Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

ITC Hotels Ltd.

167.25−2.15 (−1.27%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹34,841.46 Cr
37.37
5,25,938
₹172.50 - ₹166.80
₹218.90 - ₹137.40

ITC Hotels Ltd. (ITCHOTELS) share price closed at ₹167.25 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 1.27% from its of ₹169.40. In that session ITCHOTELS reached a of 172.50 and of 166.80. The for the session was 169.88. The stands at 160.05 and is at 165.37. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹169.05

₹169.40

₹169.88

₹160.05

Price 4.50% above

₹165.37

Price 1.14% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
INDIAN HOTEL

INDHOTEL

814.0052.421,15,867.380.40379.8519.35%2,484.3221.73%25.70
ITC Hotels Ltd.

ITCHOTELS

167.2537.3734,841.460.60202.6552.04%1,054.1425.57%10.54
THELEELA

THELEELA

635.0045.6921,206.330.0094.5926.59%411.8732.58%8.97
EIH LTD.

EIHOTEL

286.6025.1917,922.940.52120.31226.22%656.9614.54%19.68
CHALET

CHALET

809.4033.5617,725.380.2586.13-57.60%512.27-42.73%17.19
VENTIVE

VENTIVE

531.9525.9112,423.250.00124.18227.44%542.806.97%13.15
LEMONTREE

LEMONTREE

109.3036.888,659.250.0057.3419.21%344.619.13%18.72
INDIA TOURIS

ITDC

589.1061.315,052.680.509.39-3.63%90.102.68%29.05

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
907.31705.84777.951,015.401,060.62815.54839.481,230.681,253.70936.021,054.14
Expenses585.06500.05565.74634.81648.33570.87593.73763.62787.40643.70716.69
322.25205.79212.21380.59412.29244.67245.75467.06466.30292.32337.45
35.52%29.16%27.28%37.48%38.87%30.00%29.27%37.95%37.19%31.23%32.01%
-0.199.672.9815.4638.1944.1845.41-34.4056.5858.5251.90
Interest1.871.651.661.651.681.661.912.192.172.002.19
75.9094.71103.89103.9599.80102.44104.08104.21105.78104.30112.45
247.90122.96113.60293.98353.52188.80188.69327.13418.36248.20277.98
25.89%29.12%32.54%26.53%27.06%29.18%29.36%27.60%24.13%26.71%27.10%
182.4886.5376.17214.97256.90133.10132.77235.13315.89180.25201.02
2.201.040.922.591.230.640.641.131.520.870.97

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income2,224.403,559.814,139.40
Operating Income (Net)2,224.403,559.814,139.40
EXPENDITURE :
Foods, Beverages Consumed209.39363.15374.24
Power & Fuel Cost110.26187.33182.45
Employee Cost423.71692.51782.89
Other Operating & Servicing Cost365.31540.63750.91
Selling and Administration Expenses299.54450.43500.32
Miscellaneous Expenses56.0279.0377.29
1,464.232,313.082,668.10
Operating Profit (Excl OI)760.171,246.731,471.30
17.4168.03191.94
777.581,314.761,663.24
Interest20.1744.2255.45
PBDT757.411,270.541,607.79
201.39402.35416.51
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items556.02868.191,191.28
Exceptional Income / Expenses-80.17
564.72884.061,122.98
Provision for Tax140.85246.42301.72
423.87637.64821.26
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest-4.37
Consolidated Net Profit423.87637.64816.89
Adjustments to PAT-405.03-435.37
Profit Balance B/F84.02286.92
Appropriations18.84286.291,103.81
Equity Dividend %100.00%
5.113.063.92
Adjusted EPS5.113.063.92

