Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

JK Tyre & Industries Ltd.

301.20−9.55 (−3.07%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹8,706.34 Cr
17.59
37,195
₹310.75 - ₹300.40
₹611.60 - ₹296.85

JK Tyre & Industries Ltd. (JKTYRE) share price closed at ₹301.20 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 3.07% from its of ₹310.75. In that session JKTYRE reached a of 310.75 and of 300.40. The for the session was 304.82. The stands at 346.99 and is at 411.59. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹309.05

₹310.75

₹304.82

₹346.99

Price 13.20% below

₹411.59

Price 26.82% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
MRF LTD.

MRF

1,16,809.7020.5149,540.660.20495.35-1.29%8,415.509.64%16.04
BALKRISH IND

BALKRISIND

2,072.0028.5040,055.320.77450.7756.35%3,455.2725.19%12.38
APOLLO TYRES

APOLLOTYRE

380.2514.1224,149.711.58348.872,609.05%7,397.7912.76%9.22
CEAT LIMITED

CEATLTD

3,075.0024.2512,438.401.13112.00-39.78%4,762.0026.21%18.60
JK Tyre & Industries Ltd.

JKTYRE

301.2017.598,706.341.3265.07-71.32%4,840.7320.68%14.30
TVS SRICHAKR

TVSSRICHAK

4,087.3034.013,129.670.9234.02165.16%1,067.6130.29%7.98
TOLINS

TOLINS

82.819.91327.170.006.19-33.47%79.27-11.67%13.02
GOODYEAR (I)

GOODYEAR

663.20

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
3,698.453,639.083,621.563,673.683,758.603,868.944,011.314,222.964,223.443,946.244,840.73
Expenses3,217.293,139.103,200.303,359.463,395.513,466.813,489.933,652.173,686.373,688.024,506.82
481.16499.98421.26314.22363.09402.13521.38570.79537.07258.22333.91
13.01%13.74%11.63%8.55%9.66%10.39%13.00%13.52%12.72%6.54%6.90%
-8.8315.2510.783.1118.5234.2121.78-91.71-37.2820.2721.54
Interest108.61112.37120.07123.12120.73114.69107.64105.59100.5599.08109.15
112.00112.55113.18113.82116.94113.58116.48119.41122.73125.65128.11
248.48296.87194.2975.62140.17216.59308.39252.76266.7155.1498.65
30.92%26.47%28.07%30.44%29.61%24.58%26.44%17.82%33.28%20.04%34.04%
169.33211.44135.0452.6098.78163.46226.89207.75177.9944.0465.11
6.508.114.931.923.615.978.287.216.171.532.26

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
11,982.9614,644.9415,001.7814,692.9216,326.65
11,982.9614,644.9415,001.7814,692.9216,326.65
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-350.95-60.8260.65-63.71178.10
Raw Material Consumed8,390.2410,071.769,011.999,239.639,910.51
Power & Fuel Cost493.97575.52586.30557.57569.52
Employee Cost1,065.351,218.021,431.831,451.021,605.88
Other Manufacturing Expenses725.11851.82942.13963.401,027.13
General and Administration Expenses166.45180.91202.20192.60209.73
Selling and Distribution Expenses132.89130.64161.38187.60189.79
Miscellaneous Expenses286.60379.28527.70566.26604.62
10,909.6613,347.1312,924.1813,094.3714,295.28
Operating Profit (Excl OI)1,073.301,297.812,077.601,598.552,031.37
36.5636.5244.3579.2857.63
1,109.861,334.332,121.951,677.832,089.00
Interest419.09454.50446.93476.29428.47
PBDT690.77879.831,675.021,201.541,660.53
385.36407.06436.75456.49472.20
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items305.41472.771,238.27745.051,188.33
Exceptional Income / Expenses3.60-61.52-27.35-31.62-145.59
309.01411.251,210.92713.431,042.74
Provision for Tax108.71146.51399.44197.64268.55
200.30264.74811.48515.79774.19
Extra items0.000.000.00
Minority Interest8.78-0.57-19.710.120.19
Share of Associate0.94-1.69-5.54-6.481.71
Consolidated Net Profit210.02262.48786.23509.43776.09
Profit Balance B/F1,329.571,490.341,715.892,285.352,758.20
Appropriations1,539.591,752.822,502.122,794.783,534.29
Equity Dividend %75.00%100.00%225.00%150.00%200.00%
8.5310.6630.1618.5926.92
Adjusted EPS8.5310.6630.1618.5926.92

