Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Indus Towers Ltd.

378.15−4.35 (−1.14%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹99,762.12 Cr
14.04
37,528
₹385.00 - ₹378.15
₹481.55 - ₹355.90

Indus Towers Ltd. (INDUSTOWER) share price closed at ₹378.15 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 1.14% from its of ₹382.50. In that session INDUSTOWER reached a of 385.00 and of 378.15. The for the session was 381.52. The stands at 377.97 and is at 409.76. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹384.20

₹382.50

₹381.52

₹377.97

Price 0.05% above

₹409.76

Price 7.71% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
JPL

JPL

1,431.2043.8413,17,996.490.008,387.0013.72%40,475.0011.40%12.49
BHARTI ARTL

BHARTIARTL

1,970.0042.5212,29,507.401.2210,011.6034.89%58,539.1018.35%25.05
IDEA

IDEA

11.823.421,28,061.470.00-3,754.0043.19%11,689.006.04%46.77
Indus Towers Ltd.

INDUSTOWER

378.1514.0499,762.123.701,792.80-2.53%8,515.604.00%30.51
TATA COMM

TATACOMM

1,671.1543.3047,651.441.04335.6183.18%6,687.899.64%15.75
RAILTEL

RAILTEL

222.4035.407,137.671.4638.3948.51%467.6124.08%16.81
TATA TELESER

TTML

34.3683.726,717.130.0012.08
HATHWAY CAB

HATHWAY

9.0723.701,605.480.0010.16-44.33%567.515.75%2.55

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
7,383.007,465.307,547.407,727.108,057.608,188.208,146.308,101.008,431.108,515.60
Expenses2,878.902,601.50589.303,403.103,708.103,616.103,678.403,677.303,953.003,925.30
4,504.104,863.806,958.104,324.004,349.504,572.104,467.904,423.704,478.104,590.30
61.01%65.15%92.19%55.96%53.98%55.84%54.85%54.61%53.11%53.90%
104.00157.80290.80211.10163.30169.50237.30248.30248.40219.30
Interest455.80461.40461.60479.10474.70462.40487.00468.90485.50454.60
1,560.501,580.101,568.501,693.001,704.301,800.801,797.901,837.801,893.601,943.80
2,591.802,980.105,218.802,363.002,333.802,478.402,420.302,365.302,347.402,411.20
25.69%25.39%23.29%24.71%25.58%25.79%26.62%24.20%25.63%25.65%
1,925.902,223.504,003.201,779.101,736.801,839.301,775.901,792.901,745.801,792.80
7.158.4315.176.746.586.976.736.806.626.80

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
27,717.2028,381.8028,600.6030,122.8032,493.10
Operating Income (Net)27,717.2028,381.8028,600.6030,122.8032,493.10
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Material Consumed3.809.30
Power & Fuel Cost10,265.8010,590.8011,149.9011,445.0011,995.60
Employee Cost772.20774.10782.30841.40878.20
Network Operating expenses1,346.701,350.601,399.101,441.001,467.10
General and Administration Expenses435.90512.70541.70556.00375.90
Miscellaneous Expenses112.905,485.00251.90262.70209.80
12,933.5018,713.2014,124.9014,549.9014,935.90
Operating Profit (Excl OI)14,783.709,668.6014,475.7015,572.9017,557.20
575.50577.801,570.405,840.801,074.40
15,359.2010,246.4016,046.1021,413.7018,631.60
Interest1,603.301,670.401,863.801,857.901,893.00
PBDT13,755.908,576.0014,182.3019,555.8016,738.60
5,325.205,323.906,059.906,402.107,140.80
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items8,430.703,252.108,122.4013,153.709,597.80
Exceptional Income / Expenses-492.80
8,430.702,759.308,122.4013,153.709,597.80
Provision for Tax2,057.60719.302,086.203,222.002,452.90
6,373.102,040.006,036.209,931.707,144.90
Extra items0.000.00
Consolidated Net Profit6,373.102,040.006,036.209,931.707,144.90
Profit Balance B/F5,499.2011,872.3010,948.5016,973.2027,085.30
Appropriations11,872.3013,912.3016,984.7026,904.9034,230.20
Equity Dividend %110.00%140.00%
23.657.5722.4037.6527.08
Adjusted EPS23.657.5722.4037.6527.08