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
83.00208.12208.30
Share Warrants & Outstandings8,825.8725.0523.75
Total Reserves-411.0210,459.0011,425.77
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve-411.0210,459.0011,425.77
8,497.8510,692.1711,657.82
Minority Interest33.2536.2740.69
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities395.95421.86427.27
Other Long Term Liabilities257.46133.55139.33
Long Term Provisions21.4127.8037.49
Total Non-Current Liabilities674.82583.21604.09
Trade Payables433.29421.43425.53
Other Current Liabilities532.90721.68681.02
Short Term Borrowings1.21
Short Term Provisions15.9217.6369.85
Total Current Liabilities982.111,160.741,177.61
Total Liabilities10,188.0312,472.3913,480.21
Gross Block8,488.7010,604.7710,879.49
Less: Accumulated Depreciation2,052.522,415.332,790.46
6,436.188,189.448,089.03
1,766.66155.97206.09
Non Current Investments128.46502.481,129.77
Long Term Investment128.46502.481,129.77
Long Term Loans & Advances283.20155.32264.26
Other Non Current Assets25.8310.28531.49
Total Non-Current Assets8,641.239,015.4310,221.36
Currents Investments75.94173.68825.99
Inventories1,036.621,241.161,239.68
Sundry Debtors144.52201.77230.25
Cash and Bank197.461,653.56765.36
Other Current Assets63.43123.30103.94
Short Term Loans and Advances28.8363.4993.63
Total Current Assets1,546.803,456.963,258.85
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)564.692,296.222,081.24
Total Assets10,188.0312,472.3913,480.21
148.00287.99284.22
Total Debt0.000.001.21
-3.9551.2555.85
Adjusted Book Value-3.9551.2555.85

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.00
564.72884.061,122.98
Adjustment189.09333.00231.49
Changes In working Capital143.10-203.3544.24
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital896.911,013.711,398.71
Cash Flow from Operating Activities672.49801.061,109.85
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-752.65-2,203.35-1,174.22
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie126.971,429.6818.57
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow46.8127.39-45.80
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents49.3278.71
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent46.8176.7132.91

Ratios

Valuation

37.37
2.97
18.88
7.84
4.48
56.35

Profitability

7.37
10.54
6.33
35.54
19.84

Leverage & Liquidity

0.00
2.77
21.25

Returns

0.60
0.32

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsMar '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
100.0039.8839.8739.8539.8539.8539.8539.85
47.0045.9945.7137.2536.0535.6235.20
13.1114.1314.4422.9124.1024.5324.95
60.1260.1360.1560.1560.1560.1560.15
No. of Shareholders25,73,73224,89,47024,18,41323,68,21523,25,72322,86,42222,41,153

Mutual Funds Invested(111)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 48 active funds hold 5.63% in ITC Hotels Ltd., contributing to ₹1.93K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
369.860.692,25,34,778Sep '26
271.900.541,65,65,839Sep '26
242.870.321,47,97,369Sep '26
168.960.691,02,94,293Sep '26
118.360.9972,11,394Sep '26
98.370.8159,93,530Sep '26
77.430.7347,17,480Sep '26
73.800.3844,96,583Sep '26
70.870.4343,18,200Sep '26
68.080.0741,47,692Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-19Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-06Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-05-15Ex DividendRs.1.0000 per share(100%)Final Dividend2026-05-212026-05-21

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

HospitalityHotel, Resort & Restaurants

ITC Hotels Ltd. operates in the Hospitality sector under the Hotel, Resort & Restaurants industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Hotel, Resort & Restaurants

Headquarters

Kolkata, West Bengal

Group

Private

Chairman

Sanjiv Puri

Managing Director

Anil Chadha

Company Secretary

Diwaker Dinesh

Face Value

₹1

CIN

L55101WB2023PLC263914

Key Management

11 members across the board and senior leadership

Diwaker Dinesh

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Sanjiv Puri

Chairman

Anil Chadha

Managing Director

Kamal Bali

Non Executive Independent Director

Indu Bhushan

Non Executive Independent Director

Supratim Dutta

Non Executive Director

Mukesh Gupta

Non Executive Independent Director

Prathivadibhayankara Rajagopalan Ramesh

Non Executive Independent Director

Vrinda Sarup

Non Executive Independent Director

Rajendra Kumar Singhi

Non Executive Director

Ramakrishnan Chander

Non Executive Director

ITCHOTELS Latest News