Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Fedbank Financial Services Ltd

142.15−5.65 (−3.82%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹5,363.87 Cr
12.37
36,052
₹147.90 - ₹142.15
₹178.40 - ₹119.05

Fedbank Financial Services Ltd (FEDFINA) share price closed at ₹142.15 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 3.82% from its of ₹147.80. In that session FEDFINA reached a of 147.90 and of 142.15. The for the session was 144.68. The stands at 154.03 and is at 149.18. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹147.90

₹147.80

₹144.68

₹154.03

Price 7.71% below

₹149.18

Price 4.71% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
BAJFINANCE

BAJFINANCE

939.2028.805,84,741.630.645,536.1030.24%20,890.6622.87%11.49
SHRIRAM TRAN

SHRIRAMFIN

825.0015.341,94,129.661.313,677.0359.37%13,789.4215.80%11.50
JIOFIN

JIOFIN

204.50168.101,40,146.750.29575.3426.05%677.7230.21%2.85
CHOLAFIN

CHOLAFIN

1,586.0021.901,36,020.280.131,630.0741.09%9,243.5923.75%9.70
TATACAP

TATACAP

319.9033.001,35,793.360.181,143.2673.06%6,710.4720.17%8.17
BAJ HOLD INV

BAJAJHLDNG

10,213.0037.711,13,664.061.91344.09-83.10%386.2931.06%21.33
ABCAPITAL

ABCAPITAL

366.3027.501,00,293.180.001,237.2335.03%5,493.4021.88%8.75
Fedbank Financial Services Ltd

FEDFINA

142.1512.375,363.870.00130.7563.13%719.4134.37%9.17

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
477.31518.34529.99536.23516.60535.38555.17616.45669.93719.41
Expenses183.95206.66273.13209.70186.56201.62215.47228.16229.83238.04
293.36311.68256.86326.53330.04333.76339.70388.29440.10481.37
61.46%60.13%48.47%60.89%63.89%62.34%61.19%62.99%65.69%66.91%
13.680.752.271.240.650.610.711.040.320.38
Interest202.41214.24221.26215.87217.97213.84208.07239.44272.69288.34
11.0011.7712.8313.2512.3713.0614.0514.9914.2515.41
93.6386.4225.0498.65100.35107.47118.29134.90153.48178.00
24.99%25.31%25.08%27.37%25.25%25.42%25.68%25.48%25.48%26.54%
70.2364.5518.7671.6575.0180.1587.91100.53114.38130.75
1.891.740.501.922.012.142.352.693.053.49

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income869.321,178.791,577.212,061.872,223.60
Operating Income (Net)869.321,178.791,577.212,061.872,223.60
EXPENDITURE :
Employee Cost175.41247.60317.82390.30443.93
Operating & Establishment Expenses31.5861.6387.09126.71124.73
Administrations & Other Expenses66.6189.24103.73133.49140.49
Provisions and Contingencies86.5064.2078.93222.94141.53
360.10462.67587.57873.44850.68
Operating Profit (Excl OI)509.22716.12989.641,188.431,372.92
14.3456.2955.3517.9521.88
523.56772.411,044.991,206.381,394.80
Interest347.65472.15679.56853.78879.32
36.7041.8737.3548.8554.47
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items139.21258.39328.08303.75461.01
Exceptional Income / Expenses-15.37
139.21243.02328.08303.75461.01
Provision for Tax35.7562.8983.3878.57117.41
103.46180.13244.70225.18343.60
Extra items0.000.000.000.00
Other Consolidated Items0.68
Consolidated Net Profit104.14180.13244.70225.18343.60
Profit Balance B/F158.40233.44377.67572.99753.22
Appropriations262.54413.57622.37798.171,096.82
3.225.606.626.049.18
Adjusted EPS3.225.606.626.049.18

