Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Jio Platforms Ltd.

1,431.20+8.15 (+0.57%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹13,17,996.49 Cr
43.84
47,02,785
₹1,438.95 - ₹1,386.10
₹1,490.00 - ₹1,356.40

Jio Platforms Ltd. (JPL) share price closed at ₹1,431.20 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, up by 0.57% from its of ₹1,423.05. In that session JPL reached a of 1,438.95 and of 1,386.10. The for the session was 1,416.47. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Uptrend.

Stock Overview

₹1,409.15

₹1,423.05

₹1,416.47

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
Jio Platforms Ltd.

JPL

1,431.2043.8413,17,996.490.008,387.0013.72%40,475.0011.40%12.49
BHARTI ARTL

BHARTIARTL

1,970.0042.5212,29,507.401.2210,011.6034.89%58,539.1018.35%25.05
IDEA

IDEA

11.823.421,28,061.470.00-3,754.0043.19%11,689.006.04%46.77
INDUSTOWER

INDUSTOWER

378.1514.0499,762.123.701,792.80-2.53%8,515.604.00%30.51
TATA COMM

TATACOMM

1,671.1543.3047,651.441.04335.6183.18%6,687.899.64%15.75
RAILTEL

RAILTEL

222.4035.407,137.671.4638.3948.51%467.6124.08%16.81
TATA TELESER

TTML

34.3683.726,717.130.0012.08
HATHWAY CAB

HATHWAY

9.0723.701,605.480.0010.16-44.33%567.515.75%2.55

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2025Sep 2025Jun 2026Sep 2026
35,032.3036,332.0039,172.9040,475.00
Expenses17,551.3018,229.0019,333.4019,574.00
17,481.0018,103.0019,839.5020,901.00
49.90%49.83%50.65%51.64%
654.10654.001,025.00978.00
Interest2,104.802,145.002,979.903,009.00
6,478.906,675.007,457.507,611.00
9,551.109,933.0010,427.1011,259.00
25.56%25.75%25.54%25.51%
7,114.707,379.007,765.008,389.00
7.968.258.699.38

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
1,28,521.301,50,270.201,72,317.20
Less: Excise Duty18,963.2022,051.8025,431.90
Operating Income (Net)1,09,558.101,28,218.401,46,885.30
EXPENDITURE :
Power & Fuel Cost9,514.109,579.4010,932.80
Employee Cost5,382.306,207.906,648.70
Network Operating expenses20,802.6024,994.1029,000.80
General and Administration Expenses15,388.9018,419.1019,649.10
Selling and Distribution Expenses2,545.403,695.004,564.80
Miscellaneous Expenses1,558.702,244.202,825.10
55,192.0065,139.7073,621.30
Operating Profit (Excl OI)54,366.1063,078.7073,264.00
625.201,114.602,999.20
54,991.3064,193.3076,263.20
Interest4,080.204,928.408,661.20
PBDT50,911.1059,264.9067,602.00
22,103.1024,137.6027,248.90
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items28,808.0035,127.3040,353.10
28,808.0035,127.3040,353.10
Provision for Tax7,374.009,007.0010,300.40
21,434.0026,120.3030,052.70
Extra items0.000.000.00
Minority Interest-1.401.2015.20
Share of Associate-10.80-11.30-3.60
Consolidated Net Profit21,421.8026,110.2030,064.30
Profit Balance B/F49,814.1071,209.1097,819.30
Appropriations71,235.9097,319.301,27,883.60
23.9629.2133.63
Adjusted EPS23.9629.2133.63

