Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Gokul Agro Resources Ltd.

214.00−3.20 (−1.47%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹6,344.36 Cr
13.63
19,893
₹217.80 - ₹212.50
₹259.50 - ₹150.00

Gokul Agro Resources Ltd. (GOKULAGRO) share price closed at ₹214.00 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 1.47% from its of ₹217.20. In that session GOKULAGRO reached a of 217.80 and of 212.50. The for the session was 216.01. The stands at 221.73 and is at 206.72. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹217.75

₹217.20

₹216.01

₹221.73

Price 3.49% below

₹206.72

Price 3.52% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
MARICOLTD

MARICO

802.9555.151,04,399.880.50652.0027.10%3,957.0022.85%52.25
PATANJALI

PATANJALI

367.6020.3139,998.871.36335.7386.15%11,337.4529.33%10.61
AWL

AWL

165.0018.5721,444.700.61239.39-2.23%22,201.9326.11%18.52
Gokul Agro Resources Ltd.

GOKULAGRO

214.0013.636,344.360.00146.2044.54%7,481.0212.70%37.07
SUNDROP

SUNDROP

603.4082.272,274.630.0012.13181.44%428.0815.04%2.01
BCLIND

BCLIND

29.867.63881.361.1635.526.10%623.43-24.00%13.60
MODINATURAL

MODINATUR

324.758.26432.130.0012.5019.14%155.610.37%23.80
GOKUL REFOIL

GOKUL

34.6116.55342.620.006.0857.63%1,016.759.75%8.45

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
3,937.604,290.294,810.104,988.225,462.154,924.356,638.196,314.266,200.195,281.957,481.02
Expenses3,843.204,174.404,659.714,848.395,339.964,790.636,452.046,152.616,005.215,078.017,216.29
94.41115.89150.39139.82122.19133.72186.15161.65194.98203.94264.73
2.40%2.70%3.13%2.80%2.24%2.72%2.80%2.56%3.14%3.86%3.54%
9.377.938.168.219.748.919.248.1713.4113.0611.21
Interest34.4942.0148.6843.6848.2140.0442.3346.4945.5044.2065.56
9.2314.3013.1913.3613.6212.9914.3114.7214.5814.4815.02
60.0767.5396.6790.9670.0489.51138.58108.45148.02157.99195.07
26.34%21.65%26.07%20.30%30.46%20.00%27.01%28.36%19.66%22.38%25.05%
44.2452.9171.4772.5048.7171.61101.1577.70118.92122.63146.20
3.003.594.844.913.304.856.862.634.034.164.95

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
10,384.1110,739.8113,853.9319,550.7524,076.98
10,384.1110,739.8113,853.9319,550.7524,076.98
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-216.95167.92-243.95-18.65-242.67
Raw Material Consumed10,116.9010,007.0613,528.1818,634.7323,132.54
Power & Fuel Cost67.8680.9169.8291.16130.57
Employee Cost33.1538.4647.8959.3172.58
Other Manufacturing Expenses26.4529.1929.0248.3853.49
General and Administration Expenses16.1223.9930.9635.9141.66
Selling and Distribution Expenses109.3289.6991.79111.01131.33
Miscellaneous Expenses6.3638.224.9860.6281.00
10,159.2110,475.4413,558.6819,022.4723,400.49
Operating Profit (Excl OI)224.90264.37295.25528.28676.49
16.6016.7931.6734.0339.71
241.50281.15326.92562.32716.20
Interest56.2277.57117.67182.58174.35
PBDT185.28203.59209.25379.74541.85
29.3028.8531.9254.4656.59
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items155.98174.74177.34325.28485.26
155.98174.74177.35325.21484.57
Provision for Tax33.0842.3341.5879.62115.19
122.91132.41135.76245.58369.38
Extra items0.000.00
Consolidated Net Profit122.91132.41135.76245.58369.38
Profit Balance B/F139.53262.44394.85530.61776.19
Appropriations262.44394.85530.61776.191,145.57
8.598.979.2016.6412.52
Adjusted EPS4.274.494.608.3212.52

