Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Jubilant Pharmova Ltd.

926.80−15.60 (−1.66%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹14,728.73 Cr
41.83
3,580
₹952.45 - ₹920.00
₹1,183.90 - ₹783.75

Jubilant Pharmova Ltd. (JUBLPHARMA) share price closed at ₹926.80 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 1.66% from its of ₹942.40. In that session JUBLPHARMA reached a of 952.45 and of 920.00. The for the session was 931.35. The stands at 962.56 and is at 945.02. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹949.65

₹942.40

₹931.35

₹962.56

Price 3.72% below

₹945.02

Price 1.93% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
SUN PHARMA.

SUNPHARMA

1,778.2538.914,26,661.740.901,995.07-36.16%16,198.7111.88%19.11
DIVI'S LAB.

DIVISLAB

9,715.0088.172,57,902.730.31902.0065.50%3,080.0027.80%21.51
TORRENT PHAR

TORNTPHARM

4,635.1583.011,76,306.210.82534.00-9.64%4,979.0050.79%19.27
LAURUSLABS

LAURUSLABS

2,392.0096.461,29,242.680.08436.19124.27%2,206.3733.44%18.20
ZYDUSLIFE

ZYDUSLIFE

1,244.0027.501,24,089.480.08990.20-34.90%8,017.0021.96%21.39
DR.REDDY'S

DRREDDY

1,350.2040.251,12,698.530.59913.20-31.69%8,697.80-1.48%13.75
CIPLA LTD.

CIPLA

1,380.0038.481,11,488.550.94851.51-37.08%7,403.93-2.44%16.00
Jubilant Pharmova Ltd.

JUBLPHARMA

926.8041.8314,728.730.5456.40-44.98%2,229.4017.29%8.69

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
1,758.601,731.701,752.301,821.701,928.801,900.701,966.402,122.502,290.002,229.40
Expenses1,487.201,480.201,462.901,534.301,583.401,611.101,625.001,833.001,950.701,981.40
271.40251.50289.40287.40345.40289.60341.40289.50339.30248.00
15.43%14.52%16.52%15.78%17.91%15.24%17.36%13.64%14.82%11.12%
-154.50409.907.50-9.708.6012.004.00-19.2010.0019.90
Interest73.0071.0061.0055.6052.7049.0050.2056.1056.5054.20
101.0090.7091.4091.3095.2098.10104.80120.70116.80127.30
-53.70499.70144.40130.50206.00154.40190.3093.40176.0086.40
-15.08%3.58%29.02%22.84%26.55%33.61%36.99%40.26%32.22%34.72%
-58.60482.10102.80100.90153.60102.90120.3055.90119.4056.50
-3.7130.516.516.399.726.517.613.547.563.58

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
6,130.166,281.706,702.907,644.308,745.50
6,130.166,281.706,702.907,234.508,279.60
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-62.32-40.7078.2034.6010.90
Raw Material Consumed1,550.331,918.602,062.502,282.402,633.40
Power & Fuel Cost134.30166.70148.90154.30155.50
Employee Cost2,043.392,166.002,216.002,267.902,700.60
Other Manufacturing Expenses562.32581.10523.20546.00650.00
General and Administration Expenses432.34464.10475.00495.20586.00
Selling and Distribution Expenses209.71161.60214.30205.80205.70
Miscellaneous Expenses103.7788.1084.0074.6077.70
4,973.835,505.505,802.106,060.807,019.80
Operating Profit (Excl OI)1,156.33776.20900.801,173.701,259.80
11.2938.3068.7056.8066.00
1,167.62814.50969.501,230.501,325.80
Interest145.49188.20272.30240.30211.80
PBDT1,022.13626.30697.20990.201,114.00
381.70554.00381.90368.60440.40
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items640.4372.30315.30621.60673.60
Exceptional Income / Expenses-56.80-168.90359.50-59.20
630.4527.80170.50980.60614.10
Provision for Tax217.4392.7097.80144.30216.60
413.02-64.9072.70836.30397.50
Extra items0.000.000.00
Minority Interest0.923.904.403.101.00
Consolidated Net Profit413.94-61.0077.10839.40398.50
Profit Balance B/F4,317.714,685.004,536.804,539.705,301.80
Appropriations4,731.654,624.004,613.905,379.105,700.30
Equity Dividend %500.00%500.00%500.00%500.00%500.00%
26.01-3.844.8853.1325.22
Adjusted EPS26.01-3.844.8853.1325.22