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
321.52321.91369.39372.72374.21
Share Warrants & Outstandings7.2714.8212.477.6813.57
Total Reserves824.731,018.951,878.972,166.972,538.32
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve824.731,018.951,878.972,166.972,538.32
Revaluation reserve0.000.00
1,153.521,355.682,260.832,547.372,926.10
Secured Loans4,234.836,334.94276.925,902.397,306.22
Unsecured Loans334.27284.684,810.02476.07916.35
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-31.50-21.83-2.19-10.70-9.38
Other Long Term Liabilities103.99137.72155.86
Long Term Trade Payables0.241.28
Long Term Provisions3.115.116.5910.7616.09
Total Non-Current Liabilities4,540.716,602.905,195.336,516.488,386.42
Trade Payables6.4326.0912.158.497.82
Other Current Liabilities375.79547.19536.78261.81279.76
Short Term Borrowings447.74516.213,127.663,890.205,261.56
Short Term Provisions0.021.092.9014.663.74
Total Current Liabilities829.981,090.583,679.494,175.165,552.88
Total Liabilities6,524.219,049.1611,135.6513,239.0116,865.40
Loans (Non - Current Assets)9,822.4511,646.3714,318.85
Gross Block201.63185.39221.15256.29341.73
Less: Accumulated Depreciation48.0139.6075.5967.51121.99
153.62145.79145.56188.78219.74
0.660.530.270.281.77
Non Current Investments286.07401.63
Long Term Investment0.000.00286.07401.63
Long Term Loans & Advances11.7213.3410.332.00
Other Non Current Assets0.0050.0815.2979.68405.84
Total Non-Current Assets166.00209.749,993.9012,201.8215,350.10
Currents Investments514.33680.62751.28118.120.04
Sundry Debtors15.7019.6129.765.657.26
Cash and Bank142.6094.62185.54834.691,390.95
Other Current Assets22.8715.54175.1778.73117.05
Short Term Loans and Advances5,662.728,029.03
Total Current Assets6,358.218,839.421,141.751,037.191,515.30
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)5,528.237,748.84-2,537.74-3,137.97-4,037.58
Total Assets6,524.219,049.1611,135.6513,239.0116,865.40
0.230.699.648.471.16
Total Debt5,016.847,135.838,214.6010,268.6613,484.13
35.6541.6560.8768.1477.83
Adjusted Book Value35.6541.6560.8768.1477.83

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
139.21243.02328.08303.75461.01
Adjustment453.25515.16704.50991.711,011.20
Changes In working Capital-1,121.19-2,174.75-1,732.87-2,193.23-3,001.70
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital-528.73-1,416.57-700.29-897.77-1,529.49
Cash Flow from Operating Activities-577.89-1,474.00-775.52-977.52-1,664.16
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-416.92-129.52-100.09329.16-30.60
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie534.741,631.52967.191,187.422,309.89
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-460.0728.0091.58539.06615.13
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents526.0365.9693.96185.54724.60
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent65.9693.96185.54724.601,339.73

Ratios

Valuation

12.37
1.69
9.89
2.09
11.55
84.35

Profitability

12.60
9.17
2.28
61.74
15.45

Leverage & Liquidity

4.63
0.27
1.52

Returns

0.00
0.15

Banking Metrics

1.90
1.28

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
61.3561.1661.0461.0360.9760.8860.8160.7960.6760.64
24.2923.1921.8821.3020.8920.5319.0919.4820.2021.57
14.3715.6417.0817.6718.1418.5920.1119.7319.1317.79
38.6538.8438.9638.9739.0339.1239.1939.2139.3339.36
No. of Shareholders1,46,5261,46,6111,52,7491,49,2761,43,7311,27,4241,27,1901,21,3851,16,0701,13,917

Mutual Funds Invested(12)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 5 active funds hold 5.16% in Fedbank Financial Services Ltd, contributing to ₹292 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
241.910.671,60,24,517Sep '26
22.640.8115,00,000Sep '26
14.730.279,75,941Sep '26
8.303.485,50,000Sep '26
5.990.253,96,981Sep '26
4.670.603,09,106Sep '26
0.040.012,594Sep '26
0.010.01432Sep '26
0.010.01431Sep '26
0.010.01356Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-12Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-08-25AGM
2026-08-19Board Meeting Inter-alia, to consider and approve : (1) Raising of funds by debt instruments including non-convertible debentures (either Indian Currency / Foreign Currency) not exceeding Rs. 2,500 Crores as a part of the proposed increase in the overall borrowing limit, pursuant to Section 180(1)(c) of the Companies Act, 2013, subject to approval of the shareholders at the ensuing Annual General Meeting of the Company.

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

FinanceFinance - NBFC

Fedbank Financial Services Ltd operates in the Finance sector under the Finance - NBFC industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Finance - NBFC

Founded

1995

Headquarters

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Group

Federal Bank

Chairman

Shyam Srinivasan

Managing Director

Parvez Kasim Mulla

Company Secretary

Parthasarathy Iyengar

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L65910MH1995PLC364635

Key Management

11 members across the board and senior leadership

Parthasarathy Iyengar

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Shyam Srinivasan

Chairman

KVS Manian

Nominee Director

Krishnan Venkat Subramanian

Nominee Director

Harsh Dugar

Nominee Director

Sunil Gulati

Non Executive Independent Director

Ramesh Sundararajan

Non Executive Independent Director

Sonal Dave

Non Executive Independent Director

Mona Bhide

Non Executive Independent Director

Muralidharan Rajamani

Non Executive Independent Director

Parvez Kasim Mulla

Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer

FEDFINA Latest News