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
28.6129.5129.5129.5129.51
Total Reserves441.67621.10756.791,006.431,393.30
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve441.67621.10756.791,006.431,393.30
Revaluation reserve0.00
470.28650.61786.291,035.941,422.81
Secured Loans81.11275.54294.26349.60319.86
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities12.0512.9119.4926.8236.31
Other Long Term Liabilities14.5814.9414.6514.6518.15
Long Term Provisions1.852.182.673.525.81
Total Non-Current Liabilities109.58305.58331.08394.59380.13
Trade Payables876.88927.611,656.602,334.882,653.66
Other Current Liabilities70.6167.11196.44220.48289.43
Short Term Borrowings184.08157.05229.5082.94157.99
Short Term Provisions5.6613.026.9211.1924.41
Total Current Liabilities1,137.231,164.792,089.452,649.493,125.48
Total Liabilities1,717.092,120.983,206.834,080.024,928.42
Gross Block554.10673.521,092.041,220.111,386.68
Less: Accumulated Depreciation290.18318.57350.44402.74457.11
263.92354.95741.60817.37929.57
16.99106.485.94113.1249.08
Non Current Investments1.378.2526.81
Long Term Investment0.001.378.2526.81
Long Term Loans & Advances40.27126.9418.3223.9870.43
Other Non Current Assets7.694.9010.906.372.06
Total Non-Current Assets328.87593.27778.13969.101,077.94
Currents Investments1.023.258.509.67108.45
Inventories735.17647.821,298.271,874.442,322.61
Sundry Debtors207.60405.22385.63542.97591.63
Cash and Bank329.66331.61436.82396.14571.88
Other Current Assets13.6913.9615.3821.5317.67
Short Term Loans and Advances101.09125.85284.10266.16238.24
Total Current Assets1,388.231,527.712,428.703,110.923,850.48
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)251.00362.92339.25461.43725.00
Total Assets1,717.092,120.983,206.834,080.024,928.42
436.8729.6946.3426.3127.78
Total Debt288.95467.26587.27527.60568.90
32.8744.1053.2970.2148.22
Adjusted Book Value16.3422.0526.6535.1148.22

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
155.98174.74177.35325.21484.57
Adjustment61.6598.23123.09211.50213.23
Changes In working Capital-135.22-214.8292.632.44-273.01
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital82.4258.16393.06539.15424.78
Cash Flow from Operating Activities60.0519.86355.39467.21324.98
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-45.68-199.24-296.94-216.53-186.08
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie59.62142.842.38-247.16-131.21
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow73.99-36.5460.823.527.68
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents43.29117.2880.74141.56145.09
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent117.2880.74141.56145.09152.77

Ratios

Valuation

13.63
3.74
7.15
0.25
15.77
57.49

Profitability

30.05
37.07
8.20
2.81
1.53

Leverage & Liquidity

0.40
1.23
3.78

Returns

0.00
5.35

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
73.6773.6773.6773.6773.6773.6774.2474.2474.2474.24
0.821.161.381.551.451.881.591.591.992.10
25.5125.1724.9524.7724.8824.4424.1724.1723.7723.66
26.3326.3326.3326.3326.3326.3325.7625.7625.7625.76
No. of Shareholders42,47951,64549,91448,92150,82649,67352,19852,41850,40750,922

Mutual Funds Invested(10)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 1 active fund holds 0.01% in Gokul Agro Resources Ltd., contributing to ₹1 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
4.390.182,06,208Sep '26
0.740.3334,508Sep '26
0.030.091,526Sep '26
0.030.011,347Sep '26
0.010.09671Sep '26
0.000.01226Sep '26
0.000.01225Sep '26
0.000.01185Sep '26
0.000.01160Sep '26
0.000.01157Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-22Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-08-21AGM
2026-07-14Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

FMCGEdible Oil

Gokul Agro Resources Ltd. operates in the FMCG sector under the Edible Oil industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Edible Oil

Founded

2014

Headquarters

Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Group

Private

Chairman

Kanubhai Thakkar

Managing Director

Kanubhai Thakkar

Company Secretary

Jaimish Govindbhai Patel

Face Value

₹1

CIN

L15142GJ2014PLC080010

Key Management

10 members across the board and senior leadership

Jaimish Govindbhai Patel

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Kanubhai Thakkar

Chairman & Managing Director

Jayesh Thakkar

Joint Managing Director

Hiteshkumar Thakkar

Whole Time Director & Chief Executive Officer

Hiteshkumar Tarachand Thakkar

Whole Time Director & Chief Executive Officer

Dipakkumar Thakkar

Executive Director

Sujit Gulati

Non Executive Independent Director

Rajesh Tarpara

Non Executive Independent Director

Pritha Dev

Non Executive Independent Director

MK Jadav

Non Executive Independent Director

GOKULAGRO Latest News