Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Dish TV India Ltd.

2.04−0.03 (−1.45%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹375.62 Cr
—
57,030
₹2.11 - ₹2.03
₹4.71 - ₹1.82

Dish TV India Ltd. (DISHTV) share price closed at ₹2.04 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 1.45% from its of ₹2.07. In that session DISHTV reached a of 2.11 and of 2.03. The for the session was 2.05. The stands at 2.37 and is at 2.94. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹2.09

₹2.07

₹2.05

₹2.37

Price 13.92% below

₹2.94

Price 30.61% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
SUN TVNET

SUNTV

606.8015.6623,913.052.06364.592.79%940.31-27.66%16.08
ZEE ENTER

ZEEL

66.4731.046,384.573.0145.60-40.39%2,224.6012.97%2.70
NTWK MED INV

NETWORK18

23.683,651.460.0052.9628.39%544.679.41%4.63
DEN NETWORK

DEN

24.357.771,162.040.0036.774.56%232.56-3.67%5.67
NDTV

NDTV

60.76685.520.00-63.5114.19%129.475.89%-91.45
GTPL

GTPL

54.00607.303.70-3.55-147.97%1,143.0519.19%4.08
TV TODAY

TVTODAY

97.7534.08583.260.0010.2639.59%206.224.58%3.58
Dish TV India Ltd.

DISHTV

2.040.00375.620.00-286.30-202.87%265.83-19.29%0.00

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
406.95455.29395.62373.03343.66329.36291.13299.05243.07265.83
Expenses241.65290.82251.05250.32246.34256.52259.27340.59313.11374.54
165.30164.47144.57122.7197.3272.8431.86-41.54-70.04-108.71
40.62%36.12%36.54%32.90%28.32%22.12%10.94%-13.89%-28.81%-40.89%
-397.515.714.978.98-328.694.758.16-64.33-62.685.63
Interest69.8066.7466.4171.0564.4564.1269.0168.4068.2767.60
114.92105.00120.51107.18106.37105.28103.66101.96102.96115.62
-416.93-1.56-37.38-46.54-402.19-91.81-132.65-276.23-303.95-286.30
-377.22%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%-2.96%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
-1,989.69-1.56-37.38-46.54-402.19-94.53-132.65-276.23-303.95-286.30
-10.81-0.01-0.20-0.25-2.18-0.51-0.72-1.50-1.65-1.55

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income2,802.492,261.851,856.531,567.601,162.61
Operating Income (Net)2,802.492,261.851,856.531,567.601,162.61
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock11.71-2.502.480.99-14.07
Raw Material Consumed22.5623.6614.849.3195.23
Power & Fuel Cost18.579.378.869.529.91
Employee Cost149.52154.01149.90148.15156.51
Production Expenses636.72616.76576.15564.14559.67
General and Administration Expenses112.28109.83116.23101.28113.89
Selling and Distribution Expenses168.88196.23179.51182.23158.99
Miscellaneous Expenses38.00241.12145.3424.9593.94
1,158.241,348.481,193.311,040.571,174.07
Operating Profit (Excl OI)1,644.25913.37663.22527.03-11.46
23.9233.20109.7628.4033.96
1,668.17946.57772.98555.4322.50
Interest324.58277.98267.02268.65269.80
PBDT1,343.59668.59505.96286.78-247.30
1,070.90849.10471.91439.06413.86
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items272.69-180.5134.05-152.28-661.16
Exceptional Income / Expenses-2,653.88-1,907.61-402.69-335.38-143.48
-2,381.19-2,088.12-368.64-487.66-804.64
Provision for Tax-513.96-404.581,597.932.72
-1,867.23-1,683.54-1,966.57-487.66-807.36
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest35.870.01
Consolidated Net Profit-1,831.36-1,683.54-1,966.56-487.66-807.36
Profit Balance B/F-3,881.74-5,712.90-7,340.02-9,306.58-9,792.34
Appropriations-5,713.10-7,396.44-9,306.58-9,794.24-10,599.70
-9.95-9.14-10.68-2.65-4.38
Adjusted EPS-9.95-9.14-10.68-2.65-4.38

