Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Insolation Energy Ltd.

68.02−2.78 (−3.93%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹1,520.12 Cr
7.60
52,512
₹72.65 - ₹68.02
₹185.85 - ₹62.06

Insolation Energy Ltd. (INA) share price closed at ₹68.02 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 3.93% from its of ₹70.80. In that session INA reached a of 72.65 and of 68.02. The for the session was 69.00. The stands at 84.35 and is at 107.95. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹71.78

₹70.80

₹69.00

₹84.35

Price 19.36% below

₹107.95

Price 36.99% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
SYRMA

SYRMA

1,620.9084.9131,255.890.09124.2087.22%1,989.6873.64%17.70
KAYNES

KAYNES

3,139.0061.0421,101.140.0056.43-24.37%946.0240.47%13.38
AVALON

AVALON

2,046.80102.5713,689.470.0034.87145.31%484.4149.83%20.34
TONBO

TONBO

1,307.20147.177,487.920.0013.02
CYIENTDLM

CYIENTDLM

753.2070.955,979.160.0034.015.81%393.0926.54%10.41
VIKRAMSOLR

VIKRAMSOLR

125.4012.734,543.920.0019.78-85.17%1,563.0937.89%34.07
SAATVIKGL

SAATVIKGL

340.8017.654,331.740.005.36-95.40%511.01-44.20%33.82
Insolation Energy Ltd.

INA

68.027.601,520.120.0038.03-11.82%740.70104.68%22.98

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
324.96396.77361.89575.34793.93740.70
Expenses300.67339.39305.14500.57683.28668.54
24.2957.3856.7474.77110.6572.16
7.48%14.46%15.68%13.00%13.94%9.74%
5.43-0.311.066.95-1.554.71
Interest4.220.882.977.977.8512.44
2.942.982.7911.8014.9616.92
22.5753.2152.0561.9586.2947.50
17.84%20.32%17.16%18.14%19.06%19.95%
18.5442.3642.9750.7270.0737.04
0.841.921.952.303.181.68

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
215.39279.37737.171,333.772,146.54
215.39279.37737.171,333.772,146.02
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-2.36-10.30-2.682.08-218.74
Raw Material Consumed180.05245.27609.741,086.061,923.08
Power & Fuel Cost0.891.192.934.2113.24
Employee Cost4.535.8413.7320.8344.65
Other Manufacturing Expenses11.3810.8614.1124.3147.87
General and Administration Expenses3.484.599.1514.2722.79
Selling and Distribution Expenses3.362.928.9517.6221.15
Miscellaneous Expenses0.160.280.291.212.75
201.50260.65656.221,170.591,856.79
Operating Profit (Excl OI)13.8918.7280.95163.18289.24
0.080.744.159.8517.50
13.9719.4685.11173.04306.74
Interest2.633.3110.498.6725.66
PBDT11.3416.1574.61164.37281.08
1.972.357.0911.3135.80
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items9.3713.8067.52153.06245.29
Exceptional Income / Expenses-0.02-0.000.01
9.3613.8067.53153.06245.29
Provision for Tax2.413.1212.0627.4744.65
6.9510.6855.47125.59200.63
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest0.01-0.41
Other Consolidated Items0.22-0.16
Consolidated Net Profit6.9510.6855.47125.82200.06
Profit Balance B/F12.707.1417.8273.10191.36
Appropriations19.6417.8273.30198.92391.42
Equity Dividend %10.00%
4.635.1326.635.719.08
Adjusted EPS0.460.512.665.719.08

