Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Juniper Green Energy Ltd.

248.00−1.80 (−0.72%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹14,062.80 Cr
347.54
18,463
₹251.95 - ₹244.55
₹284.70 - ₹223.05

Juniper Green Energy Ltd. (JNPR) share price closed at ₹248.00 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 0.72% from its of ₹249.80. In that session JNPR reached a of 251.95 and of 244.55. The for the session was 247.10. The stands at 262.33. Looking at , the stock ended the session moving sideways.

Stock Overview

₹250.75

₹249.80

₹247.10

₹262.33

Price 5.46% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
ADANI POWER

ADANIPOWER

189.4020.043,65,252.120.007,019.32141.51%19,438.6844.45%17.79
NTPC LTD

NTPC

316.0011.043,06,414.652.856,896.4412.90%50,740.967.81%8.52
POWER GRID

POWERGRID

264.5015.482,46,000.973.403,598.42-0.89%11,496.722.68%9.74
ADANIGREEN

ADANIGREEN

1,295.35113.862,13,366.960.00747.0015.99%4,258.0041.56%9.90
ADANIENSOL

ADANIENSOL

1,345.5544.381,64,554.640.001,363.92144.82%10,075.5452.76%9.71
TATA POWER

TATAPOWER

345.1028.541,10,271.170.721,400.8610.98%19,051.265.63%11.63
JSW ENERGY

JSWENERGY

500.0039.5391,674.140.401,141.0438.43%6,368.4723.00%8.50
Juniper Green Energy Ltd.

JNPR

248.00347.5414,062.800.0033.4554.25%291.2081.24%3.61

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2025Jun 2026
160.67291.20
Expenses22.6429.72
138.03261.47
85.91%89.79%
20.5333.02
Interest79.21175.82
50.2074.52
29.1544.16
25.59%24.24%
21.6933.45
0.440.68

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income170.53331.31391.55508.68718.93
Operating Income (Net)170.53331.31391.55508.68718.93
EXPENDITURE :
Power Generation & Distribution Cost0.892.112.393.4110.64
Employee Cost8.1429.1014.1323.4430.52
Operating Expenses2.975.597.0114.3312.98
General and Administration Expenses10.5626.2427.3440.0352.68
Miscellaneous Expenses1.621.162.742.885.92
24.1864.2053.6084.10112.74
Operating Profit (Excl OI)146.35267.11337.95424.58606.19
18.6431.1832.9061.1086.00
164.99298.29370.84485.69692.19
Interest84.03198.39191.20264.41400.13
PBDT80.9699.90179.65221.28292.06
43.89110.06122.15166.38236.86
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items37.07-10.1657.5054.9055.19
37.07-10.1657.5054.9055.19
Provision for Tax9.841.9017.4318.4214.73
27.23-12.0640.0636.4840.46
Extra items0.000.000.000.000.00
Consolidated Net Profit27.23-12.0640.0636.4840.46
Profit Balance B/F22.7049.9137.7177.9117.45
Appropriations49.9337.8577.78114.3857.91
19.72-8.7315.470.750.83
Adjusted EPS1.79-0.791.410.750.83

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
13.8113.8125.91488.99488.99
Share Warrants & Outstandings150.0023.93
Total Reserves778.13769.171,555.772,870.912,910.97
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve778.13769.171,555.772,870.912,910.97
Revaluation reserve0.000.000.000.000.00
791.94782.971,731.683,359.903,423.88
Secured Loans985.412,010.142,410.274,379.659,891.05
Unsecured Loans989.391,350.68
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities13.8416.3227.3224.939.31
Other Long Term Liabilities78.60155.93215.59449.03831.32
Long Term Provisions30.8446.3553.6472.6783.37
Total Non-Current Liabilities1,108.692,228.732,706.825,915.6612,165.72
Trade Payables3.237.019.0214.1821.08
Other Current Liabilities498.05142.74354.371,037.992,603.11
Short Term Borrowings667.3941.27167.721,280.92
Short Term Provisions1.531.995.163.635.35
Total Current Liabilities1,170.21193.00536.281,055.813,910.47
Total Liabilities3,070.843,204.714,974.7710,331.3719,500.07
Gross Block2,100.973,087.513,746.495,077.538,203.15
Less: Accumulated Depreciation76.10184.05303.53478.39743.14
2,024.872,903.463,442.964,599.137,460.01
659.1718.79412.712,019.257,373.08
Long Term Investment0.000.000.000.000.00
Long Term Loans & Advances7.0710.7069.63679.29732.02
Other Non Current Assets0.5412.8021.0485.79152.09
Total Non-Current Assets2,691.652,945.753,946.337,383.4615,717.20
Currents Investments2.5219.6082.03131.98159.91
Sundry Debtors23.0449.9562.5872.38111.94
Cash and Bank333.03180.09857.572,652.513,357.50
Other Current Assets17.186.3417.5453.7985.75
Short Term Loans and Advances3.422.988.7337.2467.78
Total Current Assets379.19258.961,028.442,947.903,782.87
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)-791.0265.96492.161,892.09-127.60
Total Assets3,070.843,204.714,974.7710,331.3719,500.07
70.49105.29738.611,897.282,210.51
Total Debt1,700.592,133.382,671.705,502.5312,920.54
573.58567.08610.5468.7169.53
Adjusted Book Value52.1451.5555.5068.7169.53