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
8,939.008,939.008,939.00
Share Warrants & Outstandings702.80748.90621.80
Total Reserves2,68,644.602,95,359.503,26,416.10
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve2,68,644.602,95,359.503,26,416.10
Revaluation reserve0.000.000.00
2,78,286.403,05,047.403,35,976.90
Minority Interest1,135.301,133.801,099.30
Unsecured Loans43,182.5045,228.9051,454.80
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities21,833.9030,823.9041,157.30
Other Long Term Liabilities1,23,742.601,20,593.201,18,423.60
Long Term Provisions130.50264.80248.30
Total Non-Current Liabilities1,88,889.501,96,910.802,11,284.00
Trade Payables6,443.407,656.108,931.60
Other Current Liabilities57,013.4046,729.1043,387.70
Short Term Borrowings7,458.2023,445.4014,597.40
Short Term Provisions303.20270.50264.00
Total Current Liabilities71,218.2078,101.1067,180.70
Total Liabilities5,39,529.405,81,193.106,15,540.90
Gross Block3,19,907.604,60,892.306,05,377.50
Less: Accumulated Depreciation82,751.4099,860.801,26,389.60
2,37,156.203,61,031.504,78,987.90
81,176.8060,328.7014,467.30
Non Current Investments2,617.202,888.803,775.40
Long Term Investment2,617.202,888.803,775.40
Long Term Loans & Advances5,303.407,215.108,249.40
Other Non Current Assets21,069.2021,923.3021,865.20
Total Non-Current Assets5,01,290.205,25,279.805,42,784.30
Currents Investments3,420.0019,775.4026,644.80
Inventories119.20227.40262.90
Sundry Debtors2,851.202,461.402,526.80
Cash and Bank2,910.508,423.6016,946.60
Other Current Assets7,608.107,881.9012,404.80
Short Term Loans and Advances21,330.2017,143.6013,970.70
Total Current Assets38,239.2055,913.3072,756.60
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)-32,979.00-22,187.805,575.90
Total Assets5,39,529.405,81,193.106,15,540.90
2,792.403,018.301,502.10
Total Debt54,348.9073,060.3070,781.00
310.53340.42375.16
Adjusted Book Value310.53340.42375.16

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.00
28,808.0035,127.3040,353.10
Adjustment25,606.3028,075.7033,285.30
Changes In working Capital3,414.605,065.104,208.00
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital57,828.9068,268.1077,846.40
Cash Flow from Operating Activities57,661.6068,155.7077,556.30
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-56,587.60-63,726.40-43,590.90
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie379.301,093.30-25,419.00
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow1,453.305,522.608,546.40
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents1,031.702,488.908,011.50
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / Merger3.90-0.90
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent2,488.908,011.5016,557.00

Ratios

Valuation

43.84
3.53
17.99
8.97
32.65
405.40

Profitability

9.40
12.49
5.02
42.52
17.44

Leverage & Liquidity

0.21
1.08
5.66

Returns

0.00
0.29

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsOct '26
64.48
33.24
2.29
35.52
No. of Shareholders79,62,551

Mutual Funds Invested

No mutual fund holds this stock in its latest portfolio.

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-28Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

TelecomTelecommunication - Service Provider

Jio Platforms Ltd. operates in the Telecom sector under the Telecommunication - Service Provider industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Telecommunication - Service Provider

Founded

2019

Headquarters

Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Group

Private

Chairman

Mukesh Dhirubhai Ambani

Managing Director

Akash Mukesh Ambani

Company Secretary

Savithri Parekh

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L72900GJ2019PLC110816

Key Management

11 members across the board and senior leadership

Mukesh Dhirubhai Ambani

Chairman

Manoj Harjivandas Modi

Non Executive Director

Akash Mukesh Ambani

Managing Director

Isha Mukesh Ambani

Non Executive Director

Anant Mukesh Ambani

Non Executive Director

Raminder Singh Gujral

Non Executive Independent Director

Shumeet Banerji

Non Executive Independent Director

Haigreve Khaitan

Non Executive Independent Director

Dinesh Hasmukhrai Kanabar

Non Executive Independent Director

Zia Jaydev Mody

Non Executive Independent Director

Savithri Parekh

Company Secretary

JPL Latest News