Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Interglobe Aviation Ltd.

4,671.00+52.00 (+1.13%)

BSE · 28 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹1,78,601.30 Cr
—
13,739
₹4,712.00 - ₹4,583.25
₹5,958.75 - ₹3,894.80

Interglobe Aviation Ltd. (INDIGO) share price closed at ₹4,671.00 on the BSE on Wednesday, October 28, 2026, up by 1.13% from its of ₹4,619.00. In that session INDIGO reached a of 4,712.00 and of 4,583.25. The for the session was 4,670.70. The stands at 4,942.44 and is at 4,799.35. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Uptrend.

Stock Overview

₹4,616.25

₹4,619.00

₹4,670.70

₹4,942.44

Price 5.49% below

₹4,799.35

Price 2.67% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
Interglobe Aviation Ltd.

INDIGO

4,671.000.001,78,601.300.00-238.00-110.94%24,584.1019.94%39.95
TAALTECH

TAALTECH

825.0020.781,285.491.5619.4341.73%64.8141.61%33.33
SPICEJET LTD

SPICEJET

7.931,210.200.00-261.70-1,390.90%1,408.2813.84%0.00
TANEJA AERO.

TANAA

323.1541.94824.050.805.7462.05%10.3120.99%15.52
GLOBAL VECT

GLOBALVECT

120.50168.700.00

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
17,825.3019,570.7016,969.6022,110.7022,151.9020,496.3018,555.3023,471.9022,438.4024,584.10
Expenses13,831.7014,411.5015,338.5016,932.1016,062.5015,269.8017,975.8018,104.5021,628.4021,317.00
3,993.605,159.201,631.105,178.606,089.405,226.50579.505,367.40810.003,267.10
22.40%26.36%9.61%23.42%27.49%25.50%3.12%22.87%3.61%13.29%
679.80678.20789.40882.10945.601,046.301,044.20-477.801,142.401,030.00
Interest1,099.101,157.601,240.101,308.101,374.201,396.101,464.901,545.201,484.601,565.30
1,803.301,875.802,087.502,225.502,491.402,566.002,640.502,782.202,819.502,970.20
1,771.002,804.00-907.102,527.103,169.402,310.70-2,481.70562.20-2,351.70-238.40
-6.99%2.68%-8.78%3.10%3.22%5.82%-4.05%2.33%-7.88%0.17%
1,894.802,728.80-986.702,448.803,067.502,176.30-2,581.70549.80-2,536.30-237.60
49.0970.69-25.5463.3779.3956.31-66.7814.22-65.61-6.14

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income25,930.9354,446.4568,904.3080,802.9084,961.90
Operating Income (Net)25,930.9354,446.4568,904.3080,802.9084,961.90
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-1.68-1.245.40-0.20-1.40
Raw Material Consumed118.14287.24336.90383.40496.30
Power & Aircraft Fuel Expenses9,695.2423,646.0223,904.6026,197.3025,389.20
Employee Cost3,486.444,794.756,461.807,472.508,272.20
Operating Expenses10,145.7014,517.0718,951.5024,263.8026,619.90
General and Administration Expenses588.59851.411,027.701,349.901,523.20
Selling and Distribution Expenses325.93772.241,005.501,237.301,389.30
Miscellaneous Expenses997.553,047.87855.101,796.809,236.10
25,355.9147,915.3552,548.5062,700.8072,924.80
Operating Profit (Excl OI)575.016,531.1116,355.8018,102.1012,037.10
725.831,435.162,327.303,295.304,551.50
1,300.857,966.2718,683.1021,397.4016,588.60
Interest2,385.933,167.684,208.105,123.805,944.50
PBDT-1,085.084,798.5814,475.0016,273.6010,644.10
5,068.605,102.976,425.708,680.2010,808.20
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items-6,153.68-304.398,049.307,593.40-164.10
Exceptional Income / Expenses-1,796.40
-6,153.68-304.398,049.307,593.40-1,960.50
Provision for Tax8.161.40-123.20335.00433.10
-6,161.85-305.798,172.507,258.40-2,393.60
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest1.70
Consolidated Net Profit-6,161.85-305.798,172.507,258.40-2,391.90
Profit Balance B/F-4,187.58-10,348.36-10,646.00-2,482.804,766.70
Profit Available for appropriations-10,349.43-10,654.15-2,473.504,775.602,374.80
Appropriations-10,349.43-10,654.15-2,473.504,775.602,374.80
Equity Dividend %100.00%
-159.94-7.93211.72187.85-61.87
Adjusted EPS-159.94-7.93211.72187.85-61.87

