Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Firstsource Solutions Ltd.

294.45−11.90 (−3.88%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹20,902.06 Cr
28.86
2,99,765
₹318.95 - ₹288.00
₹371.80 - ₹200.60

Firstsource Solutions Ltd. (FSL) share price closed at ₹294.45 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 3.88% from its of ₹306.35. In that session FSL reached a of 318.95 and of 288.00. The for the session was 304.49. The stands at 271.97 and is at 259.99. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹317.80

₹306.35

₹304.49

₹271.97

Price 8.27% above

₹259.99

Price 13.25% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
INFO EDGE

NAUKRI

1,190.0043.7777,162.050.71649.7786.99%903.8812.22%5.94
Firstsource Solutions Ltd.

FSL

294.4528.8620,902.061.87232.4429.48%2,825.6022.20%17.26
AFFLE

AFFLE

1,345.0040.4219,353.990.00129.7917.44%783.5921.16%16.86
ECLERX

ECLERX

1,556.7020.1614,640.880.06180.60-1.56%1,188.6618.29%40.23
FUSIONCX

FUSIONCX

285.9523.934,127.980.1832.00
PROTEAN

PROTEAN

632.3531.092,578.671.595.86-75.43%250.9619.03%13.19
ONEPOINT

ONEPOINT

69.4041.111,824.780.0016.3172.83%158.32129.41%11.86
HGSL

HGS

332.8048.381,548.201.49-66.26-693.73%1,050.36-0.56%1.44

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
1,791.101,925.382,102.382,161.462,217.652,312.212,443.082,583.452,724.882,825.60
Expenses1,521.231,638.111,784.721,828.641,870.571,936.192,040.432,153.042,273.572,355.06
269.87287.27317.66332.82347.09376.03402.65430.42451.31470.54
15.07%14.92%15.11%15.40%15.65%16.26%16.48%16.66%16.56%16.65%
1.84-2.736.712.126.83-3.20-96.53-1.71-65.58-1.79
Interest31.6034.3339.3242.6243.4442.7643.2552.0251.7550.99
72.8579.1984.4090.6097.25109.56111.20116.09114.64118.41
167.26171.03200.65201.71213.23224.33151.68260.60219.34299.35
19.14%19.19%20.11%20.34%20.59%19.98%20.67%21.24%24.36%22.35%
135.25138.22160.30160.69169.33179.52120.33205.24165.92232.82
1.941.982.302.312.432.581.732.942.383.34

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income5,921.156,022.326,336.257,980.319,556.39
Operating Income (Net)5,921.156,022.326,336.257,980.319,556.39
EXPENDITURE :
Power & Fuel Cost25.8633.3730.9242.4348.53
Employee Cost3,946.763,867.483,908.654,995.165,589.72
Operating Expenses270.21289.64311.80420.06547.66
General and Administration Expenses623.38930.69988.401,162.621,658.81
Selling and Marketing Expenses58.6440.7568.3488.4383.66
Miscellaneous Expenses39.4837.3377.2875.2975.45
4,964.335,199.255,385.406,783.998,003.83
Operating Profit (Excl OI)956.82823.06950.851,196.321,552.57
3.59134.2942.4410.4311.06
960.41957.36993.281,206.751,563.63
Interest63.9478.97103.38147.88181.47
PBDT896.47878.39889.901,058.881,382.17
249.37263.17260.22327.04434.09
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items647.10615.22629.68731.84948.08
Exceptional Income / Expenses8.81-98.23
647.10615.22629.68740.65849.84
Provision for Tax110.57101.50114.95146.20175.43
536.53513.71514.73594.45674.41
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest0.840.010.000.000.01
Consolidated Net Profit537.37513.72514.73594.46674.43
Profit Balance B/F1,381.031,552.471,742.602,000.992,313.99
Appropriations1,918.402,066.192,257.332,595.452,988.41
Equity Dividend %35.00%35.00%35.00%40.00%55.00%
7.717.377.398.539.68
Adjusted EPS7.717.377.398.539.68

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
696.99696.99696.99696.99696.99
Share Warrants & Outstandings51.4365.1747.06102.68129.35
Total Reserves2,284.522,604.692,956.353,297.963,558.19
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve2,284.522,604.692,956.353,297.963,558.19
Revaluation reserve0.00
3,032.943,366.853,700.404,097.634,384.53
Minority Interest0.370.350.380.400.40
Secured Loans273.30
Unsecured Loans139.37341.90189.67
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-185.88-175.21-145.02-108.95-202.40
Other Long Term Liabilities757.51464.85571.36865.03964.33
Long Term Provisions14.3413.7039.2939.02149.11
Total Non-Current Liabilities859.26442.71465.631,137.001,100.71
Trade Payables178.06231.45305.58397.62557.93
Other Current Liabilities602.96710.45588.02739.741,207.18
Short Term Borrowings694.98527.10667.261,190.801,558.13
Short Term Provisions58.3490.6556.2785.59120.12
Total Current Liabilities1,534.331,559.651,617.132,413.753,443.36
Total Liabilities5,426.915,369.565,783.547,648.778,929.00
Gross Block4,442.224,459.464,818.396,219.057,274.46
Less: Accumulated Depreciation698.58743.22965.371,225.501,707.62
3,743.643,716.243,853.024,993.555,566.84
3.4217.0949.1429.92
Non Current Investments11.4711.5711.5111.5365.77
Long Term Investment11.4711.5711.5111.5365.77
Long Term Loans & Advances129.03123.25152.69165.63181.52
Other Non Current Assets118.67106.84214.50204.88322.65
Total Non-Current Assets4,005.743,961.314,248.815,424.726,166.70
Currents Investments118.5459.5530.0361.5650.16
Sundry Debtors960.531,038.491,160.821,686.032,078.59
Cash and Bank89.83155.55188.46166.99269.27
Other Current Assets161.3395.2789.30185.89180.84
Short Term Loans and Advances90.9459.3866.13123.57183.43
Total Current Assets1,421.171,408.251,534.732,224.052,762.29
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)-113.16-151.41-82.40-189.70-681.07
Total Assets5,426.915,369.565,783.547,648.778,929.00
201.54208.88213.33221.18238.48
Total Debt1,009.66826.98804.881,532.701,937.47
42.7847.3752.4257.3261.05
Adjusted Book Value42.7847.3752.4257.3261.05

