Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

H.G. Infra Engineering Ltd.

383.00−4.30 (−1.11%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹2,467.05 Cr
13.23
2,275
₹387.05 - ₹378.00
₹930.00 - ₹373.90

H.G. Infra Engineering Ltd. (HGINFRA) share price closed at ₹383.00 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 1.11% from its of ₹387.30. In that session HGINFRA reached a of 387.05 and of 378.00. The for the session was 380.23. The stands at 445.59 and is at 544.72. Looking at , the stock ended the session moving sideways.

Stock Overview

₹387.05

₹387.30

₹380.23

₹445.59

Price 14.05% below

₹544.72

Price 29.69% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
LARSEN & TOU

LT

3,858.0029.715,30,828.430.995,949.1527.17%78,749.9415.84%15.98
RVNL

RVNL

179.8041.6737,488.660.39159.5218.73%4,321.2310.55%10.81
CEMPRO

CEMPRO

1,264.7538.7123,324.890.24140.832.62%2,720.925.61%33.53
KPIL

KPIL

1,345.0020.0722,968.910.82311.5345.85%6,407.973.84%18.95
IRB INFRA

IRB

15.7419.9219,010.771.65306.2751.26%2,137.271.82%7.72
ENGINRS.(I)

ENGINERSIN

251.6518.0414,143.801.99196.68135.58%824.20-10.54%30.94
TECHNOE

TECHNOE

830.0022.409,652.860.8493.33-31.44%630.3419.84%14.86
H.G. Infra Engineering Ltd.

HGINFRA

383.0013.232,467.050.53-44.52-144.85%1,100.59-25.75%12.12

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsSep 2021Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
785.151,708.261,528.04902.411,264.841,360.891,482.20904.501,421.161,426.811,100.59
Expenses630.401,375.701,215.72682.89977.941,121.451,222.56698.271,112.381,189.38796.78
154.74332.56312.32219.52286.90239.45259.64206.23308.78237.43303.80
19.71%19.47%20.44%24.33%22.68%17.59%17.52%22.80%21.73%16.64%27.60%
1.375.603.753.703.2419.462.3413.483.6859.58-141.32
Interest27.8248.3656.7562.4274.8770.6994.52108.11129.18136.80117.62
21.2838.0034.7835.8936.2537.4535.6240.0544.0647.8045.04
107.01251.93224.76125.23179.97150.82131.6571.11139.01112.92-0.41
30.37%24.57%27.67%35.55%36.03%2.53%24.60%27.10%32.32%25.05%-10,865.02%
74.51190.03162.5780.74115.18146.9898.8252.1894.2885.09-45.14
11.4329.1624.9512.3917.6722.5515.168.0114.4713.06-6.93

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
3,751.434,622.015,378.485,056.185,234.67
3,751.434,622.015,378.485,056.185,234.67
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Material Consumed1,791.912,143.502,263.292,372.631,882.84
Power & Fuel Cost5.566.956.4610.1115.35
Employee Cost129.88198.18289.07317.17348.29
Other Manufacturing Expenses1,026.921,251.771,603.191,157.731,800.32
General and Administration Expenses74.6493.1499.10102.03123.75
Selling and Distribution Expenses2.121.401.522.610.16
Miscellaneous Expenses10.8631.7054.0646.7156.22
3,041.873,726.644,316.694,008.994,226.93
Operating Profit (Excl OI)709.56895.371,061.791,047.191,007.74
7.8618.2317.9924.7132.39
717.42913.601,079.781,071.901,040.13
Interest117.70153.77216.85264.73468.60
PBDT599.72759.83862.93807.17571.52
85.1096.38141.17144.37167.53
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items514.62663.45721.76662.80403.99
Exceptional Income / Expenses17.8016.4551.04
514.62664.57739.92680.77454.68
Provision for Tax134.59171.38201.33175.37124.87
380.04493.19538.59505.40329.81
Extra items0.000.000.00
Minority Interest0.070.56
Consolidated Net Profit380.04493.19538.59505.47330.37
Profit Balance B/F727.951,101.361,587.262,120.412,615.05
Appropriations1,107.991,594.552,125.842,625.882,945.42
Equity Dividend %10.00%12.50%15.00%20.00%20.00%
58.3175.6882.6477.5650.69
Adjusted EPS58.3175.6882.6477.5650.69

