Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd.

404.25−6.95 (−1.69%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹3,063.70 Cr
8.05
7,274
₹409.15 - ₹403.40
₹672.00 - ₹400.90

J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd. (JKIL) share price closed at ₹404.25 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 1.69% from its of ₹411.20. In that session JKIL reached a of 409.15 and of 403.40. The for the session was 406.33. The stands at 464.55 and is at 497.45. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹406.80

₹411.20

₹406.33

₹464.55

Price 12.98% below

₹497.45

Price 18.74% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
LARSEN & TOU

LT

3,858.0029.715,30,828.430.995,949.1527.17%78,749.9415.84%15.98
RVNL

RVNL

179.8041.6737,488.660.39159.5218.73%4,321.2310.55%10.81
CEMPRO

CEMPRO

1,264.7538.7123,324.890.24140.832.62%2,720.925.61%33.53
KPIL

KPIL

1,345.0020.0722,968.910.82311.5345.85%6,407.973.84%18.95
IRB INFRA

IRB

15.7419.9219,010.771.65306.2751.26%2,137.271.82%7.72
ENGINRS.(I)

ENGINERSIN

251.6518.0414,143.801.99196.68135.58%824.20-10.54%30.94
TECHNOE

TECHNOE

830.0022.409,652.860.8493.33-31.44%630.3419.84%14.86
J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd.

JKIL

404.258.053,063.700.9997.42-5.82%1,511.211.84%18.10

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
1,424.971,281.501,292.371,486.881,632.741,483.891,342.511,311.241,585.401,511.21
Expenses1,221.851,097.281,103.891,268.251,397.671,266.971,147.961,123.321,361.541,296.62
203.12184.22188.48218.63235.08216.92194.55187.92223.86214.59
14.25%14.38%14.58%14.70%14.40%14.62%14.49%14.33%14.12%14.20%
8.698.857.566.719.8811.7612.5710.2432.6519.45
Interest36.6732.6033.1346.6142.7539.3840.5845.6142.2844.07
41.1840.8640.6942.4344.8544.6442.3642.7565.9251.65
136.14120.07122.23136.53157.41144.73124.42110.20148.92138.72
25.18%27.64%26.23%26.79%27.45%28.53%27.21%25.05%25.94%29.77%
101.8586.8890.1799.96114.20103.3590.7482.85109.6497.54
13.4611.4811.9213.2115.0913.6611.9910.9514.4912.89

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2016-17 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
1,572.814,203.144,879.205,693.495,723.03
1,572.814,203.144,879.205,693.495,723.03
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-93.43
Raw Material Consumed1,031.812,783.983,170.173,751.243,753.41
Power & Fuel Cost10.7839.5149.2860.4655.66
Employee Cost125.18309.33369.12413.23422.88
Other Manufacturing Expenses199.20232.01278.98301.76247.81
General and Administration Expenses41.30237.19302.39332.80410.52
Miscellaneous Expenses8.614.085.207.659.58
1,323.453,606.104,175.144,867.144,899.86
Operating Profit (Excl OI)249.35597.04704.06826.35823.17
30.1830.4628.4033.0578.16
279.53627.51732.47859.40901.33
Interest66.0799.20123.88155.09167.86
PBDT213.47528.31608.59704.31733.47
55.63154.74168.01168.83195.67
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items157.84373.57440.58535.48537.80
Exceptional Income / Expenses-10.86
157.80373.57440.58536.24528.27
Provision for Tax52.2499.18111.99145.03141.37
105.56274.39328.59391.21386.90
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest0.00-0.32
Share of Associate2.18
Consolidated Net Profit105.56274.39330.77391.21386.58
Adjustments to PAT9.78
Profit Balance B/F488.611,283.511,536.591,840.962,204.55
Appropriations603.951,557.901,867.362,232.162,591.13
Equity Dividend %40.00%70.00%80.00%80.00%80.00%
13.9536.2643.7151.7051.09
Adjusted EPS13.9536.2643.7151.7051.09

