Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Ideaforge Technology Ltd.

629.00−47.35 (−7.00%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹3,126.20 Cr
795.07
33,871
₹658.00 - ₹621.45
₹997.00 - ₹367.95

Ideaforge Technology Ltd. (IDEAFORGE) share price closed at ₹629.00 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 7.00% from its of ₹676.35. In that session IDEAFORGE reached a of 658.00 and of 621.45. The for the session was 634.57. The stands at 736.02 and is at 667.82. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹651.10

₹676.35

₹634.57

₹736.02

Price 14.54% below

₹667.82

Price 5.81% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
HAL

HAL

4,836.2034.703,23,432.970.931,589.6614.88%5,515.1714.45%31.99
BHARAT ELECT

BEL

369.1043.902,69,803.940.681,540.3719.67%7,327.7226.51%36.68
DATAPATTNS

DATAPATTNS

3,800.002,765.9721,273.910.2611.11
APOLLO

APOLLO

398.85106.9014,821.250.0646.1553.70%388.1572.31%14.52
ASTRA MICRO

ASTRAMICRO

1,516.8576.0914,401.730.1612.35-24.12%176.66-11.55%20.29
AEQUS

AEQUS

213.0014,285.180.00-52.39-154.42%409.0845.27%1.50
ZEN TECH

ZENTEC

1,580.8079.5414,273.510.0631.85-39.99%141.64-10.48%16.83
Ideaforge Technology Ltd.

IDEAFORGE

629.00795.073,126.200.00-2.5989.01%68.59436.68%-2.38

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
86.1937.1017.6120.3112.7840.7631.54141.0468.59
Expenses83.7352.9335.0942.1631.8652.0458.0779.3466.26
2.46-15.83-17.48-21.85-19.08-11.28-26.5361.712.33
2.85%-42.66%-99.23%-107.56%-149.28%-27.68%-84.09%43.75%3.40%
6.005.844.894.433.943.292.6112.451.95
Interest0.270.780.230.250.370.921.051.642.04
6.627.227.478.039.7810.5510.9711.7814.21
1.57-18.00-20.28-25.69-25.29-19.46-35.9360.75-11.96
25.18%23.71%-18.44%-0.06%6.86%-0.80%5.79%1.24%78.36%
1.17-13.73-24.02-25.71-23.56-19.62-33.8559.99-2.59
0.27-3.19-5.58-5.97-5.45-4.54-7.8313.86-0.60

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
159.44186.01314.00161.22226.13
159.44186.01314.00161.22226.13
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-10.17-36.8810.619.85-11.01
Raw Material Consumed51.3995.74146.6498.19105.98
Power & Fuel Cost0.140.390.800.960.88
Employee Cost26.8550.9152.5251.6658.47
Other Manufacturing Expenses1.141.331.462.623.93
General and Administration Expenses12.0620.6931.7237.8351.32
Selling and Distribution Expenses2.604.1511.018.348.03
Miscellaneous Expenses0.881.602.703.752.99
84.89137.94257.46213.20220.58
Operating Profit (Excl OI)74.5548.0756.53-51.995.55
2.0110.4030.4121.2622.29
76.5658.4686.94-30.7327.84
Interest19.105.814.702.334.70
PBDT57.4652.6582.24-33.0623.14
7.2811.8621.1729.3443.07
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items50.1840.8061.07-62.40-19.94
50.1840.8061.07-62.40-19.94
Provision for Tax6.178.8115.80-0.12-2.91
44.0131.9945.27-62.28-17.03
Extra items0.000.00
Consolidated Net Profit44.0131.9945.27-62.28-17.03
Profit Balance B/F-39.045.0036.9781.9719.38
Appropriations4.9736.9982.2419.702.35
4,944.4914.9910.56-14.46-3.94
Adjusted EPS21.8814.9910.56-14.46-3.94

