Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Coforge Ltd.

2,050.00+90.00 (+4.59%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹90,827.89 Cr
46.12
2,74,314
₹2,061.90 - ₹1,972.05
₹2,061.90 - ₹1,008.50

Coforge Ltd. (COFORGE) share price closed at ₹2,050.00 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, up by 4.59% from its of ₹1,960.00. In that session COFORGE reached a of 2,061.90 and of 1,972.05. The for the session was 2,038.71. The stands at 1,879.54 and is at 1,539.28. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Uptrend.

Stock Overview

₹1,976.00

₹1,960.00

₹2,038.71

₹1,879.54

Price 9.07% above

₹1,539.28

Price 33.18% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
TCS LTD.

TCS

2,496.0017.509,03,074.644.4113,934.0014.86%73,188.0011.23%66.25
INFOSYS LTD

INFY

1,182.0015.604,79,690.134.067,838.006.28%49,244.0010.69%42.84
HCL TECHNO

HCLTECH

1,428.0021.153,87,511.383.785,132.0021.15%35,620.0011.51%31.20
WIPRO LTD.

WIPRO

198.0014.891,96,125.765.563,199.70-1.92%24,752.709.06%18.49
TECH MAH

TECHM

1,792.2031.791,75,672.352.851,609.7033.95%16,180.2015.61%23.04
LTM

LTM

4,226.3023.981,25,369.521.771,379.90-0.09%11,807.6013.60%30.25
PERSISTENT

PERSISTENT

6,045.0055.591,00,246.640.66351.51-25.44%4,663.9030.25%35.09
Coforge Ltd.

COFORGE

2,050.0046.1290,827.890.77604.9042.20%6,170.8053.64%24.70

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
2,357.103,025.603,258.103,422.203,704.404,016.404,188.104,450.405,527.706,170.80
Expenses2,048.102,603.002,823.002,895.303,127.403,257.203,457.903,573.904,469.704,947.60
309.00422.60435.10526.90577.00759.20730.20876.501,058.001,223.20
13.11%13.97%13.35%15.40%15.58%18.90%17.44%19.69%19.14%19.82%
24.4055.0053.8031.50-6.2011.80-133.70-31.50-28.2080.10
Interest32.4030.4032.2039.7046.2040.9041.5040.0086.60108.00
71.70114.00116.50125.40159.20171.90170.80180.00241.10285.00
229.30333.20340.20393.30365.40558.20384.20625.00702.10798.90
31.31%25.93%25.57%22.22%21.67%23.79%22.77%-6.59%24.27%24.28%
133.20202.10215.50261.20317.40375.80250.20612.30518.60588.10
19.9730.3032.2139.049.4911.237.4718.2211.7213.28

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income6,432.008,014.609,008.9012,073.3016,402.70
Operating Income (Net)6,432.008,014.609,008.9012,073.3016,402.70
EXPENDITURE :
Power & Fuel Cost13.9015.8019.4024.0020.80
Employee Cost3,834.604,828.005,391.407,224.109,216.10
Cost of Software developments407.60530.20739.601,977.903,029.60
Operating Expenses808.101,047.101,017.30491.50537.10
General and Administration Expenses194.10235.40302.10510.50448.80
Selling and Marketing Expenses19.1025.7045.9061.0059.00
Miscellaneous Expenses52.7051.7046.2090.60189.80
5,330.106,733.907,561.9010,379.6013,501.20
Operating Profit (Excl OI)1,101.901,280.701,447.001,693.702,901.50
51.8061.9045.40164.70107.80
1,153.701,342.601,492.401,858.403,009.30
Interest65.0080.60125.50134.70168.60
PBDT1,088.701,262.001,366.901,723.702,840.70
227.20258.50297.10427.60681.90
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items861.501,003.501,069.801,296.102,158.80
Exceptional Income / Expenses-52.30-226.00
861.50951.201,069.801,296.101,932.80
Provision for Tax146.80206.10220.90332.60258.30
714.70745.10848.90963.501,674.50
Extra items-27.4070.20
Minority Interest-53.00-51.30-27.60-124.00-189.00
Consolidated Net Profit661.70693.80808.00812.101,555.70
Profit Balance B/F2,037.502,240.102,508.002,937.303,296.80
Appropriations2,699.202,933.903,316.003,749.404,852.50
Equity Dividend %520.00%640.00%760.00%760.00%790.00%
108.65113.55130.74121.3946.30
Adjusted EPS21.7322.7126.1524.2846.30

