Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Jamna Auto Industries Ltd.

120.55−5.75 (−4.55%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹4,843.82 Cr
20.72
68,742
₹126.20 - ₹120.30
₹153.90 - ₹89.80

Jamna Auto Industries Ltd. (JAMNAAUTO) share price closed at ₹120.55 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 4.55% from its of ₹126.30. In that session JAMNAAUTO reached a of 126.20 and of 120.30. The for the session was 122.24. The stands at 130.64 and is at 128.33. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹126.20

₹126.30

₹122.24

₹130.64

Price 7.72% below

₹128.33

Price 6.06% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
MOTHERSON

MOTHERSON

156.5538.091,66,845.550.381,075.6677.48%35,243.7716.65%13.63
BOSCH LTD

BOSCHLTD

47,071.9058.701,38,843.750.57706.10-36.74%5,841.9022.00%25.60
UNOMINDA

UNOMINDA

1,077.5051.7562,222.090.25315.512.10%5,556.8523.79%20.74
SONACOMS

SONACOMS

890.3074.5555,659.540.38222.9930.81%1,535.8434.92%14.75
TIINDIA

TIINDIA

2,120.0067.6641,037.330.17293.96-3.04%6,215.3317.07%27.33
ENDURANCE

ENDURANCE

2,278.6032.9632,051.440.51244.528.03%4,314.8930.01%18.33
GABRIEL(I)

GABRIEL

1,421.1091.3527,233.140.35123.9715.80%1,608.0022.91%26.37
Jamna Auto Industries Ltd.

JAMNAAUTO

120.5520.724,843.822.0648.526.06%611.466.65%29.41

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
640.15557.14512.81562.48637.71573.33530.88667.79839.60611.46
Expenses551.43482.32446.75485.33554.21497.06461.96553.92702.67526.33
88.7274.8166.0677.1583.5176.2668.92113.86136.9385.13
13.86%13.43%12.88%13.72%13.09%13.30%12.98%17.05%16.31%13.92%
0.661.581.461.231.682.023.04-8.751.262.82
Interest1.330.930.891.061.670.652.554.615.354.04
10.0710.8610.9214.1311.2513.1313.1517.4216.9118.21
77.9764.5955.7163.1972.2664.5056.2583.09115.9365.71
29.75%28.19%28.58%30.64%30.37%29.07%29.36%29.91%24.72%26.16%
54.7846.3839.7943.8350.3245.7539.7458.2387.2748.52
1.371.161.001.101.261.151.001.462.181.21

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
1,717.882,357.062,494.302,366.732,741.42
1,717.882,325.322,426.772,270.142,611.59
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-45.41-38.08-37.7736.3819.27
Raw Material Consumed1,168.991,588.081,586.951,384.291,602.86
Power & Fuel Cost110.38170.10180.74161.74183.41
Employee Cost124.57145.09168.64178.71195.77
Other Manufacturing Expenses63.7289.4396.3684.6088.14
General and Administration Expenses17.5943.1332.4842.1342.41
Selling and Distribution Expenses40.8953.2357.9464.8873.78
Miscellaneous Expenses9.8612.2514.5815.3910.76
1,490.612,063.242,099.931,968.132,216.40
Operating Profit (Excl OI)227.27262.08326.84302.01395.19
4.9111.775.896.1010.80
232.18273.85332.73308.11405.99
Interest4.173.455.235.2013.74
PBDT228.01270.39327.50302.91392.25
36.7341.0144.2447.1560.61
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items191.27229.38283.26255.75331.64
Exceptional Income / Expenses-11.88
191.27229.38283.26255.75319.76
Provision for Tax50.4761.0177.8575.4388.78
140.80168.37205.41180.32230.98
Extra items0.000.000.00
Minority Interest-0.00-0.00-0.00
Consolidated Net Profit140.80168.37205.41180.32230.98
Profit Balance B/F325.59427.15524.08641.15729.75
Appropriations466.39595.52729.49821.47960.72
Equity Dividend %150.00%190.00%240.00%210.00%250.00%
3.534.225.154.525.78
Adjusted EPS3.534.225.154.525.78

