Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Diamond Power Infrastructure Ltd.

343.00+1.70 (+0.50%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹20,675.32 Cr
105.21
18,66,302
₹350.00 - ₹332.30
₹406.80 - ₹115.80

Diamond Power Infrastructure Ltd. (DIACABS) share price closed at ₹343.00 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, up by 0.50% from its of ₹341.30. In that session DIACABS reached a of 350.00 and of 332.30. The for the session was 323.16. The stands at 353.21 and is at 228.13. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Uptrend.

Stock Overview

₹335.65

₹341.30

₹323.16

₹353.21

Price 2.89% below

₹228.13

Price 50.35% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
POLYCAB

POLYCAB

7,800.0037.241,17,551.170.60990.0042.87%9,898.9052.83%34.93
KEI INDUST.

KEI

3,760.0034.0635,962.740.12262.4528.96%3,776.4238.52%20.23
DHOOTTRANS

DHOOTTRANS

1,535.0079.6231,398.130.00132.6737.84%1,446.4249.68%24.14
RRKABEL

RRKABEL

2,056.6034.6223,261.280.46180.6055.29%3,284.0051.77%28.43
Diamond Power Infrastructure Ltd.

DIACABS

343.00105.2120,675.320.0058.45256.25%689.88128.57%11.80
FINOL. CABLE

FINCABLES

1,136.0021.7817,373.910.79249.0453.14%2,013.1544.26%16.06
PRECISION WR

PRECWIRE

387.00421.067,074.610.3216.87
UNIV.CABLE

UNIVCABLES

1,207.3020.744,188.770.3870.14108.77%945.0657.46%11.69

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
134.41223.86250.30307.42333.81301.82438.33474.08695.87689.88
Expenses116.43199.81237.26291.48320.05270.91392.41404.96618.19612.92
17.9824.0513.0415.9413.7630.9245.9269.1277.6876.96
13.38%10.74%5.21%5.19%4.12%10.24%10.48%14.58%11.16%11.16%
2.880.050.190.090.24-3.490.100.647.057.68
Interest1.172.674.324.800.863.699.8211.1014.3714.24
5.404.894.924.985.497.307.407.868.1611.71
14.2916.543.986.257.6516.4328.8150.8062.2058.69
-0.85%-0.13%-0.58%-0.35%-0.24%0.17%3.74%2.12%2.55%0.42%
14.4216.564.006.277.6616.4127.7349.7260.6158.45
0.273.140.760.120.150.310.530.941.151.11

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2015-16 (Mar)FY 2016-17 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
2,272.601,152.86343.371,115.391,910.10
2,272.601,152.86343.371,115.391,910.10
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock313.42348.26-85.83-9.43-70.11
Raw Material Consumed1,823.151,056.11335.71939.461,583.57
Power & Fuel Cost7.384.157.7116.6621.21
Employee Cost26.4222.197.2713.3623.54
Other Manufacturing Expenses35.8128.3617.3055.1079.32
General and Administration Expenses16.0015.1410.9614.7920.48
Selling and Distribution Expenses4.542.577.5318.6726.76
Miscellaneous Expenses53.37323.291.71
2,280.101,800.06300.641,048.611,686.47
Operating Profit (Excl OI)-7.49-647.2042.7366.78223.63
14.6910.690.750.568.00
7.20-636.5143.4867.33231.62
Interest234.65191.336.7112.6438.97
PBDT-227.46-827.8436.7754.69192.65
58.1693.9519.5620.2830.71
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items-285.62-921.7817.2134.41161.94
Exceptional Income / Expenses-0.11113.97-0.30
-285.73-807.8216.9034.41161.94
Provision for Tax-14.62-13.12-0.12-0.093.77
-271.11-794.7017.0334.50158.17
Extra items0.000.000.00
Share of Associate-1.70-10.06
Consolidated Net Profit-272.81-804.7617.0334.50158.17
Profit Balance B/F309.0982.20-2,048.14-2,031.12-1,996.62
Appropriations36.28-722.56-2,031.12-1,996.62-1,838.45
-47.86-29.843.230.653.00
Adjusted EPS-4.79-2.980.320.653.00

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2015-16 (Mar)FY 2016-17 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
57.00269.7152.7052.7052.70
Total Reserves564.92385.11-1,026.04-931.36-656.90
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve564.92385.11-1,026.04-931.36-656.90
621.92654.82-973.34-878.66-604.20
Secured Loans1,188.43865.60286.12151.12184.00
Unsecured Loans106.932,073.012,303.65
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-0.12-0.200.59
Other Long Term Liabilities65.2967.781,902.182.635.15
Long Term Provisions10.265.332.042.202.93
Total Non-Current Liabilities1,263.99938.712,297.162,228.762,496.32
Trade Payables406.3948.26103.36198.48350.66
Other Current Liabilities48.2671.3292.67240.19130.26
Short Term Borrowings1,018.94740.0329.73
Short Term Provisions13.921.400.020.053.32
Total Current Liabilities1,487.51861.01196.05438.72513.96
Total Liabilities3,373.422,454.541,519.861,788.822,406.08
Gross Block1,574.941,575.091,583.631,714.071,777.90
Less: Accumulated Depreciation235.46329.41526.21546.49577.20
1,339.481,245.681,057.421,167.591,200.69
133.25136.70197.70134.92152.32
Non Current Investments16.576.51
Long Term Investment16.576.51
Long Term Loans & Advances3.371.753.353.384.34
Other Non Current Assets0.040.01
Total Non-Current Assets1,492.671,390.631,258.501,305.901,357.36
Currents Investments0.330.43
Inventories805.43481.27120.28205.53369.23
Sundry Debtors785.91351.1458.79175.61464.23
Cash and Bank94.7450.649.8413.60103.78
Other Current Assets2.770.530.892.8420.74
Short Term Loans and Advances172.95168.2771.5785.3590.75
Total Current Assets1,862.131,052.28261.37482.921,048.72
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)374.62191.2765.3144.20534.76
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off18.6211.63
Total Assets3,373.422,454.541,519.861,788.822,406.08
250.68231.131,164.34128.71320.86
Total Debt2,207.371,605.63452.862,359.142,529.99
105.8423.85-184.71-16.67-11.47
Adjusted Book Value10.582.38-18.47-16.67-11.47