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
647.10615.22629.68740.65849.84
Adjustment339.39168.90327.29576.71862.06
Changes In working Capital-188.4576.50-241.14-494.40-308.23
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital798.04860.62715.83822.971,403.67
Cash Flow from Operating Activities703.56795.02644.05701.101,213.98
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-594.5816.35-57.99-745.90-452.36
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-157.96-743.38-563.4522.59-666.78
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-48.9867.9922.61-22.2194.84
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents131.6282.82151.54174.77154.21
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations0.190.730.621.659.53
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent82.82151.54174.77154.21258.58

Ratios

Valuation

28.86
4.27
12.77
1.96
10.20
68.89

Profitability

16.35
17.26
8.14
16.25
7.06

Leverage & Liquidity

0.46
0.80
5.68

Returns

1.87
1.15

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
53.6653.6653.6653.6653.6653.6653.6653.6653.6653.66
28.8830.2331.8932.9833.5233.8734.3934.3533.7934.28
17.4716.1214.4513.3712.8212.4711.9512.0012.5512.07
46.3446.3446.3446.3446.3446.3446.3446.3446.3446.34
No. of Shareholders2,58,7892,82,8592,80,6392,66,8682,54,2532,40,9822,30,4722,29,9352,42,8132,35,538

Mutual Funds Invested(89)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 47 active funds hold 18.63% in Firstsource Solutions Ltd., contributing to ₹3.38K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
1,502.113.685,87,22,189Sep '26
192.872.0875,40,028Sep '26
179.063.4970,00,000Sep '26
173.031.2467,64,223Sep '26
153.483.6960,00,000Sep '26
94.882.6237,09,149Sep '26
87.250.6134,10,853Sep '26
67.381.4626,33,959Sep '26
67.300.3526,30,839Sep '26
58.944.3023,04,193Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-13Board Meeting Audited Results & Quarterly Results
2026-07-20Board Meeting Audited Results & Quarterly Results
2026-07-15AGM

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)
2026-09-30Firstsource Employee Benefit TrustMarketSell2,120
2026-09-30Firstsource Employee Benefit TrustOff MarketSell28,331
2026-09-28Shamita MukherjeeMarketSell10,000
2026-09-09Firstsource Employee Benefit TrustOff MarketSell65,898
2026-09-09Firstsource Employee Benefit TrustMarketSell2,070
2026-08-31Firstsource Employee Benefit TrustOff MarketSell173,393
2026-08-31Firstsource Employee Benefit TrustMarketSell59,309
2026-08-31Firstsource Employee Benefit TrustMarketSell874
2026-08-31Firstsource Employee Benefit TrustMarketSell36,307
2026-08-25Firstsource Employee Benefit TrustOff MarketSell88,483
2026-08-25Firstsource Employee Benefit TrustMarketSell39,400
2026-08-18Firstsource Employee Benefit TrustOff MarketSell248,355
2026-08-18Firstsource Employee Benefit TrustMarketSell105,550
2026-06-29Dinesh JainMarketSell7,211
2026-06-29Dinesh JainMarketBuy7,211
2026-06-18Firstsource Employee Benefit TrustMarketSell370
2026-06-18Firstsource Employee Benefit TrustOff MarketSell176,863
2026-06-10Firstsource Employee Benefit TrustOff MarketSell9,042
2026-06-09Firstsource Employee Benefit TrustOff MarketSell18,362
2026-06-09Firstsource Employee Benefit TrustMarketSell2,200

Sector Overview

ITBPO/ITeS

Firstsource Solutions Ltd. operates in the IT sector under the BPO/ITeS industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

BPO/ITeS

Founded

2001

Headquarters

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Group

RP Sanjiv Goenka

Chairman

Sanjiv Goenka

Managing Director

Ritesh Idnani

Company Secretary

Pooja Nambiar

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L64202MH2001PLC134147

Key Management

12 members across the board and senior leadership

Sanjiv Goenka

Chairman

Shashwat Goenka

Vice Chairman

Ritesh Idnani

Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer

Pradip Kumar Khaitan

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Subrata Talukdar

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Utsav Parekh

Non Executive Independent Director

TC Suseel Kumar

Non Executive Independent Director

Vanita Uppal

Non Executive Independent Director

Rajiv Kumar

Non Executive Independent Director

Rekha Sethi

Non Executive Independent Director

Paras Kumar Chowdhary

Non Executive Independent Director

Pooja Nambiar

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

FSL Latest News