Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

HFCL Ltd.

231.30−12.15 (−4.99%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹35,402.83 Cr
40.80
1,65,235
₹239.00 - ₹231.30
₹282.10 - ₹59.83

HFCL Ltd. (HFCL) share price closed at ₹231.30 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 4.99% from its of ₹243.45. In that session HFCL reached a of 239.00 and of 231.30. The for the session was 230.84. The stands at 238.03 and is at 158.75. Looking at , the stock ended the session moving sideways.

Stock Overview

₹237.95

₹243.45

₹230.84

₹238.03

Price 2.83% below

₹158.75

Price 45.70% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
HFCL Ltd.

HFCL

231.3040.8035,402.830.09394.22448.14%2,541.79143.62%10.86
BONDADA

BONDADA

274.0014.973,059.800.1053.9429.31%691.6623.99%41.81
PACEDIGITK

PACEDIGITK

139.5510.073,012.210.0062.5014.27%555.3651.29%21.90
STLNETWORK

STLNETWORK

36.661,790.000.00-16.1216.43%270.1117.04%0.32
GTL INFRAST

GTLINFRA

0.991,268.130.004.16
SUYOG TELE

SUYOG

442.008.54517.900.2314.50-16.30%70.956.15%18.73

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
1,158.241,093.611,011.95800.72871.021,043.341,210.791,824.121,914.982,541.79
Expenses983.37935.37860.10836.69842.62853.01982.691,509.451,500.861,911.25
174.87158.24151.85-35.9728.40190.33228.10314.67414.12630.54
15.10%14.47%15.01%-4.49%3.26%18.24%18.84%17.25%21.63%24.81%
10.5013.5820.0413.6414.5313.0415.4222.2631.1527.46
Interest42.3144.8846.7651.0655.6260.9062.7662.7862.4865.34
24.0725.4825.5230.4432.2035.9343.7745.4851.2553.72
118.79102.47100.26-104.93-44.70106.34138.11227.93331.52538.60
6.85%28.44%27.61%20.61%34.45%32.37%25.88%19.08%25.90%26.81%
111.3173.8973.64-81.44-32.2567.8797.62178.50228.60362.92
0.770.510.51-0.56-0.220.470.641.171.492.37

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
4,727.114,743.314,465.054,064.524,949.27
4,727.114,743.314,465.054,064.524,949.27
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-80.52-102.41-102.89-92.79-457.98
Raw Material Consumed2,217.252,545.342,190.772,360.213,164.21
Power & Fuel Cost35.1049.0443.9537.1050.68
Employee Cost310.56348.19350.53363.55445.26
Other Manufacturing Expenses1,387.121,047.031,145.96694.08513.44
General and Administration Expenses119.76134.67142.30138.25182.74
Selling and Distribution Expenses36.8160.6167.6164.01195.75
Miscellaneous Expenses50.9642.1645.2851.1293.67
4,077.044,124.633,883.513,615.534,187.77
Operating Profit (Excl OI)650.07618.68581.54448.99761.50
42.9147.18100.5957.7665.25
692.98665.86682.13506.75826.75
Interest166.40152.19147.28185.01242.06
PBDT526.58513.67534.85321.74584.69
78.2582.9781.76105.51157.38
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items448.33430.70453.09216.23427.31
Exceptional Income / Expenses-6.38
442.11430.61454.02216.59427.68
Provision for Tax116.25112.90116.5043.3398.24
325.86317.71337.52173.26329.44
Extra items0.000.000.00
Minority Interest-7.724.14-17.70
Consolidated Net Profit325.86317.71329.80177.40311.74
Profit Balance B/F1,196.281,510.631,786.582,091.662,241.94
Appropriations1,522.141,828.342,116.382,269.062,553.68
Equity Dividend %18.00%20.00%20.00%10.00%20.00%
2.372.312.291.232.04
Adjusted EPS2.372.312.291.232.04

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
137.49137.64144.01144.21153.03
Share Warrants & Outstandings1.9029.894.821.020.84
Total Reserves2,659.012,940.013,806.713,933.924,736.88
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve2,659.012,940.013,806.713,933.924,736.88
Revaluation reserve0.00
2,798.403,107.543,955.544,079.154,890.75
Minority Interest19.9736.6044.2940.1757.84
Secured Loans121.25110.37169.21290.28220.13
Unsecured Loans99.62169.75
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-4.9728.8277.2886.4680.89
Other Long Term Liabilities19.346.209.079.7318.80
Long Term Provisions34.7440.9047.4953.0162.63
Total Non-Current Liabilities170.36186.29303.05539.10552.20
Trade Payables1,010.12878.02807.621,078.661,007.44
Other Current Liabilities537.13484.98621.64794.951,026.23
Short Term Borrowings590.03747.34737.54996.891,259.96
Short Term Provisions40.4831.8217.1517.3773.16
Total Current Liabilities2,177.762,142.162,183.952,887.873,366.79
Total Liabilities5,166.495,472.596,486.837,546.298,867.58
Gross Block954.991,049.501,215.741,507.452,013.73
Less: Accumulated Depreciation426.71501.27563.77655.86795.97
Less: Impairment of Assets2.12
528.28548.23651.97851.591,215.64
47.4670.50154.09200.0385.01
Non Current Investments46.5657.60188.72156.6693.62
Long Term Investment46.5657.60188.72156.6693.62
Long Term Loans & Advances628.35480.24605.02483.56328.16
Other Non Current Assets35.8536.2157.0881.9240.67
Total Non-Current Assets1,347.191,390.441,971.752,175.612,164.39
Currents Investments8.8012.385.191.3041.29
Inventories573.38757.85774.42898.841,415.99
Sundry Debtors1,895.941,886.112,215.481,891.732,212.18
Cash and Bank528.24322.59336.35491.32468.42
Other Current Assets93.93100.97200.89213.20344.96
Short Term Loans and Advances719.011,002.25982.751,874.292,220.35
Total Current Assets3,819.304,082.154,515.085,370.686,703.19
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)1,641.541,939.992,331.132,482.813,336.40
Total Assets5,166.495,472.596,486.837,546.298,867.58
1,475.051,243.011,268.281,183.121,188.78
Total Debt756.59916.44977.261,503.261,865.32
20.3422.3627.4328.2831.95
Adjusted Book Value20.3422.3627.4328.2831.95

