Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Eris Lifesciences Ltd.

1,150.00−13.70 (−1.18%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹16,088.12 Cr
22.74
2,549
₹1,172.50 - ₹1,150.00
₹1,737.00 - ₹1,069.00

Eris Lifesciences Ltd. (ERIS) share price closed at ₹1,150.00 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 1.18% from its of ₹1,163.70. In that session ERIS reached a of 1,172.50 and of 1,150.00. The for the session was 1,165.82. The stands at 1,242.41 and is at 1,350.97. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹1,155.40

₹1,163.70

₹1,165.82

₹1,242.41

Price 7.44% below

₹1,350.97

Price 14.88% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
SUN PHARMA.

SUNPHARMA

1,778.2538.914,26,661.740.901,995.07-36.16%16,198.7111.88%19.11
DIVI'S LAB.

DIVISLAB

9,715.0088.172,57,902.730.31902.0065.50%3,080.0027.80%21.51
TORRENT PHAR

TORNTPHARM

4,635.1583.011,76,306.210.82534.00-9.64%4,979.0050.79%19.27
LAURUSLABS

LAURUSLABS

2,392.0096.461,29,242.680.08436.19124.27%2,206.3733.44%18.20
ZYDUSLIFE

ZYDUSLIFE

1,244.0027.501,24,089.480.08990.20-34.90%8,017.0021.96%21.39
DR.REDDY'S

DRREDDY

1,350.2040.251,12,698.530.59913.20-31.69%8,697.80-1.48%13.75
CIPLA LTD.

CIPLA

1,380.0038.481,11,488.550.94851.51-37.08%7,403.93-2.44%16.00
Eris Lifesciences Ltd.

ERIS

1,150.0022.7416,088.120.00187.1439.17%892.3712.61%14.47

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
550.93719.72741.17727.45705.30773.00792.41807.45756.56873.25892.37
Expenses402.51469.73476.66477.14452.91496.29504.20525.84482.99577.03583.02
148.42249.99264.51250.31252.39276.71288.21281.61273.57296.22309.35
26.94%34.73%35.69%34.41%35.78%35.80%36.37%34.88%36.16%33.92%34.67%
15.151.644.554.227.952.692.81-17.222.232.3939.10
Interest33.0360.3759.4757.1754.2848.6849.5548.8245.6246.6546.42
53.8075.7480.3881.0077.2570.5169.0870.3469.5772.0773.42
76.74115.52129.21116.36128.87161.10172.67145.35159.41179.49155.91
-3.86%22.48%25.39%25.18%20.58%22.35%22.12%25.13%-75.08%20.15%-20.03%
71.0383.3191.6583.7693.84117.99120.1999.72281.61142.39183.82
5.226.126.736.156.898.668.827.3220.3310.2713.25

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
1,394.961,765.162,114.562,972.843,254.22
1,347.041,685.152,009.152,893.643,129.42
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-0.783.820.72-35.47-21.61
Raw Material Consumed259.29348.53379.33749.46817.21
Power & Fuel Cost4.165.7012.0415.0812.90
Employee Cost250.18346.16403.82505.09556.81
Other Manufacturing Expenses38.8115.6123.8947.1856.13
General and Administration Expenses154.21206.62253.91261.45291.67
Selling and Distribution Expenses121.39185.17208.45289.47253.51
Miscellaneous Expenses34.7436.8052.1644.1853.39
862.021,148.401,334.321,876.442,020.01
Operating Profit (Excl OI)485.03536.75674.831,017.201,109.41
26.0911.1523.8218.3618.45
511.12547.90698.651,035.561,127.86
Interest4.2226.1784.80231.29192.67
PBDT506.90521.73613.85804.27935.19
64.71117.09182.51315.46279.50
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items442.20404.64431.34488.81655.69
Exceptional Income / Expenses-17.24
442.20404.64431.34488.87638.54
Provision for Tax36.4130.4834.22114.20-8.97
405.79374.16397.12374.67647.51
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest0.328.00-5.07-22.83-27.99
Consolidated Net Profit406.11382.16392.05351.84619.52
Profit Balance B/F1,550.311,873.652,155.932,540.942,792.76
Appropriations1,956.432,255.812,547.982,892.783,412.28
Equity Dividend %601.00%735.00%735.00%
29.8828.1028.8325.8344.73
Adjusted EPS29.8828.1028.8325.8344.73