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
15.0020.8320.8322.0322.04
Share Warrants & Outstandings1.30
Total Reserves7.1432.0587.50586.33783.80
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve7.1432.0587.50586.33783.80
Revaluation reserve0.00
22.1452.88108.34608.36807.14
Minority Interest0.411.33
Secured Loans7.8815.9513.1511.54468.89
Unsecured Loans1.4416.825.71
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities0.440.871.551.6711.61
Other Long Term Liabilities0.211.961.5618.80106.79
Long Term Provisions0.220.320.540.591.07
Total Non-Current Liabilities10.2035.9222.5132.60588.36
Trade Payables11.6821.4837.4272.04292.73
Other Current Liabilities5.0115.6529.0345.30107.31
Short Term Borrowings18.3131.3464.8688.14348.48
Short Term Provisions3.084.0313.0530.9441.50
Total Current Liabilities38.0772.50144.36236.41790.02
Total Liabilities70.41161.31275.21877.792,186.85
Gross Block16.3947.4962.83115.91589.07
Less: Accumulated Depreciation7.359.6316.6027.8864.19
9.0437.8646.2288.03524.88
2.181.4052.8872.93
Non Current Investments5.4938.9835.53
Long Term Investment0.005.4938.9835.53
Long Term Loans & Advances1.902.697.20129.94108.52
Other Non Current Assets0.300.453.6712.923.54
Total Non-Current Assets13.4341.0063.97322.75745.42
Inventories23.4248.0373.7976.98379.05
Sundry Debtors16.5128.3951.96110.09281.59
Cash and Bank8.4023.3854.76313.98520.94
Other Current Assets0.400.420.397.5722.67
Short Term Loans and Advances7.2619.2430.1946.43237.19
Total Current Assets55.98119.46211.09555.041,441.43
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)17.9146.9566.73318.63651.42
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off1.000.860.15
Total Assets70.41161.31275.21877.792,186.85
1.991.992.00114.311,703.05
Total Debt31.2667.9296.03108.19834.80
14.1024.9751.9427.6136.56
Adjusted Book Value1.412.505.1927.6136.56

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
6.8311.1067.53153.06245.29
Adjustment1.982.357.093.2144.61
Changes In working Capital-0.02-14.86-31.92-102.61-328.34
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital8.79-1.4042.7153.66-38.45
Cash Flow from Operating Activities8.79-1.4030.2726.52-73.13
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-3.13-28.99-33.47-457.65-185.57
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie2.5045.3628.09385.13697.80
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow8.1614.9724.89-46.00439.10
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents0.248.4023.3848.272.27
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent8.4023.3848.272.27441.37

Ratios

Valuation

7.60
1.80
5.98
0.71
9.07
38.27

Profitability

28.37
22.98
13.09
13.47
9.35

Leverage & Liquidity

1.04
1.82
10.56

Returns

0.00
1.40

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsMar '24Sep '24Mar '25Sep '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
69.9870.0566.0266.1066.1266.1266.09
0.000.581.361.341.832.092.57
30.0229.3732.6232.5532.0531.7931.33
30.0229.9533.9833.9033.8833.8833.91
No. of Shareholders1,4312,9425,27110,27515,11226,56131,774

Mutual Funds Invested(5)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 5 active funds hold 0.44% in Insolation Energy Ltd., contributing to ₹8 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
4.061.054,62,760Sep '26
2.671.943,05,000Sep '26
1.011.421,15,118Sep '26
0.550.8963,039Sep '26
0.202.4922,937Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-09-07AGM
2026-08-10Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-05-18Board Meeting Employees Stock Option Plan & Audited Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

ElectricalsElectronics - Components

Insolation Energy Ltd. operates in the Electricals sector under the Electronics - Components industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Electronics - Components

Founded

2015

Headquarters

Jaipur, Rajasthan

Group

Private

Chairman

Manish Gupta

Managing Director

Vikas Jain

Company Secretary

Nitesh Sharma

Face Value

₹1

CIN

L40104RJ2015PLC048445

Key Management

10 members across the board and senior leadership

Nitesh Sharma

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Manish Gupta

Chairman

Vikas Jain

Managing Director

Payal Gupta

Promoter & Non-Executive Director

Ekta Jain

Promoter & Non-Executive Director

Akhilesh Kumar Jain

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Anil Kumar Gupta

Non Executive Independent Director

Rajiv Jain

Non Executive Independent Director

Subir Bikas Mitra

Non Executive Independent Director

Shreemat Pandey

Non Executive Independent Director

INA Latest News