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
39.8539.8739.8839.8839.96
Share Warrants & Outstandings2.483.464.415.483.85
Total Reserves642.35740.95858.89947.801,103.29
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve642.35740.95858.89947.801,103.29
684.68784.27903.18993.171,147.10
Minority Interest0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-8.77-6.53-8.38-6.82-11.74
Other Long Term Liabilities25.1720.9718.3418.3117.31
Long Term Provisions18.5314.1292.57172.50344.22
Total Non-Current Liabilities34.9328.56102.53183.99349.79
Trade Payables202.53137.45188.07290.48349.62
Other Current Liabilities48.1752.6346.8859.0488.39
Short Term Borrowings177.8819.22158.51127.42
Short Term Provisions36.2358.21144.44139.8120.50
Total Current Liabilities464.81267.50537.89616.75458.51
Total Liabilities1,184.421,080.341,543.611,793.901,955.40
Gross Block648.36676.77737.18812.111,201.79
Less: Accumulated Depreciation212.29242.78269.13308.34353.25
436.07433.99468.05503.77848.54
53.4356.14121.00275.38107.82
Non Current Investments0.470.010.012.910.01
Long Term Investment0.470.010.012.910.01
Long Term Loans & Advances21.0062.79169.73210.06395.45
Other Non Current Assets4.835.192.752.720.86
Total Non-Current Assets515.80558.12761.72995.031,352.85
Inventories313.24325.17357.93318.25329.01
Sundry Debtors288.5761.40185.29155.7679.04
Cash and Bank26.5956.5980.44144.58106.42
Other Current Assets9.847.884.287.656.23
Short Term Loans and Advances30.3971.18153.94170.5281.86
Total Current Assets668.62522.22781.88796.75602.55
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)203.81254.72244.00180.00144.04
Total Assets1,184.421,080.341,543.611,793.901,955.40
137.0269.6422.7028.5738.69
Total Debt177.8819.22158.51127.420.00
17.1219.5822.5424.7628.61
Adjusted Book Value17.1219.5822.5424.7628.61

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
191.27229.38283.26255.75319.76
Adjustment40.3938.3849.6154.3470.25
Changes In working Capital-176.38162.92-165.7555.37216.02
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital55.29430.68167.13365.46606.03
Cash Flow from Operating Activities1.09373.8189.99288.93510.47
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-36.16-88.12-159.99-188.71-245.43
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie19.59-257.2092.39-33.94-302.41
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-15.4928.4822.3966.28-37.37
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents38.0222.5351.0173.40139.69
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent22.5351.0173.40139.69102.32

Ratios

Valuation

20.72
4.06
11.41
1.83
5.84
29.82

Profitability

21.68
29.41
12.32
14.42
8.43

Leverage & Liquidity

0.00
1.31
24.27

Returns

2.06
1.46

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
49.9449.9449.9449.9449.9449.9449.9349.8449.8444.81
15.2310.678.668.308.329.3913.2814.0812.9217.20
34.8239.3841.4041.7641.7540.6736.7936.0837.2437.99
50.0650.0650.0650.0650.0650.0650.0750.1650.1655.19
No. of Shareholders2,43,4532,46,1212,56,4372,58,9922,56,1842,55,8752,26,2462,10,2922,13,6192,08,568

Mutual Funds Invested(15)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 6 active funds hold 5.24% in Jamna Auto Industries Ltd., contributing to ₹286 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
187.090.871,37,21,376Sep '26
37.411.6727,44,001Sep '26
33.590.4824,63,529Sep '26
13.670.2510,02,366Sep '26
8.392.456,15,540Sep '26
7.200.305,28,048Sep '26
5.510.174,03,826Sep '26
0.050.143,704Sep '26
0.050.013,451Sep '26
0.020.141,627Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-09-04AGM
2026-08-04Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-24Substantial Acquisition of Shares Inter alia, has approved the acquisition of the entire issued share capital of Owen Springs Limited, a company incorporated in England and Wales, from its existing shareholder, OSL Group Holdings Limited, subject to completion of the conditions precedent and other completion formalities as stipulated under the Share Purchase Agreement and applicable laws

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

Automobile & AncillariesAuto Ancillary

Jamna Auto Industries Ltd. operates in the Automobile & Ancillaries sector under the Auto Ancillary industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Auto Ancillary

Founded

1965

Headquarters

Yamuna Nagar, Haryana

Group

Jai Springs

Chairman

Randeep Singh Jauhar

Managing Director

Pradeep Singh Jauhar

Company Secretary

Praveen Lakhera

Face Value

₹1

CIN

L35911HR1965PLC004485

Key Management

7 members across the board and senior leadership

Praveen Lakhera

Head-Legal, Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Randeep Singh Jauhar

Chairman

Pradeep Singh Jauhar

Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer

Ravin Khosla

Non Executive Independent Director

Gautam Mukherjee

Non Executive Independent Director

Rashmi Duggal

Non Executive Independent Director

S P S Kohli

Whole Time Director

JAMNAAUTO Latest News