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2016-17 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
37.8337.8337.8337.8337.83
Total Reserves1,351.172,301.902,606.262,969.853,330.63
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve1,351.172,301.902,606.262,969.853,330.63
1,389.002,339.732,644.093,007.693,368.47
Minority Interest0.05-0.58-0.26
Secured Loans33.3582.54113.44155.79283.19
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities18.4522.9314.8617.4614.47
Other Long Term Liabilities93.80170.95219.63234.14
Long Term Provisions0.260.30
Total Non-Current Liabilities52.05199.58299.24392.88531.80
Trade Payables175.89629.82586.39841.14854.18
Other Current Liabilities761.36792.25798.00975.831,170.37
Short Term Borrowings383.84394.40382.37433.21230.07
Short Term Provisions6.7215.1742.01
Total Current Liabilities1,327.801,816.471,766.772,265.362,296.62
Total Liabilities2,768.904,355.784,710.105,665.346,196.63
Gross Block616.211,724.261,937.732,234.682,475.12
Less: Accumulated Depreciation104.87799.15967.001,150.201,306.55
511.34925.11970.741,084.491,168.58
71.23106.75111.1597.59295.22
Non Current Investments17.261.003.575.32318.22
Long Term Investment17.261.003.575.32318.22
Long Term Loans & Advances196.58258.97297.19316.28409.91
Other Non Current Assets176.56124.9690.02180.66
Total Non-Current Assets796.411,468.391,507.611,693.612,474.41
Inventories643.64392.70481.46505.08331.42
Sundry Debtors507.111,141.271,192.441,491.731,490.70
Cash and Bank516.18376.53504.25841.11692.87
Other Current Assets36.8663.9688.8980.61119.88
Short Term Loans and Advances268.70912.93935.461,053.211,087.35
Total Current Assets1,972.492,887.393,202.493,971.743,722.22
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)644.691,070.921,435.731,706.381,425.60
Total Assets2,768.904,355.784,710.105,665.346,196.63
2,263.492,495.512,811.522,963.004,382.87
Total Debt436.69516.37575.99697.46619.35
183.57309.22349.44397.50445.18
Adjusted Book Value183.57309.22349.44397.50445.18

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2016-17 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
157.80373.57440.58535.48526.95
Adjustment94.73228.24268.17296.64290.89
Changes In working Capital69.07-282.73-250.03-343.39526.58
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital321.60319.08458.73488.731,344.42
Cash Flow from Operating Activities267.71219.90338.63376.051,127.92
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-200.68-218.24-195.28-306.45-711.09
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-1.15-47.83-105.05-105.04-281.39
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow65.88-46.1738.31-35.44135.44
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents41.50111.0464.87103.1867.74
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent107.3864.87103.1867.74203.18

Ratios

Valuation

8.05
0.88
3.30
0.53
50.32
458.00

Profitability

12.14
18.10
6.52
14.38
6.76

Leverage & Liquidity

0.18
1.62
4.15

Returns

0.99
0.96

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
46.6546.6546.6546.6546.6546.6546.6546.6546.6546.65
27.4026.5726.6727.4528.0228.2727.9927.7126.8427.07
25.9526.7826.6825.9025.3325.0925.3625.6526.5226.29
53.3553.3553.3553.3553.3553.3553.3553.3553.3553.35
No. of Shareholders52,28966,69174,07860,58557,02955,24053,12550,45250,81949,962

Mutual Funds Invested(7)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 6 active funds hold 9.63% in J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd., contributing to ₹338 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
229.670.2249,57,308Sep '26
64.862.8814,00,000Sep '26
34.021.677,34,374Sep '26
7.880.821,70,179Sep '26
0.780.0816,778Sep '26
0.500.6210,703Sep '26
0.010.01118Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-08-21AGM
2026-07-27Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-05-19Ex DividendRs.4.0000 per share(80%)Final Dividend2026-09-152026-09-15

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

InfrastructureEngineering - Construction

J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd. operates in the Infrastructure sector under the Engineering - Construction industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Engineering - Construction

Founded

1999

Headquarters

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Group

Private

Chairman

Jagdishkumar M Gupta

Managing Director

Nalin J Gupta

Company Secretary

Poornima Chintakindi

Face Value

₹5

CIN

L74210MH1999PLC122886

Key Management

9 members across the board and senior leadership

Jagdishkumar M Gupta

Chairman

Kamal J Gupta

Managing Director

Nalin J Gupta

Managing Director

Raghav Chandra

Non Executive Independent Director

Sidharath Kapur

Non Executive Independent Director

Ramesh Kumar Choubey

Non Executive Independent Director

Archana Surendra Yadav

Non Executive Independent Director

Pravin Ghag

Executive Director - Administration & Compliances

Poornima Chintakindi

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

JKIL Latest News