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
385.26385.55386.00386.40386.60
Share Warrants & Outstandings48.5648.1260.90106.2064.70
Total Reserves-6,421.88-6,680.181,549.608,875.606,519.80
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve-6,421.88-6,680.181,549.608,875.606,519.80
-5,988.06-6,246.521,996.509,368.206,971.10
Minority Interest16.30
Secured Loans416.17
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-294.94-294.94-419.20-419.20
Other Long Term Liabilities28,527.6640,228.7447,199.7069,849.6087,433.70
Long Term Provisions3,237.483,985.564,879.005,390.406,305.50
Total Non-Current Liabilities31,886.3743,919.3551,659.5074,820.8093,739.20
Trade Payables3,151.823,208.993,157.604,175.604,990.50
Other Current Liabilities15,021.4018,097.0925,156.8026,492.3028,848.90
Short Term Borrowings3,480.572,252.341,891.701,800.001,806.30
Short Term Provisions765.70295.07594.401,752.202,626.50
Total Current Liabilities22,419.4923,853.4930,800.5034,220.1038,272.20
Total Liabilities48,317.8061,526.3384,456.501,18,409.101,38,998.80
Gross Block33,268.2343,236.0257,707.3079,971.4095,331.30
Less: Accumulated Depreciation11,984.5715,577.6321,553.8028,189.7032,174.20
Net Block21,283.6627,658.3936,153.5051,781.7063,157.10
Capital Work in Progress119.320.100.7038.70
Non Current Investments0.010.07974.801,318.301,931.00
Long Term Investment0.010.07974.801,318.301,931.00
Long Term Loans & Advances6,676.377,669.099,703.8011,250.4015,870.10
Other Non Current Assets1.1626.911,767.603,350.3050.90
Total Non-Current Assets28,086.5735,375.2748,601.1067,703.7081,068.40
Currents Investments8,106.4711,558.0315,571.1024,774.8025,743.80
Inventories408.06591.07624.80820.30984.80
Sundry Debtors332.92519.90642.50739.70599.60
Cash and Bank10,120.1411,839.6916,720.6018,962.9023,999.30
Other Current Assets504.23567.051,799.402,554.704,546.50
Short Term Loans and Advances759.401,075.33497.002,853.002,056.40
Total Current Assets20,231.2326,151.0635,855.4050,705.4057,930.40
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)-2,188.262,297.575,054.9016,485.3019,658.20
Total Assets48,317.8061,526.3384,456.501,18,409.101,38,998.80
Contingent Liabilities1,685.501,878.742,181.602,510.602,817.60
Total Debt3,896.742,252.341,891.701,800.001,806.30
-156.69-163.2750.15239.70178.64
Adjusted Book Value-156.69-163.2750.15239.70178.64

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
-6,153.68-304.398,049.307,593.40-1,960.50
Adjustment7,681.0910,288.959,329.4012,472.7023,639.90
Changes In working Capital761.553,132.644,350.304,517.702,047.30
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital2,288.9613,117.2121,729.0024,583.8023,726.70
Cash Flow from Operating Activities2,090.5812,727.9421,217.6024,151.3023,469.90
Cash Flow from Investing Activities1,502.45-4,059.49-11,809.00-12,759.30-1,952.50
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-3,087.84-8,432.46-9,978.50-11,015.40-21,276.10
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow505.19235.99-569.90376.60241.30
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents508.891,015.331,267.90695.301,073.10
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations1.2616.65-2.701.209.50
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent1,015.331,267.97695.301,073.101,323.90

