Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Greenpanel Industries Ltd.

132.00−7.15 (−5.14%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹1,619.29 Cr
11.35
12,150
₹138.25 - ₹131.50
₹289.85 - ₹128.30

Greenpanel Industries Ltd. (GREENPANEL) share price closed at ₹132.00 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 5.14% from its of ₹139.15. In that session GREENPANEL reached a of 138.25 and of 131.50. The for the session was 133.28. The stands at 153.82 and is at 189.65. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹138.25

₹139.15

₹133.28

₹153.82

Price 14.19% below

₹189.65

Price 30.40% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
CENTURYPLY

CENTURYPLY

637.5048.2414,163.530.1683.3057.39%1,561.3833.52%11.66
GREENPLY IND

GREENPLY

279.4528.243,490.400.1842.73167.34%799.6916.14%13.47
Greenpanel Industries Ltd.

GREENPANEL

132.0011.351,619.290.3829.81-56.76%396.60-10.15%13.16
ARCHIDPLY IN

ARCHIDPLY

92.8514.16184.450.005.62888.91%189.0127.84%9.85
WIPL

WIPL

163.37138.660.61-0.30-188.24%26.49-8.69%4.19
ADL

ADL

60.0033.400.002.72
PRITI

PRITI

28.49

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024
464.00457.29420.16441.41386.19398.73385.74396.60
Expenses332.46340.57328.14365.18320.40329.65325.45345.30
131.54116.7292.0276.2365.7969.0860.2951.30
28.35%25.52%21.90%17.27%17.04%17.33%15.63%12.94%
7.2513.73-4.058.526.376.801.317.39
Interest2.631.7911.393.243.961.916.220.18
18.2418.2318.3117.1918.2218.5017.9318.25
117.92110.4358.2864.3349.9955.4737.4540.27
34.19%34.39%35.61%-7.15%25.46%26.08%7.57%25.99%
77.6072.4637.5368.9337.2641.0034.6129.81
6.335.913.065.623.043.342.822.43

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2019-20 (Mar)FY 2020-21 (Mar)FY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
934.351,081.631,703.641,870.171,696.12
876.571,020.761,625.041,782.861,567.25
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-7.1125.14-1.06-5.58-26.06
Raw Material Consumed399.01437.73671.97751.37716.80
Power & Fuel Cost100.8799.23142.29191.97208.10
Employee Cost98.8997.90128.43139.72140.63
Other Manufacturing Expenses26.7826.0345.5247.2850.79
General and Administration Expenses18.3414.7320.6135.9739.69
Selling and Distribution Expenses71.0989.91149.35161.22148.02
Miscellaneous Expenses30.9426.7237.5044.4043.09
738.80817.391,194.611,366.351,321.07
Operating Profit (Excl OI)137.77203.37430.43416.51246.19
2.233.458.9619.3622.14
140.00206.81439.39435.87268.33
Interest48.2937.2117.1019.0412.26
PBDT91.71169.60422.29416.83256.07
69.1768.6373.3671.9772.89
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items22.55100.97348.94344.86183.17
Exceptional Income / Expenses-10.846.10
11.71100.97348.94350.96183.17
Provision for Tax-2.7532.16108.4794.4440.49
14.4668.81240.47256.51142.68
Consolidated Net Profit14.4668.81240.47256.51142.68
Profit Balance B/F34.5249.54118.74339.53580.29
Appropriations48.98118.34359.20596.05722.97
Equity Dividend %150.00%150.00%150.00%
1.185.6119.6120.9211.64
Adjusted EPS1.185.6119.6120.9211.64