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
13.5913.6013.6013.6213.85
Share Warrants & Outstandings1.902.805.0210.0914.26
Total Reserves1,892.822,179.592,567.562,830.653,874.56
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve1,892.822,179.592,567.562,830.653,874.56
Revaluation reserve0.00
1,908.312,195.992,586.182,854.363,902.67
Minority Interest-0.1124.69635.91417.40-7.01
Secured Loans45.00644.45654.511,737.51955.83
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-197.04-16.31227.44229.4162.17
Other Long Term Liabilities41.0857.2144.6855.0845.06
Long Term Provisions32.1644.6752.7278.9786.78
Total Non-Current Liabilities-78.80730.02979.352,100.971,149.84
Trade Payables117.77124.77218.93332.35329.65
Other Current Liabilities35.81190.12900.18533.991,178.05
Short Term Borrowings0.0155.011,311.31396.59453.93
Short Term Provisions129.75151.29178.54229.86239.59
Total Current Liabilities283.34521.192,608.961,492.792,201.22
Total Liabilities2,112.743,471.886,810.406,865.527,246.72
Gross Block1,091.962,843.174,772.876,060.846,161.55
Less: Accumulated Depreciation174.02275.07453.71754.36973.99
917.942,568.104,319.165,306.485,187.56
24.0021.3819.0666.74171.47
Non Current Investments420.846.6915.5562.0061.56
Long Term Investment420.846.6915.5562.0061.56
Long Term Loans & Advances35.9425.3269.8388.29151.73
Other Non Current Assets7.377.267.3510.43
Total Non-Current Assets1,401.722,629.214,431.475,531.135,582.75
Currents Investments99.5530.015.00
Inventories117.91131.44189.03334.83436.82
Sundry Debtors160.97292.71422.00458.64680.34
Cash and Bank52.3358.461,400.64222.8367.30
Other Current Assets24.0422.4232.1425.8144.04
Short Term Loans and Advances256.23307.65335.12287.28435.47
Total Current Assets711.03842.672,378.931,334.391,663.97
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)427.68321.49-230.03-158.40-537.25
Total Assets2,112.743,471.886,810.406,865.527,246.72
24.5128.3953.9551.9651.57
Total Debt45.01830.022,735.272,421.662,309.68
140.25161.28189.79208.83280.75
Adjusted Book Value140.25161.28189.79208.83280.75

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
442.20404.64431.34488.87638.54
Adjustment49.25139.84254.16548.05481.86
Changes In working Capital-29.90-175.54-98.74125.97-458.03
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital461.55368.95586.761,162.89662.37
Cash Flow from Operating Activities378.26291.74486.011,065.01537.99
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-319.61-982.10-1,854.52-79.97-369.46
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-44.70688.031,379.68-881.32-313.53
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow13.96-2.3411.17103.72-145.00
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents36.9250.8756.0294.25199.74
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / Merger7.4926.961.77
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent50.8756.0294.15199.7454.74

Ratios

Valuation

22.74
3.88
15.59
4.86
51.00
298.72

Profitability

19.23
14.47
9.18
34.09
19.90

Leverage & Liquidity

0.59
0.76
4.31

Returns

0.00
0.46

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
54.8854.8754.8654.8554.8354.8554.8553.9254.1454.74
30.8226.6426.4126.5026.5726.5727.1726.7426.4725.94
14.3018.4718.7218.6618.5918.5717.9919.3319.4019.32
45.1245.1345.1445.1545.1745.1545.1546.0845.8645.26
No. of Shareholders44,17646,34653,31450,08752,22559,43854,71351,65650,79849,034

Mutual Funds Invested(62)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 50 active funds hold 17.86% in Eris Lifesciences Ltd., contributing to ₹2.95K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
770.521.8964,64,629Sep '26
293.161.3924,59,629Sep '26
285.162.0023,92,469Sep '26
169.000.9314,17,881Sep '26
146.600.6812,30,000Sep '26
92.600.507,76,897Sep '26
85.950.387,21,077Sep '26
83.382.396,99,590Sep '26
80.850.416,78,362Sep '26
80.450.286,75,000Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-19Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-09-02AGM
2026-07-23Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

HealthcarePharmaceuticals & Drugs

Eris Lifesciences Ltd. operates in the Healthcare sector under the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Pharmaceuticals & Drugs

Founded

2007

Headquarters

Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Group

Private

Chairman

Amit Indubhushan Bakshi

Managing Director

Amit Indubhushan Bakshi

Company Secretary

Milind Talegaonkar

Face Value

₹1

CIN

L24232GJ2007PLC049867

Key Management

9 members across the board and senior leadership

Milind Talegaonkar

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Amit Indubhushan Bakshi

Chairman & Managing Director

Krishnakumar Vaidyanathan

Whole Time Director & COO

Inderjeet Singh Negi

Whole Time Director

Kaushal Shah

Whole Time Director

Sujesh Vasudevan

Non Executive Independent Director

Kalpana Unadkat

Non Executive Independent Director

Prashant Gupta

Non Executive Independent Director

Vineet Varma

Non Executive Independent Director

ERIS Latest News