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
65.1765.1765.1765.1765.17
Total Reserves1,370.801,856.702,389.862,884.493,199.84
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve1,370.801,856.702,389.862,884.493,199.84
Revaluation reserve0.00
1,435.981,921.882,455.032,949.673,265.01
Minority Interest0.000.1016.42
Secured Loans966.021,482.031,092.493,141.842,949.65
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities9.136.97-6.63-28.67-65.23
Other Long Term Liabilities0.261.614.5871.5981.89
Long Term Trade Payables3.5019.4877.5580.7154.07
Long Term Provisions7.3231.0315.75214.85176.31
Total Non-Current Liabilities986.221,541.101,183.753,480.323,196.69
Trade Payables432.02724.18835.781,270.901,543.02
Other Current Liabilities296.89533.44594.73667.301,501.81
Short Term Borrowings106.20166.6991.11462.84732.27
Short Term Provisions134.87191.98236.9240.4637.21
Total Current Liabilities969.991,616.291,758.542,441.493,814.31
Total Liabilities3,392.185,079.275,600.968,871.5710,916.01
Gross Block814.111,043.541,246.071,515.363,081.77
Less: Accumulated Depreciation363.28416.61509.84633.85787.94
450.83626.93736.23881.522,293.83
2.1571.9513.681,348.90739.79
Non Current Investments10.1310.4912.0211.67
Long Term Investment10.1310.4912.0211.67
Long Term Loans & Advances110.69123.4832.14530.85506.88
Other Non Current Assets1,030.271,563.751,544.132,246.902,193.15
Total Non-Current Assets1,602.582,404.132,342.475,023.885,748.95
Inventories183.55235.33296.70451.35375.12
Sundry Debtors635.40728.15672.92671.01788.17
Cash and Bank164.50270.46207.21196.90253.55
Other Current Assets212.07430.37167.72676.52394.65
Short Term Loans and Advances593.121,009.861,594.501,851.922,424.47
Total Current Assets1,788.642,674.172,939.043,847.694,235.96
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)818.651,057.881,180.501,406.20421.65
Total Assets3,392.185,079.275,600.968,871.5710,916.01
3.254.0522.64132.56115.86
Total Debt1,183.241,906.751,504.424,091.864,933.93
220.34294.90376.71452.60500.99
Adjusted Book Value220.34294.90376.71452.60500.99

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
514.62664.57722.12664.33403.64
Adjustment197.06255.39375.43402.31634.88
Changes In working Capital-916.43-883.83-1,211.36-1,727.60-611.33
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital-204.7536.13-113.81-660.96427.19
Cash Flow from Operating Activities-321.80-139.32-310.65-877.67249.71
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-65.64-377.9816.96-1,460.68-1,073.67
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie292.53561.54319.252,310.15832.16
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-94.9144.2425.55-28.208.20
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents144.1449.2393.47115.2987.09
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent49.2393.47119.0287.0995.29

Ratios

Valuation

13.23
0.77
6.57
0.51
28.60
494.19

Profitability

10.61
12.12
3.33
19.25
6.30

Leverage & Liquidity

1.51
1.11
1.97

Returns

0.53
0.53

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
74.5371.7871.7871.7871.7871.7871.7871.7871.7871.78
14.1715.3014.9114.8814.0913.9313.0612.0511.4911.18
11.3012.9213.3113.3314.1314.2915.1616.1716.7317.04
25.4728.2228.2228.2228.2228.2228.2228.2228.2228.22
No. of Shareholders1,04,6921,33,1541,38,3601,37,4361,28,6021,29,2171,25,6211,21,7151,20,0661,16,613

Mutual Funds Invested(20)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 13 active funds hold 8.16% in H.G. Infra Engineering Ltd., contributing to ₹230 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
95.850.1222,14,923Sep '26
51.930.1912,00,000Sep '26
12.170.232,81,146Sep '26
11.720.842,70,815Sep '26
11.480.562,65,348Sep '26
10.490.172,42,476Sep '26
10.100.832,33,461Sep '26
8.970.122,07,289Sep '26
6.910.141,59,600Sep '26
5.880.251,35,918Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-28Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-08-06Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-29AGM

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

InfrastructureEngineering - Construction

H.G. Infra Engineering Ltd. operates in the Infrastructure sector under the Engineering - Construction industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Engineering - Construction

Founded

2003

Headquarters

Jodhpur, Rajasthan

Group

Private

Chairman

Harendra Singh

Managing Director

Harendra Singh

Company Secretary

Ankita Mehra

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L45201RJ2003PLC018049

Get in Touch

Key Management

10 members across the board and senior leadership

Ankita Mehra

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Harendra Singh

Chairman & Managing Director

Devendra Bhushan Gupta

Whole Time Director

Ashok Kumar Thakur

Non Executive Independent Director

Vijendra Singh

Whole Time Director

Manjit Singh

Non Executive Independent Director

Sharada Sunder

Non Executive Independent Director

Monica Widhani

Non Executive Independent Director

Sunil Kumar Choudhary

Non Executive Independent Director

Vijendra Singh Choudhary

Whole Time Director

HGINFRA Latest News