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
2,694.902,694.902,694.902,638.102,638.10
Share Warrants & Outstandings9.8011.8014.9019.1028.60
Total Reserves19,445.8018,402.8024,329.0029,841.1036,978.90
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve19,445.8018,402.8024,329.0029,841.1036,978.90
Revaluation reserve0.00
22,150.5021,109.5027,038.8032,498.3039,645.60
Unsecured Loans2,373.902,434.001,504.40153.20
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities91.80-1,221.80-1,075.60404.90766.20
Other Long Term Liabilities12,804.7012,992.3015,008.7017,859.1019,177.60
Long Term Provisions1,719.801,873.802,159.202,465.602,722.70
Total Non-Current Liabilities16,990.2016,078.3017,596.7020,882.8022,666.50
Trade Payables2,129.302,121.902,279.702,445.002,672.40
Other Current Liabilities5,512.605,166.706,745.606,243.505,318.10
Short Term Borrowings919.10740.00875.40881.70767.70
Short Term Provisions265.90134.20255.80216.60244.80
Total Current Liabilities8,826.908,162.8010,156.509,786.809,003.00
Total Liabilities47,967.6045,350.6054,792.0063,167.9071,315.10
Gross Block70,301.4074,548.3085,719.5096,561.601,07,275.40
Less: Accumulated Depreciation38,475.3042,164.7046,419.3052,181.7057,761.20
31,826.1032,383.6039,300.2044,379.9049,514.20
178.70354.60421.90567.20630.10
Non Current Investments2.8010.40
Long Term Investment2.800.0010.40
Long Term Loans & Advances1,768.801,891.702,083.502,307.302,315.20
Other Non Current Assets1,882.702,013.102,493.602,983.703,326.80
Total Non-Current Assets35,656.3036,643.0044,302.0050,238.1055,796.70
Currents Investments1,652.10275.601,486.104,305.20
Inventories7.6026.80
Sundry Debtors7,058.604,868.706,450.704,767.504,939.30
Cash and Bank980.2022.4063.101,856.101,552.30
Other Current Assets125.80131.90192.00315.20303.00
Short Term Loans and Advances2,494.603,409.003,784.204,497.304,391.80
Total Current Assets12,311.308,707.6010,490.0012,929.8015,518.40
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)3,484.40544.80333.503,143.006,515.40
Total Assets47,967.6045,350.6054,792.0063,167.9071,315.10
11,601.0011,505.5012,028.604,669.805,151.00
Total Debt5,486.804,712.604,311.802,262.40920.90
82.1678.29100.28123.12150.17
Adjusted Book Value82.1678.29100.28123.12150.17

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
8,430.702,759.308,122.4013,153.709,597.80
Adjustment5,993.0011,769.506,374.201,926.207,605.20
Changes In working Capital-3,389.60-4,404.80-1,044.506,439.70473.90
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital11,034.1010,124.0013,452.1021,519.6017,676.90
Cash Flow from Operating Activities9,121.207,904.8011,582.1019,645.0015,684.00
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-2,173.70-1,730.00-7,546.20-10,910.50-10,198.30
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-5,981.60-7,132.60-3,995.20-8,647.90-5,588.10
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow965.90-957.8040.7086.60-102.40
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents14.30980.2022.4063.10149.70
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent980.2022.4063.10149.7047.30

Ratios

Valuation

14.04
2.53
5.32
3.01
26.94
149.59

Profitability

19.82
30.51
10.63
54.03
21.99

Leverage & Liquidity

0.02
1.72
6.07

Returns

3.70
0.48

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
52.0153.0150.0050.0050.0051.0351.0351.2651.2651.26
40.1441.1443.9144.8345.6844.4544.8744.7744.6644.69
7.855.866.095.164.314.524.093.984.094.06
47.9946.9950.0050.0050.0048.9748.9748.7548.7448.74
No. of Shareholders4,06,6894,25,8764,41,0364,21,4273,66,7573,80,7883,48,3393,35,7353,41,9603,42,202

Mutual Funds Invested(293)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 205 active funds hold 17.66% in Indus Towers Ltd., contributing to ₹17.38K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
1,198.972.663,21,26,692Sep '26
868.692.862,32,76,753Sep '26
783.721.932,10,00,000Sep '26
671.761.341,80,00,000Sep '26
526.771.301,41,14,908Sep '26
488.900.651,31,00,200Sep '26
485.160.911,30,00,000Sep '26
460.126.011,23,29,026Sep '26
369.474.4899,00,000Sep '26
353.433.3894,70,298Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-05Board Meeting Quarterly Results & Audited Results
2026-08-14AGM
2026-07-16Board Meeting Quarterly Results & Audited Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

TelecomTelecommunication - Service Provider

Indus Towers Ltd. operates in the Telecom sector under the Telecommunication - Service Provider industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Telecommunication - Service Provider

Founded

2006

Headquarters

Gurugram, Haryana

Group

Bharti

Chairman

Dinesh Kumar Mittal

Managing Director

Prachur Sah

Company Secretary

Samridhi Rodhe

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L64201DL2006PLC156038

Key Management

11 members across the board and senior leadership

Samridhi Rodhe

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Dinesh Kumar Mittal

Chairman

Anita Kapur

Non Executive Independent Director

Harjeet Singh Kohli

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Prachur Sah

Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer

Rajan Bharti Mittal

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Rakesh Bharti Mittal

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Ramesh Abhishek

Non Executive Independent Director

Randeep Singh Sekhon

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Sharad Bhansali

Non Executive Independent Director

Soumen Ray

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

INDUSTOWER Latest News