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2019-20 (Mar)FY 2020-21 (Mar)FY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)
12.2612.2612.2612.2612.26
Total Reserves649.38718.12939.381,181.651,304.86
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve649.38718.12939.381,181.651,304.86
Revaluation reserve0.00
661.64730.38951.651,193.911,317.13
Secured Loans435.12356.24165.18127.08237.53
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities6.8920.1768.24101.96101.05
Other Long Term Liabilities54.9454.3634.5237.0421.66
Long Term Provisions9.678.0711.1010.898.93
Total Non-Current Liabilities506.62438.84279.04276.96369.17
Trade Payables120.67129.66137.80111.13109.36
Other Current Liabilities105.13136.2497.04105.2187.37
Short Term Borrowings72.7115.9972.0714.86
Short Term Provisions2.314.124.772.757.71
Total Current Liabilities300.82286.01311.68233.96204.44
Total Liabilities1,469.081,455.231,542.361,704.831,890.73
Gross Block1,441.361,452.381,479.081,467.631,519.58
Less: Accumulated Depreciation330.26378.13440.91476.02537.46
1,111.101,074.251,038.17991.61982.11
5.693.584.89312.74
Long Term Investment0.00
Long Term Loans & Advances19.1721.5217.8674.4166.44
Other Non Current Assets12.950.630.04
Total Non-Current Assets1,148.901,099.981,056.071,070.911,361.29
Currents Investments97.50
Inventories153.89149.36165.82152.53201.56
Sundry Debtors70.5277.7641.4444.4029.04
Cash and Bank11.5572.51222.62377.80140.36
Other Current Assets54.7947.5945.2345.1543.70
Short Term Loans and Advances29.438.0411.1914.0417.28
Total Current Assets320.18355.25486.30633.92529.45
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)19.3669.24174.62399.96325.00
Total Assets1,469.081,455.231,542.361,704.831,890.73
12.0812.0810.2310.2310.23
Total Debt561.06446.88282.65190.43267.96
53.9659.5677.6097.36107.41
Adjusted Book Value53.9659.5677.6097.36107.41

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2019-20 (Mar)FY 2020-21 (Mar)FY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
22.55100.97348.94350.96183.17
Adjustment83.2667.0034.5774.1154.87
Changes In working Capital0.1162.0240.18-25.41-66.25
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital105.92230.00423.70399.65171.79
Cash Flow from Operating Activities99.81213.58365.65337.36134.93
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-22.34-70.33-136.41-247.83-158.47
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-85.78-141.44-184.93-133.6450.32
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-8.311.8244.31-44.1126.78
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents19.5711.2613.0757.3813.27
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent11.2613.0757.3813.2740.05

Ratios

Valuation

11.35
6.51
1.03
11.64

Profitability

11.36
13.16
7.94
14.51
8.41

Leverage & Liquidity

0.20
2.59
15.94

Returns

0.38
0.94

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
53.1353.1353.1353.1353.1353.1353.1353.1353.2654.31
28.8930.3031.4231.5030.3830.9429.5029.4629.4226.50
17.9916.5815.4515.3716.5015.9317.3717.4117.3219.19
46.8746.8746.8746.8746.8746.8746.8746.8746.7445.69
No. of Shareholders1,21,2201,08,64298,17196,58797,16293,76291,30588,24986,78486,238

Mutual Funds Invested(21)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 20 active funds hold 21.94% in Greenpanel Industries Ltd., contributing to ₹431 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
70.070.2843,70,931Sep '26
58.431.4236,44,428Sep '26
49.700.5231,00,000Sep '26
38.992.3524,32,076Sep '26
36.870.5623,00,000Sep '26
30.690.0919,14,225Sep '26
28.861.2418,00,000Sep '26
25.330.3615,79,729Sep '26
23.500.1614,66,088Sep '26
20.710.6012,91,836Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-26Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-31Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-05-27AGM

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)
2026-09-21Bluesky Projects Pvt LtdMarketBuy123,624
2026-09-21Shobhan MittalMarketBuy914,691
2026-09-21Himanshu JindalMarketBuy10,787
2026-09-21Prime Holdings Pvt LtdMarketBuy180,000
2026-09-09Poonam AgarwalMarketBuy8,000
2026-09-08Himanshu JindalMarketBuy9,213
2026-08-31Shobhan MittalMarketBuy61,500
2026-05-25Shobhan MittalMarketBuy164,719

Sector Overview

Construction MaterialsWood & Wood Products

Greenpanel Industries Ltd. operates in the Construction Materials sector under the Wood & Wood Products industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Wood & Wood Products

Founded

2017

Headquarters

Gurugram, Haryana

Group

Shiv Prakash Mittal

Chairman

Shiv Prakash Mittal

Managing Director

Shobhan Mittal

Company Secretary

Lawkush Prasad

Face Value

₹1

CIN

L20100AS2017PLC018272

Key Management

7 members across the board and senior leadership

Shiv Prakash Mittal

Chairman

Shobhan Mittal

Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer

Salil Kumar Bhandari

Non Executive Independent Director

Mahesh Kumar Jiwrajka

Non Executive Independent Director

Arun Kumar Saraf

Non Executive Independent Director

Shivpriya Nanda

Non Executive Independent Director

Lawkush Prasad

VP – Legal, Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

GREENPANEL Latest News