Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Cello World Ltd.

330.70−11.80 (−3.45%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹7,411.19 Cr
23.69
19,849
₹340.30 - ₹326.05
₹663.40 - ₹314.00

Cello World Ltd. (CELLO) share price closed at ₹330.70 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 3.45% from its of ₹342.50. In that session CELLO reached a of 340.30 and of 326.05. The for the session was 331.47. The stands at 347.25 and is at 396.26. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹340.30

₹342.50

₹331.47

₹347.25

Price 4.77% below

₹396.26

Price 16.54% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
ADANI ENTER

ADANIENT

2,578.0060.823,48,989.690.051,220.99-64.24%37,215.6275.14%13.30
CPPLUS

CPPLUS

3,811.4597.9346,738.650.04142.20332.51%1,402.4289.51%29.48
PREMIERENE

PREMIERENE

866.0023.6139,312.200.12471.9253.32%2,462.5935.25%33.72
AEGISLOG

AEGISLOG

1,097.4528.9138,520.500.79320.5031.34%2,213.34-3.52%19.76
REDINGTON

REDINGTON

326.7515.0225,544.481.84453.4994.65%34,922.4734.57%18.96
HONASA

HONASA

442.2057.9114,416.790.6890.45118.87%755.9527.00%20.87
SGMART

SGMART

855.8071.0710,789.450.0054.02103.54%1,561.84-8.36%10.43
Cello World Ltd.

CELLO

330.7023.697,411.190.4673.40-8.99%526.72-0.43%17.15

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
512.47500.66490.06556.85588.82529.01587.44553.66653.59526.72
Expenses379.21371.40371.46429.55453.60419.96459.78447.97524.65427.69
133.26129.26118.60127.30135.22109.05127.66105.69128.9499.02
26.00%25.82%24.20%22.86%22.96%20.61%21.73%19.09%19.73%18.80%
6.636.0013.3112.3813.0017.2513.609.157.6218.09
Interest0.800.550.300.260.340.120.480.550.380.57
17.5514.1414.8415.0717.9618.6419.5019.9019.6921.85
121.15120.26116.77124.35129.92107.55121.2894.39116.4994.69
20.66%25.89%25.68%25.61%25.99%25.01%24.69%26.47%22.63%22.49%
88.7882.5881.6486.4096.1580.6585.6663.6490.1273.40
4.183.893.703.914.353.653.882.884.083.32

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
1,359.181,796.702,000.262,136.392,323.71
1,359.181,796.702,000.262,136.392,323.71
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-54.00-61.18-6.65-42.1115.53
Raw Material Consumed642.76855.75843.28951.881,004.29
Power & Fuel Cost48.4056.9254.5561.6671.74
Employee Cost131.92157.58189.46211.18242.01
Other Manufacturing Expenses142.72166.62178.75188.91228.78
General and Administration Expenses35.8363.1059.6173.8082.68
Selling and Distribution Expenses67.11110.67154.68162.73188.57
Miscellaneous Expenses10.8726.7016.8817.9518.76
1,025.611,376.161,490.561,626.011,852.37
Operating Profit (Excl OI)333.57420.54509.71510.38471.34
15.9316.7425.0744.6855.05
349.50437.28534.77555.06526.40
Interest2.851.762.551.451.53
PBDT346.65435.52532.22553.60524.87
47.5550.3356.7562.0077.73
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items299.10385.20475.47491.60447.14
Exceptional Income / Expenses-7.44
299.10385.18475.00491.29439.70
Provision for Tax79.58100.13118.82126.72108.19
219.52285.05356.18364.57331.51
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest-15.52-18.92-25.12
Consolidated Net Profit204.00266.13331.06364.57331.51
Profit Balance B/F277.28429.94554.15885.211,011.27
Appropriations481.28696.07885.211,249.781,342.78
Equity Dividend %80.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%
2,04,001.0013.6515.6016.5015.01
Adjusted EPS10.4613.6515.6016.5015.01

