Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

BLS International Services Ltd.

209.50−9.60 (−4.38%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹8,625.97 Cr
12.22
29,756
₹220.00 - ₹208.40
₹343.10 - ₹204.45

BLS International Services Ltd. (BLS) share price closed at ₹209.50 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 4.38% from its of ₹219.10. In that session BLS reached a of 220.00 and of 208.40. The for the session was 211.87. The stands at 229.04 and is at 256.55. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹219.70

₹219.10

₹211.87

₹229.04

Price 8.53% below

₹256.55

Price 18.34% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
URBANCO

URBANCO

152.5023,518.250.00-182.48-207.57%537.2941.38%-8.23
BLS International Services Ltd.

BLS

209.5012.228,625.971.19201.6211.41%890.5325.33%36.54
SIS

SIS

369.9534.985,136.731.90101.669.37%4,603.5829.73%7.39
QUESS

QUESS

306.9518.104,585.403.5982.1261.07%4,181.6814.52%24.72
BLSE

BLSE

147.5045.792,680.270.3418.636.30%304.0924.63%18.67
BLUSPRING

BLUSPRING

148.402,218.610.00-1.5877.90%949.2919.07%1.32
GCSL

GCSL

768.3070.361,921.160.0912.801,240.31%37.5270.67%21.85
TEAMLEASE

TEAMLEASE

1,090.0011.141,665.670.0034.4537.74%3,034.695.76%16.22

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
447.71492.67495.02512.85692.77710.56736.63736.46814.56890.53
Expenses357.43359.51331.01354.77518.68506.34523.86538.49610.65638.13
90.28133.16164.00158.08174.09204.22212.76197.97203.91252.40
20.17%27.03%33.13%30.82%25.13%28.74%28.88%26.88%25.03%28.34%
15.0717.5223.4414.7124.8425.0718.7320.9630.4022.69
Interest0.821.845.8410.749.366.336.145.125.657.75
11.0614.1417.6421.8522.9122.7822.5223.2525.1031.70
93.47134.71163.96140.20166.65200.19202.83190.56203.56235.64
8.57%10.34%11.12%8.77%12.86%9.60%8.45%10.67%8.18%14.44%
80.76114.18138.23120.67135.14171.00175.23162.68177.80190.07
1.962.773.362.933.284.154.263.954.324.62

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income849.891,516.191,676.812,193.302,998.22
Operating Income (Net)849.891,516.191,676.812,193.302,998.22
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock0.12-1.041.11-0.38
Raw Material Consumed2.608.8728.069.968.33
Power & Fuel Cost0.311.602.003.705.31
Employee Cost75.80139.64208.12323.48465.56
Operating Expenses571.321,019.72937.79974.971,373.79
General and Administration Expenses52.5591.71111.81181.40247.26
Selling and Distribution Expenses5.573.513.909.7614.89
Miscellaneous Expenses33.6628.1135.5540.6134.65
741.811,293.281,326.191,545.002,149.41
Operating Profit (Excl OI)108.08222.91350.63648.30848.80
14.9521.2539.9580.5095.16
123.03244.16390.58728.81943.96
Interest1.822.577.5646.7453.17
PBDT121.21241.58383.02682.06890.79
7.2518.4930.9476.5493.65
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items113.96223.09352.07605.52797.14
Exceptional Income / Expenses-2.60
113.96220.49352.07605.52797.14
Provision for Tax2.7616.2226.4565.8873.34
111.20204.27325.62539.65723.80
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest0.07-3.51-12.65-31.42-37.09
Consolidated Net Profit111.27200.76312.97508.23686.71
Profit Balance B/F431.19529.66664.30758.201,248.56
Appropriations542.46730.42977.271,266.431,935.27
Equity Dividend %125.00%75.00%100.00%100.00%250.00%
10.864.897.6012.3416.68
Adjusted EPS2.724.897.6012.3416.68

