Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Escorts Kubota Ltd.

2,578.10−41.80 (−1.60%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹28,832.02 Cr
20.85
2,639
₹2,629.15 - ₹2,570.05
₹3,998.95 - ₹2,550.00

Escorts Kubota Ltd. (ESCORTS) share price closed at ₹2,578.10 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 1.60% from its of ₹2,619.90. In that session ESCORTS reached a of 2,629.15 and of 2,570.05. The for the session was 2,582.24. The stands at 2,834.36 and is at 3,077.26. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹2,629.15

₹2,619.90

₹2,582.24

₹2,834.36

Price 9.04% below

₹3,077.26

Price 16.22% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
Escorts Kubota Ltd.

ESCORTS

2,578.1020.8528,832.021.98385.93-72.38%3,207.5528.30%16.08
VST TILLERS

VSTTILLERS

3,833.0030.583,316.600.6548.439.52%313.4010.96%13.73
INDOFARM

INDOFARM

115.5022.28555.000.005.664.10%110.2414.53%7.44

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
2,573.732,277.252,948.022,444.882,500.052,791.563,280.492,968.163,207.55
Expenses2,258.622,047.322,615.292,157.352,178.652,431.852,845.782,587.622,853.09
315.11229.93332.73287.53321.40359.71434.71380.54354.46
12.24%10.10%11.29%11.76%12.86%12.89%13.25%12.82%11.05%
102.96116.01109.87130.80232.10134.25101.89121.65207.84
Interest10.709.793.545.143.994.566.365.525.19
59.0861.0761.5361.9759.5862.1564.2869.0564.97
348.02274.97377.08350.94489.93427.25465.96427.62492.14
24.04%-9.17%23.65%22.60%24.59%25.54%23.10%25.05%21.58%
301.65324.23320.64318.421,397.11318.16358.29320.53385.94
27.3028.9828.6628.46124.8828.4432.0228.6534.50

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
7,543.248,768.8810,313.3110,753.6012,081.44
7,282.658,428.699,803.5910,243.8811,540.26
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-66.94-163.65-185.97188.53-84.74
Raw Material Consumed5,045.456,286.537,147.977,066.618,119.94
Power & Fuel Cost40.5945.8450.5946.3758.05
Employee Cost541.90607.40699.21774.45825.48
Other Manufacturing Expenses291.90359.09409.27437.51477.82
General and Administration Expenses140.60185.04193.28207.42243.70
Selling and Distribution Expenses220.08261.31238.11244.35300.36
Miscellaneous Expenses73.97119.22121.68131.21106.01
6,287.557,700.788,674.149,096.4510,046.62
Operating Profit (Excl OI)995.10727.911,129.451,147.431,493.64
174.11330.54393.21479.18569.08
1,169.211,058.451,522.661,626.612,062.72
Interest14.9713.2741.6629.1720.43
PBDT1,154.241,045.181,481.001,597.442,042.29
132.06150.06224.06243.65255.06
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items1,022.18895.121,256.941,353.791,787.23
Exceptional Income / Expenses-53.05-1.6723.53
992.83834.591,256.431,351.011,810.76
Provision for Tax257.22197.94313.40226.95444.34
735.61636.65943.031,124.061,366.42
Extra items0.000.00133.59140.891,027.63
Minority Interest0.860.130.03-0.010.04
Consolidated Net Profit736.47636.781,076.651,264.942,394.09
Profit Balance B/F2,868.533,537.194,099.485,114.796,072.12
Appropriations3,605.004,173.975,176.136,379.738,466.21
Equity Dividend %70.00%70.00%180.00%280.00%510.00%
55.8248.2697.43113.06213.99
Adjusted EPS55.8248.2697.43113.06213.99

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
131.94131.94110.50111.88111.88
Share Warrants & Outstandings14.1612.3013.244.233.18
Total Reserves7,453.808,042.479,264.7710,250.6912,257.77
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve7,453.808,042.479,264.7710,250.6912,257.77
7,599.908,186.719,388.5110,366.8012,372.83
Minority Interest-3.75-3.88-3.91-3.90-3.94
Unsecured Loans52.00
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities37.2764.2397.1053.79110.52
Other Long Term Liabilities76.5979.7780.20113.02126.97
Long Term Provisions42.2742.0979.4577.1790.10
Total Non-Current Liabilities156.13186.09308.75243.98327.59
Trade Payables893.751,260.781,650.381,639.892,193.32
Other Current Liabilities341.11348.35623.93579.71685.42
Short Term Borrowings242.002.2536.21
Short Term Provisions120.60106.77190.70158.83180.55
Total Current Liabilities1,355.461,715.902,707.012,380.683,095.50
Total Liabilities9,107.7410,084.8212,400.3613,094.6915,791.98
Gross Block2,997.343,172.623,815.883,751.853,952.34
Less: Accumulated Depreciation1,238.891,361.271,650.601,698.671,806.80
1,758.451,811.352,165.282,053.182,145.54
56.3469.39126.19123.17160.95
Non Current Investments248.342,971.762,922.483,272.952,168.82
Long Term Investment248.342,971.762,922.483,272.952,168.82
Long Term Loans & Advances103.35203.73282.81279.68447.37
Other Non Current Assets10.971.09200.97739.62
Total Non-Current Assets2,291.515,181.415,531.975,959.325,700.94
Currents Investments4,587.501,794.932,097.002,332.266,112.58
Inventories846.561,217.681,716.161,398.991,472.26
Sundry Debtors792.621,179.651,427.911,331.841,202.55
Cash and Bank271.84471.901,205.821,124.13839.38
Other Current Assets32.9524.8936.3223.1034.94
Short Term Loans and Advances275.76195.39367.64324.00411.79
Total Current Assets6,807.234,884.446,850.856,534.3210,073.50
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)5,451.773,168.544,143.844,153.646,978.00
Total Assets9,107.7410,084.8212,400.3613,094.6915,791.98
619.13651.06661.40681.19688.35
Total Debt0.000.00367.562.2536.21
574.94619.56848.44926.221,105.62
Adjusted Book Value574.94619.56848.44926.221,105.62