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
442.11430.61454.02216.59427.68
Adjustment227.13211.66198.39276.12420.86
Changes In working Capital-402.49-308.55-576.79-94.96-1,183.10
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital266.75333.7275.62397.75-334.56
Cash Flow from Operating Activities205.37235.11-44.87395.99-378.13
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-457.84-44.09-448.72-518.39-324.11
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie247.85-144.80454.01169.59669.39
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-4.6246.22-39.5847.19-32.85
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents21.3116.6962.9123.3370.52
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent16.6962.9123.3370.5237.67

Ratios

Valuation

40.80
6.27
21.77
4.73
5.67
36.91

Profitability

7.35
10.86
4.01
15.39
6.66

Leverage & Liquidity

0.38
1.99
2.77

Returns

0.09
0.60

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
37.6336.2435.8934.3731.5830.0228.2928.2928.2928.29
14.4115.3716.0218.5920.1419.4214.2214.1125.1326.09
47.9748.3848.0847.0448.2950.5757.4957.6146.5845.61
62.3763.7664.1165.6368.4269.9871.7171.7171.7171.71
No. of Shareholders7,70,7917,73,2768,20,6398,40,2198,58,6388,69,4428,42,2098,03,6937,32,7217,64,828

Mutual Funds Invested(76)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 17 active funds hold 7.35% in HFCL Ltd., contributing to ₹2.55K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
2,170.046.109,55,88,251Sep '26
125.026.5255,07,022Sep '26
78.621.0534,63,172Sep '26
QU
Quant Momentum Fund - Growth - Direct PlanEquity - Thematic Fund - Other
43.733.4519,26,274Sep '26
35.951.0415,83,414Sep '26
30.393.6813,38,442Sep '26
29.772.3313,11,305Sep '26
29.223.1312,87,255Sep '26
28.001.0312,33,541Sep '26
25.577.8011,26,469Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-13Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-09-08AGM
2026-07-17Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)
2026-09-26HFCL Employees TrustOff MarketSell128,100

Sector Overview

TelecomTelecom-Infrastructure

HFCL Ltd. operates in the Telecom sector under the Telecom-Infrastructure industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Telecom-Infrastructure

Founded

1987

Headquarters

Gurugram, Haryana

Group

HFCL

Managing Director

Mahendra Nahata

Company Secretary

Manoj Baid

Face Value

₹1

CIN

L64200HR1987PLC148689

Get in Touch

Key Management

7 members across the board and senior leadership

Manoj Baid

President, Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Mahendra Nahata

Managing Director

Ajai Kumar

Non Executive Independent Director

Anil Shah

Non Executive Independent Director

Bela Banerjee

Non Executive Independent Director

Ranjeet Mal Kastia

Non Executive Director

Arvind Kharabanda

Non Executive Director

HFCL Latest News

News

10 of 10 articles
COMPANY23 Oct 2026 · 09:59

HFCL incorporates wholly owned subsidiary

HCSL belongs to Technology and Infrastructure Services industry

EQUITY19 Oct 2026 · 14:21

HFCL touches roof as its consolidated net profit jumps over five-fold in Q2

The total consolidated income of the company has increased over two-fold at Rs 2,569.25 crore for Q2FY27

COMPANY19 Oct 2026 · 13:06

HFCL’s consolidated net profit jumps over five-fold in Q2

The total consolidated income of the company has increased over two-fold at Rs 2,569.25 crore for Q2FY27

EQUITY19 Oct 2026 · 12:28

HFCL informs about outcome of board meeting

EQUITY1 Sept 2026 · 10:36

HFCL informs about award of order

COMPANY1 Sept 2026 · 10:29

HFCL bags three-year supply contract worth Rs 2329 crore

The contract is for the supply of high-quality, high-fibre-count Optical Fiber Cables

EQUITY5 Aug 2026 · 12:20

HFCL climbs on getting board’s green signal for Rs 400 crore expansion plan

The company has proposed to add 4.60 million fkm per annum capacity of Optical Fiber and 14.0 million fkm per annum capacity of Optical Fiber Cable

COMPANY5 Aug 2026 · 12:07

HFCL gets board’s green signal for Rs 400 crore expansion plan

The company has proposed to add 4.60 million fkm per annum capacity of Optical Fiber and 14.0 million fkm per annum capacity of Optical Fiber Cable

EQUITY3 Aug 2026 · 09:27

HFCL shines on securing orders worth Rs 522.73 crore

These orders reaffirm the confidence reposed by its customers in the company’s manufacturing capabilities, technological excellence and product quality

COMPANY3 Aug 2026 · 09:15

HFCL secures orders worth Rs 522.73 crore

These orders reaffirm the confidence reposed by its customers in the company’s manufacturing capabilities, technological excellence and product quality