Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Godrej Agrovet Ltd.

555.50−32.25 (−5.49%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹10,656.70 Cr
23.85
14,438
₹585.40 - ₹550.55
₹698.10 - ₹506.70

Godrej Agrovet Ltd. (GODREJAGRO) share price closed at ₹555.50 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 5.49% from its of ₹587.75. In that session GODREJAGRO reached a of 585.40 and of 550.55. The for the session was 557.28. The stands at 631.53 and is at 589.74. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹585.40

₹587.75

₹557.28

₹631.53

Price 12.04% below

₹589.74

Price 5.81% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
Godrej Agrovet Ltd.

GODREJAGRO

555.5023.8510,656.701.99128.31-13.79%2,855.229.22%20.95
AVANTIFEED

AVANTIFEED

657.0016.918,951.341.52116.30-37.36%1,899.8718.32%28.96
KSE LIMITED

KSE

176.00
AJOONI

AJOONI

2.87

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
2,350.752,448.752,449.632,133.642,614.292,567.422,718.322,332.652,855.22
Expenses2,124.622,225.402,229.601,986.962,344.612,354.022,476.762,193.742,615.04
226.13223.35220.03146.68269.68213.40241.56138.91240.18
9.62%9.12%8.98%6.87%10.32%8.31%8.89%5.96%8.41%
9.2312.598.7212.9511.887.78-12.1067.8414.77
Interest30.1739.7534.4928.9435.4939.5534.6828.5529.79
54.6058.3456.7156.4557.8857.0555.8958.0456.66
166.11149.90151.2586.54200.49135.06146.47129.98181.13
20.76%36.10%27.37%23.62%25.77%37.55%25.08%21.31%29.16%
135.15112.30111.4970.78160.5292.59114.82104.85134.50
7.035.845.803.688.354.815.975.456.99

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
8,559.899,682.369,971.039,827.5310,741.02
8,306.099,373.689,560.559,382.7710,232.68
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-146.78-40.05-35.0517.4316.98
Raw Material Consumed6,451.617,429.107,278.786,928.807,558.64
Power & Fuel Cost146.06172.04176.40166.45173.97
Employee Cost439.28453.41539.12534.68635.15
Other Manufacturing Expenses299.14357.61372.22380.70385.71
General and Administration Expenses37.8941.9347.6150.6050.99
Selling and Distribution Expenses198.99223.12243.26245.09294.49
Miscellaneous Expenses214.49217.38236.76247.89253.31
7,640.688,854.548,859.108,571.649,369.24
Operating Profit (Excl OI)665.41519.14701.45811.13863.44
79.65111.1541.3248.55105.95
745.06630.29742.77859.68969.39
Interest63.0899.12107.87133.35138.27
PBDT681.98531.17634.90726.33831.12
173.34185.47214.29226.10228.86
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items508.64345.70420.61500.23602.26
Exceptional Income / Expenses-17.28-30.44
541.57377.68472.65553.80612.00
Provision for Tax122.4282.32113.20150.43166.82
419.15295.36359.45403.37445.18
Extra items0.000.000.000.000.00
Minority Interest-16.566.550.2226.3527.60
Consolidated Net Profit402.59301.91359.67429.72472.78
Adjustments to PAT-0.02
Profit Balance B/F1,516.781,764.201,878.212,045.242,283.82
Appropriations1,919.352,066.112,237.882,474.962,756.60
Equity Dividend %95.00%95.00%100.00%110.00%110.00%
20.9615.7118.7122.3524.58
Adjusted EPS20.9615.7118.7122.3524.58