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
15.9215.9015.8015.8015.80
Share Warrants & Outstandings3.666.2014.5014.9019.20
Total Reserves5,298.985,377.205,403.606,224.307,057.80
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve5,298.985,377.205,403.606,224.307,057.80
Revaluation reserve0.000.00
5,318.565,399.305,433.906,255.007,092.80
Minority Interest-2.16-7.50-12.80-16.302.80
Secured Loans200.94265.10299.30237.20378.00
Unsecured Loans2,263.302,845.302,867.801,913.102,593.70
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities141.6978.70-21.90-85.20-6.40
Other Long Term Liabilities219.99483.70760.401,911.602,506.30
Long Term Provisions95.6792.20100.10119.10159.50
Total Non-Current Liabilities2,921.603,765.004,005.704,095.805,631.10
Trade Payables567.74821.30856.301,004.801,234.10
Other Current Liabilities838.52552.10732.80844.001,027.90
Short Term Borrowings64.00258.30196.50219.00162.50
Short Term Provisions121.35140.70103.4096.80114.40
Total Current Liabilities1,591.601,772.401,889.002,164.602,538.90
Total Liabilities9,829.6010,929.2011,315.8012,499.1015,265.60
Gross Block6,758.897,368.007,868.907,822.9010,167.20
Less: Accumulated Depreciation1,888.282,184.702,777.702,647.003,201.60
4,870.615,183.305,091.205,175.906,965.60
291.83773.301,252.302,714.702,961.50
Non Current Investments238.60256.4042.2043.5061.40
Long Term Investment238.60256.4042.2043.5061.40
Long Term Loans & Advances117.65161.50191.9054.1066.00
Other Non Current Assets3.984.1011.3018.3022.90
Total Non-Current Assets6,320.407,166.807,439.708,921.8011,156.30
Inventories1,254.871,380.501,289.601,129.201,231.50
Sundry Debtors927.99961.20915.90891.501,069.60
Cash and Bank984.241,014.30956.801,088.801,267.60
Other Current Assets110.93135.10241.90154.00219.60
Short Term Loans and Advances231.17271.30228.00246.30321.00
Total Current Assets3,509.193,762.403,632.203,509.804,109.30
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)1,917.591,990.001,743.201,345.201,570.40
Total Assets9,829.6010,929.2011,315.8012,499.1015,265.60
420.31402.30456.20368.40419.40
Total Debt2,927.623,410.103,414.102,436.903,219.50
333.91339.19343.00394.94447.70
Adjusted Book Value333.91339.19343.00394.94447.70

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
630.4527.80170.50980.60614.10
Adjustment579.47782.90755.40218.10682.70
Changes In working Capital-178.2954.30253.10111.80139.40
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital1,031.63865.001,179.001,310.501,436.20
Cash Flow from Operating Activities837.54660.70971.301,072.101,226.80
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-380.37-544.40-607.90487.70-1,260.00
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-32.60-156.70-432.50-1,452.7094.90
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow424.57-40.40-69.10107.1061.70
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents501.96983.801,013.90956.401,088.30
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations57.2970.5011.6024.80117.10
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent983.821,013.90956.401,088.301,267.10

Ratios

Valuation

41.83
2.07
12.91
1.72
22.11
447.64

Profitability

5.97
8.69
2.86
14.41
4.55

Leverage & Liquidity

0.46
1.62
3.90

Returns

0.54
0.63

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
50.6850.6850.6850.6847.6847.6847.6847.6847.6847.68
23.5623.6023.9324.2626.9227.0927.1827.5228.2728.40
25.7725.7325.3925.0625.4025.2425.1424.8024.0523.92
49.3249.3249.3249.3252.3252.3252.3252.3252.3252.32
No. of Shareholders81,99289,4561,02,44296,52699,67393,33690,13386,34782,70382,602