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
60.9061.1061.8066.9067.20
Share Warrants & Outstandings57.5088.4042.00181.50257.90
Total Reserves2,614.702,933.003,522.806,130.809,212.50
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve2,614.702,933.003,522.806,130.809,212.50
Revaluation reserve0.000.00
2,733.103,082.503,626.606,379.209,537.60
Minority Interest98.3087.40100.301,949.80143.00
Secured Loans6.7024.90
Unsecured Loans336.50338.20339.9091.80
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-197.00-317.40-511.70-328.60-651.70
Other Long Term Liabilities389.60216.90269.70797.90856.50
Long Term Trade Payables36.4033.2062.70184.40204.00
Long Term Provisions1,313.701,538.801,877.801,973.30318.90
Total Non-Current Liabilities1,879.201,809.702,038.402,633.70844.40
Trade Payables616.00648.10806.20988.301,775.40
Other Current Liabilities513.801,055.20586.90986.701,514.10
Short Term Borrowings17.8096.70691.90204.80
Short Term Provisions31.6036.0041.7070.602,388.80
Total Current Liabilities1,179.201,739.301,531.502,737.505,883.10
Total Liabilities5,889.806,718.907,296.8013,742.7016,408.10
Gross Block2,834.203,098.203,371.407,386.508,573.00
Less: Accumulated Depreciation767.50786.301,018.401,290.301,813.50
2,066.702,311.902,353.006,096.206,759.50
8.604.6023.202.403.30
Long Term Investment0.000.00
Long Term Loans & Advances1,543.601,777.802,293.402,857.101,501.20
Other Non Current Assets41.8018.2024.7025.5024.60
Total Non-Current Assets3,668.904,112.504,694.308,981.208,288.60
Currents Investments145.70
Sundry Debtors1,389.401,613.101,803.902,577.103,970.00
Cash and Bank453.50578.70335.20883.201,099.20
Other Current Assets151.00125.20131.20216.10162.80
Short Term Loans and Advances227.00289.40332.20528.702,887.50
Total Current Assets2,220.902,606.402,602.504,350.808,119.50
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)1,041.70867.101,071.001,613.302,236.40
Total Assets5,889.806,718.907,296.8013,742.7016,408.10
113.10100.70138.80109.6094.50
Total Debt354.50338.20436.60700.50399.70
439.34490.03580.03926.41276.18
Adjusted Book Value87.8798.01116.01185.28276.18

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
861.50951.201,044.901,253.602,003.00
Adjustment312.00382.00504.60648.30889.30
Changes In working Capital-143.30-102.70-280.00-268.90-662.10
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital1,030.201,230.501,269.501,633.002,230.20
Cash Flow from Operating Activities765.60950.50903.401,237.101,791.70
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-956.40-271.60-247.80-2,448.30-434.80
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-155.80-558.20-887.001,675.30-1,093.70
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-346.60120.70-231.40464.10263.20
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents799.90446.80569.90321.30795.60
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations-6.502.40-17.2010.2034.80
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent446.80569.90321.30795.601,093.60

Ratios

Valuation

46.12
4.06
23.80
4.47
44.45
504.71

Profitability

21.64
24.70
11.11
17.69
10.21

Leverage & Liquidity

0.04
1.38
12.46

Returns

0.77
1.09

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
88.7390.2590.4190.1489.7488.9688.2086.8466.5968.54
11.279.759.599.8610.2611.0411.8013.1633.4131.46
100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00
No. of Shareholders1,63,3571,37,7681,37,1701,44,1751,85,8652,23,4922,43,3662,93,5103,40,9803,12,271

Mutual Funds Invested(342)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 247 active funds hold 31.19% in Coforge Ltd., contributing to ₹24.17K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
2,732.202.681,56,20,600Sep '26
2,184.445.431,24,88,926Sep '26
SB
1,574.191.8390,00,000Sep '26
847.923.7748,47,750Sep '26
793.994.0745,39,422Sep '26
586.230.7833,51,600Sep '26
585.954.3633,50,000Sep '26
510.921.5229,21,071Sep '26
490.303.9228,03,175Sep '26
455.382.0626,03,500Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-09-09Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-29AGM
2026-07-28Ex DividendRs.4.0000 per share(200%)Interim Dividend2026-08-032026-08-03

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

ITIT - Software

Coforge Ltd. operates in the IT sector under the IT - Software industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

IT - Software

Founded

1992

Headquarters

Gurugram, Haryana

Group

Private

Company Secretary

Barkha Sharma

Face Value

₹2

CIN

L72100HR1992PLC128382

Key Management

10 members across the board and senior leadership

Barkha Sharma

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Om Prakash Bhatt

Chairman

Shweta Jalan

Non Executive Director

Sudhir Singh

Executive Director & Chief Executive Officer

Anil Chanana

Non Executive Independent Director

D K Singh

Non Executive Independent Director

Vivek Sharma

Non Executive Independent Director

Mary Beth Boucher

Non Executive Independent Director

John Robert Speight

Executive Director

Atin Jain

Non Executive Director

COFORGE Latest News