Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Campus Activewear Ltd.

190.90−0.40 (−0.21%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹5,832.37 Cr
53.74
10,859
₹192.55 - ₹188.95
₹286.10 - ₹182.50

Campus Activewear Ltd. (CAMPUS) share price closed at ₹190.90 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 0.21% from its of ₹191.30. In that session CAMPUS reached a of 192.55 and of 188.95. The for the session was 190.45. The stands at 209.13 and is at 233.45. Looking at , the stock ended the session moving sideways.

Stock Overview

₹191.15

₹191.30

₹190.45

₹209.13

Price 8.72% below

₹233.45

Price 18.23% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
BATA INDIA

BATAINDIA

630.2055.268,099.811.4363.9823.05%978.953.94%20.77
Campus Activewear Ltd.

CAMPUS

190.9053.745,832.370.7928.661,350.40%337.71149.60%36.33
MIRZA INTER

MIRZAINT

26.05360.020.00-4.07-122.85%128.40-9.65%1.29
LIBERTY SHOE

LIBERTSHOE

188.7550.18321.630.008.67
SUPER HOUSE

SUPERHOUSE

149.9520.37165.320.553.56726.23%162.870.12%4.30
RELAXO FOOT.

RELAXO

272.00

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2021Jun 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022
275.11135.30352.34337.71
Expenses210.07120.40273.92276.03
65.0414.9078.4161.68
23.64%11.01%22.26%18.27%
0.491.160.290.56
Interest4.284.176.095.58
10.9711.1015.4514.53
50.270.7957.1742.13
80.07%-149.49%59.85%31.98%
10.012.6322.9628.66
0.660.090.750.94

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2018-19 (Mar)FY 2019-20 (Mar)FY 2020-21 (Mar)FY 2021-22 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
648.15805.53783.861,272.79
594.87732.04711.281,194.18
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-13.30-34.19-29.97-95.38
Raw Material Consumed273.44336.80340.06573.04
Power & Fuel Cost5.938.8310.0517.95
Employee Cost43.1457.0455.1867.86
Other Manufacturing Expenses104.78136.98118.32197.75
General and Administration Expenses18.5817.0113.1616.75
Selling and Distribution Expenses47.9752.3471.37157.61
Miscellaneous Expenses14.3120.9817.1017.07
494.84595.79595.27952.66
Operating Profit (Excl OI)100.03136.25116.02241.53
1.822.073.802.40
101.86138.33119.81243.92
Interest21.1716.5117.1619.62
PBDT80.69121.82102.65224.30
14.3623.0732.7153.18
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items66.3398.7569.95171.12
66.3398.7569.95171.12
Provision for Tax27.7336.3943.0863.37
38.6062.3726.86107.76
Minority Interest-0.19-0.770.010.78
Consolidated Net Profit38.4161.6026.87108.54
Profit Balance B/F29.5467.96129.84157.80
Appropriations67.96129.56156.71266.34
3,960.214.061.773.57
Adjusted EPS1.282.030.883.57

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2018-19 (Mar)FY 2019-20 (Mar)FY 2020-21 (Mar)FY 2021-22 (Mar)
0.10151.87151.87152.16
Share Warrants & Outstandings2.971.091.012.56
Total Reserves198.71131.79159.75272.86
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve198.71131.79159.75272.86
Revaluation reserve0.000.00
201.77284.75312.64427.59
Minority Interest-2.630.120.36
Secured Loans23.1764.3566.4445.17
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-63.36-59.86-37.33-14.99
Other Long Term Liabilities22.0527.7435.19102.07
Long Term Provisions3.0215.5110.5220.74
Total Non-Current Liabilities-15.1347.7374.82152.99
Trade Payables80.58122.84170.86196.55
Other Current Liabilities21.7142.3045.9168.32
Short Term Borrowings144.71161.6743.46107.77
Short Term Provisions19.5937.7424.8648.86
Total Current Liabilities266.59364.56285.09421.50
Total Liabilities450.61697.15672.911,002.08
Gross Block123.72212.17331.52443.58
Less: Accumulated Depreciation23.2342.9475.33121.43
100.49169.24256.18322.15
24.5735.210.252.47
Long Term Investment0.000.00
Long Term Loans & Advances2.9931.0011.1028.24
Other Non Current Assets1.441.461.523.46
Total Non-Current Assets129.49236.90269.06356.32
Inventories118.16169.91202.50354.28
Sundry Debtors162.01144.3298.20133.68
Cash and Bank1.7660.291.210.35
Other Current Assets1.121.751.4922.04
Short Term Loans and Advances38.0883.99100.46135.42
Total Current Assets321.12460.25403.85645.76
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)54.5395.70118.76224.26
Total Assets450.61697.15672.911,002.08
0.400.402.392.39
Total Debt174.76243.26135.60174.29
20,495.3618.6820.5213.97
Adjusted Book Value6.659.3410.2613.97

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2018-19 (Mar)FY 2019-20 (Mar)FY 2020-21 (Mar)FY 2021-22 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.00
66.3398.7569.95171.12
Adjustment45.5758.2656.0779.33
Changes In working Capital-48.26-17.8623.52-189.03
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital63.65139.15149.5361.42
Cash Flow from Operating Activities54.4199.48124.3117.83
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-28.75-154.52-8.99-34.13
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-25.5168.57-129.4015.53
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow0.1513.53-14.08-0.78
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents1.611.7615.291.21
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / Merger-0.08
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent1.7615.291.210.35

Ratios

Valuation

53.74
24.62
4.88
3.55

Profitability

29.26
36.33
12.87
18.98
8.47

Leverage & Liquidity

0.41
1.53
9.72

Returns

0.79
1.52

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
73.8673.8673.8472.1472.1372.1272.1172.1072.0872.07
15.3917.4816.7617.7318.4417.8117.8617.6717.4216.62
10.758.669.4010.139.4310.0610.0310.2410.5011.31
26.1426.1426.1627.8627.8727.8827.8927.9027.9227.93
No. of Shareholders2,53,2862,11,2632,11,8962,11,2651,98,5511,97,3021,87,3041,79,8811,77,8251,82,915

Mutual Funds Invested(27)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 20 active funds hold 9.54% in Campus Activewear Ltd., contributing to ₹609 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
182.862.2087,56,520Sep '26
148.270.6971,00,000Sep '26
84.920.1040,66,385Sep '26
77.501.7437,11,027Sep '26
27.070.5012,96,481Sep '26
LI
14.521.896,95,152Sep '26
10.300.114,93,434Sep '26
10.060.284,81,671Sep '26
9.620.364,60,797Sep '26
9.580.014,58,949Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-29Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-30Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-23AGM

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

FMCGFootwear

Campus Activewear Ltd. operates in the FMCG sector under the Footwear industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Footwear

Founded

2008

Headquarters

New Delhi, Delhi

Group

Private

Chairman

Hari Krishan Agarwal

Managing Director

Hari Krishan Agarwal

Company Secretary

Archana Maini

Face Value

₹5

CIN

L74120DL2008PLC183629

Key Management

7 members across the board and senior leadership

Archana Maini

General Counsel & Company Secretary, Compliance Officer

Hari Krishan Agarwal

Chairman & Managing Director

Nikhil Aggarwal

Whole Time Director & CEO

Anil Kumar Chanana

Non Executive Independent Director

Jai Kumar Garg

Non Executive Independent Director

Madhumita Ganguli

Non Executive Independent Director

Nitin Savara

Non Executive Independent Director

CAMPUS Latest News