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
37.07-10.1657.5054.9055.19
Adjustment115.63284.14282.92373.18565.65
Changes In working Capital-7.86-17.18-14.26-31.19-113.13
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital144.84256.80326.15396.89507.72
Cash Flow from Operating Activities141.71254.91322.23365.07469.99
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-1,447.77-453.34-1,579.54-4,182.82-6,509.77
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie1,318.71211.721,231.384,071.226,866.20
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow12.6613.29-25.94253.47826.42
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents21.6034.2647.5522.07275.55
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / Merger0.460.010.02
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent34.2647.5522.07275.551,101.99

Ratios

Valuation

347.54
2.71
34.13
19.56
0.71
91.28

Profitability

1.20
3.61
0.27
84.32
5.63

Leverage & Liquidity

3.80
0.97
1.14

Returns

0.00
0.05

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsAug '26Sep '26
85.9485.94
6.8412.44
7.221.63
14.0614.06
No. of Shareholders2,07,35251,762

Mutual Funds Invested(30)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 30 active funds hold 7.92% in Juniper Green Energy Ltd., contributing to ₹1.23K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
267.780.3397,97,902Sep '26
133.610.3848,88,615Sep '26
92.630.6533,89,391Sep '26
81.031.4029,64,766Sep '26
62.931.0923,02,475Sep '26
61.360.7822,45,098Sep '26
52.620.6419,25,236Sep '26
48.832.0517,86,595Sep '26
48.210.5217,64,056Sep '26
47.630.5917,42,741Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-23Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-08-19Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

PowerPower Generation/Distribution

Juniper Green Energy Ltd. operates in the Power sector under the Power Generation/Distribution industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Power Generation/Distribution

Founded

2011

Headquarters

New Delhi, Delhi

Group

Private

Chairman

Arvind Tiku

Company Secretary

Prashant Pandia

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L40100DL2011PLC228318

Key Management

10 members across the board and senior leadership

Arvind Tiku

Chairman

Sanjay Kumar Bakliwal

Non Executive Director

Hemant Tikoo

Non Executive Director

Ankush Malik

Whole Time Director & Chief Executive Officer

Parag Agrawal

Whole Time Director & Chief Financial Officer

Balaji Viswanathan Swaminathan

Non Executive Independent Director

Kottamasu Venkateswara Rao

Non Executive Independent Director

Maithreyi Swaminathan

Non Executive Independent Director

Prashant Parashar

Non Executive Independent Director

Prashant Pandia

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

JNPR Latest News

News

10 of 10 articles
EQUITY22 Oct 2026 · 14:40

Juniper Green Energy informs about updates

COMPANY21 Oct 2026 · 09:29

Juniper Green Energy incorporates wholly owned subsidiaries

The company has incorporated wholly owned subsidiaries on October 20, 2026

COMPANY19 Oct 2026 · 10:49

Juniper Green Energy incorporates two wholly owned subsidiaries

The entities have been incorporated to undertake activities relating to the development, establishment and operation of power generation projects

EQUITY13 Oct 2026 · 12:08

Juniper Green Energy inches up on commissioning 150 MW Wind Solar Hybrid Power Project

The aggregate operational capacity of Juniper Green Energy and its subsidiaries stands at around 2,745 MWp and around 603 MWh BESS as of the date hereof

COMPANY13 Oct 2026 · 11:08

Juniper Green Energy commissions 150 MW Wind Solar Hybrid Power Project

The aggregate operational capacity of Juniper Green Energy and its subsidiaries stands at around 2,745 MWp and around 603 MWh BESS as of the date hereof

EQUITY5 Oct 2026 · 14:22

Juniper Green Energy moves up as its arm commissions 15.5 MW Wind Power capacity

With the commissioning of the aforesaid capacity, the company’s capacity under this project stands at 368.95 MW

EQUITY11 Sept 2026 · 11:20

Juniper Green Energy gains on commissioning 35 MW of wind power capacity

With the commissioning of the aforesaid capacity, its capacity under this project stands at 175 MWp out of total planned capacity of 190 MWp.

COMPANY11 Sept 2026 · 09:44

Juniper Green Energy commissions 35 MW of wind power capacity

With the commissioning of the aforesaid capacity, its capacity under this project stands at 175 MWp out of total planned capacity of 190 MWp.

COMPANY10 Sept 2026 · 10:21

Juniper Green Energy’s arm fully commissions 75 MW wind solar hybrid power project

Juniper Green Spark Ten has commissioned the final 10 MW wind capacity at the 75 MW wind solar hybrid power project

EQUITY10 Sept 2026 · 09:29

Juniper Green Energy informs about update on commissioning of additional capacity