Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

ITI Ltd.

215.50−6.15 (−2.77%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹20,740.74 Cr
78.80
9,067
₹223.10 - ₹215.50
₹332.90 - ₹211.10

ITI Ltd. (ITI) share price closed at ₹215.50 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 2.77% from its of ₹221.65. In that session ITI reached a of 223.10 and of 215.50. The for the session was 217.08. The stands at 252.25 and is at 277.59. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹223.10

₹221.65

₹217.08

₹252.25

Price 14.57% below

₹277.59

Price 22.37% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
ITI Ltd.

ITI

215.5078.8020,740.740.00-32.2549.30%425.03-14.65%17.66
BBOX

BBOX

790.5562.4614,040.110.1355.9217.90%1,718.5023.92%22.50
TEJASNET

TEJASNET

401.257,147.910.00-206.9432.62%405.6854.95%-14.93
PUN.COMMUNI.

PUNJCOMMU

47.9357.630.00-2.71
SHYAM TELEC.

SHYAMTEL

10.9412.330.00-99.15
UNIINFO

UNIINFO

10.8011.550.000.14440.00%8.36-1.39%-0.99
SEDEMAC

SEDEMAC

3,148.00
ADCINDIA

KRONECOMM

2,189.15

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
601.28519.981,016.201,034.541,045.70498.01543.40514.65627.65425.03
Expenses775.09532.601,024.781,045.051,073.88505.34544.61489.31738.79423.23
-173.81-12.62-8.58-10.51-28.18-7.33-1.2125.34-111.141.80
-28.91%-2.43%-0.84%-1.02%-2.69%-1.47%-0.22%4.92%-17.71%0.42%
9.27-11.4313.7620.1697.749.4313.117.72472.288.23
Interest60.2253.1561.5664.1045.4950.8752.9947.6480.8229.98
14.1813.8813.7312.6728.9214.5513.1511.01-95.0412.52
-238.82-91.31-70.33-48.88-4.38-63.61-54.36-25.33375.14-32.25
0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
-238.82-91.31-70.33-48.88-4.38-63.61-54.36-25.33375.14-32.25
-2.49-0.95-0.73-0.51-0.05-0.66-0.57-0.263.90-0.33

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
1,860.731,395.451,263.633,616.422,183.72
1,860.731,395.451,263.633,616.422,183.72
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-19.28-33.2325.26-25.051.72
Raw Material Consumed740.63437.79423.262,453.06390.63
Power & Fuel Cost20.4221.8321.8320.0123.45
Employee Cost222.18228.87231.87191.85146.01
Other Manufacturing Expenses743.42824.20818.871,004.811,510.20
General and Administration Expenses29.6841.0440.1431.4442.14
Selling and Distribution Expenses3.680.865.640.291.38
Miscellaneous Expenses11.2527.6616.491.274.44
1,751.981,549.011,583.353,677.682,119.97
Operating Profit (Excl OI)108.75-153.56-319.72-61.2563.75
254.5752.5544.6486.5753.40
363.32-101.01-275.0825.32117.15
Interest192.23209.58240.86224.30217.05
PBDT171.09-310.60-515.94-198.99-99.90
51.0149.5053.1269.2056.45
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items120.08-360.10-569.06-268.19-156.36
Exceptional Income / Expenses35.04449.15
118.71-359.85-568.92-214.89292.84
118.71-359.85-568.92-214.89292.84
Extra items0.000.00
Consolidated Net Profit118.71-359.85-568.92-214.89292.84
Profit Balance B/F-4,220.23-4,112.90-4,472.76-5,041.64-5,255.63
Appropriations-4,101.52-4,472.76-5,041.68-5,256.53-4,962.79
1.27-3.79-5.92-2.243.04
Adjusted EPS1.27-3.79-5.92-2.243.04

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
933.52949.58960.89960.89962.85
Share Warrants & Outstandings71.56107.0059.00
Total Reserves1,602.891,317.89823.49604.69942.78
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve1,602.891,317.89823.49604.69942.78
2,607.982,374.471,784.381,624.581,905.63
Unsecured Loans240.00180.00120.0560.050.05
Other Long Term Liabilities117.11121.92113.24110.5790.55
Long Term Trade Payables223.81173.99109.1279.8159.59
Long Term Provisions46.1951.4144.5640.3529.18
Total Non-Current Liabilities627.11527.32386.97290.78179.38
Trade Payables1,690.061,376.681,579.873,432.272,890.74
Other Current Liabilities3,183.663,442.634,179.503,744.843,788.70
Short Term Borrowings1,311.991,575.841,500.641,180.72464.94
Short Term Provisions153.99194.42166.04149.11117.15
Total Current Liabilities6,339.716,589.577,426.058,506.947,261.53
Total Liabilities9,574.809,491.369,597.4010,422.309,346.54
Gross Block2,873.502,945.132,961.192,815.822,531.51
Less: Accumulated Depreciation212.45261.05297.37359.33412.62
2,661.052,684.082,663.832,456.482,118.89
149.65138.63142.2818.5215.61
Non Current Investments34.9035.1435.2853.5553.59
Long Term Investment34.9035.1435.2853.5553.59
Long Term Loans & Advances236.23196.47116.63116.3794.00
Other Non Current Assets0.030.0340.0571.4353.13
Total Non-Current Assets3,150.243,122.643,066.222,969.682,586.26
Inventories193.40249.75222.20231.39205.71
Sundry Debtors2,729.902,429.282,455.333,995.372,905.68
Cash and Bank306.50214.84835.77422.21350.76
Other Current Assets418.36429.10173.78332.56182.54
Short Term Loans and Advances2,776.413,045.762,844.112,471.092,907.10
Total Current Assets6,424.566,368.736,531.187,452.626,551.78
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)84.86-220.84-894.86-1,054.32-709.75
Total Assets9,574.809,491.369,597.4010,422.309,346.54
2,008.541,810.922,467.312,473.352,568.19
Total Debt1,611.991,875.841,800.701,480.78764.99
27.1723.8818.5716.2919.79
Adjusted Book Value27.1723.8818.5716.2919.79

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
118.71-359.85-568.92-214.89292.84
Adjustment11.38205.71286.48113.88-240.98
Changes In working Capital-567.65-139.391,256.26-34.30-7.21
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital-437.55-293.54973.82-135.3144.64
Cash Flow from Operating Activities-437.45-293.54973.82-135.31-33.37
Cash Flow from Investing Activities178.2446.21-542.98651.03841.84
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie246.84241.12-321.93-485.23-932.84
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-12.37-6.21108.9130.50-124.37
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents27.9415.579.36118.27148.77
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent15.579.36118.27148.7724.40

Ratios

Valuation

78.80
11.08
-580.07
9.83
2.74
19.47

Profitability

16.87
17.66
2.96
2.92
13.41

Leverage & Liquidity

0.40
0.90
2.35

Returns

0.00
0.22

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
90.0090.0090.0090.0090.0290.0290.0290.0290.0290.02
7.997.988.017.957.947.947.947.968.037.97
2.012.032.002.052.042.042.042.031.942.01
10.0010.0010.0010.009.989.989.989.989.989.98
No. of Shareholders1,07,4681,05,1441,60,1542,05,5071,94,1221,78,6321,66,3601,62,2491,51,0491,48,176

Mutual Funds Invested(44)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

FundAs of
3.670.111,48,946Sep '26
2.880.111,16,876Sep '26
1.860.1175,662Sep '26
1.320.1153,671Sep '26
0.900.2036,449Sep '26
0.840.1133,926Sep '26
0.800.1132,536Sep '26
0.420.1116,978Sep '26
0.380.0115,490Sep '26
0.360.2214,451Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-13AGM
2026-08-06Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-05-19Board Meeting Audited Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

TelecomTelecommunication - Equipment

ITI Ltd. operates in the Telecom sector under the Telecommunication - Equipment industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Telecommunication - Equipment

Founded

1950

Headquarters

Bengaluru, Karnataka

Group

PSU

Chairman

Rajesh Rai

Managing Director

Rajesh Rai

Company Secretary

Y Sathyan

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L32202KA1950GOI000640

Key Management

11 members across the board and senior leadership

Y Sathyan

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Rajesh Rai

Chairman & Managing Director, HR (Additional Charge)

Rajeev Srivastava

Whole Time Director - Finance & CFO

Ajai Srivastava

Whole Time Director - Production

K Vinod Kumar

Government Nominee Director

Vivek Dogra

Government Nominee Director

Sanjiwan Sinha

Government Nominee Director

Gopinath Sahu

Non Executive Independent Director

C V Ramana Babu

Whole Time Director - Marketing, Finance, CFO

Ramana Babu CV

Whole Time Director - Marketing & Director (Finance) & Chief Financial Officer

Ajai Kumar Srivastav

Director - Production

ITI Latest News