Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Deepak Nitrite Ltd.

1,510.00+32.40 (+2.19%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹20,724.92 Cr
19.51
3,61,362
₹1,616.65 - ₹1,505.75
₹1,895.00 - ₹1,280.40

Deepak Nitrite Ltd. (DEEPAKNTR) share price closed at ₹1,510.00 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, up by 2.19% from its of ₹1,477.60. In that session DEEPAKNTR reached a of 1,616.65 and of 1,505.75. The for the session was 1,542.81. The stands at 1,612.82 and is at 1,621.32. Looking at , the stock ended the session moving sideways.

Stock Overview

₹1,575.30

₹1,477.60

₹1,542.81

₹1,612.82

Price 6.38% below

₹1,621.32

Price 6.87% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
SOLAR IND

SOLARINDS

18,836.2585.591,70,449.330.06666.3788.98%3,668.2070.26%38.16
PIDILITE

PIDILITIND

1,460.0055.401,48,706.431.47626.467.16%4,297.5920.91%32.38
SRF LIMITED

SRF

2,344.0030.4469,481.980.38509.1231.16%4,904.2034.72%14.21
FLUOROCHEM

FLUOROCHEM

4,221.0075.9346,367.690.07219.0020.33%1,588.0023.97%9.58
NAVIN FLUORI

NAVINFLUOR

8,676.3548.9144,537.100.17269.2381.46%1,190.7457.00%21.39
GODREJ IND

GODREJIND

905.9525.9430,517.020.00523.36-27.85%5,448.0922.16%10.64
AETHER

AETHER

1,599.4086.3021,228.490.0068.0026.02%347.2223.96%11.65
Deepak Nitrite Ltd.

DEEPAKNTR

1,510.0019.5120,724.920.49397.68234.89%3,076.3761.75%11.58

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
2,126.212,166.842,032.001,903.402,179.691,889.881,901.891,974.972,120.332,577.603,076.37
Expenses1,825.091,857.651,734.481,734.861,863.181,700.321,697.621,764.071,744.342,037.412,449.52
301.12309.19297.52168.54316.51189.56204.27210.90375.99540.19626.85
14.16%14.27%14.64%8.85%14.52%10.03%10.74%10.68%17.73%20.96%20.38%
98.9318.8121.2720.9922.7924.5619.95-4.346.8614.0116.29
Interest4.415.756.306.119.348.137.9411.0418.9122.9129.14
46.4647.4548.4648.2251.2551.2553.2557.5562.5963.6671.30
349.19274.80264.03135.20278.71154.74163.03137.97301.35467.63542.70
27.30%26.30%26.45%27.42%27.34%27.46%27.16%27.65%27.05%26.22%26.72%
253.86202.54194.1998.09202.41112.20118.7199.79219.74345.02397.67
18.6114.8514.247.1914.848.238.707.3216.1125.2929.15

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
6,850.648,050.547,752.988,341.117,944.28
6,802.197,972.067,681.838,281.937,887.07
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-96.60-191.11102.99-24.90-55.25
Raw Material Consumed4,163.805,495.065,086.965,772.595,561.33
Power & Fuel Cost438.61541.93457.12463.52447.17
Employee Cost274.11318.25351.05392.15423.18
Other Manufacturing Expenses138.55158.70178.33176.52145.89
General and Administration Expenses83.84123.05147.40159.58149.87
Selling and Distribution Expenses173.82209.37192.84208.78205.01
Miscellaneous Expenses31.2625.5338.5938.6426.00
5,207.396,680.786,555.287,186.886,903.20
Operating Profit (Excl OI)1,594.801,291.281,126.551,095.05983.87
53.7247.5876.1083.8659.87
1,648.521,338.861,202.651,178.911,043.74
Interest36.3726.6815.1030.8049.17
PBDT1,612.151,312.181,187.551,148.11994.57
177.70166.30165.66195.36224.64
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items1,434.451,145.881,021.89952.75769.93
Exceptional Income / Expenses79.80-12.84
1,434.451,145.881,101.72952.75757.09
Provision for Tax367.81293.88290.83255.38206.43
1,066.64852.00810.89697.37550.66
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest0.01-0.13-0.13
Consolidated Net Profit1,066.64852.00810.90697.24550.53
Profit Balance B/F1,789.972,776.963,528.324,234.864,827.13
Appropriations2,856.613,628.964,339.224,932.105,377.66
Equity Dividend %350.00%375.00%375.00%375.00%375.00%
78.2062.4659.4551.1240.36
Adjusted EPS78.2062.4659.4551.1240.36