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
0.1321.4042.8943.0843.28
Share Warrants & Outstandings14.5430.399.5516.4817.29
Total Reserves148.63272.93608.16549.12538.48
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve148.63272.93608.16549.12538.48
Revaluation reserve0.000.00
163.30324.72660.59608.68599.04
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-1.89-5.22-9.43-9.65-12.54
Other Long Term Liabilities9.4511.2710.5110.075.15
Long Term Provisions3.192.512.9411.1716.99
Total Non-Current Liabilities10.758.564.0311.599.59
Trade Payables7.4913.9915.978.7440.79
Other Current Liabilities27.6035.9838.4623.3454.70
Short Term Borrowings5.6586.5072.13
Short Term Provisions7.2212.9614.0318.7519.59
Total Current Liabilities47.97149.4368.4650.82187.21
Total Liabilities222.02482.71733.08671.09795.84
Gross Block35.7070.57111.41173.35260.84
Less: Accumulated Depreciation9.4921.8644.2976.47122.87
26.2148.7067.1296.88137.97
3.416.874.27
Non Current Investments1.002.6126.8736.78
Long Term Investment0.001.002.6126.8736.78
Long Term Loans & Advances27.622.863.5713.0513.30
Other Non Current Assets4.7021.543.1815.9412.14
Total Non-Current Assets77.6299.02130.66252.64309.70
Currents Investments10.65124.0885.2692.8568.50
Inventories48.91104.6898.2894.23143.11
Sundry Debtors20.3157.8244.3556.02126.22
Cash and Bank35.086.50273.7596.7639.32
Other Current Assets0.7125.332.243.304.20
Short Term Loans and Advances28.7465.2998.5475.30104.81
Total Current Assets144.40383.69602.42418.45486.14
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)96.43234.26533.96367.63298.93
Total Assets222.02482.71733.08671.09795.84
6.966.966.963.52
Total Debt5.6886.500.000.0072.13
16,710.45137.91151.81137.47134.43
Adjusted Book Value73.94137.91151.81137.47134.43

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
50.1840.8061.07-62.40-19.94
Adjustment29.9537.1910.7614.9629.82
Changes In working Capital-6.47-124.8024.62-27.19-73.73
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital73.66-46.8296.45-74.62-63.84
Cash Flow from Operating Activities66.52-53.2376.04-76.79-63.41
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-30.76-148.91-101.68-68.0715.17
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-10.60176.23189.46-7.5960.96
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow25.16-25.91163.82-152.4612.71
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents5.2630.424.50168.3215.87
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations1.18
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent30.424.50168.3215.8729.76

Ratios

Valuation

795.07
2.90
67.88
11.09
0.79
217.06

Profitability

-2.90
-2.38
-2.32
2.45
-7.53

Leverage & Liquidity

0.12
2.60
-3.24

Returns

0.00
0.31

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
29.3329.2329.2329.1729.1028.9728.9729.0428.9625.25
6.325.853.853.082.111.731.682.237.5820.85
64.3364.9266.9267.7568.8069.3069.3668.7363.4653.90
70.6770.7770.7770.8370.9071.0371.0370.9671.0474.75
No. of Shareholders1,74,2531,79,9201,78,2111,74,3021,92,7541,89,0301,84,7351,83,3391,65,6751,61,797

Mutual Funds Invested(19)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 17 active funds hold 11.14% in Ideaforge Technology Ltd., contributing to ₹405 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
HD
HDFC Defence Fund - Growth - Direct PlanEquity - Thematic Fund - Other
88.780.7712,14,539Sep '26
88.460.6212,10,272Sep '26
52.120.977,13,082Sep '26
44.130.126,03,775Sep '26
30.860.154,22,188Sep '26
HD
HDFC Innovation Fund - Growth - Direct PlanEquity - Thematic Fund - Other
21.840.692,98,742Sep '26
13.790.731,88,679Sep '26
ID
13.450.441,84,043Sep '26
10.140.091,38,713Sep '26
7.430.741,01,651Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-22Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-30Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-13AGM

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)
2026-10-08Kruthi AramanamadaESOPBuy2,572
2026-09-30Ravi BhagavatulaMarketSell12,446
2026-08-26Vishal SaxenaESOPSell174,805
2026-07-01Ravi Sriramakrishna BhagavatulaMarketSell14,700
2026-06-02Mrinal JoshiMarketSell3,500
2026-05-12Ezhilan NanmaranESOPBuy14,903

Sector Overview

Capital GoodsAerospace & Defense

Ideaforge Technology Ltd. operates in the Capital Goods sector under the Aerospace & Defense industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Aerospace & Defense

Founded

2007

Headquarters

Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra

Group

Private

Company Secretary

Nilesh Jaywant

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L31401MH2007PLC167669

Key Management

10 members across the board and senior leadership

Nilesh Jaywant

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Ankit Mehta

Whole Time Director & Chief Executive Officer

Rahul Singh

Whole Time Director & Vice President Engineering

Ashish Bhat

Whole Time Director & Vice President-Research, Development

Ashish Bhatt

Whole Time Director - Vice President-Product Development

Vipul Joshi

Whole Time Director & Chief Financial Officer

Srikanth Velamakanni

Non Executive Independent Director

Sutapa Banerjee

Non Executive Independent Director

Vikas Balia

Non Executive Independent Director

Mathew Cyriac

Non Executive Director

IDEAFORGE Latest News