Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd.

1,892.90−20.40 (−1.07%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹31,997.02 Cr
59.05
59,842
₹1,956.90 - ₹1,892.90
₹2,035.00 - ₹1,272.00

Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd. (LALPATHLAB) share price closed at ₹1,892.90 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 1.07% from its of ₹1,913.30. In that session LALPATHLAB reached a of 1,956.90 and of 1,892.90. The for the session was 1,926.53. The stands at 1,914.01 and is at 1,637.18. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹1,902.25

₹1,913.30

₹1,926.53

₹1,914.01

Price 1.10% below

₹1,637.18

Price 15.62% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
APOLLO HOSP.

APOLLOHOSP

8,400.0057.801,20,779.110.24610.4038.41%7,043.5020.56%21.73
MANIPALHOS

MANIPALHOS

668.4598.5487,926.390.00243.43-4.18%3,090.6338.12%13.93
MAXHEALTH

MAXHEALTH

860.0060.6383,706.130.23414.45-15.64%2,569.2120.31%14.97
ASTERDM

ASTERDM

680.40186.9359,308.590.4429.28-68.70%1,310.6821.60%16.22
FORTIS

FORTIS

769.8055.4658,116.680.13272.802.26%2,545.0317.46%14.07
NH

NH

1,700.0043.0634,741.340.26301.1516.50%2,843.9973.01%16.20
MEDANTA

MEDANTA

1,265.0061.3534,013.010.04157.25-1.09%1,304.0526.50%19.38
Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd.

LALPATHLAB

1,892.9059.0531,997.021.08170.5027.24%797.7019.10%29.56

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
601.90660.20596.70602.60669.80730.60659.80702.70797.70
Expenses431.90457.70442.70433.60477.50506.50480.50515.90550.20
170.00202.50154.00169.00192.30224.10179.30186.80247.50
28.24%30.67%25.81%28.05%28.71%30.67%27.17%26.58%31.03%
20.6021.9025.1025.8028.1024.80-5.7024.0031.90
Interest6.006.005.305.004.704.807.206.106.30
34.7035.3035.5036.4034.6040.5042.1044.6044.40
149.90183.10138.30153.40181.10203.60124.30160.10228.70
28.09%28.56%29.07%-1.37%26.01%25.25%26.47%17.43%25.45%
106.40129.2096.70154.80132.40150.6090.50131.30169.50
12.7415.4511.5718.5215.8017.975.407.8310.11

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME:
Operating Income2,087.412,016.882,226.642,461.402,762.91
Operating Income (Net)2,087.412,016.882,226.642,461.402,762.91
EXPENDITURE :
Cost of Medicines and Consumables502.25447.15451.42481.46534.62
Power & Fuel Cost22.1125.9126.1827.1628.25
Employee Cost364.94376.52424.57455.78503.26
Hospital Operation Expenses361.63385.55423.24468.05530.86
Selling, Administration and Other Expenses229.30233.04236.97281.88327.60
Miscellaneous Expenses46.4558.8855.0251.4655.80
1,526.681,527.051,617.401,765.801,980.40
Operating Profit (Excl OI)560.73489.83609.24695.60782.52
52.5541.7269.1793.43101.27
613.27531.55678.41789.03883.78
Interest30.1837.5329.3622.3122.80
PBDT583.09494.02649.05766.72860.98
108.11150.19143.60141.92161.80
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items474.98343.83505.45624.80699.18
Exceptional Income / Expenses-30.09
474.98343.83505.45624.80669.09
Provision for Tax124.69102.75143.16132.55159.33
350.29241.08362.29492.25509.75
Extra items0.000.000.000.00
Minority Interest-5.46-2.23-4.56-5.11-4.98
Consolidated Net Profit344.83238.85357.74487.14504.78
Profit Balance B/F981.851,209.691,418.701,576.641,859.96
Appropriations1,326.691,448.531,776.432,063.782,364.74
Equity Dividend %120.00%120.00%240.00%240.00%205.00%
41.3728.6542.8558.2830.13
Adjusted EPS20.6914.3221.4329.1430.13

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
83.3583.3783.4883.59167.56
Share Warrants & Outstandings58.2958.2651.1556.6466.05
Total Reserves1,359.981,524.671,714.662,032.482,274.53
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve1,359.981,524.671,714.662,032.482,274.53
Revaluation reserve0.00
1,501.611,666.301,849.282,172.722,508.14
Minority Interest35.4633.2536.0833.7633.14
Secured Loans166.6783.33
Unsecured Loans0.13
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-33.00-37.48-42.47-83.24-81.51
Other Long Term Liabilities138.86129.99103.02102.64145.42
Long Term Provisions1.611.952.65
Total Non-Current Liabilities272.66175.8462.1621.3466.56
Trade Payables147.38156.10186.57167.05180.60
Other Current Liabilities226.98214.02227.46186.31189.17
Short Term Borrowings95.4270.00
Short Term Provisions30.2029.6349.5548.9980.85
Total Current Liabilities499.99469.75463.58402.35450.62
Total Liabilities2,309.712,345.142,411.102,630.173,058.46
Gross Block1,726.231,807.221,828.441,903.542,146.43
Less: Accumulated Depreciation357.42502.16634.62768.56922.86
1,368.811,305.061,193.831,134.991,223.57
14.452.973.953.485.49
Long Term Investment0.00
Long Term Loans & Advances39.8935.2131.2626.6633.32
Other Non Current Assets10.8626.8419.9768.18195.76
Total Non-Current Assets1,434.561,372.051,284.411,266.661,491.97
Currents Investments65.46149.94113.78326.70422.59
Inventories52.5433.8137.3136.1343.86
Sundry Debtors85.4070.8277.4088.12110.69
Cash and Bank617.59665.41830.31838.68909.54
Other Current Assets33.8334.3847.8950.8953.37
Short Term Loans and Advances20.3418.7220.0123.0026.45
Total Current Assets875.15973.091,126.701,363.511,566.49
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)375.16503.33663.12961.161,115.88
Total Assets2,309.712,345.142,411.102,630.173,058.46
13.1813.6410.0910.5916.76
Total Debt345.65236.6783.330.000.00
173.17192.88215.40253.14145.75
Adjusted Book Value86.5996.44107.70126.57145.75