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
10.2541.0841.1741.1741.17
Share Warrants & Outstandings0.030.142.7815.6818.07
Total Reserves559.51761.631,163.691,673.982,404.22
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve559.51761.631,163.691,673.982,404.22
Revaluation reserve0.000.000.000.00
569.78802.851,207.641,730.832,463.46
Minority Interest0.0434.28233.97287.95320.20
Unsecured Loans204.52178.03
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-8.67-7.71-2.38-9.027.63
Other Long Term Liabilities6.104.4625.10105.24151.74
Long Term Provisions2.913.605.0284.2387.93
Total Non-Current Liabilities0.340.3527.75384.97425.32
Trade Payables18.2629.4731.4398.27152.71
Other Current Liabilities33.0070.52112.56371.32418.78
Short Term Borrowings3.1224.9152.53
Short Term Provisions0.110.190.670.671.90
Total Current Liabilities54.49100.18144.66495.17625.92
Total Liabilities624.65937.661,614.022,898.923,834.91
Gross Block175.80313.90407.711,588.392,016.87
Less: Accumulated Depreciation63.5580.19112.20193.68310.83
112.25233.71295.521,394.701,706.05
1.95
Non Current Investments70.1088.3590.8956.6220.84
Long Term Investment70.1088.3590.8956.6220.84
Long Term Loans & Advances7.9812.4812.8398.61113.13
Other Non Current Assets38.8833.71100.56196.07152.61
Total Non-Current Assets229.21368.25499.801,756.752,009.15
Currents Investments24.75163.26330.76
Inventories0.561.600.490.87
Sundry Debtors22.2632.6540.48121.74170.57
Cash and Bank324.23475.93962.13740.771,181.78
Other Current Assets30.3535.2450.3967.7974.88
Short Term Loans and Advances18.6025.0434.8848.1466.89
Total Current Assets395.44569.411,114.221,142.171,825.75
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)340.95469.23969.57647.011,199.84
Total Assets624.65937.661,614.022,898.923,834.91
37.0653.772.7410.7014.83
Total Debt3.120.000.00229.43230.56
55.6119.5429.2641.6659.39
Adjusted Book Value13.9019.5429.2641.6659.39

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
113.96220.49352.07605.52797.14
Adjustment30.3845.5219.2896.50194.76
Changes In working Capital47.9213.38-1.92201.60-7.14
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital192.26279.39369.44903.62984.76
Cash Flow from Operating Activities185.33260.53349.85828.83902.93
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-171.51-237.75-260.06-1,118.57-446.09
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-12.057.23257.40158.49-245.54
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow1.7730.02347.18-131.26211.30
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents35.1536.9266.94414.12282.86
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent36.9266.94414.12282.87494.16

Ratios

Valuation

12.22
3.26
8.00
2.71
17.14
64.29

Profitability

34.79
36.54
21.50
28.31
24.14

Leverage & Liquidity

0.09
2.92
15.99

Returns

1.19
0.89

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
71.5270.3870.3870.3870.3970.3970.3970.3970.3970.41
8.7510.6812.3112.2011.409.729.309.137.246.95
19.7318.9417.3217.4218.2119.8820.3120.4822.3722.65
28.4829.6229.6229.6229.6129.6129.6129.6129.6129.59
No. of Shareholders1,51,7091,73,6121,70,1651,87,4932,05,1272,08,7922,10,2222,18,9592,23,6242,24,692

Mutual Funds Invested(58)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 3 active funds hold 0.12% in BLS International Services Ltd., contributing to ₹11 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
5.842.042,67,500Sep '26
4.090.121,87,322Sep '26
3.681.451,68,677Sep '26
3.601.191,65,110Sep '26
3.321.141,52,000Sep '26
3.210.121,46,989Sep '26
2.080.1295,155Sep '26
2.030.2292,990Sep '26
1.571.3671,851Sep '26
1.470.1267,499Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-28Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-08-21AGM
2026-08-04Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

Business ServicesProfessional Services

BLS International Services Ltd. operates in the Business Services sector under the Professional Services industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Professional Services

Founded

1983

Headquarters

New Delhi, Delhi

Group

Private

Chairman

Diwakar Aggarwal

Managing Director

Nikhil Gupta

Company Secretary

Dharak Mehta

Face Value

₹1

CIN

L51909DL1983PLC016907

Key Management

10 members across the board and senior leadership

Dharak Mehta

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Diwakar Aggarwal

Chairman

Nikhil Gupta

Managing Director

Shikhar Aggarwal

Joint Managing Director

Karan Aggarwal

Non Executive Director

Sarthak Behuria

Non Executive Independent Director

Ram Sharan Prasad Sinha

Non Executive Independent Director

Atul Seksaria

Non Executive Independent Director

Savita

Non Executive Independent Director

Manoj Joshi

Independent Director

BLS Latest News