Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Elantas Beck India Ltd.

12,876.95−192.90 (−1.48%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹10,130.27 Cr
54.21
312
₹13,465.40 - ₹12,450.00
₹14,898.25 - ₹7,111.00

Elantas Beck India Ltd. (ELANTAS) share price closed at ₹12,876.95 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 1.48% from its of ₹13,069.85. In that session ELANTAS reached a of 13,465.40 and of 12,450.00. The for the session was 12,610.06. The stands at 13,111.60 and is at 10,260.64. Looking at , the stock ended the session moving sideways.

Stock Overview

₹13,465.40

₹13,069.85

₹12,610.06

₹13,111.60

Price 1.79% below

₹10,260.64

Price 25.50% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
SOLAR IND

SOLARINDS

18,836.25131.061,70,449.330.06358.3828.21%1,656.3219.40%43.69
PIDILITE

PIDILITIND

1,460.0056.641,48,706.431.47647.0010.43%3,994.5721.51%31.81
SRF LIMITED

SRF

2,344.0035.2769,481.980.38438.4820.91%3,808.6133.50%15.44
FLUOROCHEM

FLUOROCHEM

4,221.0067.2846,367.690.07201.008.65%1,302.0010.90%12.10
NAVIN FLUORI

NAVINFLUOR

8,676.3570.0144,537.100.17204.5752.65%737.2631.10%21.43
GODREJ IND

GODREJIND

905.95356.2130,517.020.00-5.4181.95%1,289.4526.63%7.33
AETHER

AETHER

1,599.40113.1421,228.490.0051.8919.09%274.5119.50%9.71
Elantas Beck India Ltd.

ELANTAS

12,876.9554.2110,130.270.0645.5525.62%265.3122.52%21.23

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
176.58191.39183.57196.97206.13209.93216.55215.20222.17283.39265.31
Expenses139.03152.69150.42162.01165.75170.29169.36170.22178.82201.68204.43
37.5538.7033.1534.9640.3839.6447.1844.9843.3581.7160.89
21.27%20.22%18.06%17.75%19.59%18.88%21.79%20.90%19.51%28.83%22.95%
15.1917.0312.4910.078.6518.467.2013.832.9519.276.48
Interest0.170.110.180.200.080.120.150.170.160.120.16
3.103.223.864.864.665.145.675.805.735.986.24
49.4752.4041.6039.9844.2952.8448.5652.8440.4294.8860.97
25.40%20.14%25.32%25.60%25.79%25.65%25.33%25.50%23.10%25.31%25.30%
36.9141.8531.0729.7432.8739.2936.2639.3731.0870.8645.55
46.5552.7939.1937.5241.4649.5645.7349.6539.2189.3857.45

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2020-21 (Dec)FY 2021-22 (Dec)FY 2022-23 (Dec)FY 2023-24 (Dec)FY 2024-25 (Dec)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
522.13644.70679.89748.51847.81
522.13644.70679.89748.51847.81
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-9.111.534.64-8.65-1.47
Raw Material Consumed333.89400.99390.97452.92497.23
Power & Fuel Cost7.069.2810.3811.1512.14
Employee Cost31.0738.1740.5046.7856.05
Other Manufacturing Expenses41.7645.2345.1052.5353.51
General and Administration Expenses10.9511.5714.3514.9218.31
Selling and Distribution Expenses14.8115.2415.8217.5217.84
Miscellaneous Expenses13.4412.5315.0116.9722.00
443.87534.52536.75604.14675.62
Operating Profit (Excl OI)78.26110.18143.14144.37172.18
16.3321.2452.9554.7748.13
94.60131.42196.09199.14220.32
Interest0.250.620.570.660.51
PBDT94.35130.80195.52198.48219.80
12.1112.3911.9015.0321.27
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items82.23118.41183.62183.45198.54
Exceptional Income / Expenses9.1410.72
91.38129.13183.62183.45198.54
Provision for Tax24.5031.3546.3343.8950.76
66.8897.78137.30139.56147.78
Consolidated Net Profit66.8897.78137.30139.56147.78
Profit Balance B/F364.52427.60521.52654.92790.04
Appropriations431.40525.38658.82794.48937.82
Equity Dividend %50.00%50.00%50.00%75.00%75.00%
84.36123.34173.18176.05186.41
Adjusted EPS84.36123.34173.18176.05186.41