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
474.98343.83505.45624.80669.09
Adjustment118.45183.16126.18106.86115.29
Changes In working Capital-16.7135.4835.741.1226.62
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital576.72562.46667.37732.78810.99
Cash Flow from Operating Activities446.69456.03535.33568.89635.61
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-449.25-287.31-24.27-303.16-421.86
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie136.45-283.18-413.86-334.03-263.57
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow133.90-114.4697.20-68.31-49.83
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents244.30378.20263.73360.93292.63
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent378.20263.73360.93292.63242.80

Ratios

Valuation

59.05
12.25
32.97
11.07
32.29
155.67

Profitability

22.37
29.56
17.92
28.32
18.45

Leverage & Liquidity

0.00
3.48
30.35

Returns

1.08
0.97

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
54.6053.9253.9153.9153.7953.2153.2153.2153.1952.93
38.1339.7139.9939.9939.4740.2039.3638.4338.8240.16
7.266.376.116.106.746.587.438.357.996.91
45.4046.0846.0946.0946.2146.7946.7946.7946.8147.07
No. of Shareholders1,31,1891,16,6061,16,2361,15,6991,18,6561,12,7031,16,1671,14,5271,11,0371,13,559

Mutual Funds Invested(161)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 100 active funds hold 18.30% in Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd., contributing to ₹6.10K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
830.260.7641,78,451Sep '26
499.902.2225,15,829Sep '26
466.951.6723,50,000Sep '26
258.310.6413,00,000Sep '26
256.520.3212,90,970Sep '26
233.471.6911,75,000Sep '26
227.810.4211,46,484Sep '26
226.521.5211,40,000Sep '26
198.812.1710,00,578Sep '26
139.092.097,00,000Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-09-25Board Meeting Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend
2026-07-24Ex DividendRs.5.0000 per share(50%)Interim Dividend2026-07-302026-07-30
2026-06-29Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)
2026-09-30Munender SopernaESOPBuy2,100
2026-09-30Lal PathLabs Employee Welfare TrustESOPSell4,050
2026-09-30Abhishek MainiESOPBuy750
2026-09-30Abhishek MainiMarketSell750
2026-09-25Sanjay KulshreshthaMarketSell1,500
2026-09-25Mrinal KapoorESOPBuy2,000
2026-09-25Lal PathLabs Employee Welfare TrustESOPSell3,000
2026-09-25Mrinal KapoorMarketSell2,000
2026-09-25Sanjay KulshreshthaESOPBuy1,000
2026-09-21Jai Prakash MeenaMarketSell4,500
2026-09-21Nitish RehalESOPBuy800
2026-09-21Sanjay KulshreshthaESOPBuy1,000
2026-09-21Lal PathLabs Employee Welfare TrustESOPSell2,350
2026-09-21Nitish RehalMarketSell800
2026-09-15Nitish RehalESOPBuy400
2026-09-15Nitish RehalMarketSell400
2026-09-15Mrinal KapoorMarketSell2,000
2026-09-08Sanjay KulshreshthaESOPBuy500
2026-09-08Lal PathLabs Employee Welfare TrustESOPSell3,000
2026-09-08Sanjay KulshreshthaMarketSell500

Sector Overview

HealthcareHospital & Healthcare Services

Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd. operates in the Healthcare sector under the Hospital & Healthcare Services industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Hospital & Healthcare Services

Founded

1995

Headquarters

New Delhi, Delhi

Group

Arvind Lal

Chairman

Arvind Lal

Company Secretary

Vinay Gujral

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L74899DL1995PLC065388

Key Management

10 members across the board and senior leadership

Vinay Gujral

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Arvind Lal

Chairman

Vandana Lal

Whole Time Director

Arun Duggal

Non Executive Independent Director

Rajit Mehta

Non Executive Independent Director

Rohit Bhasin

Non Executive Independent Director

Somya Satsangi

Non Executive Independent Director

Archana Lal Erdmann

Promoter & Non-Executive Director

Rahul Sharma

Non Executive Director

Gurinder Singh Kalra

Non Executive Independent Director

LALPATHLAB Latest News