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2015-16 (Mar)FY 2016-17 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
-285.73-807.8217.0334.41161.94
Adjustment264.95478.5326.5832.9269.69
Changes In working Capital-117.6374.13-17.35-50.18-312.06
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital-138.41-255.1626.2517.15-80.43
Cash Flow from Operating Activities-140.32-257.7326.2517.15-80.43
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-98.3648.77-19.24-68.71-142.77
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie245.26210.27-6.2954.28251.83
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow6.581.310.732.7328.63
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents7.9814.563.724.457.18
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent14.5615.884.457.1835.81

Ratios

Valuation

105.21
19.36
81.02
9.00
3.29
17.86

Profitability

0.00
11.80
7.54
11.71
8.28

Leverage & Liquidity

-4.19
2.04
5.16

Returns

0.00
0.91

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
90.5990.5890.0090.0084.0284.0284.0284.0284.0274.03
0.080.030.040.041.411.490.530.431.9915.33
9.349.399.969.9614.5714.4815.4515.5513.9810.64
9.429.4210.0010.0015.9815.9815.9815.9815.9825.97
No. of Shareholders18,56923,11336,39540,86948,47453,91453,04852,72764,10377,519

Mutual Funds Invested(54)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 47 active funds hold 8.78% in Diamond Power Infrastructure Ltd., contributing to ₹1.86K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
534.453.971,50,88,916Sep '26
246.370.2369,55,715Sep '26
90.202.0225,46,523Sep '26
86.786.3624,49,976Sep '26
HD
79.350.7722,40,200Sep '26
76.071.6521,47,758Sep '26
63.971.4518,06,168Sep '26
54.750.1915,45,714Sep '26
53.160.9215,00,786Sep '26
45.712.4812,90,570Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-28Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-09-02AGM
2026-08-06Board Meeting Quarterly Results (Revised)

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

ElectricalsCable

Diamond Power Infrastructure Ltd. operates in the Electricals sector under the Cable industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Cable

Founded

1992

Headquarters

Vadodara, Gujarat

Group

Private

Chairman

Maheswar Sahu

Company Secretary

Jayesh Patel

Face Value

₹1

CIN

L31300GJ1992PLC018198

Get in Touch

Key Management

8 members across the board and senior leadership

Jayesh Patel

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Maheswar Sahu

Chairman

Rakesh Shah

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Himanshu Shah

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Rabindra Nath Nayak

Non Executive Independent Director

Varsha Adhikari

Non Executive Independent Woman Director

Umeshkumar Chhaya

Whole Time Director

Samir Naik

Whole Time Director

DIACABS Latest News

News

10 of 10 articles
EQUITY22 Oct 2026 · 15:53

Diamond Power Infrastructure informs about press release

EQUITY21 Sept 2026 · 14:51

Diamond Power Infrastructure trades higher on bagging orders worth Rs 116.49 crore

The orders have been received directly from a Gujarat-based EPC contractor executing underground cabling projects for state power distribution companies in Gujarat

COMPANY21 Sept 2026 · 14:37

Diamond Power Infrastructure bags orders worth Rs 116.49 crore

The orders have been received directly from a Gujarat-based EPC contractor executing underground cabling projects for state power distribution companies in Gujarat

COMPANY17 Sept 2026 · 17:47

Diamond Power Infrastructure receives order worth Rs 263.25 crore

The order is for the supply of DICABS-make MV & LV XLPE underground power cables, overhead conductors and control cables

EQUITY17 Sept 2026 · 15:36

Diamond Power Infrastructure informs about award of order

EQUITY15 Sept 2026 · 12:22

Diamond Power Infrastructure touches roof on bagging LoA worth Rs 179.43 crore from AEML

The LoA is for the supply of additional medium voltage and low voltage underground power cables for the Mumbai distribution network

COMPANY15 Sept 2026 · 12:12

Diamond Power Infrastructure bags LoA worth Rs 179.43 crore from AEML

The LoA is for the supply of additional medium voltage and low voltage underground power cables for the Mumbai distribution network

EQUITY11 Sept 2026 · 12:01

Diamond Power Infrastructure informs about press release

COMPANY4 Sept 2026 · 12:12

Diamond Power Infrastructure bags LoA worth Rs 76.06 crore

The order has been placed by a domestic EPC contractor executing a 66 kV transmission project in Gujarat

EQUITY24 Aug 2026 · 09:42

Diamond Power Infrastructure shines on securing LoI worth Rs 52.86 crore

The LoI is for the supply of HT and LT electrical cables to a hyperscale data centre campus at Hyderabad