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2020-21 (Dec)FY 2021-22 (Dec)FY 2022-23 (Dec)FY 2023-24 (Dec)FY 2024-25 (Dec)
7.937.937.937.937.93
Total Reserves496.75590.67724.07859.191,000.28
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve496.75590.67724.07859.191,000.28
504.67598.60731.99867.121,008.21
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities12.3614.6223.4023.4232.34
Other Long Term Liabilities0.460.460.460.460.47
Long Term Provisions4.610.640.701.263.11
Total Non-Current Liabilities17.4315.7224.5625.1535.92
Trade Payables76.0973.5587.6692.4283.36
Other Current Liabilities16.4924.0230.5621.5526.97
Short Term Provisions3.815.605.759.1011.92
Total Current Liabilities96.39103.17123.97123.07122.25
Total Liabilities618.50717.49880.531,015.341,166.37
Gross Block134.72145.79158.17296.98334.08
Less: Accumulated Depreciation41.9052.2963.5378.3998.95
92.8393.5194.64218.59235.13
19.4812.509.879.788.22
Long Term Loans & Advances6.803.074.622.495.72
Other Non Current Assets37.0016.390.480.030.02
Total Non-Current Assets161.04130.50121.56244.49253.71
Currents Investments261.35356.29517.14378.55592.26
Inventories83.9379.8573.2495.0597.05
Sundry Debtors86.84102.39102.03126.53140.17
Cash and Bank17.6442.2757.03153.3969.11
Other Current Assets2.753.625.725.877.25
Short Term Loans and Advances4.952.583.8111.476.83
Total Current Assets457.45586.99758.97770.85912.66
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)361.06483.82635.00647.79790.42
Total Assets618.50717.49880.531,015.341,166.37
3.124.093.682.892.98
Total Debt0.000.000.000.000.00
636.59755.07923.341,093.781,271.75
Adjusted Book Value636.59755.07923.341,093.781,271.75

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2020-21 (Dec)FY 2021-22 (Dec)FY 2022-23 (Dec)FY 2023-24 (Dec)FY 2024-25 (Dec)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
91.38129.13183.62183.45198.54
Adjustment-8.82-11.62-32.30-29.21-16.97
Changes In working Capital-35.22-4.2919.94-51.12-14.32
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital47.34113.22171.27103.12167.24
Cash Flow from Operating Activities28.5182.95133.4263.22127.11
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-32.72-76.00-131.5377.77-194.35
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-4.21-4.58-4.52-4.60-6.41
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-8.432.37-2.63136.39-73.65
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents11.923.495.863.23139.62
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent3.495.863.23139.6265.97

Ratios

Valuation

54.21
8.81
36.77
10.27
235.70
1,449.97

Profitability

15.76
21.23
13.55
20.31
17.43

Leverage & Liquidity

0.00
7.47
387.71

Returns

0.06
0.78

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
75.0075.0075.0075.0075.0075.0075.0075.0075.0075.00
12.5712.5512.3812.2112.2112.2112.2412.2912.3312.58
12.4212.4412.6212.7912.7912.7912.7512.7112.6712.42
25.0025.0025.0025.0025.0025.0025.0025.0025.0025.00
No. of Shareholders7,7868,6678,7148,6078,7548,8929,0629,3079,1559,805

Mutual Funds Invested(6)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 5 active funds hold 12.52% in Elantas Beck India Ltd., contributing to ₹1.37K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
937.781.166,77,636Sep '26
289.592.192,09,256Sep '26
130.451.8094,264Sep '26
14.780.5310,678Sep '26
0.812.03584Sep '26
0.010.016Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-14Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-21Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-04-30Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

ChemicalsChemicals

Elantas Beck India Ltd. operates in the Chemicals sector under the Chemicals industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Chemicals

Founded

1956

Headquarters

Pune, Maharashtra

Group

Elantas Beck - MNC

Chairman

Martin Babilas

Managing Director

Anurag Roy

Company Secretary

Ashutosh Kulkarni

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L24222PN1956PLC134746

Key Management

8 members across the board and senior leadership

Martin Babilas

Chairman

Stefan Genten

Alternate Director to Martin Babilas

Ravindra Kumar

Non Executive Director

Anurag Roy

Managing Director

Sujjain Talwar

Non Executive Independent Director

Usha Rajeev

Non Executive Independent Director

Nandkumar Dhekne

Non Executive Independent Director

Ashutosh Kulkarni

Head Legal - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

ELANTAS Latest News