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
0.0197.50106.12110.44110.44
Share Warrants & Outstandings409.30409.30
Total Reserves87.64238.951,043.101,888.752,181.21
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve87.64238.951,043.101,888.752,181.21
Revaluation reserve0.00
87.65336.451,149.222,408.492,700.95
Minority Interest185.13199.94220.64
Secured Loans8.6627.74
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities5.593.6910.5113.4615.69
Other Long Term Liabilities8.70490.245.604.723.27
Long Term Provisions38.8951.9165.214.7714.33
Total Non-Current Liabilities53.18554.49109.0722.9533.29
Trade Payables125.55134.17144.19128.11151.52
Other Current Liabilities456.4548.9769.4472.4774.29
Short Term Borrowings452.48317.40335.010.5034.62
Short Term Provisions28.8545.4270.667.577.43
Total Current Liabilities1,063.33545.96619.30208.65267.87
Total Liabilities1,389.291,636.852,098.232,640.093,002.10
Gross Block382.18439.99585.72888.651,041.99
Less: Accumulated Depreciation123.60168.28223.81273.15331.01
258.58271.70361.91615.50710.97
11.7820.87180.0118.8065.53
Non Current Investments35.0050.6055.6630.8221.63
Long Term Investment35.0050.6055.6630.8221.63
Long Term Loans & Advances58.30104.95107.8328.7928.70
Other Non Current Assets3.723.603.804.225.06
Total Non-Current Assets370.15456.50709.22698.13831.89
Currents Investments114.95126.31114.11568.81597.90
Inventories376.55429.76462.15524.58534.71
Sundry Debtors406.72462.30610.58657.79749.62
Cash and Bank54.6849.9365.0687.61127.77
Other Current Assets6.486.035.8512.5414.92
Short Term Loans and Advances59.7690.56131.2590.64145.29
Total Current Assets1,019.141,164.901,389.011,941.962,170.21
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)-44.19618.94769.711,733.311,902.34
Total Assets1,389.291,636.852,098.232,640.093,002.10
20.9031.8722.6530.7850.02
Total Debt452.48326.07362.740.5034.62
87,646.0017.2554.1590.51103.75
Adjusted Book Value4.4917.2554.1590.51103.75

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
299.10385.18475.00491.29447.14
Adjustment45.2058.1738.8621.3428.78
Changes In working Capital-72.78-114.97-166.69-130.91-112.42
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital271.52328.39347.17381.71363.50
Cash Flow from Operating Activities187.27227.35231.18261.73255.06
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-261.82-556.82-255.63-553.43-175.67
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie94.11323.8226.01311.22-4.71
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow19.56-5.651.5619.5274.68
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents16.7136.2730.6232.1851.69
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent36.2730.6232.1851.69126.38

Ratios

Valuation

23.69
3.13
14.15
3.19
13.87
104.97

Profitability

15.45
17.15
11.75
20.28
14.27

Leverage & Liquidity

0.02
8.10
288.52

Returns

0.46
0.82

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
78.0675.0075.0075.0075.0075.0075.0075.0075.0073.51
17.9621.2721.0120.3120.0119.5818.7818.2518.3916.59
3.983.733.994.695.005.426.226.756.629.90
21.9425.0025.0025.0025.0025.0025.0025.0025.0026.49
No. of Shareholders1,17,8101,18,2581,17,6271,22,6501,23,4941,23,2781,22,0571,20,7361,22,0841,37,569

Mutual Funds Invested(16)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 6 active funds hold 7.02% in Cello World Ltd., contributing to ₹516 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
329.332.491,01,16,230Sep '26
108.040.5633,18,721Sep '26
50.660.2115,56,153Sep '26
12.810.073,93,469Sep '26
HD
10.750.103,30,154Sep '26
4.210.171,29,220Sep '26
4.150.011,27,577Sep '26
0.030.01853Sep '26
0.030.01844Sep '26
0.020.01765Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-08-03Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-05-29AGM
2026-05-27Ex DividendRs.1.5000 per share(30%)Final Dividend2026-07-312026-07-31

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

TradingTrading

Cello World Ltd. operates in the Trading sector under the Trading industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Trading

Founded

2018

Headquarters

Daman, Union Territory

Group

Private

Chairman

Pradeep Ghisulal Rathod

Managing Director

Pradeep Ghisulal Rathod

Company Secretary

Hemangi Trivedi

Face Value

₹5

CIN

L25209DD2018PLC009865

Key Management

13 members across the board and senior leadership

Hemangi Trivedi

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer & Nodal Officer

Pradeep Ghisulal Rathod

Chairman & Managing Director

Pradeep G Rathod

Chairman & Managing Director

Pankaj Ghisulal Rathod

Joint Managing Director

Pankaj G Rathod

Joint Managing Director

Gaurav Pradeep Rathod

Joint Managing Director

Gagandeep Singh Chhina

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Piyush S Chhajed

Non Executive Independent Director

Pushap Raj Singhvi

Non Executive Independent Director

Pushapraj Singhvi

Non Executive Independent Director

Arun Singhal

Non Executive Independent Director

Sunipa Ghosh

Non Executive Independent Director

Manali Nitin Kshirsagar

Non Executive Independent Director

CELLO Latest News