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
49.2549.2552.1454.8057.66
Share Warrants & Outstandings2.86
Total Reserves2,799.063,346.914,434.574,926.496,003.16
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve2,799.063,346.914,434.574,926.496,003.16
2,848.313,396.164,486.714,984.156,060.82
Minority Interest99.1699.72119.34-0.47-0.66
Secured Loans2,378.682,207.442,085.681,919.942,504.24
Unsecured Loans97.25152.92101.17108.2523.67
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities318.20321.06493.90524.30685.10
Other Long Term Liabilities701.38801.30920.89986.471,051.44
Long Term Provisions119.8599.57118.10112.03162.27
Total Non-Current Liabilities3,615.363,582.293,719.743,650.994,426.72
Trade Payables2,188.521,819.632,157.211,892.562,161.73
Other Current Liabilities1,310.941,385.991,585.501,511.341,408.94
Short Term Borrowings2,044.221,941.051,876.642,377.951,808.48
Short Term Provisions54.22114.2066.4418.2447.61
Total Current Liabilities5,597.905,260.875,685.795,800.095,426.76
Total Liabilities12,160.7312,339.0414,011.5814,434.7615,913.64
Gross Block10,517.2311,069.8911,888.2112,046.1513,098.49
Less: Accumulated Depreciation4,093.864,608.315,064.815,299.935,920.43
6,423.376,461.586,823.406,746.227,178.06
100.56190.61365.83417.331,091.41
Non Current Investments132.75132.79127.12111.37109.60
Long Term Investment132.75132.79127.12111.37109.60
Long Term Loans & Advances68.05106.3488.91168.03213.68
Other Non Current Assets83.7820.4139.3028.379.47
Total Non-Current Assets6,819.816,921.627,451.147,477.758,615.92
Currents Investments11.1711.2311.2911.35
Inventories2,432.622,170.532,281.592,525.602,662.98
Sundry Debtors1,979.862,283.222,754.442,831.293,210.56
Cash and Bank175.65265.80769.51711.38301.21
Other Current Assets92.53160.73145.29238.29242.24
Short Term Loans and Advances653.21520.06594.50635.61866.83
Total Current Assets5,333.875,411.516,556.566,953.467,295.17
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)-264.03150.64870.771,153.371,868.41
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off7.055.913.883.552.55
Total Assets12,160.7312,339.0414,011.5814,434.7615,913.64
199.01454.32436.90439.98361.30
Total Debt5,115.204,783.544,473.434,791.934,746.00
115.38137.68171.95181.67210.14
Adjusted Book Value115.38137.68171.95181.67210.14

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
309.01411.251,210.92713.431,042.74
Adjustment757.13904.78833.38839.32894.14
Changes In working Capital-650.2644.95-211.86-580.24-282.17
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital415.881,360.981,832.44972.511,654.71
Cash Flow from Operating Activities346.051,224.191,614.16715.771,443.84
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-245.28-400.46-1,208.07-454.92-626.67
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-96.19-747.33-413.28-237.44-782.72
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow4.5876.40-7.1923.4134.45
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents88.6694.05173.15171.32186.53
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidations1.11
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations0.812.705.36-9.3115.69
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent94.05173.15171.32186.53236.67

Ratios

Valuation

17.59
1.44
8.28
0.51
17.17
210.35

Profitability

14.03
14.30
5.10
12.44
4.74

Leverage & Liquidity

0.78
1.34
3.43

Returns

1.32
1.08

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
53.1350.5550.5550.5550.5550.5551.7251.7251.7251.72
19.1422.2622.3221.9722.4923.2924.4326.0422.9622.90
27.7327.1927.1227.4826.9626.1523.8522.2325.3125.38
46.8749.4549.4549.4549.4549.4548.2848.2848.2848.28
No. of Shareholders2,86,1253,36,3293,51,1803,58,4753,42,9383,32,0442,88,4562,84,1073,05,9033,07,229

Mutual Funds Invested(46)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 8 active funds hold 7.46% in JK Tyre & Industries Ltd., contributing to ₹746 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
419.051.031,20,76,327Sep '26
139.050.6640,07,096Sep '26
81.550.4223,50,000Sep '26
69.730.8520,09,408Sep '26
17.632.265,08,071Sep '26
12.810.633,69,136Sep '26
6.710.191,93,412Sep '26
5.270.191,51,766Sep '26
4.160.011,19,898Sep '26
3.410.1998,248Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-19Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-31Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-13AGM

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

Automobile & AncillariesTyres & Allied

JK Tyre & Industries Ltd. operates in the Automobile & Ancillaries sector under the Tyres & Allied industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Tyres & Allied

Founded

1951

Headquarters

Kankroli, Rajasthan

Group

Hari Shankar Singhania

Chairman

Raghupati Singhania

Managing Director

Raghupati Singhania

Company Secretary

Kamal Kumar Manik

Face Value

₹2

CIN

L67120WB1951PLC019430

Key Management

12 members across the board and senior leadership

Raghupati Singhania

Chairman & Managing Director

Meera Shankar

Non Executive Independent Director

Jorg Nohl

Non Executive Independent Director

Anshuman Singhania

Managing Director

Krishna Kumar Bangur

Non Executive Independent Director

Bharat Hari Singhania

Non Executive Director

Subhrakant Panda

Non Executive Independent Director

Nand Gopal Khaitan

Non Executive Independent Director

Sunanda Singhania

Non Executive Director

Arun Kumar Bajoria

Executive Director & & President - International

Arun K Bajoria

Executive Director & President - International

Kamal Kumar Manik

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

JKTYRE Latest News