Ratios

Valuation

26.75
10.74
2.01
-124.29
172.67

Profitability

-29.61
39.95
-1.86
14.17
-2.82

Leverage & Liquidity

0.26
1.51
0.67

Returns

0.00
0.66

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
55.2949.2949.2749.2743.5441.5841.5841.5741.5741.57
39.8846.0546.0345.8451.4053.1053.1252.8252.2153.20
4.834.654.694.885.065.325.315.606.225.23
44.7150.7150.7350.7356.4658.4258.4258.4358.4358.43
No. of Shareholders2,39,6502,49,0612,73,6772,89,4443,03,0623,16,2463,87,0564,02,4833,74,2123,62,742

Mutual Funds Invested(489)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 331 active funds hold 20.99% in Interglobe Aviation Ltd., contributing to ₹40.45K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
3,250.602.9965,22,075Sep '26
2,188.091.0843,90,236Sep '26
SB
1,993.602.3140,00,000Sep '26
1,591.521.8931,93,251Sep '26
1,556.154.9231,22,285Sep '26
1,500.591.3030,13,223Sep '26
1,345.682.5327,00,000Sep '26
1,233.872.4324,75,671Sep '26
1,207.541.1824,22,827Sep '26
1,065.341.4821,37,528Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-22Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-28AGM
2026-07-16Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

AviationAirlines

Interglobe Aviation Ltd. operates in the Aviation sector under the Airlines industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Airlines

Founded

2004

Headquarters

New Delhi, Delhi

Group

Interglobe

Chairman

Vikram Singh Mehta

Managing Director

Rahul Bhatia

Company Secretary

Neerja Sharma

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L62100DL2004PLC129768

Key Management

11 members across the board and senior leadership

Neerja Sharma

Company Secretary & Chief Compliance Officer

Vikram Singh Mehta

Chairman

Birender Singh Dhanoa

Non Executive Independent Director

Michael Gordon Whitaker

Non Executive Independent Director

Pallavi Shardul Shroff

Non Executive Independent Director

Amitabh Kant

Non Executive Director

Anil Parashar

Non Executive Director

Gregg Albert Saretsky

Non Executive Director

Meleveetil Damodaran

Non Executive Director

Michael G Whitaker

Non Executive Independent Director

Rahul Bhatia

Managing Director

INDIGO Latest News

News

10 of 10 articles
COMPANY28 Oct 2026 · 16:58

IndiGo reports passenger load factor of 81.1% in September

The airline carried 77.30 lakh passengers in Septembe 2026, with market share of 65.4%

COMPANY23 Sept 2026 · 16:12

IndiGo reports passenger load factor of 79.2% in August

The airline carried 78.87 lakh passengers in August 2026, with market share of 65.0%

COMPANY25 Aug 2026 · 11:28

IndiGo to launch non-stop flights between Gaya and Bangkok

The launch of the Gaya-Bangkok route further expands travel options between the two countries

COMPANY21 Aug 2026 · 10:57

IndiGo reports passenger load factor of 82.4% in July

The airline carried 80.82 lakh passengers in July 2026, with market share of 67.4%

COMPANY14 Aug 2026 · 16:12

IndiGo launches special ‘Happy Independence Day Sale’

The offer is valid on non-stop flight bookings made between August 13, 2026 and August 16, 2026, for travel between August 16, 2026 and October 31, 2026

EQUITY31 Jul 2026 · 11:50

IndiGo moves up on signing MoU with Ministry of Tourism

MoU aims to promote India as a preferred global tourism destination through a strategic, non-exclusive and non-financial collaboration

COMPANY31 Jul 2026 · 11:19

IndiGo signs MoU with Ministry of Tourism

MoU aims to promote India as a preferred global tourism destination through a strategic, non-exclusive and non-financial collaboration

EQUITY29 Jul 2026 · 17:28

InterGlobe Aviation informs about transcript of earnings call

EQUITY28 Jul 2026 · 15:42

InterGlobe Aviation informs about press release

EQUITY28 Jul 2026 · 11:47

InterGlobe Aviation informs about newspaper advertisements