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
192.11192.16192.21192.27192.33
Share Warrants & Outstandings5.105.796.616.2010.39
Total Reserves2,071.212,139.582,317.832,182.431,829.36
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve2,071.212,139.582,317.832,182.431,829.36
Revaluation reserve0.00
2,268.422,337.532,516.652,380.902,032.08
Minority Interest420.27406.07404.47221.61131.58
Secured Loans21.149.964.96
Unsecured Loans47.2633.56282.73450.63816.65
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities128.36137.41131.15132.81138.82
Other Long Term Liabilities49.17124.12121.63103.3887.98
Long Term Trade Payables0.32
Long Term Provisions6.965.767.018.7724.91
Total Non-Current Liabilities232.07321.99552.48700.551,068.36
Trade Payables694.82704.33627.77885.461,650.83
Other Current Liabilities349.73410.71488.14471.50810.56
Short Term Borrowings1,453.891,175.53968.01781.57384.45
Short Term Provisions137.3087.41109.0563.9082.99
Total Current Liabilities2,635.742,377.982,192.972,202.432,928.83
Total Liabilities5,556.505,443.575,666.575,505.496,160.85
Gross Block3,162.773,502.343,937.714,226.184,301.70
Less: Accumulated Depreciation755.72934.781,131.301,314.541,505.94
2,407.052,567.562,806.412,911.642,795.76
80.92189.91173.1639.93178.47
Non Current Investments159.65158.41168.56138.63104.83
Long Term Investment159.65158.41168.56138.63104.83
Long Term Loans & Advances89.08190.28201.22182.83176.52
Other Non Current Assets14.0117.3915.0014.99103.23
Total Non-Current Assets2,760.033,138.083,382.703,312.013,388.41
Currents Investments8.0110.00
Inventories1,428.791,344.121,383.011,258.721,358.24
Sundry Debtors951.35574.03518.91572.08672.90
Cash and Bank34.6529.5152.8739.33302.06
Other Current Assets230.00227.51175.37139.93159.17
Short Term Loans and Advances151.68130.32145.70176.51256.13
Total Current Assets2,796.472,305.492,283.872,186.572,758.50
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)160.73-72.4990.90-15.86-170.33
Total Assets5,556.505,443.575,666.575,505.496,160.85
258.68256.24255.50175.24164.76
Total Debt1,565.981,321.471,308.501,281.071,468.43
117.81121.34130.59123.51105.12
Adjusted Book Value117.81121.34130.59123.51105.12

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
541.57377.68472.65553.80612.00
Adjustment200.18198.11282.23305.21271.74
Changes In working Capital-708.50391.5546.79256.87557.40
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital33.25967.34801.671,115.881,441.14
Cash Flow from Operating Activities-120.05874.02678.00969.341,281.17
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-208.05-284.25-327.34-81.53-150.39
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie310.83-594.41-327.62-900.84-868.90
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-17.27-4.6423.04-13.03261.88
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents48.6331.3626.7249.7636.73
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent31.3626.7249.7636.73298.61

Ratios

Valuation

23.85
4.99
12.54
1.02
23.22
111.09

Profitability

20.25
20.95
7.63
8.04
4.14

Leverage & Liquidity

0.73
0.94
5.43

Returns

1.99
1.84

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
74.0374.0367.5667.5667.5367.5367.6567.7467.7467.72
13.8313.3513.3512.9812.2412.3811.6712.1811.7612.16
12.1412.6319.1019.4620.2220.0820.6820.0820.5020.11
25.9725.9732.4432.4432.4732.4732.3532.2632.2632.28
No. of Shareholders99,6741,26,4871,14,2171,16,5321,18,7391,13,0671,16,0981,11,3651,14,2501,11,253

Mutual Funds Invested(22)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 12 active funds hold 3.63% in Godrej Agrovet Ltd., contributing to ₹436 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
250.730.3140,21,039Sep '26
50.910.978,16,491Sep '26
29.390.184,71,340Sep '26
22.720.243,64,407Sep '26
20.490.973,28,575Sep '26
20.051.023,21,551Sep '26
11.970.571,92,000Sep '26
10.940.521,75,500Sep '26
9.351.321,50,000Sep '26
8.590.201,37,820Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-28Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-17Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-04-30Ex DividendRs.11.0000 per share(110%)Final Dividend2026-07-292026-07-29

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

FMCGAnimal Feed

Godrej Agrovet Ltd. operates in the FMCG sector under the Animal Feed industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Animal Feed

Founded

1991

Headquarters

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Group

Godrej

Chairman

Burjis Godrej

Managing Director

Sunil Kataria

Company Secretary

Vivek Raizada

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L15410MH1991PLC135359

Key Management

14 members across the board and senior leadership

Vivek Raizada

Head – Legal & Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Burjis Godrej

Chairperson

Nadir Godrej

Chairman Emeritus

Ritu Anand

Non Executive Independent Director

Aditi Kothari Desai

Non Executive Independent Director

Roopa Purushothaman

Non Executive Independent Director

Tanya Dubash

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Nisaba Godrej

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Pirojsha A Godrej

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Sunil Kataria

Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer

Kannan Sitaram

Non Executive Independent Director

Ashok Gulati

Non Executive Independent Director

Natarajan Srinivasan

Non Executive Independent Director

Ritu Verma

Non Executive Independent Director

GODREJAGRO Latest News