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
27.2827.2827.2827.2827.28
Total Reserves3,311.164,062.684,769.345,361.395,809.55
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve3,311.164,062.684,769.345,361.395,809.55
Revaluation reserve0.00
3,338.444,089.964,796.625,388.675,836.83
Minority Interest26.0635.9932.45
Secured Loans187.4943.02216.951,025.711,134.83
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities122.87156.47171.45201.13219.40
Other Long Term Liabilities12.8815.4162.2888.60100.92
Long Term Provisions21.8629.9735.6343.1650.18
Total Non-Current Liabilities345.10244.87486.311,358.601,505.33
Trade Payables511.71661.76537.66521.77534.11
Other Current Liabilities183.14112.17222.53224.72357.51
Short Term Borrowings41.995.46144.82347.65
Short Term Provisions10.0914.3724.8731.4539.47
Total Current Liabilities746.93793.76785.06922.761,278.74
Total Liabilities4,430.475,128.596,094.057,706.028,653.35
Gross Block2,566.872,707.183,223.533,584.494,620.31
Less: Accumulated Depreciation603.44765.57930.811,127.261,350.77
1,963.431,941.612,292.722,457.233,269.54
103.69282.59773.511,649.051,828.19
Non Current Investments2.232.482.692.9818.15
Long Term Investment2.232.482.692.9818.15
Long Term Loans & Advances57.52144.28182.83296.28461.79
Other Non Current Assets0.320.320.703.376.30
Total Non-Current Assets2,145.732,389.523,252.454,408.915,583.97
Currents Investments436.79376.87119.16507.91195.13
Inventories584.55893.07759.91926.40862.30
Sundry Debtors1,129.061,309.521,298.351,273.811,505.56
Cash and Bank41.7939.95465.46406.56269.01
Other Current Assets13.3048.2168.5725.4478.45
Short Term Loans and Advances79.2571.45130.15156.99158.93
Total Current Assets2,284.742,739.072,841.603,297.113,069.38
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)1,537.811,945.312,056.542,374.351,790.64
Total Assets4,430.475,128.596,094.057,706.028,653.35
26.8077.1771.790.530.53
Total Debt300.6854.48216.951,170.531,527.82
244.75299.85351.66395.06427.92
Adjusted Book Value244.75299.85351.66395.06427.92

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
1,434.451,145.881,101.72952.75757.09
Adjustment207.16172.59114.77166.86243.38
Changes In working Capital-464.32-408.53-75.98-279.76-272.78
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital1,177.29909.941,140.51839.85727.69
Cash Flow from Operating Activities823.84649.92874.06624.70538.95
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-424.05-276.05-717.84-1,491.33-668.65
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-385.82-359.0843.53806.16193.35
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow13.9714.79199.75-60.4763.65
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents8.8822.8537.64237.97179.41
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidations0.581.91
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations0.08
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent22.8537.64237.97179.41243.14

Ratios

Valuation

19.51
3.20
12.40
2.13
77.88
474.79

Profitability

9.81
11.58
6.73
12.38
6.93

Leverage & Liquidity

0.26
2.40
16.40

Returns

0.49
0.97

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
49.2449.2449.2449.2849.2849.2849.3349.3349.3449.39
28.0728.9829.8229.8729.3028.9129.2529.6630.0128.90
22.6921.7820.9420.8521.4321.8121.4221.0120.6621.71
50.7650.7650.7650.7250.7250.7250.6750.6750.6650.61
No. of Shareholders4,51,1984,22,3984,10,7494,09,9704,16,2584,19,3674,08,5603,96,7983,82,9053,81,215

Mutual Funds Invested(83)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 38 active funds hold 11.66% in Deepak Nitrite Ltd., contributing to ₹2.43K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
624.040.9440,79,242Sep '26
284.180.3518,57,622Sep '26
250.581.7616,37,967Sep '26
168.301.3811,00,123Sep '26
152.980.7310,00,000Sep '26
110.480.597,22,194Sep '26
99.360.206,49,494Sep '26
96.380.706,30,000Sep '26
85.670.215,60,000Sep '26
76.490.195,00,000Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-15Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-21Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-06AGM

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)
2026-10-01Dr Deepak C MehtaMarketBuy28,650
2026-10-01Dr Deepak C MehtaMarketBuy36,350

Sector Overview

ChemicalsChemicals

Deepak Nitrite Ltd. operates in the Chemicals sector under the Chemicals industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Chemicals

Founded

1970

Headquarters

Vadodara, Gujarat

Group

Mehta CK

Chairman

Deepak C Mehta

Managing Director

Deepak C Mehta

Company Secretary

Arvind Bajpai

Face Value

₹2

CIN

L24110GJ1970PLC001735

Key Management

18 members across the board and senior leadership

Deepak C Mehta

Chairman & Managing Director

Maulik Mehta

Deputy Managing Director

Adnan Ahmad

Independent Director

Meghav Mehta

Deputy Managing Director

Sanjay Upadhyay

Whole Time Director - Finance & Group Chief Financial Officer

Girish Satarkar

Whole Time Director

Ajay C Mehta

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Punit Lalbhai

Non Executive Independent Director

Sanjay Asher

Non Executive Independent Director

Vipul Shah

Non Executive Independent Director

Purvi Sheth

Non Executive Independent Director

Arvind Nath Agrawal

Non Executive Independent Director

Dileep Choksi

Non Executive Independent Director

Mahesh Chhabria

Non Executive Independent Director

Bhumika Batra

Non Executive Independent Director

Arvind Bajpai

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Anant Pande

Non Executive Independent Director & CMO

Mitin Mehta

Independent Director

DEEPAKNTR Latest News