operates in the Business Services sector under the Business Support industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Business Support

Founded

1993

Headquarters

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Group

Mukesh Ambani

Chairman

Krishnan Sudarshan

Managing Director

VSS Mani

Company Secretary

Manan Udani

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L74140MH1993PLC150054

Key Management

10 members across the board and senior leadership

Manan Udani

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

VSS Mani

Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer

Krishnan Sudarshan

Chairman

Ranjit Pandit

Non Executive Independent Director

Bhama Krishnamurthy

Non Executive Independent Director

Dipak C Jain

Non Executive Independent Director

V Subramaniam

Non Executive Director

Ashwin Khasgiwala

Non Executive Director

Geeta Fulwadaya

Non Executive Director

Anshuman Thakur

Non Executive Director

JUSTDIAL Latest News