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
184.13184.13184.13184.13184.13
Share Warrants & Outstandings4.274.293.312.393.70
Total Reserves747.63-977.15-2,943.71-3,429.47-4,230.42
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve747.63-977.15-2,943.71-3,429.47-4,230.42
936.03-788.73-2,756.27-3,242.95-4,042.59
Minority Interest-60.61-0.06-0.07-0.07-0.07
Secured Loans73.91
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-1,193.06-1,597.92
Other Long Term Liabilities12.116.105.8819.2311.98
Long Term Provisions55.33111.8894.2892.8291.09
Total Non-Current Liabilities-1,051.71-1,479.94100.16112.05103.07
Trade Payables700.43447.82492.02414.35410.80
Other Current Liabilities889.72552.44520.37414.93424.03
Short Term Borrowings105.5264.320.08
Short Term Provisions3,967.404,192.124,443.944,696.574,948.77
Total Current Liabilities5,663.075,256.705,456.415,525.855,783.60
Total Liabilities5,511.372,987.972,800.232,394.881,844.01
Gross Block14,993.8914,885.1621,748.2122,153.6421,970.59
Less: Accumulated Depreciation11,976.2112,823.0920,676.5921,113.6221,097.34
Less: Impairment of Assets1,006.52
3,017.681,055.551,071.621,040.02873.25
506.10277.29277.90291.42144.08
Long Term Loans & Advances802.03519.69535.34323.20283.94
Other Non Current Assets3.220.334.054.987.07
Total Non-Current Assets4,784.672,228.051,963.361,720.121,368.84
Currents Investments15.6525.0311.56
Inventories9.5212.8910.929.0422.86
Sundry Debtors80.3692.3365.8379.5364.51
Cash and Bank182.18181.42170.75160.40146.46
Other Current Assets32.0342.8234.2147.0724.38
Short Term Loans and Advances419.24430.46539.51353.69205.40
Total Current Assets723.33759.92836.87674.76475.17
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)-4,939.74-4,496.78-4,619.54-4,851.09-5,308.43
Total Assets5,511.372,987.972,800.232,394.881,844.01
1,783.531,780.561,490.171,513.291,467.83
Total Debt375.5872.500.080.000.00
5.06-4.31-14.99-17.63-21.98
Adjusted Book Value5.06-4.31-14.99-17.63-21.98

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
-2,381.19-2,088.1334.05-152.28-661.16
Adjustment4,054.563,238.44714.49695.55683.22
Changes In working Capital-585.15-437.90-31.61-131.4422.48
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital1,088.22712.41716.93411.8344.54
Cash Flow from Operating Activities1,141.22668.33676.39409.9871.20
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-668.56-340.51-595.01-377.25-51.32
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-493.69-328.33-88.43-26.54-28.62
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-21.03-0.51-7.056.19-8.74
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents58.3637.3136.8029.7535.94
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / Merger-0.02
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent37.3136.8029.7535.9427.20

Ratios

Valuation

-0.09
-1.45
0.34
-5.43
-23.53

Profitability

0.00
0.00
-38.09
-0.99
-69.44

Leverage & Liquidity

0.00
0.08
-1.98

Returns

0.00
0.55

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
4.044.044.044.044.064.064.064.064.234.23
12.1212.1110.3211.1710.7810.329.298.848.418.21
82.3282.3384.1283.2883.6884.1485.1686.4086.6686.86
94.4494.4494.4494.4494.4594.4594.4595.2495.0795.07
No. of Shareholders3,70,5223,66,5273,70,9433,73,7973,77,5903,76,4113,63,9343,59,4793,57,4353,54,958

Mutual Funds Invested

No mutual fund holds this stock in its latest portfolio.

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-08-12AGM
2026-08-05Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-05-14Board Meeting Audited Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

Media & EntertainmentTV Broadcasting & Software Production

Dish TV India Ltd. operates in the Media & Entertainment sector under the TV Broadcasting & Software Production industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

TV Broadcasting & Software Production

Founded

1988

Headquarters

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Group

Essel

Chairman

Manoj Dobhal

Company Secretary

Balveer Singh

Face Value

₹1

CIN

L51909DL1988PLC101836

Key Management

9 members across the board and senior leadership

Balveer Singh

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Manoj Dobhal

Chairman

Arun Kumar Kapoor

Non Executive Independent Director

Mayank Talwar

Non Executive Independent Director

Heena Naishadh Bhatt

Non Executive Independent Director

Gurinder Singh

Non Executive Independent Director

Ashok Anant Paranjpe

Non Executive Independent Director

Amit Singhal

Non Executive Independent Director

Parag Agarawal

Non Executive Independent Director

DISHTV Latest News