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
992.83834.591,435.151,539.713,013.81
Adjustment-53.28-14.06-66.38-134.90-1,441.43
Changes In working Capital-652.57-410.19-339.26-43.17374.14
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital286.98410.341,029.511,361.641,946.52
Cash Flow from Operating Activities32.28223.91788.601,003.191,381.16
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-1,856.69-61.77-1,017.50-193.95-1,128.16
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie1,809.88-71.2224.77-701.86-419.64
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-14.5390.92-204.13107.38-166.64
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents105.7491.51182.14236.45343.93
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / Merger258.46
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations0.30-0.28-0.020.100.77
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent91.51182.15236.45343.93178.06

Ratios

Valuation

20.85
2.26
13.05
2.35
123.61
1,140.14

Profitability

12.02
16.08
9.46
12.36
11.31

Leverage & Liquidity

0.00
3.25
89.63

Returns

1.98
0.84

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
67.6468.0468.0468.0468.0468.0468.0468.0468.0468.04
16.8016.5316.0916.5416.6517.0617.4517.3717.0117.08
15.5515.4315.8715.4015.3114.8914.5114.5814.9514.88
32.3631.9631.9631.9631.9631.9631.9631.9631.9631.96
No. of Shareholders1,33,9231,33,0761,40,7921,35,0981,37,6311,34,6581,28,1221,31,3031,38,5211,37,886

Mutual Funds Invested(103)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 39 active funds hold 8.47% in Escorts Kubota Ltd., contributing to ₹2.57K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
806.840.7929,71,580Sep '26
478.540.5917,62,465Sep '26
325.820.3012,00,000Sep '26
225.080.798,28,979Sep '26
115.311.454,24,690Sep '26
108.110.893,98,169Sep '26
HD
103.181.003,80,000Sep '26
33.371.001,22,891Sep '26
33.141.961,22,068Sep '26
30.010.991,10,542Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-15Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-15Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-06-12AGM

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)
2026-09-04NIKY TASHA COMMUNICATIONS PVT LTDScheme of Amalgamation/Merger/Demerger/ArrangementBuy2,500
2026-09-04NIKY TASHA PVT LTDScheme of Amalgamation/Merger/Demerger/ArrangementSell2,500
2026-08-27NIKY TASHA COMMUNICATIONS PVT LTDScheme of Amalgamation/Merger/Demerger/ArrangementSell1,350
2026-08-27NIKY TASHA ENERGIES PVT LTDScheme of Amalgamation/Merger/Demerger/ArrangementSell1,250
2026-08-27NIKY TASHA PVT LTDScheme of Amalgamation/Merger/Demerger/ArrangementBuy2,600

Sector Overview

Automobile & AncillariesAutomobiles-Tractors

Escorts Kubota Ltd. operates in the Automobile & Ancillaries sector under the Automobiles-Tractors industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Automobiles-Tractors

Founded

1944

Headquarters

Faridabad, Haryana

Group

Escorts

Chairman

Nikhil Nanda

Managing Director

Nikhil Nanda

Company Secretary

Vicky Chauhan

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L74899HR1944PLC039088

Key Management

17 members across the board and senior leadership

Vicky Chauhan

Company Secretary and Compliance Officer

Nikhil Nanda

Chairman & Managing Director

Akira Kato

Deputy Managing Director

Nitasha Nanda

Whole Time Director

Bharat Madan

Whole Time Director & Chief Financial Officer

Hardeep Singh

Non Executive Director

Nobushige Ichikawa

Non Executive Director

Hitoshi Sasaki

Non Executive Director

Satoshi Suzuki

Non Executive Director

Ravindra Chandra Bhargava

Non Executive Independent Director

Vimal Bhandari

Non Executive Independent Director

Sunil Kant Munjal

Non Executive Independent Director

Rupinder Singh Sodhi

Non Executive Independent Director

Tanya Arvind Dubash

Non Executive Independent Director

Reema Nanavati

Non Executive Independent Director

Kinji Saito

Non Executive Independent Director

Harish Salve

Non Executive Independent Director

ESCORTS Latest News