Mutual Funds Invested(35)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 23 active funds hold 9.24% in Jubilant Pharmova Ltd., contributing to ₹1.51K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
501.331.4048,72,987Sep '26
303.210.8529,47,185Sep '26
188.150.6218,28,846Sep '26
129.836.2212,61,984Sep '26
63.160.816,13,923Sep '26
51.510.845,00,687Sep '26
HD
51.440.505,00,000Sep '26
48.271.494,69,188Sep '26
32.670.933,17,568Sep '26
29.401.532,85,765Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-07Board Meeting Inter alia, to consider and approve raising of funds through the issuance of NonConvertible Debentures (NCDs) and/or such other securities as may be permitted under applicable laws, and to approve seeking shareholders' approval, as may be required in this regard.
2026-08-05Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-08-03AGM

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

HealthcarePharmaceuticals & Drugs

Jubilant Pharmova Ltd. operates in the Healthcare sector under the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Pharmaceuticals & Drugs

Founded

1978

Headquarters

Amroha District, Uttar Pradesh

Group

Jubilant Bhartia

Chairman

Shyam S Bhartia

Managing Director

Priyavrat Bhartia

Company Secretary

Naresh Kapoor

Face Value

₹1

CIN

L24116UP1978PLC004624

Key Management

11 members across the board and senior leadership

Naresh Kapoor

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Shyam S Bhartia

Chairman

Hari S Bhartia

Co-Chairman

Priyavrat Bhartia

Managing Director

Arjun Shanker Bhartia

Joint Managing Director

Sushil Kumar Roongta

Non Executive Independent Director

Vivek Mehra

Non Executive Independent Director

Arun Seth

Non Executive Independent Director

Shirish G Belapure

Non Executive Independent Director

Harsh Mahajan

Non Executive Independent Director

Shivpriya Nanda

Non Executive Independent Director

JUBLPHARMA Latest News

News

10 of 10 articles
COMPANY13 Oct 2026 · 14:47

Abakkus Asset Managers buys 0.69% stake in Jubilant Pharmova

Abakkus Four2Eight Opportunities Fund has bought 11 lakh shares of the company for around Rs 100.65 crore

EQUITY12 Oct 2026 · 14:37

Jubilant Pharmova rises on getting nod to raise up to Rs 800 crore via NCDs

The Board of Directors of the Company, at its meeting held on October 12, 2026, has, inter alia, considered and approved the same

COMPANY12 Oct 2026 · 14:26

Jubilant Pharmova gets nod to raise up to Rs 800 crore via NCDs

The Board of Directors of the Company, at its meeting held on October 12, 2026, has, inter alia, considered and approved the same

COMPANY9 Oct 2026 · 10:59

Jubilant Pharmova's arm to invest 94.5 million Canadian Dollar to double RUBY-FILL capacity

The Government of Canada will provide a financial support of 23.8 million Canadian Dollar to this project

EQUITY24 Aug 2026 · 11:20

Jubilant Pharmova jumps on getting USFDA's approval for new Isolator based fill and finish line at Spokane Facility

Jubilant HollisterStier LLC is a subsidiary of Jubilant Pharma Holding Inc., which is a subsidiary of Jubilant Pharma, Singapore, a wholly owned subsidiary of the company

COMPANY24 Aug 2026 · 11:14

Jubilant Pharmova gets USFDA's approval for new Isolator based fill and finish line at Spokane Facility

Jubilant HollisterStier LLC is a subsidiary of Jubilant Pharma Holding Inc., which is a subsidiary of Jubilant Pharma, Singapore, a wholly owned subsidiary of the company

EQUITY2 Jul 2026 · 16:34

Jubilant Pharmova informs about compliances-certificate

COMPANY19 Jun 2026 · 10:13

USFDA concludes inspection at Jubilant Pharmova’s arm’s facility in U.S.A

JHS will respond to the inspection observations within 15 business days

EQUITY19 Jun 2026 · 09:36

Jubilant Pharmova informs about completion of USFDA inspection

EQUITY22 May 2026 · 14:26

Jubilant Pharmova reports Profit after tax of Rs 572.00 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter