Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

GR Infraprojects Ltd.

750.00−24.55 (−3.17%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹7,311.23 Cr
7.20
1,798
₹782.00 - ₹749.10
₹1,182.10 - ₹738.00

GR Infraprojects Ltd. (GRINFRA) share price closed at ₹750.00 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 3.17% from its of ₹774.55. In that session GRINFRA reached a of 782.00 and of 749.10. The for the session was 758.86. The stands at 825.07 and is at 891.03. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹782.00

₹774.55

₹758.86

₹825.07

Price 9.10% below

₹891.03

Price 15.83% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
LARSEN & TOU

LT

3,858.0029.715,30,828.430.995,949.1527.17%78,749.9415.84%15.98
RVNL

RVNL

179.8041.6737,488.660.39159.5218.73%4,321.2310.55%10.81
CEMPRO

CEMPRO

1,264.7538.7123,324.890.24140.832.62%2,720.925.61%33.53
KPIL

KPIL

1,345.0020.0722,968.910.82311.5345.85%6,407.973.84%18.95
IRB INFRA

IRB

15.7419.9219,010.771.65306.2751.26%2,137.271.82%7.72
ENGINRS.(I)

ENGINERSIN

251.6518.0414,143.801.99196.68135.58%824.20-10.54%30.94
TECHNOE

TECHNOE

830.0022.409,652.860.8493.33-31.44%630.3419.84%14.86
GR Infraprojects Ltd.

GRINFRA

750.007.207,311.230.33357.7946.39%2,784.1140.06%12.76

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
2,485.122,030.301,394.331,694.502,275.571,987.791,602.142,308.282,500.412,784.11
Expenses1,944.831,662.191,041.291,324.701,730.281,589.651,215.101,840.202,132.002,316.31
540.29368.11353.03369.80545.29398.14387.04468.07368.41467.80
21.74%18.13%25.32%21.82%23.96%20.03%24.16%20.28%14.73%16.80%
336.72-28.4036.54102.8872.1539.5224.0148.7863.80106.30
Interest128.49102.51112.33112.58120.63116.73125.60153.36112.28102.65
61.2263.2463.0761.1057.1652.3250.9249.0146.5746.04
693.75222.34260.00350.38503.87321.13260.39356.49319.66479.73
20.28%29.80%25.55%25.05%19.99%23.89%27.20%27.42%34.35%25.42%
553.93155.45193.28261.71403.90244.06192.62259.20206.97357.29
57.2916.0819.9827.0541.7525.2319.9126.7921.3936.93

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
8,458.359,481.518,980.157,394.708,398.62
8,458.359,481.518,980.157,394.708,398.62
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-6.18-1.140.602.17-17.94
Raw Material Consumed3,705.533,911.043,494.532,684.672,524.33
Employee Cost586.89647.71665.31604.12603.48
Other Manufacturing Expenses2,242.722,145.392,429.832,229.983,035.46
General and Administration Expenses95.09117.01137.93125.19476.14
Selling and Distribution Expenses7.549.8013.08
Miscellaneous Expenses98.85116.02122.10102.53142.41
6,722.906,936.016,857.845,758.476,776.95
Operating Profit (Excl OI)1,735.442,545.502,122.311,636.241,621.66
69.53100.17106.06198.49128.65
1,804.982,645.672,228.371,834.731,750.32
Interest423.17447.68567.92451.11507.97
PBDT1,381.802,197.991,660.451,383.611,242.35
281.63245.65244.23244.58198.81
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items1,100.171,952.341,416.221,139.031,043.53
Exceptional Income / Expenses-1.33306.28-12.2647.47
1,098.841,952.341,728.951,336.591,257.68
Provision for Tax266.93497.91405.99321.19355.10
831.911,454.431,322.971,015.40902.58
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest0.68-1.060.26
Consolidated Net Profit831.911,454.431,323.651,014.34902.84
Profit Balance B/F3,852.874,591.566,028.097,469.388,361.62
Appropriations4,684.786,045.997,351.738,483.719,264.46
Equity Dividend %250.00%50.00%
86.04150.42136.90104.8593.31
Adjusted EPS86.04150.42136.90104.8593.31

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
48.3448.3448.3448.3748.38
Share Warrants & Outstandings7.147.9412.04
Total Reserves4,762.526,216.797,536.318,435.239,319.23
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve4,762.526,216.797,536.318,435.239,319.23
4,810.876,265.137,591.798,491.549,379.65
Minority Interest10.6111.6711.41
Secured Loans3,980.014,307.732,893.184,211.054,365.74
Unsecured Loans502.00588.23352.46347.02222.59
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities194.68367.61128.29141.79111.88
Other Long Term Liabilities21.7211.938.611.0219.13
Long Term Provisions22.2822.4417.8621.5618.96
Total Non-Current Liabilities4,720.695,297.943,400.414,722.444,738.30
Trade Payables720.51845.52796.75875.271,105.13
Other Current Liabilities1,312.301,117.481,018.09699.83653.05
Short Term Borrowings54.75188.4350.31
Short Term Provisions40.8342.0664.11124.55149.62
Total Current Liabilities2,128.392,193.481,929.261,699.651,907.80
Total Liabilities11,659.9413,756.5612,932.0714,925.2916,037.16
Gross Block2,460.422,608.372,690.462,530.222,466.21
Less: Accumulated Depreciation975.791,169.871,381.231,441.951,440.09
1,484.631,438.501,309.231,088.271,026.12
59.3771.9276.31147.35105.84
Non Current Investments2.341.812,116.402,164.192,094.33
Long Term Investment2.341.812,116.402,164.192,094.33
Long Term Loans & Advances598.10647.552,638.713,413.452,147.39
Other Non Current Assets4,339.415,844.971,068.593,188.113,830.06
Total Non-Current Assets6,484.068,004.957,209.5510,003.779,283.81
Currents Investments0.6254.604.93330.30276.61
Inventories1,021.80884.30767.65538.01986.23
Sundry Debtors555.67431.58307.87224.72744.94
Cash and Bank1,094.74779.30740.32895.661,212.09
Other Current Assets468.74672.02344.85547.49670.54
Short Term Loans and Advances2,034.322,929.803,556.902,385.342,862.93
Total Current Assets5,175.895,751.605,722.524,921.526,753.35
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)3,047.503,558.123,793.263,221.874,845.55
Total Assets11,659.9413,756.5612,932.0714,925.2916,037.16
47.78430.442,247.112,041.422,558.20
Total Debt5,250.545,678.983,802.764,966.164,845.41
497.56647.97784.44876.94968.12
Adjusted Book Value497.56647.97784.44876.94968.12

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
1,098.841,952.341,728.951,336.591,257.68
Adjustment709.531,918.531,460.18-284.81-381.70
Changes In working Capital-1,329.95-3,877.10-4,452.62-2,838.41-3,310.60
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital478.42-6.23-1,263.49-1,786.63-2,434.63
Cash Flow from Operating Activities166.45-363.47-1,590.41-2,041.87-2,811.48
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-257.14-8.85945.66422.471,622.84
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie310.82-20.341,120.271,734.741,522.91
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow220.12-392.65475.52115.34334.27
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents383.73603.85211.20533.87649.22
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / Merger-152.84
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent603.85211.20533.87649.22983.48

Ratios

Valuation

7.20
0.76
6.00
0.80
105.01
999.49

Profitability

10.11
12.76
5.83
19.31
10.75

Leverage & Liquidity

0.52
3.54
3.48

Returns

0.33
0.54

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
74.7474.7174.7074.7074.7074.6974.6974.6974.6974.69
21.9022.2022.3322.0122.1622.2722.2021.9421.9421.86
3.363.092.973.293.143.053.113.383.383.46
25.2625.2925.3025.3025.3025.3125.3125.3125.3125.31
No. of Shareholders66,94564,26262,03566,16364,11961,91460,85161,52860,54160,622

Mutual Funds Invested(29)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 28 active funds hold 18.02% in GR Infraprojects Ltd., contributing to ₹1.40K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
197.450.6524,66,269Sep '26
181.280.4522,64,279Sep '26
144.570.3218,05,754Sep '26
119.850.2914,97,051Sep '26
108.690.5713,57,598Sep '26
95.360.1211,91,114Sep '26
62.401.007,79,454Sep '26
UT
52.860.826,60,256Sep '26
50.470.866,30,400Sep '26
44.831.995,60,000Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-28Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-08-03Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-06-30AGM

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

InfrastructureEngineering - Construction

GR Infraprojects Ltd. operates in the Infrastructure sector under the Engineering - Construction industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Engineering - Construction

Founded

1995

Headquarters

Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Group

Private

Managing Director

Ajendra Kumar Agarwal

Company Secretary

Sudhir Mutha

Face Value

₹5

CIN

L45201GJ1995PLC098652

Get in Touch

Key Management

8 members across the board and senior leadership

Ajendra Kumar Agarwal

Managing Director

Vikas Agarwal

Whole Time Director

Kalpana Gupta

Non Executive Independent Director

Rajan Malhotra

Non Executive Independent Director

Rajendra Jain

Non Executive Independent Director

Sudhir Mutha

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Ashwin Agarwal

Whole Time Director

Vinod Kumar Agarwal

Chairman Emeritus

GRINFRA Latest News